Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Funtastic Nantasket 2 Tri

Hull, MA, September 26, 2010

[Tri w/Splits | Relay w?Splits | Overall | Age Group | Clydesdale/Athena ]

Fastest


                  TOP 5 FASTEST TIMES - SPRINT TRIATHLON


                           TOP 5 MALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     2 Matt Gloekler          EL-MAL  M 22                  NH    3:43 
    2   561 Joe Mahoney            M35-39  M 37                        3:47 
    3     1 Raymond Botehlo        EL-MAL  M 37 SANDWICH         MA    3:48 
    4   224 Ned Ramsay             M19&UND M 14 MARSHFIELD       MA    3:59 
    5   112 John Werner            M40-44  M 40 BROOKLINE        MA    4:02 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   493 Rose Harrington        F20-24  F 23 SCITUATE         MA    4:29 
    2   580 Molly Lunn             F20-24  F 21                        4:31 
    3   458 Catherine Mendel       F25-29  F 29 SOMERVILLE       MA    4:39 
    4   443 Vinessa Tjoa           F30-34  F 32 WEST ROXBURY     MA    4:40 
    5   422 Lori Hindle            F35-39  F 35 WEYMOUTH         MA    4:43 

                           TOP 5 MALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     1 Raymond Botehlo        EL-MAL  M 37 SANDWICH         MA   23:11 
    2   132 Eric Snyder            M35-39  M 39 PLYMOUTH         MA   24:12 
    3     2 Matt Gloekler          EL-MAL  M 22                  NH   24:39 
    4   106 Michael Whamond        M40-44  M 41 HINGHAM          MA   24:53 
    5   226 Rob Simms              M55-59  M 57 COHASSET         MA   25:01 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   545 Lisa Mahoney           3PREL   F  3                       26:30 
    2   395 Melanie O'Brien        F35-39  F 39 NORTH GRAFTON    MA   27:49 
    3   331 Lori Cooke             F45-49  F 47 PEMBROKE         MA   28:35 
    4   427 Aprille Dembsky        F30-34  F 33 BRAINTREE        MA   28:50 
    5   514 Whitney Whithington    F25-29  F 25                       28:57 

                           TOP 5 MALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     4 Garett O'Hara          EL-MAL  M 28                       16:51 
    2   217 Daniel Ranti           M19&UND M 17 NEWTON           MA   17:35 
    3   220 Patrick Lattimore      M19&UND M 17 AUBURN           NY   17:36 
    4     2 Matt Gloekler          EL-MAL  M 22                  NH   17:44 
    5   179 Tom Duggan             M30-34  M 30 WHITMAN          MA   17:54 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   545 Lisa Mahoney           3PREL   F  3                       18:53 
    2   497 Caitlin Paluilis       F20-24  F 23 BRIGHTON         MA   20:09 
    3   429 Susan MacLeod          F30-34  F 33 BOSTON           MA   21:12 
    4   434 Tracey Driscoll        F30-34  F 33 PEMBROKE         MA   21:24 
    5   373 Jennifer Spaulding     F40-44  F 40 SCITUATE         MA   22:04 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News