Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mighty Meehan 5k Road Race

West Dennis, MA, September 12, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


           Results by  Spitler Race Systems   401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net

            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:24  4:58    1 30-39    1 M  1449 Joseph Navas                North Eastham,MA                                             





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:35  5:40    1 20-29    1 F  1511 Kristin Murphy                                                                        



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems   401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net

         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:30  7:35    1 70-98  100 M  1295 William Riley               Centerville,MA                                               
 2     27:50  8:59    2 70-98  189 M   847 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                               
 3     29:46  9:36    3 70-98  226 M  1164 Robert Hillman              Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:37  6:39    1 60-69   56 M  1151 Kevin McDonald              Lovell,MA                                                    
 2     20:59  6:46    2 60-69   59 M  1230 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                 
 3     21:34  6:57    3 60-69   69 M   915 John Winters                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:44  5:24    1 50-59   12 M  1454 Doug Martyn                 North Andover,MA                                             
 2     17:30  5:39    2 50-59   18 M  1516 Chris Spinney                                                                         
 3     17:37  5:41    3 50-59   19 M   900 Steven Sellars                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:50  5:06    1 40-49    4 M  1546 Jason Cakouros                                                                        
 2     16:08  5:12    2 40-49    5 M  1190 Terry McNatt                Needham,MA                                                   
 3     16:16  5:15    3 40-49    6 M  1565 Mark Clifford                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:39  5:03    2 30-39    2 M  1634 Lee Danforth                                                                          
 2     15:42  5:04    3 30-39    3 M  1374 TJ Unger                    Roslindale,MA                                                
 3     17:44  5:43    4 30-39   21 M  1527 Matt Plant                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:46  5:25    1 20-29   13 M  1326 Michael Burleson            Weare,NH                                                     
 2     16:56  5:28    2 20-29   15 M   906 Brendan Kearney                                                                       
 3     17:47  5:44    3 20-29   22 M  1375 Scott Munro                 Boston,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:19  7:31    1 13-19   95 M  1716 Sam Crafts                                                                            
 2     23:34  7:36    2 13-19  102 M   799 Timothy Muse                South Yarmouth,MA                                            
 3     23:35  7:36    3 13-19  103 M   781 Andrew Logie                West Harwich,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:54  8:02    1 01-12  137 M   790 Cameron Hayes               Yarmouth Port,MA                                             
 2     25:46  8:19    2 01-12  152 M  1425 Matt Boles                  Bedford,NH                                                   
 3     26:45  8:38    3 01-12  170 M   782 Michael Logie               West Harwich,MA                                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems   401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:36 14:04    1 70-98  301 F  1559 Elizabeth Hufnagel                                                                    
 2     55:49 18:00    2 70-98  413 F   734 Elizabeth Buckley           West Dennis,MA                                               
 3     59:03 19:03    3 70-98  437 F   827 Carol Roberts               Dracut,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:03  7:45    1 60-69   28 F  1526 Janet Kelly                                                                           
 2     24:48  8:00    2 60-69   38 F  1219 Catherine Farrell           Newton,MA                                                    
 3     25:54  8:21    3 60-69   55 F  1362 Janet Berg                  Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:52  6:25    1 50-59    6 F  1271 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI                                                    
 2     22:39  7:18    2 50-59   16 F  1432 Kayleen Rosato              South Orleans,MA                                             
 3     23:15  7:30    3 50-59   20 F  1605 Ginny Carlin                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:39  6:59    1 40-49   10 F  1189 Sue McNatt                  Needham,MA                                                   
 2     22:24  7:14    2 40-49   13 F  1247 Natalie Davis               South Dennis,MA                                              
 3     22:36  7:17    3 40-49   15 F  1162 Andrea Leonard              Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:47  6:23    1 30-39    5 F  1324 Amy Pace                    Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     19:58  6:26    2 30-39    7 F  1633 Jill Strathdee                                                                        
 3     21:36  6:58    3 30-39    9 F   844 Jitka Borowick              South Dennis,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:01  6:08    2 20-29    2 F  1376 Megan Sowa                  Boston,MA                                                    
 2     19:14  6:12    3 20-29    3 F  1311 Meaghan Scearbo             Wakefield,MA                                                 
 3     19:42  6:21    4 20-29    4 F  1545 Annalisa Pawlosky                                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:46  7:59    1 13-19   34 F  1631 Keagan Colmer                                                                         
 2     24:46  7:59    2 13-19   35 F  1610 Lee Draun                                                                             
 3     24:47  8:00    3 13-19   36 F  1632 Jordan O'Shea                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:31  7:35    1 01-12   23 F   914 Katie Bradley                                                                         
 2     25:46  8:19    2 01-12   50 F   800 Hannah Muse                 South Yarmouth,MA                                            
 3     29:00  9:21    3 01-12  127 F  1551 Amy Kirstofferson                                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems   401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net

               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:24  4:58    1 30-39    1 M  1449 Joseph Navas                North Eastham,MA                                             
 2     15:39  5:03    2 30-39    2 M  1634 Lee Danforth                                                                          
 3     15:42  5:04    3 30-39    3 M  1374 TJ Unger                    Roslindale,MA                                                
 4     15:50  5:06    1 40-49    4 M  1546 Jason Cakouros                                                                        
 5     16:08  5:12    2 40-49    5 M  1190 Terry McNatt                Needham,MA                                                   
 6     16:16  5:15    3 40-49    6 M  1565 Mark Clifford                                                                         
 7     16:20  5:16    4 40-49    7 M  1132 Jim Quadros                 Lowell,MA                                                    
 8     16:28  5:19    5 40-49    8 M  1436 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 9     16:30  5:19    6 40-49    9 M  1127 Mcdara Nash                 Concord,MA                                                   
 10    16:33  5:20    7 40-49   10 M   947 Sean Doherty                                                                           
 11    16:36  5:21    8 40-49   11 M  1457 Michael Norton              East Falmouth,MA                                              
 12    16:44  5:24    1 50-59   12 M  1454 Doug Martyn                 North Andover,MA                                              
 13    16:46  5:25    1 20-29   13 M  1326 Michael Burleson            Weare,NH                                                      
 14    16:53  5:27    9 40-49   14 M   986 Michael Platt                                                                          
 15    16:56  5:28    2 20-29   15 M   906 Brendan Kearney                                                                        
 16    17:06  5:31   10 40-49   16 M  1274 Christopher Smith           Woburn,MA                                                     
 17    17:08  5:32   11 40-49   17 M  1217 Phil Parks                  Abington,MA                                                   
 18    17:30  5:39    2 50-59   18 M  1516 Chris Spinney                                                                          
 19    17:37  5:41    3 50-59   19 M   900 Steven Sellars                                                                         
 20    17:42  5:43   12 40-49   20 M  1471 Jonathan Piers              E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 21    17:44  5:43    4 30-39   21 M  1527 Matt Plant                                                                             
 22    17:47  5:44    3 20-29   22 M  1375 Scott Munro                 Boston,MA                                                     
 23    18:01  5:49   13 40-49   23 M  1582 Paul Hufnagel                                                                          
 24    18:08  5:51   14 40-49   24 M  1525 Michael McGrane                                                                        
 25    18:13  5:53   15 40-49   25 M  1564 Nelson Dupere                                                                          
 26    18:18  5:54    4 50-59   26 M   988 STEVEN SANTOS                                                                          
 27    18:22  5:55    4 20-29   27 M   945 Brian Razzano                                                                          
 28    18:29  5:58    5 30-39   28 M  1110 Jonathan Cogan              Walpole,MA                                                    
 29    18:29  5:58    5 50-59   29 M  1186 Jimmy Fallon                Walpole,MA                                                    
 30    18:33  5:59    6 30-39   30 M   938 Don Fay Jr                                                                             
 31    18:37  6:00   16 40-49   31 M  1275 Ken Warren                  Wilmington,MA                                                 
 32    18:41  6:02   17 40-49   32 M  1070 Andy Castrenze              Centerville,MA                                                
 33    18:44  6:03    7 30-39   33 M  1287 Dave Fay                    Dennis,MA                                                     
 34    18:50  6:05    5 20-29   34 M  1668 John Bonanni                                                                           
 35    18:54  6:06    8 30-39   35 M  1063 Geoffrey Mullholland        South Dennis,MA      Firefighters                             
 36    18:59  6:07    6 50-59   36 M  1158 Terry Wnek                  Holbrook,MA                                                   
 37    19:08  6:10    7 50-59   37 M  1208 Theo Kindermans             Waltham,MA                                                    
 38    19:15  6:13   18 40-49   38 M  1315 Joe Ciavattone              Milton,MA                                                     
 39    19:21  6:15   19 40-49   39 M  1616 Ed Viani                                                                               
 40    19:30  6:17    8 50-59   40 M  1134 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                    
 41    19:32  6:18    9 50-59   41 M  1520 David Wessman                                                                          
 42    19:34  6:19   20 40-49   42 M  1513 Tom Choinard                                                                           
 43    19:36  6:19    9 30-39   43 M  1176 Douglas Costa               Dallas,MA                                                     
 44    19:38  6:20    6 20-29   44 M  1608 Pat Reardon                                                                            
 45    19:40  6:21   10 30-39   45 M  1640 Chris Crema                                                                            
 46    19:44  6:22   21 40-49   46 M  1145 Steve Seaver                Cumberland,RI                                                 
 47    19:50  6:24   11 30-39   47 M  1325 Ryan Pace                   Brookline,MA                                                  
 48    19:54  6:25    7 20-29   48 M   944 Chirs Vanamburgh                                                                       
 49    19:56  6:26   22 40-49   49 M  1614 Pete Lyons                                                                             
 50    20:00  6:27   23 40-49   50 M  1469 Chris Diehl                 Dedham,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:35  5:40    1 20-29    1 F  1511 Kristin Murphy                                                                        
 2     19:01  6:08    2 20-29    2 F  1376 Megan Sowa                  Boston,MA                                                    
 3     19:14  6:12    3 20-29    3 F  1311 Meaghan Scearbo             Wakefield,MA                                                 
 4     19:42  6:21    4 20-29    4 F  1545 Annalisa Pawlosky                                                                     
 5     19:47  6:23    1 30-39    5 F  1324 Amy Pace                    Brookline,MA                                                 
 6     19:52  6:25    1 50-59    6 F  1271 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI                                                    
 7     19:58  6:26    2 30-39    7 F  1633 Jill Strathdee                                                                        
 8     21:29  6:56    5 20-29    8 F  1200 Jennifer Gillingham         Roslindale,MA                                                
 9     21:36  6:58    3 30-39    9 F   844 Jitka Borowick              South Dennis,MA                                              
 10    21:39  6:59    1 40-49   10 F  1189 Sue McNatt                  Needham,MA                                                    
 11    21:50  7:03    4 30-39   11 F  1307 Linda Waldron               Medford,MA                                                    
 12    22:03  7:07    6 20-29   12 F  1357 Elizabeth Lennox            Somerville,MA                                                 
 13    22:24  7:14    2 40-49   13 F  1247 Natalie Davis               South Dennis,MA                                               
 14    22:31  7:16    5 30-39   14 F  1280 Mara Archer                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 15    22:36  7:17    3 40-49   15 F  1162 Andrea Leonard              Framingham,MA                                                 
 16    22:39  7:18    2 50-59   16 F  1432 Kayleen Rosato              South Orleans,MA                                              
 17    22:41  7:19    6 30-39   17 F  1142 Melissa White               South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 18    22:58  7:25    4 40-49   18 F  1221 Heather Stevens             Eastham,MA                                                    
 19    23:03  7:26    7 20-29   19 F   724 Ali Susen                   South Boston,MA                                               
 20    23:15  7:30    3 50-59   20 F  1605 Ginny Carlin                                                                           
 21    23:17  7:31    7 30-39   21 F  1064 Valerie Mullholland         South Dennis,MA                                               
 22    23:29  7:35    8 30-39   22 F  1264 Caroline Smith              Bethel,CT                                                     
 23    23:31  7:35    1 01-12   23 F   914 Katie Bradley                                                                          
 24    23:42  7:39    5 40-49   24 F  1209 Catherine Cagle             Waltham,MA                                                    
 25    23:50  7:41    6 40-49   25 F   775 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                 
 26    23:52  7:42    8 20-29   26 F  1214 Brittany Smith              Bellingham,MA                                                 
 27    23:58  7:44    7 40-49   27 F   728 Kathy Gustafson             Dennis,MA                                                     
 28    24:03  7:45    1 60-69   28 F  1526 Janet Kelly                                                                            
 29    24:28  7:54    8 40-49   29 F   913 Christine Bradley                                                                      
 30    24:31  7:55    9 20-29   30 F  1455 Christy Lin                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 31    24:35  7:56   10 20-29   31 F  1609 Neirdre Tipley                                                                         
 32    24:45  7:59    9 30-39   32 F  1321 Maura Burns                 Enfield,CT                                                    
 33    24:46  7:59   10 30-39   33 F  1379 Judith Meehan               Glastonbury,CT                                                
 34    24:46  7:59    1 13-19   34 F  1631 Keagan Colmer                                                                          
 35    24:46  7:59    2 13-19   35 F  1610 Lee Draun                                                                              
 36    24:47  8:00    3 13-19   36 F  1632 Jordan O'Shea                                                                          
 37    24:48  8:00    4 13-19   37 F  1625 Emma Harney                                                                            
 38    24:48  8:00    2 60-69   38 F  1219 Catherine Farrell           Newton,MA                                                     
 39    24:48  8:00   11 20-29   39 F  1619 Lindsey Barbo                                                                          
 40    24:50  8:01   11 30-39   40 F  1360 Bonita Wilson               South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 41    24:56  8:03    4 50-59   41 F  1160 Marianne Withington         Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    25:05  8:05    9 40-49   42 F  1358 MaryBeth Karras             Dennis,MA                                                     
 43    25:08  8:06   12 20-29   43 F  1658 Colby Ouellette                                                                        
 44    25:10  8:07   12 30-39   44 F  1240 Nora Piehl                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 45    25:11  8:07   13 20-29   45 F  1702 Kay Maslowski                                                                          
 46    25:22  8:11   13 30-39   46 F  1380 Jessie Solfisburg           Dennis,MA                                                     
 47    25:23  8:11   14 30-39   47 F   857 Michelle Hoffman            South Dennis,MA                                               
 48    25:30  8:14   14 20-29   48 F  1350 Eva Ellis                   Mashpee,MA                                                    
 49    25:34  8:15    5 50-59   49 F  1156 Jeanne Viera                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 50    25:46  8:19    2 01-12   50 F   800 Hannah Muse                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News