Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lone Gull 10K

Gloucester, MA, September 19, 2010

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | USATF Male Teams ]

USATF Female Teams

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       FEMALE OPEN TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                  
            37:07   40:32   49:24 = 2:07:03
           615 Kaitlin Anelauskas 25,   715 Meredith Stanford 26,   102 Sara
         Lund 28
   2.  WICKED RUNNING                          
            44:24   47:23   47:53 = 2:19:40
           214 Gail Gordon 39,   495 Jacqueline Washburn 43,    35 Melissa
         Jaynes 30
   3.  NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                    
            47:09   50:06   50:54 = 2:28:09
           206 Sue Quimby 37,   768 Katherine Gage 34,   238 Linda Fitzpatrick
         59
   4.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            45:11   51:10   54:45 = 2:31:06
           725 Patricia Clark 50,   624 Jodi Hirschman 54,   756 Karen
         Berni-Giarusso 52
   5.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             
            44:15   50:19   59:37 = 2:34:11
           739 Beth Coughlin 31,   434 Karen Ashworth 41,   664 Caroline
         Beaulieu 26
   6.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                 
            49:29   50:17   55:52 = 2:35:38
           181 Amy Davison 28,   415 Mariah Tinger 33,   166 Mary Louise Marino
         42
   7.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
            48:16   51:00 1:03:28 = 2:42:44
           474 Cynthia Beaudoin 51,   310 Darlene Hoover 54,   828 Tricia Gabor
         32
   8.  MYSTIC RUNNERS                          
            56:38   58:08   59:35 = 2:54:21
           487 Meg Michaels 55,   519 Tammy Moschella 46,   526 Maureen McNulty
         52

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       FEMALE MASTERS TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WICKED RUNNING                          
            47:23   49:53   51:21 = 2:28:37
           495 Jacqueline Washburn 43,    45 Beth O'Grady 50,    87 Deb
         Touchette 54
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            45:11   51:10   54:45 = 2:31:06
           725 Patricia Clark 50,   624 Jodi Hirschman 54,   756 Karen
         Berni-Giarusso 52
   3.  NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                    
            50:54   54:58   55:03 = 2:40:55
           238 Linda Fitzpatrick 59,   423 Vicky Yee 46,   119 Lee Benton 49
   4.  MYSTIC RUNNERS                          
            56:38   58:08   59:35 = 2:54:21
           487 Meg Michaels 55,   519 Tammy Moschella 46,   526 Maureen McNulty
         52


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      FEMALE SENIORS TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            45:11   51:10   54:45 = 2:31:06
           725 Patricia Clark 50,   624 Jodi Hirschman 54,   756 Karen
         Berni-Giarusso 52
   2.  NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                    
            50:54   55:55   57:16 = 2:44:05
           238 Linda Fitzpatrick 59,   403 Kathy Menesale 55,   825 Betsy
         Obrine 53
   3.  WICKED RUNNING                          
            49:53   51:21 1:10:16 = 2:51:30
            45 Beth O'Grady 50,    87 Deb Touchette 54,   363 Linda Finn 51
   4.  MYSTIC RUNNERS                          
            56:38   59:35 1:00:02 = 2:56:15
           487 Meg Michaels 55,   526 Maureen McNulty 52,   118 Marge Heck 58






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News