Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Annual Atkenson 5K "Run for A Legend"

Southwick, MA, September 18, 2010

5K Results, Runners

Courtesy of the Greater Springfield Harriers

1st Annual Atkinson 5K, "Run for a Legend" Runners

1st Annual Atkinson 5K, "Run for a Legend" Runners

Overall Finish List

September 18, 2010


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    PATRICK COLLINS         SOUTHWICK  MA       17     1 M 11-19        18:36    6:00/M
       2    J.T. MARTELL            SOUTHWICK  MA       17     2 M 11-19        18:38    6:01/M
       3    Collin Greenough                            17     3 M 11-19        18:44    6:03/M
       4    ADAM COOL               SOUTHWICK  MA       16     4 M 11-19        19:26    6:16/M
       5    SCOTT ROSSI             ENFIELD  CT         47     1 M 40-49        19:35    6:19/M
       6    Frank Rucki Jr.         Chicopee  MA        61     1 M 60-69        19:48    6:23/M
       7    Thomas Walsh                                38     1 M 30-39        19:56    6:26/M
       8    TIMOTHY REARDON         SOUTHWICK  MA       15     5 M 11-19        19:59    6:27/M
       9    WILLIAM JULIAN          GRANBY  MA          49     2 M 40-49        20:02    6:28/M
      10    Kathy Lynch             South Hadley  MA    48     1 F 40-49        20:04    6:28/M
      11    JONATHAN COLLINS        SOUTHWICK  MA       13     6 M 11-19        20:08    6:30/M
      12    Dan McNair                                  36     2 M 30-39        20:10    6:30/M
      13    John Dent               South Hadley  MA    56     1 M 50-59        20:19    6:33/M
      14    MICHAEL BURELLE         SOUTHWICK  MA       41     3 M 40-49        20:29    6:36/M
      15    KEVIN KRYSH             SOUTHWICK  MA       20     1 M 20-29        20:30    6:37/M
      16    BILL CARROLL            SOUTHWICK  MA       10     1 M  0-10        20:36    6:39/M
      17    ANDREA SKWIRZ           EAST LONGMEADOW  MA 27     1 F 20-29        20:44    6:41/M
      18    KEVIN WALLER            SOUTHWICK  MA       17     7 M 11-19        20:50    6:43/M
      19    David Wright                                55     2 M 50-59        20:51    6:44/M
      20    Diane Pomeroy                               44     2 F 40-49        20:58    6:46/M
      21    Richard Clark                               56     3 M 50-59        21:00    6:46/M
      22    ROBERT WALSH            EAST LYME  CT       54     4 M 50-59        21:34    6:57/M
      23    RICH KNUREK             THREE RIVERS  MA    62     2 M 60-69        21:36    6:58/M
      24    Bob Authier             south hadley  MA    42     4 M 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
      25    Jeremy Cigal                                30     3 M 30-39        22:11    7:09/M
      26    DAVID RAU               WILBRAHAM  MA       47     5 M 40-49        22:12    7:10/M
      27    JESSE GREGG             GRANVILLE  MA       15     8 M 11-19        22:15    7:11/M
      28    PAIGE COOL              SOUTHWICK  MA       14     1 F 11-19        22:18    7:12/M
      29    Mark Laudati                                52     5 M 50-59        22:28    7:15/M
      30    Jared Mattingly                             16     9 M 11-19        22:29    7:15/M
      31    JEFF SNOW               SOUTHWICK  MA       52     6 M 50-59        22:35    7:17/M
      32    MIKAELA MARTELL         SOUTHWICK  MA       13     2 F 11-19        22:38    7:18/M
      33    KYLE WUNDT              SOUTHWICK  MA       16    10 M 11-19        22:41    7:19/M
      34    GINO BRUNETTI           CHICOPEE  MA        22     2 M 20-29        22:43    7:20/M
      35    Mike Minicucci                              45     6 M 40-49        22:45    7:20/M
      36    SEAN MOONEY             WEST SUFFIELD  CT   37     4 M 30-39        22:46    7:21/M
      37    JULIE CARROLL           SOUTHWICK  MA       12     3 F 11-19        22:49    7:22/M
      38    MAX PETERSON            SOUTHWICK  MA       19    11 M 11-19        23:04    7:26/M
      39    DAVID KRYSH             SOUTHWICK  MA       52     7 M 50-59        23:05    7:27/M
      40    CHRISTOPHER BAKER       HOLYOKE  MA         28     3 M 20-29        23:08    7:28/M
      41    JOSE ADAMS              WESTFIELD  MA       41     7 M 40-49        23:10    7:28/M
      42    ALLISON SCKWIRZ         HOLYOKE  MA         25     2 F 20-29        23:12    7:29/M
      43    Bernie Gardner                              51     8 M 50-59        23:14    7:30/M
      44    Jon Bannish                                 50     9 M 50-59        23:20    7:32/M
      45    Doug Fink                                   38     5 M 30-39        23:26    7:34/M
      46    MATT BERGEN             GRANVILLE  MA       17    12 M 11-19        23:28    7:34/M
      47    Betty Quinn             Springfield  MA     59     1 F 50-59        23:29    7:35/M
      48    Christopher Reardon                         18    13 M 11-19        23:30    7:35/M
      49    VAN ETTEN CAYTLIN       SOUTHWICK  MA       17     4 F 11-19        23:34    7:36/M
      50    NATALYA RIBERDY         FEEDING HILLS  MA   17     5 F 11-19        23:35    7:36/M
      51    JACKIE KRYSH            SOUTHWICK  MA       54     2 F 50-59        23:39    7:38/M
      52    MERADEE JOWDER          QUINCY  MA          32     1 F 30-39        23:49    7:41/M
      53    TERRY HICKEY            SOUTHWICK  MA       52    10 M 50-59        23:52    7:42/M
      54    SARA SIU                SOUTHWICK  MA       43     3 F 40-49        24:00    7:45/M
      55    JOSHUA RUER             SOUTHAMPTON  MA     12    14 M 11-19        24:18    7:50/M
      56    Mike Weeman                                 34     6 M 30-39        24:22    7:52/M
      57    Dave Madsen                                 30     7 M 30-39        24:32    7:55/M
      58    BRETT ROY               GRANBY  MA          38     8 M 30-39        24:33    7:55/M
      59    KRISTEN TETRAULT        CHICOPEE  MA        30     2 F 30-39        24:37    7:56/M
      60    Thomas Conlin                               70     1 M 70-99        24:41    7:58/M
      61    John Holmes                                 57    11 M 50-59        24:45    7:59/M
      62    DANIELLE WALSH          WESTFIELD  MA       27     3 F 20-29        24:48    8:00/M
      63    CHRIS HESS              WESTFIELD  MA       24     4 M 20-29        25:00    8:04/M
      64    Kristi Richardson                           24     4 F 20-29        25:03    8:05/M
      65    Drew Thomas                                 0      2 M  0-10        25:04    8:05/M
      66    Robert Langevin                             0      3 M  0-10        25:15    8:09/M
      67    NICOLE MANSEAU          MALDEN  MA          38     3 F 30-39        25:25    8:12/M
      68    CHRISTOPHER GREANY      WESTFIELD  MA       21     5 M 20-29        25:26    8:12/M
      69    MARISOL MARTINEZ        SOUTHWICK  MA       43     4 F 40-49        25:26    8:12/M
      70    DARCEY SALTMARSH        GRANVILLE  MA       28     5 F 20-29        25:26    8:12/M
      71    Michael Noftall                             40     8 M 40-49        25:28    8:13/M
      72    SARAH CROSBY            SOUTHWICK  MA       16     6 F 11-19        25:29    8:13/M
      73    NICOLE KNAPP            SOUTHWICK  MA       17     7 F 11-19        25:29    8:13/M
      74    JAMES PRATT             SOUTHWICK  MA       16    15 M 11-19        25:33    8:15/M
      75    SARAH KNAPP             SOUTHWICK  MA       15     8 F 11-19        25:34    8:15/M
      76    ADAM TETRAULT           CHICOPEE  MA        30     9 M 30-39        25:37    8:16/M
      77    KAYLA SLESSLER          WESTFIELD  MA       26     6 F 20-29        25:44    8:18/M
      78    John Henderson                              72     2 M 70-99        25:45    8:18/M
      79    Joshua Sitler                               17    16 M 11-19        25:52    8:21/M
      80    MARY MULDOON            WINDSOR  CT         46     5 F 40-49        25:55    8:22/M
      81    LINDA TURCOTTE          SOUTHWICK  MA       43     6 F 40-49        26:09    8:26/M
      82    Laura Galvin                                41     7 F 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
      83    CYNTHIA WALSH           EAST LYME  CT       52     3 F 50-59        26:15    8:28/M
      84    BOB MASSARO             CHICOPEE  MA        66     3 M 60-69        26:16    8:28/M
      85    William Hynes                               37    10 M 30-39        26:17    8:29/M
      86    CAROL COLLINS           SOUTHWICK  MA       52     4 F 50-59        26:25    8:31/M
      87    Michael Rood                                58    12 M 50-59        26:44    8:37/M
      88    Julie Arroyo                                28     7 F 20-29        27:03    8:44/M
      89    Greg Corriveau                              29     6 M 20-29        27:28    8:52/M
      90    LISA MERRITT            SOUTHWICK  MA       46     8 F 40-49        27:43    8:56/M
      91    KIM WUNDT               SOUTHWICK  MA       50     5 F 50-59        27:47    8:58/M
      92    Andrea Tobias                               31     4 F 30-39        27:57    9:01/M
      93    Richard Zbrozek                             63     4 M 60-69        28:01    9:02/M
      94    SHELBY ARNOLD           SOUTHWICK  MA       15     9 F 11-19        28:03    9:03/M
      95    LISA PETERSON           AGAWAM  MA          39     5 F 30-39        28:31    9:12/M
      96    Sarah Lakota                                25     8 F 20-29        28:33    9:13/M
      97    CHRISTOPHER PRATT       SOUTHWICK  MA       48     9 M 40-49        28:40    9:15/M
      98    ROBERT WILLEY           AGAWAM  MA          61     5 M 60-69        28:43    9:16/M
      99    EMILY LACHTARA          SOUTHWICK  MA       11    10 F 11-19        28:46    9:17/M
     100    MICHELLE PRATT          SOUTHWICK  MA       42     9 F 40-49        28:47    9:17/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    JEFFREY SPOSATO         ATTLEBORO  MA       31    11 M 30-39        28:59    9:21/M
     102    MARK SPOSATO            SOUTHWICK  MA       34    12 M 30-39        29:00    9:21/M
     103    Dick Osgood             Feeding Hills  MA   73     3 M 70-99        29:08    9:24/M
     104    Krista Daly                                 39     6 F 30-39        29:09    9:24/M
     105    Julie Hall              Westfield           30     7 F 30-39        29:12    9:25/M
     106    NATALINA TULIK          LUDLOW  MA          39     8 F 30-39        29:14    9:26/M
     107    ERIN LAUGHLIN           WESTFIELD  MA       33     9 F 30-39        29:21    9:28/M
     108    LYNSI KEENE             ATTLEBORO  MA       25     9 F 20-29        29:26    9:30/M
     109    STARR HOCKENBERRY       GRANVILLE  MA       33    10 F 30-39        29:27    9:30/M
     110    STEVE PLANT             WINDSOR  CT         52    13 M 50-59        29:33    9:32/M
     111    TA-MARA MEUSE           SOUTHAMPTON  MA     23    10 F 20-29        29:36    9:33/M
     112    Aurelia Simonds                             33    11 F 30-39        29:41    9:35/M
     113    CHELSEA COLLINS         SOUTHWICK  MA       18    11 F 11-19        29:51    9:38/M
     114    KAREN DEMAIO            SOUTHWICK  MA       42    10 F 40-49        29:56    9:39/M
     115    JERRY MARTELL           SOUTHWICK  MA       53    14 M 50-59        30:02    9:41/M
     116    KEVIN GILLETTE          FEEDING HILLS  MA   34    13 M 30-39        31:13   10:04/M
     117    RANDY SHEAR             SOUTHWICK  MA       47    10 M 40-49        31:38   10:12/M
     118    KATY WILKINSON          RUSSELL  MA         37    12 F 30-39        32:15   10:24/M
     119    Kelly Rigby                                 38    14 M 30-39        32:16   10:25/M
     120    MICHAEL LEJA            WESTFIELD  MA       38    15 M 30-39        32:24   10:27/M
     121    NICOLE LEJA             WESTFIELD  MA       40    11 F 40-49        32:24   10:27/M
     122    Ana Nunez                                   53     6 F 50-59        33:04   10:40/M
     123    Megan Sullivan                              0      1 F  0-10        34:11   11:02/M
     124    TONY LUCIA              AGAWAM  MA          72     4 M 70-99        35:49   11:33/M
     125    Leah Metallo                                14    12 F 11-19        36:02   11:37/M
     126    Ryanne Shea                                 14    13 F 11-19        36:02   11:37/M
     127    KEVIN HEPBURN           SOUTHWICK  MA       16    17 M 11-19        37:09   11:59/M
     128    Eric O'Dea                                  16    18 M 11-19        37:09   11:59/M
     129    JULIE GILLETTE          FEEDING HILLS  MA   33    13 F 30-39        37:41   12:09/M
     130    COLLEEN KROCZEWSKI      AGAWAM  MA          27    11 F 20-29        37:41   12:09/M
     131    DINA ROY                GRANBY  MA          29    12 F 20-29        38:22   12:23/M
     132    ERIN ALDI               AGAWAM  MA          33    14 F 30-39        39:50   12:51/M
     133    TINA MILES              SOUTHWICK  MA       44    12 F 40-49        40:22   13:01/M
     134    PAUL MILES              SOUTHWICK  MA       38    16 M 30-39        40:23   13:02/M
     135    JESSICA SHEAR           SOUTHWICK  MA       17    14 F 11-19        41:58   13:32/M
     136    KENDRA BOWE             SOUTHWICK  MA       16    15 F 11-19        41:59   13:33/M
     137    Millan Andreoli                             14    16 F 11-19        42:25   13:41/M
     138    Morgan Langevin                             14    17 F 11-19        42:25   13:41/M
     139    SHIRLEY HAMILL          SUNDERLAND  MA      44    13 F 40-49        46:36   15:02/M
     140    GLENN HAMILL            SUNDERLAND  MA      48    11 M 40-49        46:36   15:02/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News