Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Inaugural Mayflower Sprint Triathlon

Plymouth, MA, September 5, 2010

[Overall Winners | Overall Results | Overall Results with Splits | Relay Results | Relay Results with Splits | Age Group Winners | Age Group Results | Clydesdales/Athena Results | Pro Results ]

Fastest Splits


                        FASTEST SPLITS - TRIATHLON

                           TOP 5 MALE SWIM TIMES
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ================= ================= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   120 WESLEY            GARDNER           M25-29  M 25 S. BOSTON        MA    8:09 
    2   127 MICHAEL           EMMONS            M25-29  M 29 PLYMOUTH         MA    8:23 
    3     5 AUSTEN            NOVIS             M15-19  M 17 JAMESTOWN        MA    8:29 
    4   304 BRIAN             MACILVAIN         M25-29  M 26 BOSTON           MA    8:36 
    5     1 TIM               SNOW              M35-39  M 35 BROCKTON         MA    8:47 
                          TOP 5 FEMALE SWIM TIMES
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ================= ================= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    27 JESSICA           BUTLER            F25-29  F 28 DORCHESTER       MA    9:53 
    2    33 CATHERINE         MENDEL            F25-29  F 29 SOMERVILLE       MA    9:56 
    3     7 KIMBERLY          SHATTUCK          F35-39  F 39 BRIDGEWATER      MA   10:11 
    4    11 SHAE              AIGUIER           F15-19  F 16 BRAINTREE        MA   10:25 
    5    32 CARLY             COSTANZA          F25-29  F 29 BOSTON           MA   10:26 
                           TOP 5 MALE BIKE TIMES
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ================= ================= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     6 RAYMOND           BOTELHO           M35-39  M 37 FALMOUTH         MA   26:34 
    2   304 BRIAN             MACILVAIN         M25-29  M 26 BOSTON           MA   27:34 
    3   142 ERIC              SNYDER            M35-39  M 38 PLYMOUTH         MA   27:37 
    4     1 TIM               SNOW              M35-39  M 35 BROCKTON         MA   27:43 
    5     9 BRIAN             HUGHES            M30-34  M 34 RANDOLPH         MA   27:54 
                          TOP 5 FEMALE BIKE TIMES
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ================= ================= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   102 NEIL              WITHINGTON        F60-64  F 60 PLYMOUTH         MA   30:10 
    2     7 KIMBERLY          SHATTUCK          F35-39  F 39 BRIDGEWATER      MA   30:46 
    3    85 MO                PANTOS            F45-49  F 45 PLYMOUTH         MA   31:46 
    4    83 SHANNON           PORGES            F40-44  F 43 WEST BRIDGEWATER MA   32:21 
    5    57 KAREN             NOYES             F35-39  F 37 DUXBURY          MA   32:51 
                           TOP 5 MALE RUN TIMES
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ================= ================= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     1 TIM               SNOW              M35-39  M 35 BROCKTON         MA   17:32 
    2   304 BRIAN             MACILVAIN         M25-29  M 26 BOSTON           MA   18:00 
    3     9 BRIAN             HUGHES            M30-34  M 34 RANDOLPH         MA   18:58 
    4   316 RICK              COPLEY            M35-39  M 37 EUSTIS           FL   19:08 
    5   154 FRANK             NELSON            M35-39  M 39 BRIDGEWATER      MA   19:15 
                          TOP 5 FEMALE RUN TIMES
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ================= ================= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    55 KERRY             HENNESSY          F35-39  F 37 PLYMOUTH         MA   20:48 
    2    94 DEBBEE            CARTER            F50-54  F 50 ROWLEY           MA   21:03 
    3     7 KIMBERLY          SHATTUCK          F35-39  F 39 BRIDGEWATER      MA   21:36 
    4    57 KAREN             NOYES             F35-39  F 37 DUXBURY          MA   21:59 
    5   323 KATHERINE         FORBES            F45-49  F 45 HINGHAM          MA   22:11 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News