Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, September 30, 2010

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   9 / 30 / 10          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  2024 CARLOS RIVERA              36   1/9    M3039 GSH        16:56.4   5:28 
    2  2207 PAUL MCCLOSKEY             25   1/10   M1729            17:15.1   5:34 
    3  2285 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        32   2/9    M3039 GSH        17:44.6   5:43 
    4  2240 ROB LANDRY                 42   1/15   M4049 GSH        17:49.0   5:45 
    5   593 RICH LARSEN                58   1/21   M5059            18:27.0*  5:57 
    6   543 WILLIAM DIXON              63   1/7    M6099            19:08.0*  6:10 
    7  2222 FERNANDO GONZALES          48   2/15   M4049            19:21.0   6:14 
    8  2206 JOE FOIS                   35   3/9    M3039 GSH        19:40.9   6:21 
    9  2320 LUKE ARCHAMBAULT           24   2/10   M1729            19:43.4   6:21 
   10   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI            52   2/21   M5059 EORC       19:46.6   6:22 
   11  2078 TIM DAILEY                 26   3/10   M1729            19:56.0   6:25 
   12  1367 VEE BUN                    36   4/9    M3039            20:11.1   6:30 
   13   180 FRANK RUCKI                61   2/7    M6099 CMS        20:16.7   6:32 
   14  2231 JONI FREDETTE              25   1/6    F1729 EORC       20:19.7   6:33 
   15  2334 PATRICK LATHROP            18   4/10   M1729            20:24.1   6:34 
   16  2028 JOHN DENT                  56   3/21   M5059 EORC       20:27.8   6:36 
   17  2050 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      52   4/21   M5059 CMS        20:37.3   6:39 
   18  2288 CRAIG PLANTE               54   5/21   M5059 GRIFF      20:49.7   6:43 
   19     2 JOEL BOUCHER               56   6/21   M5059 EORC       20:55.0   6:44 
   20  2340 RYAN OCHOA                 29   5/10   M1729            20:57.3   6:45 
   21  1091 KELSEY BATTIGE             23   2/6    F1729            20:57.9   6:45 
   22   368 JASON DOMINICK             39   5/9    M3039 EORC       20:58.2   6:45 
   23  2296 BRIAN BEAUVAIS             26   6/10   M1729 EORC       21:06.0   6:48 
   24    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              49   3/15   M4049            21:12.5   6:50 
   25   221 KATHY LYNCH                48   1/7    F4049 WHL        21:35.8   6:58 
   26     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           48   4/15   M4049 EORC       21:36.5   6:58 
   27  2321 BRENDA FORTIN              27   3/6    F1729            22:00.6   7:06 
   28     6 TIM LONDO                  45   5/15   M4049 GSH        22:09.8   7:08 
   29   625 SEAN WANDREI               36   6/9    M3039            22:10.0   7:09 
   30  2335 ERIC CATOZZI               20   7/10   M1729            22:19.4   7:12 
   31     0 UNKNOWN                                                 22:24.0   7:13 
   32  2140 AL BARRERA                 35   7/9    M3039 CMS        22:24.0   7:13 
   33     3 STEPHEN PENNA              54   7/21   M5059 EORC       22:29.2   7:15 
   34    13 BILL ROMITO                56   8/21   M5059 EORC       22:48.6   7:21 
   35   641 VINCENTE ROJAS             56   9/21   M5059 GSH        22:51.9   7:22 
   36  2289 LOUIS DISESSA              66   3/7    M6099 EORC       22:55.0   7:23 
   37  2111 BRUCE HIORNS               49   6/15   M4049            23:07.1   7:27 
   38  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE          23   4/6    F1729 EORC       23:08.0   7:27 
   39  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD           43   2/7    F4049            23:09.5   7:28 
   40   564 TOM FITZGERALD             55  10/21   M5059 CMS        23:27.7   7:34 
   41  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 59  11/21   M5059 SMAC       23:49.6   7:41 
   42  2255 DANIELLE CLARK             25   5/6    F1729            23:57.3   7:43 
   43   772 KEVIN LOFTUS               59  12/21   M5059 EORC       23:57.9   7:43 
   44     4 BILL THIBAULT              53  13/21   M5059 EORC       24:02.2   7:45 
   45   708 BETTY QUINN                59   1/2    F5059            24:09.0   7:47 
   46  1227 MATT GILHOOLY              49   7/15   M4049            24:10.2   7:47 
   47  1448 DAVID RIVERA               45   8/15   M4049            24:12.0   7:48 
   48  1428 JEREMY RUDZIK              31   8/9    M3039            24:15.8   7:49 
   49  2186 STEVE LANG                 55  14/21   M5059 EORC       24:18.1   7:50 
   50   575 ELVIN TORRES               46   9/15   M4049            24:19.2   7:50 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51  1396 ROBERT LEPAGE              49  10/15   M4049 EORC       24:24.4   7:52 
   52  2211 KAREN LEWIS                42   3/7    F4049            24:29.2   7:53 
   53  1437 CHARLIE TOWSE              72   1/3    M7099 GSH        24:35.3   7:55 
   54     9 BRIAN GODDU                60   4/7    M6099 GSH        24:38.6   7:56 
   55  1233 MAURICE OJWANG             21   8/10   M1729            24:55.7   8:02 
   56  2338 MATTHEW ABBATE             19   9/10   M1729            24:56.4   8:02 
   57  2336 JUSTIN MUCNEIL             22  10/10   M1729            25:16.0   8:08 
   58  1243 DANIEL LEVESGUE            38   9/9    M3039            25:20.5   8:10 
   59  1434 CHIP BIENIA                48  11/15   M4049            25:22.4   8:10 
   60  2041 MARK DEAN                  58  15/21   M5059 SMAC       25:25.2   8:11 
   61  2337 ANNE DOAR                  20   6/6    F1729            25:27.3   8:12 
   62   150 MARK CLARK                 54  16/21   M5059 EORC       25:30.6   8:13 
   63  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             52  17/21   M5059 EORC       25:32.7   8:14 
   64  2104 JOHN GALLAGHER             55  18/21   M5059            26:15.7   8:28 
   65    46 BRIAN DAILEY               55  19/21   M5059            26:29.6   8:32 
   66  2315 LINNE ROBERGE              41   4/7    F4049            26:47.2   8:38 
   67   292 SCOTT SANDERSON            46  12/15   M4049            27:01.4   8:42 
   68  1402 CASEY WALSH-WARDER         12   1/1    M0116            27:13.5   8:46 
   69  2339 GRAHAM WARDER              50  20/21   M5059            27:14.1   8:46 
   70    99 DAN LYNES                  68   5/7    M6099 EORC       27:23.8   8:50 
   71    21 BOB MASSARO                66   6/7    M6099 EORC       27:26.5   8:50 
   72   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY         38   1/2    F3039            28:01.9   9:02 
   73   131 PAT BONNETT                52   2/2    F5059 EORC       28:11.2   9:05 
   74    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            42  13/15   M4049            28:16.6   9:07 
   75  2318 LISA HASELTINE             40   5/7    F4049            29:28.5   9:30 
   76  2358 ALISON O'ROURKE            30   2/2    F3039            29:30.8   9:30 
   77   167 DICK OSGOOD                73   2/3    M7099 GSH        29:32.7   9:31 
   78  2103 BERNADETTE LEAL            42   6/7    F4049            29:54.6   9:38 
   79  2323 BILL BOYLE                 53  21/21   M5059            29:55.0   9:38 
   80  2113 KAREN PAJER                43   7/7    F4049 CMS        29:59.0   9:40 
   81  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           46  14/15   M4049            30:15.7   9:45 
   82  2294 DON GRANT                  68   7/7    M6099 SMAC       30:22.3   9:47 
   83   755 GRANT SCHLOSSTEIN          43  15/15   M4049            30:59.2   9:59 
   84   980 TONY LUCIA                 72   3/3    M7099 EORC       40:46.5  13:08 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News