Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Inaugural Mayflower Sprint Triathlon

Plymouth, MA, September 5, 2010

[Overall Winners | Overall Results | Overall Results with Splits | Relay Results | Relay Results with Splits | Age Group Results | Clydesdales/Athena Results | Pro Results | Fastest Splits ]

Age Group Winners


                   INAUGURAL MAYFLOWER SPRINT TRIATHLON
               SWIM 0.39 MILE, BIKE 12.0 MILE, RUN 2.95 MILE
                               PLYMOUTH, MA
                             5 SEPTEMBER 2010
                       ***** AGE GROUP WINNERS *****
                 ** (Overall Winners and Pro Excluded) **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    32   104 tri   MATTHEW           JARDIN            M 15         1:08:53 
    2    35   301 tri   MATT              APPLEBY           M 17         1:09:56 
    3    37   298 tri   MICHAEL           FEDORENKO         M 15         1:09:59 
    4    51   108 tri   CONOR             O'BRIEN           M 17         1:11:45 
    5    91   103 tri   EVAN              CARLSON           M 15         1:15:57 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1   143    13 tri   CLAIRE            O'BRIEN           F 19         1:22:08 
    2   233    11 tri   SHAE              AIGUIER           F 16         1:39:23 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1     6   119 tri   BRIAN             SUGRUE            M 24         1:00:21 
    2    41   109 tri   DAN               ENOS              M 20         1:10:21 
    3    45   111 tri   VILIUS            SLUBELIS          M 22         1:10:36 
    4    62   110 tri   SAMUEL            PECK              M 22         1:12:59 
    5    63   114 tri   MATT              PEARSON           M 23         1:13:06 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1   125    14 tri   COLLEEN           OAKES             F 22         1:20:26 
    2   128    15 tri   ALANA             O'BRIEN           F 21         1:20:32 
    3   147    16 tri   JEAN              YOUNG             F 22         1:22:32 
    4   210   324 tri   KATHRYN           ESCOTO            F 24         1:32:57 
    5   237    18 tri   CHERYL            DAVIS             F 24         1:41:26 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1     4   120 tri   WESLEY            GARDNER           M 25           59:38 
    2    11   127 tri   MICHAEL           EMMONS            M 29         1:01:48 
    3    42   121 tri   BRIG              LELAND II         M 26         1:10:23 
    4    56   125 tri   MICHAEL           HANSON            M 28         1:12:22 
    5    85   123 tri   RANDY             COUGHLAN          M 28         1:15:32 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    55    24 tri   TRACEY            MOHR              F 27         1:12:12 
    2    69    27 tri   JESSICA           BUTLER            F 28         1:13:43 
    3    71    33 tri   CATHERINE         MENDEL            F 29         1:13:54 
    4    76    32 tri   CARLY             COSTANZA          F 29         1:14:39 
    5   100    25 tri   JAMIE             RADELL            F 27         1:17:28 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    24   118 tri   NILTON            MOTTA             M 33         1:05:44 
    2    58   132 tri   PAUL              KELLY             M 32         1:12:42 
    3    59   129 tri   JUSTIN            MALY              M 30         1:12:44 
    4    66   130 tri   ANDREW            IKASALO           M 31         1:13:29 
    5    70   139 tri   JOSEPH            FALCONEIRI        M 34         1:13:50 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    82    40 tri   ANNA              KULMATISKI        F 33         1:15:20 
    2   101    44 tri   NICOLE            KIMBOROWICZ       F 33         1:17:30 
    3   102    42 tri   KARA              ANDERSSON         F 33         1:17:34 
    4   131    35 tri   LORI              BOKOWY            F 31         1:20:47 
    5   146  5000 tri   LYNNE             RUOZZI            F 30         1:22:22 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    22   154 tri   FRANK             NELSON            M 39         1:05:33 
    2    33   145 tri   CHRIS             CREMA             M 35         1:08:59 
    3    36   274 tri   JOHN              DUGGAN            M 39         1:09:58 
    4    46   151 tri   GIOVANNI          ZAMBOTTI          M 37         1:10:54 
    5    48   149 tri   BRAD              BLAKE             M 36         1:10:59 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    34    57 tri   KAREN             NOYES             F 37         1:09:07 
    2    61    55 tri   KERRY             HENNESSY          F 37         1:12:54 
    3    98    59 tri   ALICIA            CONWAY            F 38         1:16:47 
    4   108    65 tri   STEPHANIE         TUPPER            F 38         1:18:22 
    5   140    49 tri   LISA              BEITMAN           F 35         1:21:48 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    12   180 tri   JOEL              KEHM              M 44         1:02:40 
    2    14   178 tri   ED                HAMILTON          M 44         1:03:03 
    3    15   134 tri   JOHN              WERNER            M 40         1:03:09 
    4    19   172 tri   MIKE              CAVANAUGH         M 43         1:05:06 
    5    27   163 tri   DAVID             CONSTANTINO       M 41         1:08:11 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    40    83 tri   SHANNON           PORGES            F 43         1:10:13 
    2   104   321 tri   KRISTI            HOLDEN            F 44         1:17:50 
    3   152    76 tri   HILARY            MCCARTHY          F 42         1:22:43 
    4   175    77 tri   JULIE             SEARS             F 41         1:24:55 
    5   181    82 tri   KAREN             NEUHAUSER-DALEY   F 43         1:26:45 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    17   179 tri   CHRISTOPHER       HANSEN            M 45         1:04:29 
    2    23   188 tri   DAVID             DESANTIS          M 49         1:05:36 
    3    30   186 tri   LIAM              MONAGHAN          M 46         1:08:46 
    4    38   181 tri   JONATHAN          BLOOD             M 45         1:10:04 
    5    44   317 tri   MARTIN            DESMECY           M 49         1:10:35 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    53    85 tri   MO                PANTOS            F 45         1:11:50 
    2    74   323 tri   KATHERINE         FORBES            F 45         1:14:34 
    3   170    91 tri   LINDA             SULLIVAN          F 49         1:24:11 
    4   179    88 tri   MALISSA           WOOD              F 47         1:26:35 
    5   225   113 tri   AMY               KARIBIAN          F 46         1:37:09 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    25   300 tri   ROBERT            VERGE             M 53         1:05:51 
    2    26   202 tri   DONALD            MORSE  JR         M 51         1:05:55 
    3    39   115 tri   GARY              CARTER            M 51         1:10:08 
    4    60   193 tri   STEVE             BULLINGER         M 50         1:12:54 
    5    65   196 tri   JERRY             HANRAHAN          M 50         1:13:27 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    77    95 tri   STEPHANIE         WHELAN            F 51         1:14:47 
    2    92   100 tri   CAROLYN           SHEA              F 54         1:16:08 
    3   112    93 tri   PATTY             GAYNOR            F 50         1:18:37 
    4   171    97 tri   TERRY             CONNOLLY          F 52         1:24:18 
    5   184    94 tri   DEBBEE            CARTER            F 50         1:27:23 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    13   217 tri   BOB               LAMOTHE           M 57         1:02:42 
    2    16   215 tri   ROB               SIMMS             M 56         1:03:53 
    3    57   213 tri   GEORGE            CLAIRMONT         M 56         1:12:33 
    4    68   306 TRI   DOUGLAS           USHER             M 55         1:13:39 
    5    88   219 tri   MICHAEL           BASTONI           M 58         1:15:42 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    21   222 tri   MICHAEL           LYNCH             M 60         1:05:32 
    2    31   225 tri   DON               CALLAHAN          M 61         1:08:50 
    3   116   223 tri   VINNY             AGUIAR            M 60         1:19:10 
    4   132   229 tri   RALPH             WHITEHOUSE        M 63         1:20:50 
    5   154   227 tri   BILL              STEELE            M 62         1:22:44 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    86   102 tri   NEIL              WITHINGTON        F 60         1:15:39 
    2   165   307 TRI   LINDA             USHER             F 61         1:23:37 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    81   231 tri   TOM               BOYD              M 67         1:15:18 
    2   254   230 tri   KEN               SHOAF             M 65         1:52:11 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
                   male AGE GROUP:  80 - 84  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News