Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Joshua's Book of Dreams 5K

York, ME, April 17, 2010

[Overall | Female | Male | Walk 0 to 19 | Walk 20 to 49 | Walk Over 50 ]

Division


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        Joshua's Book of Dreams 5K
                        York,ME April 17,2010 10 am
     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems 781-593-6562 jsa777@verizon.net

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1  127 GRAHAM MERCER       M  9 YORK HARBOR     ME   21:07  6:48 
    2  129 ALEC STEFFENBERG    M 12 YORK            ME   25:23  8:11 
    3  147 DJ LEARY            M 11 YORK            ME   25:43  8:17 
    4   24 Jesse Hall          M 12 N. Waterboro    ME   27:08  8:44 
    5   63 Jacob Young         M 10 York            ME   29:02  9:21 
    6   18 Tucker Fegan        M 11 York            ME   35:28 11:25 
    7  122 CHRIS COLLITON      M 10 GREENLAND       NH   36:36 11:47 
    8  105 CAMDEN MORSE        M  9 CAPE NEDDICK    ME   38:50 12:30 
    9  117 WYATT LILLY         M  4 BETHEL          ME   49:48 16:02 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   44 Elizabeth Papp      F 10 York Beach      ME   29:09  9:23 
    2  149 EMLYM PATRY         F  9 YORK            ME   34:42 11:10 
    3  150 LAYNE PATRY         F 11 YORK            ME   37:31 12:05 
    4   41 MacKenzie Nason     F  3 N.Waterboro     ME   38:26 12:23 
    5  106 PAYTON MORSE        F 12 CAPE NEDDICK    ME   42:55 13:49 
    6  118 TRISTEN LILLY       F  8 BETHEL          ME   44:07 14:12 
    7  142 EILIS REARDON       F 10 GREENLAND       NH   49:24 15:54 
    8    2 Grace Allen         F  9 Kittery Point   ME   49:25 15:55 
    9  111 STEPHANIE BRENNA    F 10 YORK            ME   58:16 18:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1  137 SEAMUS CULLINANE    M 15 HAMPTON         NH   18:01  5:48 
    2   62 Ben Young           M 16 York            ME   19:26  6:16 
    3  126 GRIFFIN MERCER      M 13 YORK HARBOR     ME   22:55  7:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1  136 KYLIE MCCOY         F 17 HAMPTON         NH   19:34  6:18 
    2  139 DEVINNE CULLINANE   F 13 HAMPTON         NH   22:29  7:15 
    3   57 Ali Trueworthy      F 14 Rochester       NH   25:25  8:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1  113 JEFF BEAUDOIN       M 27 YORK            ME   20:04  6:28 
    2   37 Sean McDonough      M 21 Kittery         ME   36:32 11:46 
    3    3 Dan Beaulieu        M 26 Springvale      ME   44:31 14:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1   10 Kimberly Callahan   F 23 Beverely        MA   22:06  7:07 
    2    8 Morgan Bickford     F 23 Portsmouth      NH   23:09  7:27 
    3   11 Valerie Callahan    F 25 North Berwick   ME   28:38  9:13 
    4   23 Stephanie Guitard   F 23 Scarborough     ME   29:53  9:37 
    5   50 Kelly Richards      F 28 Sanford         ME   30:10  9:43 
    6   61 Erica Webber        F 28 Newton          MA   30:11  9:43 
    7  120 KALLEY ROY          F 21 YORK            ME   33:30 10:47 
    8  153 BROOKE ROBINSIN     F 28 PORTLAND        ME   39:42 12:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  148 JEFF PATRY          M 38 YORK            ME   34:42 11:11 
    2   40 Jeff Nason          M 32 N.Waterboro     ME   38:25 12:22 
    3  154 ANDRE LORSIN        M 33 PORTLAND        ME   48:33 15:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  145 APRIL HANSBURY      F 38 YORK            ME   22:22  7:12 
    2   34 Kami Mace           F 37 ape Neddick     ME   23:28  7:33 
    3   12 Emily Connors       F 31 York Harbor     ME   25:30  8:13 
    4   15 Wendy Cutter-Collin F 35 Greenland       NH   27:11  8:45 
    5  115 DIANA ALLEN         F 38 OGUNQUIT        ME   27:14  8:46 
    6   60 Michele Vennard     F 31 Wells           ME   30:51  9:56 
    7  135 KERI HARROD         F 39 CAPE NEDDICK    ME   33:39 10:50 
    8    9 Cherise Brochu-Fega F 36 York            ME   35:30 11:26 
    9  151 KAYRN PATRY         F 39 YORK            ME   37:32 12:05 
   10   39 JANEY MORSE         F 39 CAPE NEDDICK    ME   42:55 13:49 
   11  128 MICHELLE CURTIS     F 35 ELIOT           ME   44:14 14:15 
   12  121 AMY BORST           F 31 ALFRED          ME   44:28 14:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  133 PAUL THIBODEAU      M 46 MONCTON         NB   18:02  5:49 
    2  134 CHRIS DIMMERLING    M 40 S. BERWICK      ME   20:22  6:34 
    3  131 RICH GOODENOUGH     M 44 ELIOT           ME   21:50  7:02 
    4   52 Dean Rogers         M 43 Salt Pt.        NY   24:02  7:44 
    5   17 Frank Dennett       M 47 Eliot           ME   24:15  7:49 
    6  114 PAT MCKENNA         M 47 YORK            ME   24:21  7:51 
    7   28 Paul Kittle         M 46 York            ME   26:16  8:27 
    8    6 Doug Beauregard     M 40 Dover           NH   26:35  8:34 
    9   54 AJ Steffenberg      M 46 York            ME   27:15  8:47 
   10   45 Michael Papp        M 44 York Beach      ME   29:09  9:23 
   11   36 Doug Mauro          M 48 York            ME   31:23 10:06 
   12  123 JACK COLLITON       M 46 GREENLAND       NH   36:37 11:47 
   13  143 MIKE REARDON        M 49 GREENLAND       NH   49:28 15:56 
   14  130 DON JOHNSON         M 49 WATERBORO       ME   50:51 16:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  138 JOAN CULLINANE      F 47 HAMPTON         NH   22:48  7:21 
    2   51 Ella Richardson     F 49 Eliot           ME   23:43  7:38 
    3  146 TESS LEARY          F 43 YORK            ME   25:46  8:18 
    4  144 MELISSA ST JEAN     F 48 N. HAMPTON      NH   28:01  9:01 
    5   20 Jocelyn Girardi     F 48 York            ME   28:02  9:02 
    6   16 Suzanne Cyr         F 44 York            ME   31:21 10:06 
    7   35 Alison Maloney      F 48 Rockingham      VT   31:46 10:14 
    8  101 KRISTIN TULLY       F 43 YORK            ME   31:58 10:18 
    9   96 KAREN MATHIS        F 45 NO BERWICK      ME   32:47 10:33 
   10   27 Annemarie Kayashima F 49 Auburn          ME   37:30 12:05 
   11   55 Lori Trueman        F 47 South Berwick   ME   38:40 12:27 
   12  102 KINLEY GREGG        F 46 YORK            ME   41:38 13:24 
   13  110 DIANE BRENNA        F 47 YORK            ME   58:17 18:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1  116 BOB WINN            M 51 OGUNQUIT        ME   17:06  5:30 
    2  112 JOHN WEBBER         M 52 YORK BEACH      ME   19:45  6:22 
    3  141 STEVE TAYLOR        M 54 YORK            ME   25:04  8:04 
    4  132 BRIAN ROSS          M 53 YORK            ME   28:19  9:07 
    5   59 Michael Trueworthy  M 52 Rochester       ME   30:40  9:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1  103 NANCY JACOVINA      F 54 SANDOW          NH   24:14  7:48 
    2   58 Sylvia Trueworthy   F 51 Rochester       NH   26:02  8:23 
    3   43 Barbara Nason       F 54 E. Waterboro    ME   27:19  8:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   42 Michael Nason       M 55 E. Waterboro    ME   25:59  8:22 
    2  104 JIMMY MEYER         M 56 SANDOW          NH   27:46  8:57 
    3   19 Frederick Flamia    M 59 So. Berwick     ME   28:18  9:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   38 Faye McDonough      F 57 Kittery         ME   36:34 11:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1  152 71 SEABURY KLEISI   F 63 YORK            ME   43:57 14:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   49 Robert Randall      M 73 Springvale      ME   25:44  8:17 
    2  119 JIM MCLAUGHLIN      M 75 RYE             NH   33:26 10:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News