Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Inaugural Mayflower Sprint Triathlon

Plymouth, MA, September 5, 2010

[Overall Winners | Overall Results | Overall Results with Splits | Relay Results | Relay Results with Splits | Age Group Winners | Clydesdales/Athena Results | Pro Results | Fastest Splits ]

Age Group Results


                   INAUGURAL MAYFLOWER SPRINT TRIATHLON
               SWIM 0.39 MILE, BIKE 12.0 MILE, RUN 2.95 MILE
                               PLYMOUTH, MA
                             5 SEPTEMBER 2010
                       ***** AGE GROUP WINNERS *****
                 ** (Overall Winners and Pro Excluded) **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    32   104 tri   MATTHEW           JARDIN            M 15         1:08:53 
    2    35   301 tri   MATT              APPLEBY           M 17         1:09:56 
    3    37   298 tri   MICHAEL           FEDORENKO         M 15         1:09:59 
    4    51   108 tri   CONOR             O'BRIEN           M 17         1:11:45 
    5    91   103 tri   EVAN              CARLSON           M 15         1:15:57 
    6   130   107 tri   CHRISTIAN         JOHNSON           M 17         1:20:37 
    7   224   106 tri   SCOTT             CLEMENS           M 17         1:36:55 
    8   230   105 tri   JAY               MEYER             M 15         1:38:34 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1   143    13 tri   CLAIRE            O'BRIEN           F 19         1:22:08 
    2   233    11 tri   SHAE              AIGUIER           F 16         1:39:23 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1     6   119 tri   BRIAN             SUGRUE            M 24         1:00:21 
    2    41   109 tri   DAN               ENOS              M 20         1:10:21 
    3    45   111 tri   VILIUS            SLUBELIS          M 22         1:10:36 
    4    62   110 tri   SAMUEL            PECK              M 22         1:12:59 
    5    63   114 tri   MATT              PEARSON           M 23         1:13:06 
    6    90   112 tri   MICHAEL           ANELLO            M 23         1:15:52 
    7   222   117 tri   MICHAEL           MCCALL            M 24         1:35:16 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1   125    14 tri   COLLEEN           OAKES             F 22         1:20:26 
    2   128    15 tri   ALANA             O'BRIEN           F 21         1:20:32 
    3   147    16 tri   JEAN              YOUNG             F 22         1:22:32 
    4   210   324 tri   KATHRYN           ESCOTO            F 24         1:32:57 
    5   237    18 tri   CHERYL            DAVIS             F 24         1:41:26 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1     4   120 tri   WESLEY            GARDNER           M 25           59:38 
    2    11   127 tri   MICHAEL           EMMONS            M 29         1:01:48 
    3    42   121 tri   BRIG              LELAND II         M 26         1:10:23 
    4    56   125 tri   MICHAEL           HANSON            M 28         1:12:22 
    5    85   123 tri   RANDY             COUGHLAN          M 28         1:15:32 
    6   103   116 tri   KYLE              FOSSEY            M 25         1:17:42 
    7   117   124 tri   TIMOTHY           DALEY             M 28         1:19:11 
    8   122   276 tri   DEVON             FERNANDEZ         M 29         1:20:04 
    9   124   126 tri   RICHARD           MIRELES           M 28         1:20:23 
   10   187   128 tri   LIAM              HONIGSBERG        M 29         1:28:02 
   11   204   122 tri   PAUL              WAGNER            M 26         1:31:24 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    55    24 tri   TRACEY            MOHR              F 27         1:12:12 
    2    69    27 tri   JESSICA           BUTLER            F 28         1:13:43 
    3    71    33 tri   CATHERINE         MENDEL            F 29         1:13:54 
    4    76    32 tri   CARLY             COSTANZA          F 29         1:14:39 
    5   100    25 tri   JAMIE             RADELL            F 27         1:17:28 
    6   126    29 tri   KRISTY            KIME              F 29         1:20:26 
    7   142    31 tri   NOEL              TRIFFLETTI        F 29         1:22:03 
    8   156    34 tri   INGRID            MILLER            F 29         1:22:52 
    9   183    21 tri   CAITLIN           JOHNSON           F 26         1:27:19 
   10   185    19 tri   CATIE             FARGIONE          F 25         1:27:40 
   11   207    23 tri   LAUREN            VANDERLAND        F 26         1:32:15 
   12   236    30 tri   LINDSAY           LEROY             F 29         1:41:04 
   13   242    22 tri   KAREN             RILEY             F 26         1:44:02 
   14   247    20 tri   ALLISON           CRISTINA          F 27         1:48:07 
   15   252    28 tri   SARAH             HACKETT           F 28         1:51:02 
   16   256    26 tri   MICHELLE          BUFFINGTON        F 29         1:52:28 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    24   118 tri   NILTON            MOTTA             M 33         1:05:44 
    2    58   132 tri   PAUL              KELLY             M 32         1:12:42 
    3    59   129 tri   JUSTIN            MALY              M 30         1:12:44 
    4    66   130 tri   ANDREW            IKASALO           M 31         1:13:29 
    5    70   139 tri   JOSEPH            FALCONEIRI        M 34         1:13:50 
    6    75   136 tri   MICHAEL           DERIDDER          M 33         1:14:35 
    7    83   138 tri   STEVE             THIBAULT          M 34         1:15:20 
    8    84   206 tri   TIM               RICHMOND          M 32         1:15:28 
    9    95   277 tri   RICK              IKASALO           M 32         1:16:24 
   10    99   140 tri   SCOTT             MANUEL            M 34         1:17:16 
   11   115   131 tri   STEVEN            HALL              M 31         1:19:05 
   12   160   312 tri   JASON             STUDER            M 33         1:23:26 
   13   163   137 tri   SCOTT             PETERSON          M 33         1:23:33 
   14   250   133 tri   ADAM              BREWSTER          M 32         1:50:03 
   15   260   313 tri   MATT              DELANY            M 32         1:55:50 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    82    40 tri   ANNA              KULMATISKI        F 33         1:15:20 
    2   101    44 tri   NICOLE            KIMBOROWICZ       F 33         1:17:30 
    3   102    42 tri   KARA              ANDERSSON         F 33         1:17:34 
    4   131    35 tri   LORI              BOKOWY            F 31         1:20:47 
    5   146  5000 tri   LYNNE             RUOZZI            F 30         1:22:22 
    6   173    45 tri   ANNE              RADDAY            F 33         1:24:43 
    7   196    39 tri   KATIE             NEFF              F 31         1:30:10 
    8   200    36 tri   MELISSA           LUPO              F 30         1:31:02 
    9   213    41 tri   MELISSA           REYNOLDS          F 33         1:33:42 
   10   217    46 tri   LEAH              THEODOROU         F 33         1:33:59 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    22   154 tri   FRANK             NELSON            M 39         1:05:33 
    2    33   145 tri   CHRIS             CREMA             M 35         1:08:59 
    3    36   274 tri   JOHN              DUGGAN            M 39         1:09:58 
    4    46   151 tri   GIOVANNI          ZAMBOTTI          M 37         1:10:54 
    5    48   149 tri   BRAD              BLAKE             M 36         1:10:59 
    6    50   148 tri   TOM               PENA              M 35         1:11:05 
    7    93   240 tri   JAMES             LAWSON            M 36         1:16:15 
    8    96   147 tri   JEFF              HEINRICH          M 35         1:16:26 
    9   134   150 tri   STEPHEN           KEDDY             M 37         1:20:56 
   10   166   141 tri   MATT              WETHERELL         M 35         1:23:43 
   11   167   143 tri   ROBERT            AIGUIER           M 35         1:23:52 
   12   169   153 tri   JEFFREY           NARDONE           M 39         1:24:04 
   13   241   245 tri   ANTHONY           KNIGHT            M 39         1:43:40 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    34    57 tri   KAREN             NOYES             F 37         1:09:07 
    2    61    55 tri   KERRY             HENNESSY          F 37         1:12:54 
    3    98    59 tri   ALICIA            CONWAY            F 38         1:16:47 
    4   108    65 tri   STEPHANIE         TUPPER            F 38         1:18:22 
    5   140    49 tri   LISA              BEITMAN           F 35         1:21:48 
    6   144    61 tri   DEB               LEVESQUE          F 38         1:22:19 
    7   153    53 tri   KARA              PIZZELLI          F 37         1:22:44 
    8   172    69 tri   PAMELA            SOUCY             F 39         1:24:36 
    9   176    52 tri   LISA              MENARD-MANLOVE    F 36         1:25:53 
   10   178    60 tri   LAUREEN           DAVIS             F 38         1:26:11 
   11   186   279 tri   MEGAN             KING              F 38         1:27:51 
   12   189    54 tri   JENNIFER          SPERANZO          F 36         1:28:48 
   13   226    58 tri   LESLIE            TRIEN             F 38         1:37:52 
   14   231    56 tri   KRISTIN           LICHTENBERG       F 37         1:39:18 
   15   234    67 tri   KRISTIN           SHOAF             F 39         1:39:31 
   16   245    62 tri   MIHO              NAKANISHI         F 39         1:46:22 
   17   259    68 tri   INGRID            SIMUNIC           F 39         1:55:18 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    12   180 tri   JOEL              KEHM              M 44         1:02:40 
    2    14   178 tri   ED                HAMILTON          M 44         1:03:03 
    3    15   134 tri   JOHN              WERNER            M 40         1:03:09 
    4    19   172 tri   MIKE              CAVANAUGH         M 43         1:05:06 
    5    27   163 tri   DAVID             CONSTANTINO       M 41         1:08:11 
    6    54   325 tri   CHRIS             SHERWOOD          M 43         1:11:59 
    7    73   295 tri   KIRK              KOYLION           M 43         1:14:31 
    8    79   165 tri   STEVE             KELLEY            M 41         1:15:08 
    9    80   167 tri   JIM               ROMAN             M 42         1:15:17 
   10    94   158 tri   ROB               KOSMAN            M 41         1:16:22 
   11   109   160 tri   KEITH             POSEY             M 41         1:18:24 
   12   121   293 tri   ROB               PARILLO           M 40         1:19:56 
   13   129    43 tri   SHAWN             CAREW             M 44         1:20:32 
   14   133   166 tri   SETH              MEYER             M 41         1:20:50 
   15   138   175 tri   EDMUND            HARRINGTON        M 43         1:21:31 
   16   149     4 tri   JOHN              HUGHES            M 43         1:22:34 
   17   150   303 tri   BRENDAN           CAVANAUGH         M 42         1:22:36 
   18   155   169 tri   CLIFF             WESTBERG          M 42         1:22:46 
   19   162   157 tri   JOHN              FLAHERTY          M 40         1:23:32 
   20   174   297 tri   PATRICK           MAHONEY           M 43         1:24:51 
   21   180   176 tri   STEVEN            DEAN              M 44         1:26:40 
   22   192   135 tri   CRAIG             BRENNER           M 43         1:29:39 
   23   193   314 tri   ROLAND            LOSOS             M 43         1:29:45 
   24   203   302 tri   SCOTT             HITCHCOCK         M 42         1:31:21 
   25   205   170 tri   ANTHONY           BONANNO           M 42         1:31:33 
   26   216   162 tri   MICHAEL           ZONA              M 41         1:33:55 
   27   219   177 tri   KEITH             DUCLOS            M 43         1:34:19 
   28   220   164 tri   ALLEN             GOVE              M 41         1:34:45 
   29   240   156 tri   MICHAEL           BRODERICK         M 40         1:43:31 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    40    83 tri   SHANNON           PORGES            F 43         1:10:13 
    2   104   321 tri   KRISTI            HOLDEN            F 44         1:17:50 
    3   152    76 tri   HILARY            MCCARTHY          F 42         1:22:43 
    4   175    77 tri   JULIE             SEARS             F 41         1:24:55 
    5   181    82 tri   KAREN             NEUHAUSER-DALEY   F 43         1:26:45 
    6   197    78 tri   HEATHER           WARD              F 41         1:30:27 
    7   202    71 tri   KARA              ROONEY            F 40         1:31:12 
    8   223    75 tri   CAROLINA          CHACIN            F 41         1:35:21 
    9   229    66 tri   JOANNA            PARKER            F 40         1:38:10 
   10   243   296 tri   TRICIA            KOYLION           F 41         1:46:03 
   11   248    70 tri   JILL              O'NEIL            F 40         1:48:22 
   12   257   318 tri   KRISTEN           EATON             F 43         1:53:29 
   13   265    73 tri   LINDA             VAUGHAN           F 41         2:35:35 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    17   179 tri   CHRISTOPHER       HANSEN            M 45         1:04:29 
    2    23   188 tri   DAVID             DESANTIS          M 49         1:05:36 
    3    30   186 tri   LIAM              MONAGHAN          M 46         1:08:46 
    4    38   181 tri   JONATHAN          BLOOD             M 45         1:10:04 
    5    44   317 tri   MARTIN            DESMECY           M 49         1:10:35 
    6    49   190 tri   DANIEL            AZEVEDO           M 49         1:11:02 
    7   105   182 tri   DAVID             PRETYMAN          M 46         1:17:58 
    8   118   189 tri   COLIN             MACDONAGH         M 48         1:19:16 
    9   139   183 tri   DAVID             WITTER            M 45         1:21:37 
   10   145   315 tri   BIG AL            WROBLEWSKI        M 46         1:22:20 
   11   151   185 tri   VICTOR            MILLIGAN          M 47         1:22:42 
   12   198   184 tri   ANDREW            HARRINGTON        M 47         1:30:36 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    53    85 tri   MO                PANTOS            F 45         1:11:50 
    2    74   323 tri   KATHERINE         FORBES            F 45         1:14:34 
    3   170    91 tri   LINDA             SULLIVAN          F 49         1:24:11 
    4   179    88 tri   MALISSA           WOOD              F 47         1:26:35 
    5   225   113 tri   AMY               KARIBIAN          F 46         1:37:09 
    6   239    90 tri   KAREN             STOTT             F 48         1:42:40 
    7   246    87 tri   SUSAN             GOULD             F 47         1:46:47 
    8   263    89 tri   LYNDA             SCIOG             F 48         2:22:09 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    25   300 tri   ROBERT            VERGE             M 53         1:05:51 
    2    26   202 tri   DONALD            MORSE  JR         M 51         1:05:55 
    3    39   115 tri   GARY              CARTER            M 51         1:10:08 
    4    60   193 tri   STEVE             BULLINGER         M 50         1:12:54 
    5    65   196 tri   JERRY             HANRAHAN          M 50         1:13:27 
    6    67   195 tri   KEN               GAYNOR            M 50         1:13:36 
    7    72   200 tri   DAVID             HART              M 51         1:14:10 
    8    87   194 tri   SCOTT             CANNIFF           M 50         1:15:40 
    9   114   211 tri   MICHAEL           WILCOX            M 53         1:18:59 
   10   120   204 tri   RICHARD           ELLIS             M 53         1:19:55 
   11   123   208 tri   GREGORY           MAZMAN            M 53         1:20:22 
   12   148   199 tri   PAUL              GAIPO             M 51         1:22:33 
   13   158   209 tri   MITCHELL          SHIFRIN           M 53         1:23:22 
   14   168   319 tri   MICHAEL           CAVALLO           M 53         1:24:03 
   15   190   210 tri   STEVEN            TARDY             M 53         1:28:58 
   16   191   201 tri   VAN               JOHNSON           M 51         1:29:11 
   17   209   192 tri   JOHN              BOUTROSS          M 50         1:32:54 
   18   212   198 tri   PAUL              DANIELE           M 51         1:33:40 
   19   214   212 tri   DONALD            MAC EACHERN       M 54         1:33:47 
   20   235   203 tri   JOSEPH            DANIELE           M 52         1:40:03 
   21   249   205 tri   PETER             THOMAS            M 52         1:50:01 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    77    95 tri   STEPHANIE         WHELAN            F 51         1:14:47 
    2    92   100 tri   CAROLYN           SHEA              F 54         1:16:08 
    3   112    93 tri   PATTY             GAYNOR            F 50         1:18:37 
    4   171    97 tri   TERRY             CONNOLLY          F 52         1:24:18 
    5   184    94 tri   DEBBEE            CARTER            F 50         1:27:23 
    6   221    92 tri   KATHLEEN          DOYLE             F 50         1:35:04 
    7   228    72 tri   SUSAN             SHERMAN           F 50         1:37:59 
    8   255    96 tri   CATHY             CLEMENS           F 53         1:52:28 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    13   217 tri   BOB               LAMOTHE           M 57         1:02:42 
    2    16   215 tri   ROB               SIMMS             M 56         1:03:53 
    3    57   213 tri   GEORGE            CLAIRMONT         M 56         1:12:33 
    4    68   306 TRI   DOUGLAS           USHER             M 55         1:13:39 
    5    88   219 tri   MICHAEL           BASTONI           M 58         1:15:42 
    6    89   218 tri   P T               WITHINGTON        M 57         1:15:42 
    7   106   221 tri   MEL               JOSEPH            M 59         1:18:10 
    8   157   308 TRI   BOB               CARMONA           M 55         1:23:08 
    9   159   216 tri   STEVE             GOSLING           M 57         1:23:23 
   10   264   220 tri   PETER             MCMAHON           M 58         2:24:02 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    21   222 tri   MICHAEL           LYNCH             M 60         1:05:32 
    2    31   225 tri   DON               CALLAHAN          M 61         1:08:50 
    3   116   223 tri   VINNY             AGUIAR            M 60         1:19:10 
    4   132   229 tri   RALPH             WHITEHOUSE        M 63         1:20:50 
    5   154   227 tri   BILL              STEELE            M 62         1:22:44 
    6   199   228 tri   DAVID             TRUESDELL         M 62         1:30:42 
    7   201   224 tri   JOHN              MURNANE           M 60         1:31:03 
    8   253   322 tri   CARL              CARLSER           M 60         1:51:25 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    86   102 tri   NEIL              WITHINGTON        F 60         1:15:39 
    2   165   307 TRI   LINDA             USHER             F 61         1:23:37 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    81   231 tri   TOM               BOYD              M 67         1:15:18 
    2   254   230 tri   KEN               SHOAF             M 65         1:52:11 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
                   male AGE GROUP:  80 - 84  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News