Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

April Amble 5K

Scarborough, ME, April 11, 2010

Results

Courtesy of Coach Ron Kelly

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

_DSC0237
	APRIL AMBLE 5K/1MILE ROAD RACE - 4/11/2010
                                              4/11/2010
                                               Rankings
 Mixed 5k Run RR
     Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
   1   137  Rhoads, Kyle               M40  Una                          18:33.00
   2   169  Fisher, Jeff               M47  Una                          18:39.00
   3   191  Solter, Christopher        M17  Una                          19:17.00
   4   170  Oringa, Bosco              M21  Una                          19:26.00
   5   159  Peiser, Scott              M42  Una                          19:29.00
   6   172  Dracoules, Chris           M19  Una                          19:46.00
   7   171  Denoncour, Tim             M19  Una                          19:51.00
   8   143  Green, Matthew             M39  Una                          19:54.00
   9   151  Sholl, Andrew              M11  Una                          19:58.00
  10   119  Graef, Matthew             M17  Una                          20:08.00
  11   152  Sholl, Bob                 M63  Una                          20:11.00
  12   120  Graef, Michael             M45  Una                          20:15.00
  13   180  Toth, Paul                 M44  Una                          20:32.00
  14   130  Pinkham, Zack              M21  Una                          20:43.00
  15   127  Milliken, Mathew           M42  Una                          20:59.00
  16   156  Swinburne, Morgan          W27  Una                          22:04.00
  17   186  Dibiase, Nick              M40  Una                          22:16.00
  18   128  Oliver, Stephen            M37  Una                          22:26.00
  19   115  Fehlner, Mary              W21  Una                          22:29.00
  20   182  Guibord, Ron               M43  Una                          22:45.00
  21   121  Gurcan, Kendra             W33  Una                          22:59.00
  22   160  Wyatt, Parker              M10  Una                          23:14.00
  23   154  Schild, Kelsey             W17  Una                          23:29.00
  24   134  Sawyer, Charles            M68  Una                          23:30.00
  25   179  Toth, Brian                M43  Una                          23:33.00
  26   111  Ezzy, Louisa               W18  Una                          23:36.00
  27   144  Merrill, Lisa              W37  Una                          23:40.00
  28   123  Hentz, Kimberly            W18  Una                          23:46.00
  29   178  Kutzer, Robert             M44  Una                          23:51.00
  30   107  Brennan, Jamie             M25  Una                          23:56.00
  31   174  Hanseler, Gregory          M21  Una                          24:00.00
  32   157  Chick, Lee                 M38  Una                          24:06.00
  33   184  Hartford, Merle            M62  Una                          24:07.00
  34   153  Rabasco, Eddie             M48  Una                          24:08.00
  35   162  O'Connor, Emily            W16  Una                          24:18.00
  36   131  Pock, Steve                M40  Una                          24:33.00
  37   132  Rabasco, Katy              W18  Una                          24:37.00
  38   175  Cross, John                M59  Una                          24:43.00
  39   148  Boisvert, Ann              W46  Una                          24:51.00
  40   113  Fagone, Michael            M38  Una                          25:01.00
  41   164  Boxer-Cook, Doug           M40  Una                          25:22.00
  42   147  Boisvert, James            M53  Una                          25:33.00
  43   155  Guay, Peter                M38  Una                          25:38.00
  44   190  McGarrity, Aidan           M11  Una                          26:04.00
  45   116  Fisher, Cecelia            W16  Una                          26:05.00
  46   141  Levasseur, Jerry           M72  Una                          26:06.00
  47   161  Chadbourne, David          M43  Una                          26:19.00
  48   110  Dupuis, Emily              W13  Una                          26:35.00
  49   103  Bernier, Shelby            W16  Una                          27:22.00
  50   185  Schilling, Steve           M54  Una                          27:45.00
  51   138  Sullivan, Leigh            W41  Una                          27:56.00
  52   114  Fagone, Tyler              M16  Una                          28:11.00
  53   183  Snyder, Terry              M48  Una                          29:09.00
  54   166  Ashby, Micaela              W8  Una                          29:16.00
  55   167  Ashby, Fran                W43  Una                          29:17.00
  56   168  Torrance, Rebecca          W19  Una                          29:28.00
  57   146  Drinan, Janice             W66  Una                          29:48.00
  58   139  Grant, Mike                M45  Una                          29:58.00
  59   106  Bolduc, Tom                M39  Una                          30:11.00
  60   135  Sawyer, Paula              W60  Una                          30:16.00
  61   165  Ashby, Jessica             W11  Una                          30:18.00
  62   177  Rowe, Mandi                W32  Una                          31:18.00
  63   176  Nickerson, Dylan           M26  Una                          31:19.00
  64   136  Fisher, Sarah              W29  Una                          32:37.00
  65   104  Boisvert, Cheryl           W32  Una                          32:46.00
  66   150  Barber-Jordan, Jodi        W36  Una                          33:06.00
  67   109  Dupius, Christine          W41  Una                          33:39.00
  68   102  Axelsen, Kate              W32  Una                          33:55.00
  69   181  Blanchard, Joanne          W58  Una                          34:32.00
  70   142  Vickerson, Bill            M58  Una                          38:15.11
  71   158  Purcell, Lonnie            W17  Una                          45:50.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News