Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Irish American 5k Road Race

Malden, MA, September 6, 2010

[Age Group ]

Overall


           Irish American 5k Road Race                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:09  5:32    1 40-49    1 M   122 Macdara Nash                Concord,MA                                                    
   2   18:29  5:58    1 01-17    2 M   138 Andrew Krause               Woburn,MA                                                     
   3   18:29  5:58    2 01-17    3 M   228 Tim Guinee                  Glochester,MA                                                 
   4   18:35  6:00    3 01-17    4 M   221 William Duff                Melrose,MA                                                    
   5   18:39  6:01    4 01-17    5 M   229 Kevin Guigley               Melrose,MA                                                    
   6   18:42  6:02    1 30-39    6 M    72 Tyler Hart                  Somerville,MA                                                 
   7   19:01  6:08    5 01-17    7 M   222 Joseph Brunco               Saugus,MA                                                     
   8   19:02  6:08    2 30-39    8 M   232 Coley Carden                Windester,MA                                                  
   9   19:05  6:09    3 30-39    9 M   382 Matthew Killion             Winchester,MA                                                 
  10   19:08  6:10    1 60-69   10 M   317 Jose Solonzano              Woburn,MA                                                     
  11   19:15  6:13    1 18-29   11 M   350 Brian Kee                   Tewksbury,MA                                                  
  12   19:37  6:20    1 50-59   12 M   397 Kevin Guinee                Gloucester,MA                                                 
  13   19:40  6:21    4 30-39   13 M   416 Tim Curley                  Malden,MA                                                     
  14   19:48  6:23    6 01-17   14 M   226 Zachary Atlenborough        Stoneham,MA                                                   
  15   20:16  6:32    2 40-49   15 M   157 Ken MacCuish                North Easton,MA                                               
  16   20:41  6:40    3 40-49   16 M   431 Robb Stewart                Melrose,MA                                                    
  17   20:51  6:44    5 30-39   17 M    93 Kris Van Herp               Natick,MA                                                     
  18   20:53  6:44    1 18-29    1 F   349 Maura Kee                   Tewksbury,MA                                                  
  19   21:19  6:53    7 01-17   18 M   230 Priamo Compres              Malden,MA                                                     
  20   21:20  6:53    8 01-17   19 M   146 Dan Flanagan                North Andover,MA                                              
  21   21:23  6:54    9 01-17   20 M   224 Alec Debenedictis           Melrose,MA                                                    
  22   21:30  6:56    2 18-29   21 M   342 Shane Tully                 Winchester,MA                                                 
  23   21:33  6:57   10 01-17   22 M   368 Nolan Hart                  Medford,MA                                                    
  24   21:39  6:59    1 30-39    2 F   356 Emily McDivitt              Malden,MA                                                     
  25   21:44  7:01    2 30-39    3 F   167 Kerri Callahan              Danvers,MA                                                    
  26   21:53  7:04   11 01-17   23 M   172 John O'Donnell              Reading,MA                                                    
  27   21:54  7:04    4 40-49   24 M   126 Joseph Brown Jr             Marlboro,MA                                                   
  28   21:58  7:05    3 18-29   25 M   171 James Gallant               Medford,MA                                                    
  29   22:03  7:07    6 30-39   26 M   173 Evan McAlear                Malden,MA                                                     
  30   22:10  7:09   12 01-17   27 M   223 Colin O'Donnell             Reading,MA                                                    
  31   22:16  7:11   13 01-17   28 M   227 Zach Ghika                  Malden,MA                                                     
  32   22:30  7:15    3 30-39    4 F   140 Maria Gonzalez              Burlington,MA                                                 
  33   22:35  7:17    1 01-17    5 F   318 Fallon Bushee               Malden,MA                                                     
  34   23:07  7:27    4 18-29   29 M   113 Kyle Flood                  Southborough,MA                                               
  35   23:08  7:28    2 50-59   30 M   151 Robert Segal                Somerville,MA                                                 
  36   23:15  7:30    7 30-39   31 M   304 Scott Schirman              Chelsea,MA                                                    
  37   23:23  7:33    5 40-49   32 M   149 Bert Entwistle              Reading,MA                                                    
  38   23:26  7:34   14 01-17   33 M   225 Colin Dyer                  Melrose,MA                                                    
  39   23:34  7:36   15 01-17   34 M   309 Mark Keller                 Chelmsford Ma,MA                                              
  40   23:39  7:38    1 40-49    6 F   326 Ana Hubert                  Melrose,MA                                                    
  41   23:56  7:43    3 50-59   35 M   310 Stephen Avay                Everett,MA                                                    
  42   23:56  7:43    4 30-39    7 F   124 Kimberly Wilcox             Stoneham,MA                                                   
  43   23:57  7:44    6 40-49   36 M   195 Kevin O'Sullivan            Canton,MA                                                     
  44   24:02  7:45    7 40-49   37 M   401 Donald Lockhart             Hull,MA                                                       
  45   24:08  7:47    2 60-69   38 M   125 Joseph Brown Sr             Marlboro,MA                                                   
  46   24:20  7:51   16 01-17   39 M   220 David Estrich               Revere,MA                                                     
  47   24:21  7:51   17 01-17   40 M   150 Tommy Entwistle             Reading,MA                                                    
  48   24:22  7:52    5 18-29   41 M   134 David Leahy                 North Reading,MA                                              
  49   24:23  7:52    8 40-49   42 M   313 Paul Cashman                Somerville,MA                                                 
  50   24:24  7:52    2 40-49    8 F   330 Mildreid Mannion            Peabody Ma,MA                                                 
  51   24:32  7:55    3 60-69   43 M   180 Barry Pearson               Chelmsford,MA                                                 
  52   24:35  7:56   18 01-17   44 M   399 Michael Doucette            Melrose,MA                                                    
  53   24:38  7:57    2 18-29    9 F   370 Kerry Stronach              Malden,MA                                                     
  54   24:45  7:59    8 30-39   45 M   303 Al Macy Jr                  Malden,MA                                                     
  55   24:55  8:02    9 30-39   46 M   118 TEDDDDDDDDD MAGNER          MELROSE,MA                                                    
  56   25:02  8:05    6 18-29   47 M   371 Autin Watroba               Malden,MA                                                     
  57   25:06  8:06    9 40-49   48 M   152 Michael Skiotis             Waltham,MA                                                    
  58   25:13  8:08   10 40-49   49 M   380 Robert Fedas                Lynn,MA                                                       
  59   25:15  8:09    7 18-29   50 M   346 Ben Lord                    Wolfeboro,NH                                                  
  60   25:17  8:09    3 40-49   10 F   372 Patricia French             Somerville,MA                                                 
  61   25:20  8:10   10 30-39   51 M   148 Thomas MacBeth              Wakefield,MA                                                  
  62   25:53  8:21    4 60-69   52 M   145 John Grant                  Medford,MA                                                    
  63   25:57  8:22    3 18-29   11 F   358 Bridget O'Hara              W Newbury,MA                                                  
  64   26:00  8:23    4 50-59   53 M     1 Michael McGlynn             Medford,MA                                                    
  65   26:05  8:25    8 18-29   54 M     2 Aaron Belanger              Lowell,MA                                                     
  66   26:07  8:25   11 30-39   55 M   137 Craig Medeiros              Medford,MA                                                    
  67   26:09  8:26    1 70-98   56 M   305 Bob Gushmimi                Somerville,MA                                                 
  68   26:12  8:27    5 50-59   57 M    92 John Malgieri               Stoneham,MA                                                   
  69   26:13  8:27    9 18-29   58 M   329 Derek Shadeed               Lawrence,MA                                                   
  70   26:14  8:28   11 40-49   59 M   204 Paul Watson                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
  71   26:17  8:29   12 40-49   60 M   320 Jeffrey Douahue             Malden,MA                                                     
  72   26:19  8:29    6 50-59   61 M   383 Ken Skier                   Lexington,MA                                                  
  73   26:23  8:31    5 60-69   62 M   190 Ted Sobalo                  Everett,MA                                                    
  74   26:27  8:32   13 40-49   63 M   314 Jim Sweeney                 Boston,MA                                                     
  75   26:47  8:38    4 18-29   12 F   107 Kelly Lehane                Malden,MA                                                     
  76   26:50  8:39    5 30-39   13 F   143 Megan Day                   Stoneham,MA                                                   
  77   26:52  8:40    2 01-17   14 F   408 Kathryn Iwanicki            Natick,MA                                                     
  78   26:55  8:41   14 40-49   64 M   106 Richard Iwanicki            Natick,MA                                                     
  79   26:58  8:42    6 30-39   15 F   136 Sandhya Klein               Cambridge,MA                                                  
  80   27:01  8:43    7 50-59   65 M    96 Will Shannon                Malden,MA                                                     
  81   27:03  8:44    7 30-39   16 F   357 Kelly Flynn                 Charlestown,MA                                                
  82   27:05  8:44   10 18-29   66 M    91 Douglas Flood               Southborough,MA                                               
  83   27:19  8:49    6 60-69   67 M   201 Louis Farhas                Wilmington,MA                                                 
  84   27:26  8:51    8 30-39   17 F   101 Jennifer Callari            Weymouth,MA                                                   
  85   27:30  8:52   15 40-49   68 M   308 Paul Mahoney                Stoneham,MA                                                   
  86   27:33  8:53   16 40-49   69 M   207 Kevin Regan                 Littleton,MA                                                  
  87   27:38  8:55   17 40-49   70 M   153 GARY CHRISTENSON            Malden,MA                                                     
  88   27:42  8:56   12 30-39   71 M    87 Jim Donohue                 Belmont,MA                                                    
  89   27:46  8:57    5 18-29   18 F    73 Lauren Krzynowek            Charlestown,MA                                                
  90   27:50  8:59    4 40-49   19 F   389 Karen Hayes                 Malden,MA                                                     
  91   27:53  9:00    9 30-39   20 F   147 Jennifer LaRocque           Malden,MA                                                     
  92   27:57  9:01    5 40-49   21 F   412 Vicki Woodard               Somerville,MA                                                 
  93   28:01  9:02   18 40-49   72 M    98 Herby Duverne               Woburn,MA                                                     
  94   28:04  9:03   11 18-29   73 M   414 Patrick Williams            Lowell,MA                                                     
  95   28:07  9:04   19 01-17   74 M   369 Eric Bateman                Saugus,MA                                                     
  96   28:12  9:06   12 18-29   75 M   333 Michael Glus                Malden,MA                                                     
  97   28:14  9:06   13 30-39   76 M   332 Chris Chiavelli             Winchester,MA                                                 
  98   28:17  9:07    1 50-59   22 F   406 Cathy Williams              Medford,MA                                                    
  99   28:19  9:08   19 40-49   77 M   434 Stephen Pender              Milton,MA                                                     
 100   28:22  9:09   20 40-49   78 M   396 Raymond O'Neil              Littleton,MA                                                  
 101   28:26  9:10   10 30-39   23 F    63 COURTNAY WHITE              MALDEN,MA                                                     
 102   28:33  9:13    8 50-59   79 M   128 Richard Horgan              Belmont,MA                                                    
 103   28:46  9:17    6 18-29   24 F   139 Stacy Edwards               Melrose,MA                                                    
 104   28:49  9:18    3 01-17   25 F   344 Kayla Shepherd              Stoneham,MA                                                   
 105   28:50  9:18    9 50-59   80 M   174 Ed Regan                    Stoneham,MA                                                   
 106   28:51  9:18   13 18-29   81 M   165 Edmund Donnelly             Boston,MA                                                     
 107   28:53  9:19    6 40-49   26 F   391 Deirdre Calvert             Medford,MA                                                    
 108   28:54  9:19   21 40-49   82 M   306 Stephen Warren              Quincy,MA                                                     
 109   28:55  9:20   14 30-39   83 M   121 David Asher                 Allston,MA                                                    
 110   28:56  9:20    2 50-59   27 F   179 Teresa Watkins              Malden,MA                                                     
 111   29:00  9:21   11 30-39   28 F   323 Colleen Shannon             Quincy,MA                                                     
 112   29:02  9:22   12 30-39   29 F   123 Sarah Huesgen               Melrose,MA                                                    
 113   29:03  9:22   10 50-59   84 M   129 William McCarran            Stoneham,MA                                                   
 114   29:08  9:24   22 40-49   85 M    61 Brian Smith                 Woburn,MA                                                     
 115   29:10  9:25    7 60-69   86 M   211 Hank Pangione               Haverhill,MA                                                  
 116   29:11  9:25    7 18-29   30 F   410 Kayla Deady                 Beverly,MA                                                    
 117   29:28  9:30    8 60-69   87 M   184 John Daszkiewicz            North Reading,MA                                              
 118   29:32  9:32   11 50-59   88 M   347 Gene Kee                    Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 119   29:33  9:32   15 30-39   89 M   345 Peter Grant                 Nashua,NH                                                     
 120   29:34  9:32   13 30-39   31 F   144 Kristine Hogan              Danvers,MA                                                    
 121   29:35  9:33   23 40-49   90 M   161 Shawn Hogan                 Danvers,MA                                                    
 122   29:41  9:35   12 50-59   91 M   440 Paul Murphy                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 123   29:42  9:35   13 50-59   92 M   135 Bob Donoghue                Wilmington,MA                                                 
 124   29:44  9:35   14 30-39   32 F    90 Robyn Shepard               Melrose,MA                                                    
 125   29:47  9:36   16 30-39   93 M   336 Ben Richard                 Salem,MA                                                      
 126   29:55  9:39    7 40-49   33 F   428 Patricia Jones              Danvers,MA                                                    
 127   29:57  9:40    8 18-29   34 F   127 Christine Heck              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 128   29:58  9:40   14 18-29   94 M   178 Derek Joyce                 Danvers,MA                                                    
 129   30:02  9:41   24 40-49   95 M   109 David Rand                  Medford,MA                                                    
 130   30:06  9:43    8 40-49   35 F   353 Clare Gambale               Swampscott,MA                                                 
 131   30:07  9:43   14 50-59   96 M   115 David Gilchrist             Watertown,MA                                                  
 132   30:09  9:44   15 30-39   36 F   155 Camarie Clark               Melrose,MA                                                    
 133   30:21  9:47   25 40-49   97 M   162 Thomas Lynch                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 134   30:30  9:50    9 60-69   98 M   189 Philip Keeley               Everett,MA                                                    
 135   30:38  9:53    1 60-69   37 F   156 Gillian Capuccio            Medford,MA                                                    
 136   30:46  9:55   16 30-39   38 F    28 Leah Fitzpatrick            Medford,MA                                                    
 137   30:48  9:56    3 50-59   39 F   202 Judy Duffey                 Everett,MA                                                    
 138   30:50  9:57   17 30-39   99 M   441 Daniel Curtin               Medford,MA                                                    
 139   30:55  9:58    9 40-49   40 F   199 Colette McGonagle           Melroes,MA                                                    
 140   31:02 10:01    2 70-98  100 M   319 John Mitchell               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 141   31:09 10:03   18 30-39  101 M   437 Sam Veolich                 Boston,MA                                                     
 142   31:21 10:07    9 18-29   41 F    32 Deborah Bryant              Milton,MA                                                     
 143   31:29 10:09   10 40-49   42 F   112 Vicki Woodard               Somerville,MA                                                 
 144   31:35 10:11   10 18-29   43 F   341 Tara Tully                  Winchester,MA                                                 
 145   31:36 10:12   11 18-29   44 F   141 Maria Crist Portuondo       Waban,MA                                                      
 146   31:37 10:12   17 30-39   45 F   103 Jennifer Blake              Acton,MA                                                      
 147   31:42 10:14   15 50-59  102 M   343 Kenny Tully                 Winchester,MA                                                 
 148   31:47 10:15   12 18-29   46 F   400 Amber Lockhart              Hull,MA                                                       
 149   31:50 10:16    2 60-69   47 F   110 Patricia Ryan               Medford,MA                                                    
 150   31:54 10:17   11 40-49   48 F   104 Marcia Kittredge            Framingham,MA                                                 
 151   32:04 10:21    4 50-59   49 F   186 Sharon McKenna              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 152   32:06 10:21   20 01-17  103 M   411 Paul Williams               Medford,MA                                                    
 153   32:23 10:27   12 40-49   50 F    97 Linda Williams              Malden,MA                                                     
 154   32:26 10:28   13 40-49   51 F   170 Lori Ashline                Melrose,MA                                                    
 155   32:27 10:28   26 40-49  104 M   105 Jeffrey Pullen              Melrose,MA                                                    
 156   32:28 10:28   14 40-49   52 F   315 Janet Qualter               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 157   32:37 10:31    5 50-59   53 F   102 Maryanne Smith              Malden,MA                                                     
 158   32:46 10:34   18 30-39   54 F   355 Melissa Milano              Malden,MA                                                     
 159   33:02 10:39    6 50-59   55 F   111 Judith Dolan                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 160   33:04 10:40   15 40-49   56 F   177 Elizabeth Joyce             Danvers,MA                                                    
 161   33:07 10:41   19 30-39  105 M     4 Robert Dolan                Melrose,MA                                                    
 162   33:23 10:46   20 30-39  106 M   427 Billy Walsh                 Newton,MA                                                     
 163   33:26 10:47   13 18-29   57 F   154 Erin Muldowney              Haverhill,MA                                                  
 164   33:34 10:50    7 50-59   58 F   188 Ziola Corricelli            Malden,MA                                                     
 165   33:40 10:52   10 60-69  107 M   327 Buddy Hubert                Melrose,MA                                                    
 166   33:49 10:55   16 50-59  108 M   212 Michael McEleney            Arlington,MA                                                  
 167   33:51 10:55     Age?    109 M   316 James Qualter               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 168   33:57 10:57   17 50-59  110 M   198 Kevin McGonagle             Melrose,MA                                                    
 169   34:01 10:58   27 40-49  111 M   418 Steven DiFelice             Peabody,MA                                                    
 170   34:03 10:59   14 18-29   59 F   417 Elizabeth Parro             Melrose,MA                                                    
 171   34:05 11:00    4 01-17   60 F   168 Meghan Barry                Reading,MA                                                    
 172   34:10 11:01   16 40-49   61 F   359 Robin Shor                  J P,MA                                                        
 173   34:14 11:03   15 18-29   62 F   130 Allie Katzelnik             Somerville,MA                                                 
 174   34:16 11:03   21 01-17  112 M   218 Brendan Curran              Woburn,MA                                                     
 175   34:17 11:04   19 30-39   63 F   158 Kelley Mahoney              Melrose,MA                                                    
 176   34:18 11:04   20 30-39   64 F   159 Kathy Wright                Reading,MA                                                    
 177   34:20 11:05   21 30-39   65 F   426 Fiona Healy                 Newton,MA                                                     
 178   34:24 11:06    3 70-98  113 M   348 William Quinn               Reading,MA                                                    
 179   34:25 11:06   22 30-39   66 F   120 Beth Adams                  Waltham,MA                                                    
 180   34:26 11:06   11 60-69  114 M   208 John Whiklanski             N Reading,MA                                                  
 181   34:29 11:07   21 30-39  115 M   163 Henry Dorazio               York,ME                                                       
 182   34:30 11:08   22 30-39  116 M   213 Barry Kelleher              Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 183   34:30 11:08   28 40-49  117 M   164 Scott McGonagle             Malden,MA                                                     
 184   34:30 11:08    8 50-59   67 F   116 Betty Cooper                Danvers,MA                                                    
 185   34:37 11:10   15 18-29  118 M   425 Tyler Ingham                Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 186   35:11 11:21    1 70-98   68 F   160 Nancy Stutzman              Boston,MA                                                     
 187   35:11 11:21    5 01-17   69 F   374 Katelyn DeCroteau           Melrose,MA                                                    
 188   35:13 11:22    6 01-17   70 F   375 Kyra Guzzo                  Melrose,MA                                                    
 189   35:14 11:22   23 30-39   71 F   108 Kristen Cronin              Billerica,MA                                                  
 190   35:15 11:22   29 40-49  119 M   392 Rondall Woosley             Billerica,MA                                                  
 191   35:18 11:23     Age?        U   439  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 192   35:22 11:25   22 01-17  120 M   231 Matt Luberto                Saugud,MA                                                     
 193   35:25 11:25   24 30-39   72 F    88 Kristina Goesch             Malden,MA                                                     
 194   35:28 11:26   23 01-17  121 M   169 Jimmy Barry                 Reading,MA                                                    
 195   35:52 11:34   25 30-39   73 F   182 Eileen McLaughlin           Brighton,MA                                                   
 196   35:58 11:36   24 01-17  122 M   219 David Curran                Woburn,MA                                                     
 197   36:04 11:38   16 18-29  123 M    89 Chris Berardi               Woburn,MA                                                     
 198   36:06 11:39   16 18-29   74 F   166 Kristine Capua              Burlington,MA                                                 
 199   36:34 11:48   26 30-39   75 F   388 Erica Conroy                Sharon,MA                                                     
 200   36:45 11:51   17 18-29  124 M   402 Stephen Reyes               Hull,MA                                                       
 201   36:53 11:54    9 50-59   76 F    22 Nancy Parker                Somerville,MA                                                 
 202   36:55 11:55   23 30-39  125 M   132 Mark Bolivar                Everett,MA                                                    
 203   36:59 11:56   27 30-39   77 F   131 Heather Bolivar             Everett,MA                                                    
 204   37:03 11:57   17 18-29   78 F   338 Julia Puretz                Newton,MA                                                     
 205   37:21 12:03   28 30-39   79 F    95 Nicole DiBenedetto          Malden,MA                                                     
 206   37:21 12:03   24 30-39  126 M   100 Joseph Wayshak              Malden,MA                                                     
 207   37:26 12:05   10 50-59   80 F   351 Ellen Kee                   Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 208   37:48 12:12   17 40-49   81 F   301 Karen Bourque               Malden,MA                                                     
 209   38:10 12:19   25 30-39  127 M   398 Mark Garipay                Melrose,MA                                                    
 210   38:19 12:22   18 40-49   82 F    85 Beverly Zaluk               Waltham,MA                                                    
 211   38:31 12:25   29 30-39   83 F    84 Angela Politano             Pelham,NH                                                     
 212   39:06 12:37   26 30-39  128 M   407 Edward Hurley               Natick,MA                                                     
 213   39:11 12:38   27 30-39  129 M   362 George Crim                 Malden,MA                                                     
 214   39:16 12:40    3 60-69   84 F   321 Joanne Herriman             Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 215   39:29 12:44    7 01-17   85 F   217 Emma Gately                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 216   39:45 12:49   30 30-39   86 F   216 Christine Gately            Braintree,MA                                                  
 217   39:53 12:52   12 60-69  130 M   384 Brian Poli                  Lynn,MA                                                       
 218   40:45 13:09   13 60-69  131 M   200 John Corcoran               Somerville,MA                                                 
 219   40:55 13:12   14 60-69  132 M   307 Carl Alsmeyer               W Newton,MA                                                   
 220   41:37 13:25   11 50-59   87 F   340 Brenda Tully                Winchester,MA                                                 
 221   46:03 14:51   19 40-49   88 F   409 Kathleen Clune              Beverly,MA                                                    
 222   46:04 14:52   12 50-59   89 F   187 Sharon McManus              Danvers,MA                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News