Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Duxbury Beach Triathlon

Duxbury, MA, September 18, 2010

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Did Not Finish ]

Age-Group Winners

                            ELITE MALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1    24 Andrew Bennett             37 HINGHAM MA            1:07:00 
    2    25 Michael Davis              53 NEEDHAM MA            1:09:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    32 Connor Green               COHASSET MA           1:11:47 
    2    29 Andrew Bolze               HINGHAM MA            1:32:50 
    3    31 Matthew Hanus              DUXBURY MA            1:40:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    17 Matthew Jardin             LAKEVILLE MA          1:11:59 
    2    39 Michael Connolly           DUXBURY MA            1:15:33 
    3    36 Michael Tautiva            MARSHFIELD MA         1:17:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    44 Drew Noble                 HINGHAM MA            1:12:30 
    2    46 Ryan Fahey                 QUINCY MA             1:15:52 
    3    42 Jay Wainwright             PEMBROKE MA           1:20:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    59 Michael Sanky              BRIGHTON MA           1:10:04 
    2    58 Michael Libert             BOSTON MA             1:24:51 
    3    50 Matt Hebert                DUXBURY MA            1:35:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    97 Edwin Bitter               BOSTON MA             1:06:16 
    2    69 R Bell                     BARRINGTON NH         1:10:53 
    3    71 Isaac Stoner               DUXBURY MA            1:12:10 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   665 Kevin Gallagher            BOSTON MA             1:02:58 
    2   167 Victor Brown               ALLSTON MA            1:07:20 
    3   124 John Birkett               BOSTON MA             1:14:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   295 Eric Snyder                PLYMOUTH MA           1:06:02 
    2   259 Albert Fabrizio            HANOVER MA            1:06:44 
    3    12 Paul Crockett              BOSTON MA             1:10:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   452 Stephen Bosic              S. LAWRENCE MA        1:04:00 
    2   493 Sterling Thomas            CONCORD MA            1:04:59 
    3   414 Scott Schorer              DUXBURY MA            1:05:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   648 Donald Alden               LINCOLN MA            1:07:26 
    2   569 John Buckley               DUXBURY MA            1:08:46 
    3   231 Kurt Proulz                ???                   1:13:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   657 Kevin Green                NATICK MA             1:05:57 
    2   706 Jeffrey Naylor             DOVER MA              1:12:12 
    3   678 James Lewis                CARLISLE MA           1:12:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   714 Rob Simms                  COHASSET MA           1:08:18 
    2   719 Richard David              CONCORD MA            1:11:30 
    3    10 Steven Lyons               BOSTON MA             1:12:33 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   726 Paul Lambert               LEOMINSTER MA         1:13:22 
    2   732 Ian Dargin                 DUXBURY MA            1:14:39 
    3   727 Richard Walden             SCITUATE MA           1:25:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   734 John Arpe                  BOSTON MA             1:27:44 
    2    83 James Moran                CONCORD MA            1:56:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   736 Jim Brescia                READING MA            2:12:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 


                            CLYDE OPEN WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   180 Kyle Geiselman             34 BOSTON MA             1:15:57 
    2   309 Charles Rubin              39 DUXBURY MA            1:18:45 
    3   129 Christopher Kullak         30 DUXBURY MA            1:21:34 

                           CLYDE MASTER WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   554 Charlie Abrahams           45 BOSTON MA             1:13:25 
    2   589 Scott Shaunessy            46 DUXBURY MA            1:14:29 
    3   517 Peter Racicot              44 WEYMOUTH MA           1:17:25 

                           CLYDE VETERAN WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   671 Stephen Meneely            50 MARSHFIELD MA         1:18:14 
    2   691 Robert Fitzpatrick         52 DUXBURY MA            1:24:34 
    3   668 Milton Hallin              50 SCITUATE MA           1:32:31 

                            MALE INLET WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   683 Michael Sullivan           52 EAST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:16:59 
    2   155 Kevin Amaral               32 EAST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:26:50 
    3   693 John Llewellyn             53 ROCKLAND MA           1:47:35 


                           ELITE FEMALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   679 Jocelyn Petrella           31 BOSTON MA             1:06:21 
    2    20 Laura McGlynn              33 SCITUATE MA           1:10:43 
    3    22 Alison Winslow             36 BOSTON MA             1:12:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    30 Elizabeth Buckley          DUXBURY MA            1:30:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    34 Danielle Healy             COHASSET MA           1:20:34 
    2   481 Jessica Goldberg           DUXBURYT MA           1:28:58 
    3    40 Rachel Martin              KINGSTON MA           1:29:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    45 Heather Connick            PEMBROKE MA           1:19:23 
    2    47 Sarah Rogerson             DUXBURY MA            1:48:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    62 Sara Burnes                MILTON MA             1:29:40 
    2    52 Kristyn Roth               DUXBURY MA            1:29:46 
    3    64 Katie Bieganousky          NEW YORK NY           1:32:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   101 Jessica Butler             DORCHESTER MA         1:17:59 
    2   116 Christina Taddei           SOMERVILLE MA         1:23:06 
    3   118 Shannon Callahan           MALDEN MA             1:23:07 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   134 Laura Miyakawa             SOMERVILLE MA         1:18:14 
    2   177 Phebe Mott                 HINESBURG VT          1:19:06 
    3   170 Anna Kulmatiski            SOMERVILLE MA         1:19:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   305 Becky Paige                MAYNARD MA            1:10:46 
    2   258 Karen Noyes                DUXBURY MA            1:11:39 
    3   311 Kristy Ladieu              PEMBROKE MA           1:14:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   530 Denise Buckley             DUXBURY MA            1:13:21 
    2   402 Linda McLaughlin           ARLINGTON MA          1:13:32 
    3   478 Shannon Porges             WEST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:14:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   616 Lisa Morrissey             WELLESLEY MA          1:14:50 
    2   570 Marielle Yost              LEXINGTON MA          1:16:06 
    3   553 Katherine Forbes           HINGHAM MA            1:18:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   697 Anne Spang                 HINGHAM MA            1:19:53 
    2   703 Carolyn Shea               BRAINTREE MA          1:22:24 
    3   454 Molly Tyson                ??                    1:23:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   716 Kathleen Richards          DUXBURY MA            1:19:31 
    2   722 Penny Wells                JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:38:22 
    3   712 Beth Lloyd                 NEWTON MA             1:39:23 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   729 Robyn Metcalfe             BOSTON MA             1:32:13 
    2   724 Linda Honneus              MARSHFIELD MA         1:33:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 


                            ATHENA OPEN WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1    88 Jaquelin Hubbard           26 BEVERLY MA            1:24:30 
    2   285 Dana Perry                 38 MAYNARD MA            1:28:06 
    3   113 Crystal Therrien           29 FRANKLIN MA           1:37:44 

                           ATHENA MASTER WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   334 Jennifer Herbert           40 ARLINGTON MA          1:31:10 
    2   355 Kathryn Martin             40 BOSTON MA             1:37:34 
    3   332 Gioia Tango                40 PLYMOUTH MA           1:47:28 

                          ATHENA VETERAN WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 

                           FEMALE INLET WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   275 Sue Llewellyn              38 ROCKLAND MA           1:39:18 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News