Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bradford Elementary School 5K & Fun Run

Bradford, MA, September 26, 2010

[Overall Results | 5K Age Group Results | 1 Mile Fun Run Results | 1 Mile Fun Run Age Group Awards | 1 Mile Fun Run Age Group Results ]

5K Age Group Awards


                       Bradford Elementry School 5K
                 Sunday September 26, 2010 Bradford, MA  
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                     207-865-4501  FivekSport@aol.com
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Julie Benson        32 Bradford        MA              22:43 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 DONNY CONNOLLY      22 PLAISTOW        NH              17:07 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    60 Gabrielle Sanchez   10 Bradford           MA   25:29 
    2    61 Madison Craven      10 Haverhill          MA   25:31 
    3   138 Grace Crocket        9 Bradford           MA   29:50 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    37 Matthew Mazurkiewic 10 Bradford           MA   23:11 
    2    50 Aidan Kallery        9 Bradford           MA   24:23 
    3    53 Taylor Desormeaux   10 bradford           MA   24:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    31 JAYCEE ROWELL       12 BRADFORD           MA   22:49 
    2    42 MADELINE KELLEHER   11 BRADFORD           MA   23:48 
    3   101 Avry Eaddy-Holmes   12 Bradford           MA   27:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    11 Jacob Seavey        11 Bradford           MA   19:57 
    2    12 Joe Weston          11 Bradford           MA   19:59 
    3    14 Griffin Woolbert    11 Bradford           MA   20:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    58 KATIE GIBBS         19 BRADFORD           MA   25:23 
    2    95 KATELYN PIERCE      19 HAVERHILL          MA   27:35 
    3   129 DEVIN COLLINS-IVES  16 HAMPSTEAD          NH   29:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    22 Harrison Gigliotti  15 Bradford           MA   22:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    75 LINDSEY DIONNE      28 NO. ANDOVER        MA   26:13 
    2    96 CANDICE DYER        26 HAVERHILL          MA   27:36 
    3   109 Krystle McDermott   25 Groveland          MA   28:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 MIKE CHRISTIE       26 GROVELAND          MA   18:34 
    2     6 BREMDAN DUFFY       27 BOXFORD            MA   19:06 
    3     8 CHRISTOPHER STONE   28 BRADFORD           MA   19:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    62 Tina Dipietro       36 Haverhill          MA   25:36 
    2    67 Kara Sotirakopoulos 34 Haverhill          MA   25:55 
    3    72 Elizabeth Siegal    35 Bradford           MA   26:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Paul Scovotti       38 Haverhill          MA   18:40 
    2     7 Brian Gormley       37 Amesbury           MA   19:07 
    3    15 MARK SULLIVAN       36 LONDONDERRY        NH   20:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    46 CAREN WNEK          40 HAVERHILL          MA   24:09 
    2    48 Molly Sliney        44 Bradford           MA   24:17 
    3    68 Stacey Roberts      40 Bradford           MA   26:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 Jeff Kelly          42 Byfield            MA   17:35 
    2     9 Eric Craven         41 Haverhill          MA   19:15 
    3    10 DALMOS SILVA        46 HAVERHILL          MA   19:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    89 Ginger Iola         51 West Newbury       MA   27:10 
    2   123 Lynn Tilley         51 North Andover      MA   29:10 
    3   131 PATTY DUFFEY        54 BOXFORD            MA   29:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 BOB STROUT          54 SALISBURY          MA   18:09 
    2    19 Andrew Ober         57 Boxford            MA   22:05 
    3    20 JOHN KLESCHINSKY    51 ANDOVER            MA   22:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   172 LYN LUCCIADRELLO    61 NO. ANDOVER        MA   34:56 
    2   193 Anne Savinelli      61 Haverhill          MA   42:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    16 Will Meredith       60 Methuen            MA   20:27 
    2   104 ART BRADLEY         65 BRADFORD           MA   27:58 
    3   111 Joel Levine         61 Marblehead         MA   28:32 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News