Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Luv2Run Portland 5K #1

Portland, ME, April 10, 2010

[Age Groups ]

Overall

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
                          Luv2Run Portland 5K #1
                       Portland, ME - April 10, 2010
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                   Results by Yankee Timing 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = ==== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/10   JASON BIGONIA        33 M   38 NEWCASTLE       ME   18:11  5:52 
    2   1/2    JOHN MARR            50 M  168 FALMOUTH        ME   20:43  6:41 
    3   2/10   GILBERT ROLON        32 M  180 FORT LEE        VA   20:58  6:46 
    4   1/10   JESSE MANSON         29 M  167 OLD TOWN        ME   21:06  6:49 
    5   1/4    NIGEL WILLIAMS       13 M  194 MECHANIC FALLS  ME   21:35  6:58 
    6   3/10   JERRY ADAMS          32 M  204 NORWAY          ME   21:52  7:04 
    7   1/6    GREGORY LULL         45 M  166 PORTLAND        ME   21:56  7:05 
    8   4/10   MATT SOULE PARENT    32 M  224 LYMAN           ME   22:01  7:06 
    9   5/10   JOHN GENDRON         34 M  198 LEWISTON        ME   22:06  7:08 
   10   1/8    BRENDA WILLIAMS      46 F  193 MECHANIC FALLS  ME   22:13  7:10 
   11   2/10   SCOTT MILLS          28 M  171 RUMFORD         ME   22:30  7:16 
   12   3/10   CHRIS HARMON         26 M  214 PORTLAND        ME   22:58  7:25 
   13   2/6    TJ DUPREE            41 M  123 CUMBERLAND      ME   23:00  7:25 
   14   1/13   SHANA WALSH          34 F  187 PORTLAND        ME   23:13  7:30 
   15   3/6    MARTY MULLEN         43 M  216 CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   23:39  7:38 
   16   1/8    SHANNON HARRINGTON   19 F  162 NORTH BERWICK   ME   23:43  7:39 
   17   4/10   DANIEL SHAW          28 M  183 SANFORD         ME   23:54  7:43 
   18   2/13   KELLY O'NEAL         34 F  175 AUGUSTA         ME   24:04  7:46 
   19   1/3    CHARLES SAWYER       68 M  181 NORRIDGEWICK    ME   24:06  7:47 
   20   5/10   PETER NELSON         27 M  174 PORTLAND        ME   24:14  7:50 
   21   2/3    MICHAEL BEAUDOIN     67 M  223 PORTLAND        ME   24:33  7:56 
   22   2/8    ABBEY COLLINS        24 F   44 PORTLAND        ME   24:41  7:58 
   23   6/10   WILLIAM MCQUAID      37 M  170 BRUNSWICK       ME   24:52  8:02 
   24   6/10   BRYAN TAYLOR         29 M  186 CAMBRIDGE       MA   24:59  8:04 
   25   7/10   KEN WHITNEY          28 M  192 PORTLAND        ME   25:04  8:06 
   26   8/10   TRAVIS GUILBAULT     21 M  213 BIDDEFORD       ME   25:21  8:11 
   27   3/13   BETHANY WASHBURN     36 F  188 BUXTON          ME   25:39  8:17 
   28   4/13   ALICIA RICE          33 F  179 WINTHROP        ME   25:52  8:21 
   29   4/6    JIM POLEWACZYK       47 M  217 FALMOUTH        ME   26:10  8:27 
   30   9/10   SEAN HARRINGTON      22 M  161 NORTH BERWICK   ME   26:24  8:31 
   31   2/4    FINN GLENDINNING     12 M  199 ST BRISTOL      ME   26:31  8:34 
   32   3/4    CAMDEN GULDEN        12 M  158 WALPOLE         ME   26:37  8:35 
   33   1/3    LINDA MISENER        50 F  172 PORTLAND        ME   26:45  8:38 
   34   3/8    TAYLOR-JO QUINT      19 F  177 HODGDON         ME   26:56  8:42 
   35   4/8    ASHLEY STONE         24 F  200 WESTBROOK       ME   26:58  8:42 
   36   2/8    DEBRA FOSTER         47 F  197 GEORGETOWN      ME   27:08  8:45 
   37   7/10   DARREN CYR           30 M   76 CORNISH         ME   27:14  8:48 
   38   3/8    PAULA BAGLEY         46 F   10 SCARBOROUGH     ME   27:22  8:50 
   39   3/3    WILLIAM COFFIN       62 M   43 HARPSWELL       ME   27:29  8:52 
   40   5/6    BLAIR NEVERS         46 M  226 PORTLAND        ME   27:31  8:53 
   41   8/10   JAKE ENDRES          36 M  124 BROOKLYN        NY   27:52  9:00 
   42   6/6    BOB TAYLOR           44 M  185 WELLS           ME   28:07  9:05 
   43   5/8    RANDALYN SHAW        24 F  184 SANFORD         ME   28:11  9:06 
   44   2/3    LARAINE HARRINGTON   52 F  160 NORTH BERWICK   ME   28:13  9:06 
   45   2/2    BRIAN HARRINGTON     53 M  159 NORTH BERWICK   ME   28:25  9:10 
   46   9/10   JOSEPH MYNAHAN       38 M  173 LEWISTON        ME   28:30  9:12 
   47   6/8    JENNA GRANT          27 F  157 YARMOUTH        ME   28:42  9:16 
   48  10/10   ANDREW CAMPBELL      35 M   41 WINDSOR         ME   28:50  9:18 
   49   4/8    LESLIE GILLETTE      49 F  156 CYPRESS         TX   28:57  9:21 
   50   5/13   CHRISTINE MCCRUM     36 F  169 PORTLAND        ME   29:10  9:25 
   51   6/13   JANE APRIL           33 F    3 WESTBROOK       ME   29:43  9:36 
   52   5/8    MONIQUE RAFUSE       40 F  178 WESTBROOK       ME   30:19  9:47 
   53   7/8    LUCY WEBB            26 F  190 SOMERVILLE      MA   30:37  9:53 
   54   6/8    KATRINA DAILEY       46 F  206 HARRISON        ME   30:44  9:55 
   55   7/13   EMILY CONNORS        31 F   47 YORK HARBOR     ME   31:00 10:00 
   56   8/13   COLLEEN WHITEHORSE   31 F  191 MOUNT VERNON    ME   31:01 10:01 
   57   7/8    CAMILLE BLOMMER      49 F   39 SARASOTA        FL   31:13 10:05 
   58   1/1    NETTIE HOAGLAND      12 F  163 SOUTH BRISTOL   ME   31:30 10:10 
   59   9/13   KAREN PHILBRICK      34 F  176 GORHAM          ME   31:33 10:11 
   60  10/13   SUSAN RICHARD        32 F  207 WESTBROOK       ME   31:34 10:11 
   61  10/10   DANIEL WEBB          26 M  189 SOMERVILLE      MA   31:35 10:12 
   62   3/3    KATHY GAGNE          55 F  196 BIDDEFORD       ME   31:44 10:15 
   63   1/2    PAULA SAWYER         60 F  182 NORRIDGEWICK    ME   32:02 10:20 
   64   4/4    SAM KAPLINGER        11 M  164 SOUTH BRISTOL   ME   32:55 10:37 
   65  11/13   ADRIENNE WILSON      30 F  195 SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   33:19 10:45 
   66  12/13   M CYR                30 F  212 CORNISH         ME   35:00 11:18 
   67   8/8    KATIE SHERMAN        23 F  227 SCARBOROUGH     ME   35:04 11:19 
   68  13/13   CRISTINA BALBOA      37 F   18 BROOKLYN        NY   43:22 14:00 
   69   2/2    SARA ARCHBALD        65 F    8 PORTLAND        ME   43:29 14:02 
   70   8/8    LAURA LEPINE         48 F  165 GRAY            ME   46:20 14:57 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News