Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5k @ EASD 5K WALK & RUN

STOCKHOLM, MA, September 24, 2010

[5K RUN | 5K AGE WINNERS | 5K WALK WINNERS ]

5K WALK

           5K @ EASD 5K WALK                                 
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   40:10 12:57    1 50-54    1 M  2708 Mario Buizza                                                                           
   2   40:30 13:04    1 40-44    2 M  2571 Svatopluk Solar                                                                        
   3   40:31 13:04    1 35-39    1 F  1000 Enrica Pavaro                                                                          
   4   44:30 14:21    1 01-29    3 M  2666 Priyanga Ranasinghe                                                                    
   5   44:32 14:22    1 50-54    2 F  2858 Gunilla Gunborn                                                                        
   6   44:40 14:25    2 50-54    3 F  2610 Lena Landstedt-Halli                                                                   
   7   44:41 14:25    1 45-49    4 F  2205 Pavlina Pithova                                                                        
   8   44:46 14:26    2 01-29    4 M  2214 Lev Prystupiul                                                                         
   9   44:52 14:28    1 01-29    5 F  2134 Onopriichuk Juliia                                                                     
  10   45:35 14:42    1 45-49    5 M   174 Chi Hsiang Huang            Taiwan                                                     
  11   45:51 14:47    2 45-49    6 F  2829 Yuliya Komisarenko                                                                     
  12   45:55 14:49    3 50-54    7 F  2230 Elena Sakalo                                                                           
  13   45:56 14:49    3 01-29    6 M  2213 Maksym Prystupiuk                                                                      
  14   45:57 14:49    2 35-39    8 F  2860 Anna Maria Ericson                                                                     
  15   45:58 14:50    1 55-59    9 F  2099 Alicia Beat Garcia                                                                     
  16   45:59 14:50    1 65-69    7 M  2853 Rolf Jensen                                                                            
  17   46:00 14:50    1 65-69   10 F  2854 Mia Mossberg                                                                           
  18   46:01 14:51    1 30-34   11 F  2086 Triin Eglit                 Estonia                                                    
  19   46:02 14:51    3 35-39   12 F  2859 Anna Sverd                                                                             
  20   46:27 14:59    2 40-44    8 M  2880 Chih Tsueng He                                                                         
  21   46:34 15:01    1 40-44   13 F  2056 Tracey Brownlow             UK                                                         
  22   46:40 15:03    4 35-39   14 F  2855 Madalena Linden                                                                        
  23   47:00 15:10    3 40-44    9 M  2671 Johan Soderstrom                                                                       
  24   47:01 15:10    2 40-44   15 F   109 ?sa Ericsson                Sweden                                                     
  25   47:01 15:10    4 40-44   10 M  2297 Mario Manunta                                                                          
  26   47:49 15:25    2 50-54   11 M  2294 Karel Rychna                                                                           
  27   48:08 15:32    4 50-54   16 F  2863 Elisabet Henning                                                                       
  28   48:18 15:35    3 40-44   17 F  2862 Cecilia Engdahl                                                                        
  29   48:28 15:38    2 01-29   18 F  1033 Jenny Fagerholm                                                                        
  30   48:37 15:41    3 01-29   19 F  2091 Emma Fagerholm                                                                         
  31   48:47 15:44    1 55-59   12 M  2805 Wan Mohamad Wan Bebarkar                                                               
  32   48:56 15:47    2 30-34   20 F  2732 Audrey Cheng                                                                           
  33   49:06 15:50    4 01-29   21 F   788 Teresa Machado                                                                         
  34   49:06 15:50    5 40-44   13 M   787 Artur Silva                                                                            
  35   49:14 15:53    1 35-39   14 M  2553 Chun-Liang Lin                                                                         
  36   49:30 15:58    1 60-64   15 M  2734 Piang Kian Yap                                                                         
  37   49:53 16:05    5 50-54   22 F   393 Catharina Sjunnesson        Sweden                                                     
  38   50:16 16:13    3 50-54   16 M   392 Peter Sjunnesson            Sweden                                                     
  39   50:16 16:13    4 01-29   17 M   394 Philip Sjunnesson           Sweden                                                     
  40   50:37 16:20    5 01-29   23 F  2622 Anna Tiitu                                                                             
  41   50:39 16:20    6 01-29   24 F  2577 Anna-Reetta Salonen                                                                    
  42   50:40 16:21    7 01-29   25 F  2578 Niina Sandholm                                                                         
  43   50:41 16:21    6 50-54   26 F  2738 Elaine Menon                                                                           
  44   51:06 16:29    2 55-59   18 M  2140 Jaanus Kerge                Estonia                                                    
  45   52:48 17:02    2 35-39   19 M  2756 Dani Thomas                                                                            
  46   52:58 17:05    3 30-34   27 F  2335 Magdalena Jayatissa                                                                    
  47   53:09 17:09    3 45-49   28 F  2736 Vimaljit Kaur                                                                          
  48   53:30 17:15    4 40-44   29 F    61 Christina Bohn              Denmark                                                    
  49   53:51 17:22    5 01-29   20 M  2866 Al Cuna                                                                                
  50   54:25 17:33    8 01-29   30 F   444 Karen Weller                USA                                                        
  51   54:36 17:37    2 45-49   21 M  2097 Brian Fowler                USA                                                        
  52   54:43 17:39    2 55-59   31 F  2857 Suz Moberg                                                                             
  53   54:43 17:39    5 40-44   32 F  2856 Jenny Heemskerk                                                                        
  54   54:56 17:43    4 45-49   33 F  2878 Wenzu Pai                                                                              
  55   55:10 17:48    4 50-54   22 M  2871 Shi Te Tu                                                                              
  56   55:11 17:48    3 45-49   23 M  2199 Fotis Papagiannopoulo       Greece                                                     
  57   55:20 17:51    1 30-34   24 M  2082 Panos Dimopoulos            Greece                                                     
  58   55:26 17:53    1 60-64   34 F  2735 Foong Sin Lai                                                                          
  59   55:26 17:53    2 60-64   25 M  2083 Bo Dinesen                  Denmark                                                    
  60   55:27 17:53    5 35-39   35 F  2486 Pia Lustrup                                                                            
  61   55:28 17:54    6 40-44   26 M  2166 Lars Wichma Madsen          Denmark                                                    
  62   55:50 18:01    5 50-54   27 M  1024 Nick Hough                                                                             
  63   55:50 18:01    6 40-44   36 F  1029 Latha Krishnamw                                                                        
  64   55:54 18:02    6 01-29   28 M  2452 Takahashi Masayuki                                                                     
  65   55:56 18:03    3 55-59   37 F  2102 Gudrun Geier                                                                           
  66   55:58 18:03    5 45-49   38 F  2883 Katarina Vukelic                                                                       
  67   56:00 18:04    7 50-54   39 F  2523 Vilma Urbancic                                                                         
  68   56:02 18:05    6 45-49   40 F  2424 Majda Hukic                                                                            
  69   56:06 18:06    6 35-39   41 F  2216 Sasha Rahbek                Denmark                                                    
  70   56:26 18:12    7 01-29   29 M  2163 Ming Lu                     China                                                      
  71   56:45 18:18    9 01-29   42 F  2834 Julie Appel                                                                            
  72   56:45 18:18    7 35-39   43 F  2326 Michela Nielsen                                                                        
  73   57:23 18:31    4 55-59   44 F  2872 T Mig                                                                                  
  74   57:23 18:31    8 50-54   45 F  2277 Lina Viitas                 Estonia                                                    
  75   57:24 18:31    7 40-44   46 F  2227 Katrin Saapar               Estonia                                                    
  76   57:24 18:31    8 01-29   30 M  2153 TJ Lansangan                Philippines                                                
  77   57:24 18:31    8 35-39   47 F  2264 Patricia Tan                Malaysia                                                   
  78   57:25 18:31    5 55-59   48 F  2876 Yen Tan Hsin Wang                                                                      
  79   57:26 18:32    3 60-64   31 M  2877 Shin Syyi Jany                                                                         
  80   57:26 18:32    9 35-39   49 F   927 Silja Lambernd                                                                         
  81   57:27 18:32   10 01-29   50 F   937 Raphaela Schlich                                                                       
  82   57:59 18:42    4 45-49   32 M  2369 Radhakrishn Sothiratnam                                                                
  83   58:31 18:53    6 50-54   33 M  2869 Wayne Sheu                                                                             
  84   58:32 18:53    8 40-44   51 F  2539 Stoja Dokic                                                                            
  85   58:32 18:53   10 35-39   52 F  2545 Heidi Faurholt                                                                         
  86   58:32 18:53    7 45-49   53 F  2544 Ulla Joergensen                                                                        
  87   58:38 18:55    9 40-44   54 F  2540 Jette Palmus                                                                           
  88   59:12 19:06    5 45-49   34 M  2552 Sung Hsiang Wang                                                                       
  89   59:45 19:16    8 45-49   55 F  2546 Jette PedErsen                                                                         
  90   59:46 19:17    6 45-49   35 M  2879 Chien Nung Huang                                                                       
  91   59:58 19:21    7 45-49   36 M  2868 Chih Yuan Wang                                                                         
  92   60:25 19:29    7 50-54   37 M  2870 Chen Jung Fy                                                                           
  93   60:36 19:33    7 40-44   38 M  2882 Jeff Lung                                                                              
  94   60:46 19:36    8 50-54   39 M  2867 Shu Chen Wang                                                                          
  95   61:38 19:53    8 45-49   40 M  2527 Igor Karen                                                                             
  96   61:38 19:53    9 45-49   41 M  2612 Jan Engl                                                                               
  97   61:38 19:53    9 45-49   56 F  2315 Lenita Zajdenverg                                                                      
  98   63:02 20:20    2 65-69   57 F  2506 Grete Leth                                                                             
  99   63:02 20:20   10 40-44   58 F  2505 Jette Loeje                                                                            
 100   66:09 21:20    1 70-74   42 M  2728 Kah Lin Khoo                                                                           
 101   66:09 21:20   11 01-29   59 F  2751 Stephanie Goh                                                                          
 102   66:10 21:21    2 60-64   60 F  2729 Yin Mei Liew                                                                           
 103   67:50 21:53   11 40-44   61 F  2026 Abeer Al Saweer                                                                        
 104   70:59 22:54    3 35-39   43 M  1362 Dita Posp Silova                                                                       
 105   71:22 23:01    8 40-44   44 M  2242 Yuval Semo                                                                             
 106   71:22 23:01   11 35-39   62 F  2049 Talia Bezalely                                                                         
 107   71:53 23:11   12 35-39   63 F  2605 Vanita Aroda                                                                           
           5K @ EASD 5K WALK                                 
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   40:10 12:57    1 50-54    1 M  2708 Mario Buizza                                                                           
   2   40:30 13:04    1 40-44    2 M  2571 Svatopluk Solar                                                                        
   3   40:31 13:04    1 35-39    1 F  1000 Enrica Pavaro                                                                          
   4   44:30 14:21    1 01-29    3 M  2666 Priyanga Ranasinghe                                                                    
   5   44:32 14:22    1 50-54    2 F  2858 Gunilla Gunborn                                                                        
   6   44:40 14:25    2 50-54    3 F  2610 Lena Landstedt-Halli                                                                   
   7   44:41 14:25    1 45-49    4 F  2205 Pavlina Pithova                                                                        
   8   44:46 14:26    2 01-29    4 M  2214 Lev Prystupiul                                                                         
   9   44:52 14:28    1 01-29    5 F  2134 Onopriichuk Juliia                                                                     
  10   45:35 14:42    1 45-49    5 M   174 Chi Hsiang Huang            Taiwan                                                     
  11   45:51 14:47    2 45-49    6 F  2829 Yuliya Komisarenko                                                                     
  12   45:55 14:49    3 50-54    7 F  2230 Elena Sakalo                                                                           
  13   45:56 14:49    3 01-29    6 M  2213 Maksym Prystupiuk                                                                      
  14   45:57 14:49    2 35-39    8 F  2860 Anna Maria Ericson                                                                     
  15   45:58 14:50    1 55-59    9 F  2099 Alicia Beat Garcia                                                                     
  16   45:59 14:50    1 65-69    7 M  2853 Rolf Jensen                                                                            
  17   46:00 14:50    1 65-69   10 F  2854 Mia Mossberg                                                                           
  18   46:01 14:51    1 30-34   11 F  2086 Triin Eglit                 Estonia                                                    
  19   46:02 14:51    3 35-39   12 F  2859 Anna Sverd                                                                             
  20   46:27 14:59    2 40-44    8 M  2880 Chih Tsueng He                                                                         
  21   46:34 15:01    1 40-44   13 F  2056 Tracey Brownlow             UK                                                         
  22   46:40 15:03    4 35-39   14 F  2855 Madalena Linden                                                                        
  23   47:00 15:10    3 40-44    9 M  2671 Johan Soderstrom                                                                       
  24   47:01 15:10    2 40-44   15 F   109 ?sa Ericsson                Sweden                                                     
  25   47:01 15:10    4 40-44   10 M  2297 Mario Manunta                                                                          
  26   47:49 15:25    2 50-54   11 M  2294 Karel Rychna                                                                           
  27   48:08 15:32    4 50-54   16 F  2863 Elisabet Henning                                                                       
  28   48:18 15:35    3 40-44   17 F  2862 Cecilia Engdahl                                                                        
  29   48:28 15:38    2 01-29   18 F  1033 Jenny Fagerholm                                                                        
  30   48:37 15:41    3 01-29   19 F  2091 Emma Fagerholm                                                                         
  31   48:47 15:44    1 55-59   12 M  2805 Wan Mohamad Wan Bebarkar                                                               
  32   48:56 15:47    2 30-34   20 F  2732 Audrey Cheng                                                                           
  33   49:06 15:50    4 01-29   21 F   788 Teresa Machado                                                                         
  34   49:06 15:50    5 40-44   13 M   787 Artur Silva                                                                            
  35   49:14 15:53    1 35-39   14 M  2553 Chun-Liang Lin                                                                         
  36   49:30 15:58    1 60-64   15 M  2734 Piang Kian Yap                                                                         
  37   49:53 16:05    5 50-54   22 F   393 Catharina Sjunnesson        Sweden                                                     
  38   50:16 16:13    3 50-54   16 M   392 Peter Sjunnesson            Sweden                                                     
  39   50:16 16:13    4 01-29   17 M   394 Philip Sjunnesson           Sweden                                                     
  40   50:37 16:20    5 01-29   23 F  2622 Anna Tiitu                                                                             
  41   50:39 16:20    6 01-29   24 F  2577 Anna-Reetta Salonen                                                                    
  42   50:40 16:21    7 01-29   25 F  2578 Niina Sandholm                                                                         
  43   50:41 16:21    6 50-54   26 F  2738 Elaine Menon                                                                           
  44   51:06 16:29    2 55-59   18 M  2140 Jaanus Kerge                Estonia                                                    
  45   52:48 17:02    2 35-39   19 M  2756 Dani Thomas                                                                            
  46   52:58 17:05    3 30-34   27 F  2335 Magdalena Jayatissa                                                                    
  47   53:09 17:09    3 45-49   28 F  2736 Vimaljit Kaur                                                                          
  48   53:30 17:15    4 40-44   29 F    61 Christina Bohn              Denmark                                                    
  49   53:51 17:22    5 01-29   20 M  2866 Al Cuna                                                                                
  50   54:25 17:33    8 01-29   30 F   444 Karen Weller                USA                                                        
  51   54:36 17:37    2 45-49   21 M  2097 Brian Fowler                USA                                                        
  52   54:43 17:39    2 55-59   31 F  2857 Suz Moberg                                                                             
  53   54:43 17:39    5 40-44   32 F  2856 Jenny Heemskerk                                                                        
  54   54:56 17:43    4 45-49   33 F  2878 Wenzu Pai                                                                              
  55   55:10 17:48    4 50-54   22 M  2871 Shi Te Tu                                                                              
  56   55:11 17:48    3 45-49   23 M  2199 Fotis Papagiannopoulo       Greece                                                     
  57   55:20 17:51    1 30-34   24 M  2082 Panos Dimopoulos            Greece                                                     
  58   55:26 17:53    1 60-64   34 F  2735 Foong Sin Lai                                                                          
  59   55:26 17:53    2 60-64   25 M  2083 Bo Dinesen                  Denmark                                                    
  60   55:27 17:53    5 35-39   35 F  2486 Pia Lustrup                                                                            
  61   55:28 17:54    6 40-44   26 M  2166 Lars Wichma Madsen          Denmark                                                    
  62   55:50 18:01    5 50-54   27 M  1024 Nick Hough                                                                             
  63   55:50 18:01    6 40-44   36 F  1029 Latha Krishnamw                                                                        
  64   55:54 18:02    6 01-29   28 M  2452 Takahashi Masayuki                                                                     
  65   55:56 18:03    3 55-59   37 F  2102 Gudrun Geier                                                                           
  66   55:58 18:03    5 45-49   38 F  2883 Katarina Vukelic                                                                       
  67   56:00 18:04    7 50-54   39 F  2523 Vilma Urbancic                                                                         
  68   56:02 18:05    6 45-49   40 F  2424 Majda Hukic                                                                            
  69   56:06 18:06    6 35-39   41 F  2216 Sasha Rahbek                Denmark                                                    
  70   56:26 18:12    7 01-29   29 M  2163 Ming Lu                     China                                                      
  71   56:45 18:18    9 01-29   42 F  2834 Julie Appel                                                                            
  72   56:45 18:18    7 35-39   43 F  2326 Michela Nielsen                                                                        
  73   57:23 18:31    4 55-59   44 F  2872 T Mig                                                                                  
  74   57:23 18:31    8 50-54   45 F  2277 Lina Viitas                 Estonia                                                    
  75   57:24 18:31    7 40-44   46 F  2227 Katrin Saapar               Estonia                                                    
  76   57:24 18:31    8 01-29   30 M  2153 TJ Lansangan                Philippines                                                
  77   57:24 18:31    8 35-39   47 F  2264 Patricia Tan                Malaysia                                                   
  78   57:25 18:31    5 55-59   48 F  2876 Yen Tan Hsin Wang                                                                      
  79   57:26 18:32    3 60-64   31 M  2877 Shin Syyi Jany                                                                         
  80   57:26 18:32    9 35-39   49 F   927 Silja Lambernd                                                                         
  81   57:27 18:32   10 01-29   50 F   937 Raphaela Schlich                                                                       
  82   57:59 18:42    4 45-49   32 M  2369 Radhakrishn Sothiratnam                                                                
  83   58:31 18:53    6 50-54   33 M  2869 Wayne Sheu                                                                             
  84   58:32 18:53    8 40-44   51 F  2539 Stoja Dokic                                                                            
  85   58:32 18:53   10 35-39   52 F  2545 Heidi Faurholt                                                                         
  86   58:32 18:53    7 45-49   53 F  2544 Ulla Joergensen                                                                        
  87   58:38 18:55    9 40-44   54 F  2540 Jette Palmus                                                                           
  88   59:12 19:06    5 45-49   34 M  2552 Sung Hsiang Wang                                                                       
  89   59:45 19:16    8 45-49   55 F  2546 Jette PedErsen                                                                         
  90   59:46 19:17    6 45-49   35 M  2879 Chien Nung Huang                                                                       
  91   59:58 19:21    7 45-49   36 M  2868 Chih Yuan Wang                                                                         
  92   60:25 19:29    7 50-54   37 M  2870 Chen Jung Fy                                                                           
  93   60:36 19:33    7 40-44   38 M  2882 Jeff Lung                                                                              
  94   60:46 19:36    8 50-54   39 M  2867 Shu Chen Wang                                                                          
  95   61:38 19:53    8 45-49   40 M  2527 Igor Karen                                                                             
  96   61:38 19:53    9 45-49   41 M  2612 Jan Engl                                                                               
  97   61:38 19:53    9 45-49   56 F  2315 Lenita Zajdenverg                                                                      
  98   63:02 20:20    2 65-69   57 F  2506 Grete Leth                                                                             
  99   63:02 20:20   10 40-44   58 F  2505 Jette Loeje                                                                            
 100   66:09 21:20    1 70-74   42 M  2728 Kah Lin Khoo                                                                           
 101   66:09 21:20   11 01-29   59 F  2751 Stephanie Goh                                                                          
 102   66:10 21:21    2 60-64   60 F  2729 Yin Mei Liew                                                                           
 103   67:50 21:53   11 40-44   61 F  2026 Abeer Al Saweer                                                                        
 104   70:59 22:54    3 35-39   43 M  1362 Dita Posp Silova                                                                       
 105   71:22 23:01    8 40-44   44 M  2242 Yuval Semo                                                                             
 106   71:22 23:01   11 35-39   62 F  2049 Talia Bezalely                                                                         
 107   71:53 23:11   12 35-39   63 F  2605 Vanita Aroda                                                                           




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News