Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Nantasket Seaside 4 Mile Road Race

Nantasket, MA, September 4, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:17  6:19    1 30-39    1 M   158 Sean McCann                 Abington,MA                                                  
 2     25:20  6:20    1 16-19    2 M   187 Brian Collins               Hull,MA                                                      
 3     25:57  6:29    1 40-49    3 M   181 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:40  7:25    1 30-39    1 F   145 Fayth Henley                Hull,MA                                                      
 2     29:50  7:28    2 30-39    2 F    26 Courtney O'Connor           Somerville,MA                                                
 3     30:18  7:34    1 16-19    3 F   151 Brigid Garrity              E Walpole,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:59 13:00    1 70-98   74 M    51 Dr. Bob Grossman            Hull,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:19  7:05    1 60-69    8 M   184 Mark C                      Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     31:22  7:50    2 60-69   16 M     1 Gil Peters                  Hull,MA                                                      
 3     32:51  8:13    3 60-69   21 M     6 Raymond Levine              Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:51  6:43    1 50-59    5 M    79 Michael Mullen              Natick,MA                                                    
 2     31:07  7:47    2 50-59   12 M    81 Dennis Hoffman              Ablington,MA                                                 
 3     34:47  8:42    3 50-59   28 M    98 Jim Theriault               Hull,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:17  6:34    2 40-49    4 M   134 Mike Kearney                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     26:59  6:45    3 40-49    6 M   154 Andy Corry                  Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     31:08  7:47    4 40-49   13 M   157 Eric Higg                   Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:48  6:57    2 30-39    7 M   177 Andrew Thomas               Hull,MA                                                      
 2     29:09  7:17    3 30-39    9 M   142 Patrick Nugent              Bellingham,MA                                                
 3     29:20  7:20    4 30-39   10 M   153 Peter Clovacco              Hingham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:20  8:20    1 20-29   25 M    63 Andrew Sullivan             South Boston,MA                                              
 2     40:24 10:06    2 20-29   51 M    41 Connor Keaveny              Baltimore,MD                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:14  8:18    1 01-15   24 M    95 Christian Oliveri           Hull,MA                                                      
 2     37:08  9:17    2 01-15   32 M    18 Ned Lipsett                 Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     40:22 10:06    3 01-15   49 M   135 Joseph Resca                Hingham,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:07  8:47    1 60-69   20 F   103 Janice Smaga                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     39:39  9:55    2 60-69   41 F    47 Karen Dean                  Hull,MA                                                      
 3     40:49 10:12    3 60-69   50 F     4 Kathy Donlan                Hull,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:16  8:19    1 50-59   12 F    15 Margaret Dunn               Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     33:59  8:30    2 50-59   16 F    37 Margaret Curtis             Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     34:18  8:34    3 50-59   17 F     7 Pamela V. LeFave            Hull,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:19  8:05    1 40-49   11 F   178 Jennifer Fleming            Hull,MA                                                      
 2     33:23  8:21    2 40-49   13 F   139 Caron Alibrandi             Hull,MA                                                      
 3     33:45  8:26    3 40-49   15 F    28 Kim Donovan                 Hull,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:51  7:43    3 30-39    5 F   115 Carolyn White               Hull,MA                                                      
 2     31:19  7:50    4 30-39    6 F   182 Nicole Chiasson             Natick,MA                                                    
 3     31:34  7:54    5 30-39    8 F   160 Deb Beal                    Scitute,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:38  7:54    1 20-29    9 F   106 Meg Searson                 Boston,MA                                                    
 2     35:55  8:59    2 20-29   25 F   107 Anne Forcum                 Long Meadow,MA                                               
 3     36:08  9:02    3 20-29   27 F   137 Ruane Fisher                S Boston,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:49  7:42    1 01-15    4 F   126 Clara King                  Hull,MA                                                      
 2     31:31  7:53    2 01-15    7 F    43 Tess Walters                Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     33:37  8:24    3 01-15   14 F   156 Erin Garrity                Hull,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:17  6:19    1 30-39    1 M   158 Sean McCann                 Abington,MA                                                  
 2     25:20  6:20    1 16-19    2 M   187 Brian Collins               Hull,MA                                                      
 3     25:57  6:29    1 40-49    3 M   181 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 4     26:17  6:34    2 40-49    4 M   134 Mike Kearney                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 5     26:51  6:43    1 50-59    5 M    79 Michael Mullen              Natick,MA                                                    
 6     26:59  6:45    3 40-49    6 M   154 Andy Corry                  Cohasset,MA                                                  
 7     27:48  6:57    2 30-39    7 M   177 Andrew Thomas               Hull,MA                                                      
 8     28:19  7:05    1 60-69    8 M   184 Mark C                      Quincy,MA                                                    
 9     29:09  7:17    3 30-39    9 M   142 Patrick Nugent              Bellingham,MA                                                
 10    29:20  7:20    4 30-39   10 M   153 Peter Clovacco              Hingham,MA                                                    
 11    30:34  7:38    5 30-39   11 M   166 James Everett               Hull,MA                                                       
 12    31:07  7:47    2 50-59   12 M    81 Dennis Hoffman              Ablington,MA                                                  
 13    31:08  7:47    4 40-49   13 M   157 Eric Higg                   Milton,MA                                                     
 14    31:10  7:48    6 30-39   14 M   159 Pabio Fonzalez              Hull,MA                                                       
 15    31:13  7:48    5 40-49   15 M   161 Steve McDonnell             Hull,MA                                                       
 16    31:22  7:50    2 60-69   16 M     1 Gil Peters                  Hull,MA                                                       
 17    31:33  7:53    7 30-39   17 M   144 Asa Morse                   Marshfield,MA                                                 
 18    32:12  8:03    8 30-39   18 M   174 Brendan English             Hull,MA                                                       
 19    32:34  8:08    6 40-49   19 M    99 Tim Schenck                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 20    32:50  8:12    7 40-49   20 M   117 John Reppucci               Hull,MA                                                       
 21    32:51  8:13    3 60-69   21 M     6 Raymond Levine              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 22    32:57  8:14    9 30-39   22 M   149 Christopher O'Brien         Boston,MA                                                     
 23    33:05  8:16    8 40-49   23 M   141 Mitch Donen                 Hull,MA                                                       
 24    33:14  8:18    1 01-15   24 M    95 Christian Oliveri           Hull,MA                                                       
 25    33:20  8:20    1 20-29   25 M    63 Andrew Sullivan             South Boston,MA                                               
 26    34:02  8:30   10 30-39   26 M   125 Bill McKenna                Hull,MA                                                       
 27    34:46  8:42   11 30-39   27 M   100 Jim Melia                   Hanson,MA                                                     
 28    34:47  8:42    3 50-59   28 M    98 Jim Theriault               Hull,MA                                                       
 29    35:38  8:54    9 40-49   29 M    50 Keith Jermyn                Hingham,MA                                                    
 30    36:11  9:03   12 30-39   30 M    14 Shawn Peters                Hull,MA                                                       
 31    36:24  9:06   10 40-49   31 M    32 Brian Forman                Bedford,MA                                                    
 32    37:08  9:17    2 01-15   32 M    18 Ned Lipsett                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 33    37:18  9:20    4 50-59   33 M    20 Michael Silverman           Ashland,MA                                                    
 34    37:31  9:23    5 50-59   34 M    36 Bob Murray                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 35    37:37  9:24    4 60-69   35 M   101 Ed Anderson                 Hull,MA                                                       
 36    37:42  9:26    5 60-69   36 M   104 Dale Willis                 Hull,MA                                                       
 37    38:36  9:39    6 50-59   37 M   176 Mike Garrity                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 38    38:39  9:40     Age?     38 M    86 George Georgiadis           Hull,MA                                                       
 39    38:45  9:41    7 50-59   39 M    80 John Dunn                   Cohasset,MA                                                   
 40    38:46  9:42    6 60-69   40 M   119 Michael Savage              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 41    39:02  9:46    8 50-59   41 M    42 Philip Crawley Jr           E Weymouth,MA                                                 
 42    39:08  9:47   11 40-49   42 M    39 Bob Botelho                 Hull,MA                                                       
 43    39:12  9:48   13 30-39   43 M    46 Steve Forcum                Hull,MA                                                       
 44    39:16  9:49     Age?     44 M    74 Nicholas McDonald           Hull,MA                                                       
 45    39:24  9:51   12 40-49   45 M    88 Stephen Sullivan            Cohasset,MA                                                   
 46    39:54  9:58   13 40-49   46 M   172 Chris Whelan                Hull,MA                                                       
 47    40:07 10:02    9 50-59   47 M    31 Richard Harold              Hull,MA                                                       
 48    40:13 10:03   10 50-59   48 M    16 Jeff Baldwin                Scituate,MA                                                   
 49    40:22 10:06    3 01-15   49 M   135 Joseph Resca                Hingham,MA                                                    
 50    40:23 10:06   14 40-49   50 M   136 Philip Resca                Hingham,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:40  7:25    1 30-39    1 F   145 Fayth Henley                Hull,MA                                                      
 2     29:50  7:28    2 30-39    2 F    26 Courtney O'Connor           Somerville,MA                                                
 3     30:18  7:34    1 16-19    3 F   151 Brigid Garrity              E Walpole,MA                                                 
 4     30:49  7:42    1 01-15    4 F   126 Clara King                  Hull,MA                                                      
 5     30:51  7:43    3 30-39    5 F   115 Carolyn White               Hull,MA                                                      
 6     31:19  7:50    4 30-39    6 F   182 Nicole Chiasson             Natick,MA                                                    
 7     31:31  7:53    2 01-15    7 F    43 Tess Walters                Scituate,MA                                                  
 8     31:34  7:54    5 30-39    8 F   160 Deb Beal                    Scitute,MA                                                   
 9     31:38  7:54    1 20-29    9 F   106 Meg Searson                 Boston,MA                                                    
 10    32:07  8:02    6 30-39   10 F   150 Jennifer Stone              Hull,MA                                                       
 11    32:19  8:05    1 40-49   11 F   178 Jennifer Fleming            Hull,MA                                                       
 12    33:16  8:19    1 50-59   12 F    15 Margaret Dunn               Quincy,MA                                                     
 13    33:23  8:21    2 40-49   13 F   139 Caron Alibrandi             Hull,MA                                                       
 14    33:37  8:24    3 01-15   14 F   156 Erin Garrity                Hull,MA                                                       
 15    33:45  8:26    3 40-49   15 F    28 Kim Donovan                 Hull,MA                                                       
 16    33:59  8:30    2 50-59   16 F    37 Margaret Curtis             Hingham,MA                                                    
 17    34:18  8:34    3 50-59   17 F     7 Pamela V. LeFave            Hull,MA                                                       
 18    34:49  8:42    7 30-39   18 F   121 Kauren Quatromoni           Hull,MA                                                       
 19    35:00  8:45    8 30-39   19 F    66 Jennifer Silva              Stoneham,MA                                                   
 20    35:07  8:47    1 60-69   20 F   103 Janice Smaga                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 21    35:11  8:48    4 50-59   21 F    30 Lori Tobin                  Hull,MA                                                       
 22    35:19  8:50    9 30-39   22 F   175 Alison English              Hull,MA                                                       
 23    35:39  8:55   10 30-39   23 F   183 Wendy Grant                 Natick,MA                                                     
 24    35:42  8:56   11 30-39   24 F    85 Jennifer Clark              Stoughton,MA                                                  
 25    35:55  8:59    2 20-29   25 F   107 Anne Forcum                 Long Meadow,MA                                                
 26    35:57  8:59   12 30-39   26 F    93 Nadege Riplep               Hingham,MA                                                    
 27    36:08  9:02    3 20-29   27 F   137 Ruane Fisher                S Boston,MA                                                   
 28    36:27  9:07   13 30-39   28 F    71 Jenifer Hartnett-Bullen     Hull,MA                                                       
 29    36:30  9:08    4 20-29   29 F    22 Sarah Gainey                Hanson,MA                                                     
 30    37:09  9:17    5 20-29   30 F    62 Kerry Sullivan              South Boston,MA                                               
 31    37:24  9:21    4 40-49   31 F    70 Chrissy Shapiro             Hull,MA                                                       
 32    37:34  9:24    5 40-49   32 F   116 Debbie Bagley               Walpole,MA                                                    
 33    37:45  9:26    6 40-49   33 F    61 Gabriele Loebbert           Hingham,MA                                                    
 34    37:48  9:27   14 30-39   34 F   188 Lisa Sestito                Hull,MA                                                       
 35    38:13  9:33    7 40-49   35 F   155 Tracy Smith                 Hull,MA                                                       
 36    38:40  9:40    6 20-29   36 F    40 Nina Botelho                Hull,MA                                                       
 37    38:41  9:40   15 30-39   37 F    25 Michelle Labresh            East Weymouth,MA                                              
 38    38:55  9:44   16 30-39   38 F   148 Kathleen O'Brien            Brookline,MA                                                  
 39    39:34  9:54    7 20-29   39 F   152 Beth Clovacco               Hingham,MA                                                    
 40    39:38  9:54    8 40-49   40 F   143 Linda Fechter               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 41    39:39  9:55    2 60-69   41 F    47 Karen Dean                  Hull,MA                                                       
 42    39:46  9:56   17 30-39   42 F    53 Amy Cole                    Denver,CO                                                     
 43    39:49  9:57   18 30-39   43 F   173 Jenn Whelan                                                                            
 44    40:07 10:02    9 40-49   44 F    52 Patricia Barone             Hull,MA                                                       
 45    40:18 10:04   19 30-39   45 F   113 Jackie Cowin                Hull;,MA                                                      
 46    40:27 10:07   10 40-49   46 F   105 Linda O'Brien               Hull,MA                                                       
 47    40:39 10:10    8 20-29   47 F    64 Cheryl Hoffman              South Boston,MA                                               
 48    40:41 10:10   11 40-49   48 F   163 Leslie Cleverly             Hull,MA                                                       
 49    40:43 10:11   20 30-39   49 F    83 Shauna Caisey               Scituate,MA                                                   
 50    40:49 10:12    3 60-69   50 F     4 Kathy Donlan                Hull,MA                                                       




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News