Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Captain Gerald F. DeCounto 5k Road Race

Sandwich, MA, September 19, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:36  5:21    1 20-29    1 M   547 Ryan Gattoni                E. Sandwich,MA                                               





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:06  7:27    1 40-49    1 F   577 Nicole Landry               E. Sandwich,MA                                               



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:35  9:52    1 70-98   81 M   535 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                   
 2     31:02 10:01    2 70-98   83 M   735 George Crerar               Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     41:53 13:31    3 70-98  100 M   672 Daniel MacDonald            Sandwich,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:13  7:29    1 60-69   34 M   809 Alan Holmgren               E Sandwich,MA                                                
 2     24:04  7:46    2 60-69   38 M   539 Joe Whitehouse              E. Sandwich,MA                                               
 3     24:15  7:49    3 60-69   41 M   742 Donald Hanrahan             E Sandwich,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:54  5:27    1 50-59    2 M   804 William Solimine            W Falmouth,MA                                                
 2     21:29  6:56    2 50-59   17 M   530 Bill Donaghy                Bourne,MA                                                    
 3     21:44  7:01    3 50-59   18 M   800 Jon Hagenstein              Sandwich,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:57  5:47    1 40-49    3 M   702 Jonathan Piers              E Sandwich,MA                                                
 2     19:57  6:26    2 40-49    6 M   653 Eric Nelson                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     20:32  6:37    3 40-49    7 M   695 Robert Guarino              Sandwich,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:48  7:02    1 30-39   20 M   569 Tom McManamin               Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     22:32  7:16    2 30-39   30 M   533 William Comp                Martons Mills,MA                                             
 3     23:35  7:36    3 30-39   35 M   611 James Lenau                 Sandwich,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:03  6:47    2 20-29   13 M   691 Andrew Cormier              Bourne,MA                                                    
 2     21:05  6:48    3 20-29   14 M   780 Daniel Klein                Providence,RI                                                
 3     22:51  7:22    4 20-29   32 M   778 Christopher Wilson          Brighton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:43  6:41    1 16-19    9 M   751 Jimmy Webb                  Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     21:01  6:47    2 16-19   12 M   740 Michael Erickson            E Sandwich,MA                                                
 3     21:52  7:03    3 16-19   22 M   592 Tom Decoste                 E Sandwich,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:40  6:01    1 13-15    4 M   668 James Silverman             Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     19:10  6:11    2 13-15    5 M   736 Matthew Mullin              Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     20:38  6:39    3 13-15    8 M   705 Adam Millham                Forestdale,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:56  8:03    1 01-12   49 M   776 Cooper Tomchik                                                                        
 2     25:28  8:13    2 01-12   56 M   753 Micahel Logie               W Harwich,MA                                                 
 3     28:33  9:13    3 01-12   75 M   635 Brendan Smith               Sandwich,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:27  9:30    1 70-98   31 F   554 Beverly Savage              E. Dennis,MA                                                 
 2     54:50 17:41    2 70-98  124 F   584 Demaris Kooker              Mashpee,MA                                                   
 3     59:30 19:12    3 70-98  129 F   674 Carol Devine                Sandwich,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:07  9:04    1 60-69   25 F   538 Carol Quill                 Martons Mills,MA                                             
 2     35:24 11:25    2 60-69   58 F   627 Susan Parece                E Sandwich,MA                                                
 3     40:21 13:01    3 60-69   70 F   549 Candice Ronesi              Forestdale,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:47  8:19    1 50-59   11 F   782 Wendy Klein                 Denver,CO                                                    
 2     26:10  8:26    2 50-59   16 F   641 Carla Meyers                Alpharetta,GA                                                
 3     28:10  9:05    3 50-59   27 F   532 Diane Brown                 Forestdale,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:18  7:31    2 40-49    2 F   749 Kim Webb                    Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     24:09  7:47    3 40-49    4 F   652 Anne Murphy                 E Sandwich,MA                                                
 3     25:00  8:04    4 40-49    6 F   746 Laurie Bosio                Sandwich,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:51  8:01    1 30-39    5 F   551 Jennifer Hart               Forestdale,MA                                                
 2     25:32  8:14    2 30-39    9 F   724 Tarja McGrail               Forestdale,MA                                                
 3     29:32  9:32    3 30-39   32 F   722 Holly Egan                  E Sandwich,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:59  8:23    1 20-29   13 F   762 Lia Wilcox                  E Sandwich,MA                                                
 2     26:08  8:26    2 20-29   15 F   777 Jennifer Nagle              Pembroke,MA                                                  
 3     28:08  9:05    3 20-29   26 F   502 Jessica DeConto             E. Lyme,CT                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:07  7:47    1 16-19    3 F   717 Emily Traavers              Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     25:06  8:06    2 16-19    7 F   682 Grace Barter                E Sandwich,MA                                                
 3     25:07  8:06    3 16-19    8 F   773 Hailey Loonan               Sandwich,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:03  8:24    1 13-15   14 F   531 Sophia Gorton               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     27:25  8:51    2 13-15   23 F   716 Molly Travers               Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     32:04 10:21    3 13-15   45 F   761 Marissa Moquin              Millbury,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:09  8:45    1 01-12   22 F   509 Erica Choate                Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     30:27  9:49    2 01-12   38 F   769 Maya Patterson              E Sand,MA                                                    
 3     33:11 10:42    3 01-12   49 F   613 Caitlyn Murphy              E Sandwich,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:36  5:21    1 20-29    1 M   547 Ryan Gattoni                E. Sandwich,MA                                               
 2     16:54  5:27    1 50-59    2 M   804 William Solimine            W Falmouth,MA                                                
 3     17:57  5:47    1 40-49    3 M   702 Jonathan Piers              E Sandwich,MA                                                
 4     18:40  6:01    1 13-15    4 M   668 James Silverman             Sandwich,MA                                                  
 5     19:10  6:11    2 13-15    5 M   736 Matthew Mullin              Sandwich,MA                                                  
 6     19:57  6:26    2 40-49    6 M   653 Eric Nelson                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 7     20:32  6:37    3 40-49    7 M   695 Robert Guarino              Sandwich,MA                                                  
 8     20:38  6:39    3 13-15    8 M   705 Adam Millham                Forestdale,MA                                                
 9     20:43  6:41    1 16-19    9 M   751 Jimmy Webb                  Sandwich,MA                                                  
 10    20:49  6:43    4 40-49   10 M   734 Mark Taylor                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 11    20:57  6:45    4 13-15   11 M   729 Cam Cullen                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
 12    21:01  6:47    2 16-19   12 M   740 Michael Erickson            E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 13    21:03  6:47    2 20-29   13 M   691 Andrew Cormier              Bourne,MA                                                     
 14    21:05  6:48    3 20-29   14 M   780 Daniel Klein                Providence,RI                                                 
 15    21:21  6:53    5 13-15   15 M   707 Brian Millham               Forestdale,MA                                                 
 16    21:25  6:55    5 40-49   16 M   552 Michael Dunford             Forestdale,MA                                                 
 17    21:29  6:56    2 50-59   17 M   530 Bill Donaghy                Bourne,MA                                                     
 18    21:44  7:01    3 50-59   18 M   800 Jon Hagenstein              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 19    21:45  7:01    6 13-15   19 M   747 Daniel Robertson            Mashpee,MA                                                    
 20    21:48  7:02    1 30-39   20 M   569 Tom McManamin               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 21    21:51  7:03    6 40-49   21 M   727 Chris Mehmel                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 22    21:52  7:03    3 16-19   22 M   592 Tom Decoste                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 23    21:54  7:04    7 40-49   23 M   801 Peter Halesworth            Barnstable,MA                                                 
 24    21:56  7:05    7 13-15   24 M   699 Samuel Lahart               Mashpee,MA                                                    
 25    22:01  7:06    8 40-49   25 M   591 Kevin Bates                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 26    22:15  7:11    4 50-59   26 M   640 Daniel Meyers               Alpharetta,GA                                                 
 27    22:19  7:12    9 40-49   27 M   685 Joe Giampietro              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 28    22:23  7:13    8 13-15   28 M   706 Joseph Millham              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 29    22:27  7:15    9 13-15   29 M   508 Max Choate                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
 30    22:32  7:16    2 30-39   30 M   533 William Comp                Martons Mills,MA                                              
 31    22:36  7:17   10 40-49   31 M   750 Jim Webb                    Sandwich,MA                                                   
 32    22:51  7:22    4 20-29   32 M   778 Christopher Wilson          Brighton,MA                                                   
 33    22:54  7:23   11 40-49   33 M   648 Charles Sandusry            Forestdale,MA                                                 
 34    23:13  7:29    1 60-69   34 M   809 Alan Holmgren               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 35    23:35  7:36    3 30-39   35 M   611 James Lenau                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 36    23:44  7:39    5 50-59   36 M   710 Richard Winslow             Sanford,MA                                                    
 37    24:01  7:45    6 50-59   37 M   553 James Cavaliere             Mashpee,MA                                                    
 38    24:04  7:46    2 60-69   38 M   539 Joe Whitehouse              E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 39    24:12  7:48    7 50-59   39 M   665 Gary Bennett                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 40    24:14  7:49    8 50-59   40 M   557 William Lamb                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 41    24:15  7:49    3 60-69   41 M   742 Donald Hanrahan             E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 42    24:24  7:52   12 40-49   42 M   593 David Perrone               Bourne,MA                                                     
 43    24:32  7:55    4 60-69   43 M   802 Daniel McLaughlin           Osterville,MA                                                 
 44    24:41  7:58   13 40-49   44 M   655 Jon Melillo                 Forestdale,MA                                                 
 45    24:42  7:58   10 13-15   45 M   644 Riley Sovenson              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 46    24:46  7:59    4 30-39   46 M   649 William Hassey              Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 47    24:50  8:01    9 50-59   47 M   522 Bernard Sullivan            Sandwich,MA                                                   
 48    24:52  8:01   11 13-15   48 M   585 Nick Polidor                                                                           
 49    24:56  8:03    1 01-12   49 M   776 Cooper Tomchik                                                                         
 50    25:08  8:06   14 40-49   50 M   743 Michael Lawrie              E Sandwich,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:06  7:27    1 40-49    1 F   577 Nicole Landry               E. Sandwich,MA                                               
 2     23:18  7:31    2 40-49    2 F   749 Kim Webb                    Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     24:07  7:47    1 16-19    3 F   717 Emily Traavers              Sandwich,MA                                                  
 4     24:09  7:47    3 40-49    4 F   652 Anne Murphy                 E Sandwich,MA                                                
 5     24:51  8:01    1 30-39    5 F   551 Jennifer Hart               Forestdale,MA                                                
 6     25:00  8:04    4 40-49    6 F   746 Laurie Bosio                Sandwich,MA                                                  
 7     25:06  8:06    2 16-19    7 F   682 Grace Barter                E Sandwich,MA                                                
 8     25:07  8:06    3 16-19    8 F   773 Hailey Loonan               Sandwich,MA                                                  
 9     25:32  8:14    2 30-39    9 F   724 Tarja McGrail               Forestdale,MA                                                
 10    25:47  8:19    5 40-49   10 F   726 Lisa Malcolmson             Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 11    25:47  8:19    1 50-59   11 F   782 Wendy Klein                 Denver,CO                                                     
 12    25:55  8:22    4 16-19   12 F   763 Wilcox Paige                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 13    25:59  8:23    1 20-29   13 F   762 Lia Wilcox                  E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 14    26:03  8:24    1 13-15   14 F   531 Sophia Gorton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    26:08  8:26    2 20-29   15 F   777 Jennifer Nagle              Pembroke,MA                                                   
 16    26:10  8:26    2 50-59   16 F   641 Carla Meyers                Alpharetta,GA                                                 
 17    26:28  8:32    6 40-49   17 F   790 Priscilla Davis             Ipswich,MA                                                    
 18    26:50  8:39    5 16-19   18 F   544 Meghan Dean                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 19    26:52  8:40    6 16-19   19 F   728 Bethan Gomes                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 20    26:56  8:41    7 40-49   20 F   582 Leslie LeBlanc              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 21    27:06  8:45    8 40-49   21 F   784 Jill Duerr                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
 22    27:09  8:45    1 01-12   22 F   509 Erica Choate                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 23    27:25  8:51    2 13-15   23 F   716 Molly Travers               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 24    27:42  8:56    9 40-49   24 F   546 Joyce Kramer                E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 25    28:07  9:04    1 60-69   25 F   538 Carol Quill                 Martons Mills,MA                                              
 26    28:08  9:05    3 20-29   26 F   502 Jessica DeConto             E. Lyme,CT                                                    
 27    28:10  9:05    3 50-59   27 F   532 Diane Brown                 Forestdale,MA                                                 
 28    28:11  9:05    4 20-29   28 F   663 Ryan Lucier                 E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 29    28:41  9:15    4 50-59   29 F   596 Jean Rogers                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 30    28:47  9:17    5 50-59   30 F   808 Lisa Gagnon                 Boston,MA                                                     
 31    29:27  9:30    1 70-98   31 F   554 Beverly Savage              E. Dennis,MA                                                  
 32    29:32  9:32    3 30-39   32 F   722 Holly Egan                  E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 33    29:38  9:34    4 30-39   33 F   614 Amanda DiGiacomo            Sandwich,MA                                                   
 34    30:01  9:41    6 50-59   34 F   543 Loisann Wack                E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 35    30:20  9:47    7 16-19   35 F   556 Allie Lamb                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
 36    30:25  9:49    7 50-59   36 F   558 Hannah Lamb                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 37    30:26  9:49   10 40-49   37 F   594 Eileen Beaulieu             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 38    30:27  9:49    2 01-12   38 F   769 Maya Patterson              E Sand,MA                                                     
 39    30:33  9:51    5 30-39   39 F   598 Tanya Pimental              Brockton,MA                                                   
 40    31:10 10:03   11 40-49   40 F   595 Christine Kuchar            Sandwich,MA                                                   
 41    31:18 10:06    6 30-39   41 F   755 Jenn Sanford                E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 42    31:51 10:16   12 40-49   42 F   616 Diane Giombetti Clue        Upton,MA                                                      
 43    31:53 10:17   13 40-49   43 F   631 Trina Clarkson              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 44    32:02 10:20   14 40-49   44 F   683 Kathleen Santy              S Boston,MA                                                   
 45    32:04 10:21    3 13-15   45 F   761 Marissa Moquin              Millbury,MA                                                   
 46    32:31 10:29   15 40-49   46 F   610 Ingrid Jaeger               Mashpee,MA                                                    
 47    32:34 10:30    7 30-39   47 F   634 Jennifer White              E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 48    32:58 10:38   16 40-49   48 F   760 Elizabeth Moquin            Millbury,MA                                                   
 49    33:11 10:42    3 01-12   49 F   613 Caitlyn Murphy              E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 50    33:21 10:45   17 40-49   50 F   697 Sandra Lahart               Mashpee,MA                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News