Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Annual Hale Reservation Triathlon

Westwood, MA, September 12, 2010

[Adult Overall Winners | Adult Overall Results | Adult Overall Results with Splits | Adult Clydesdales and Athennas | Adult Age Group Winners | Adult Relay Results | Adult Relay Results with Splits | Adult Relay Team Winners | Senior Youth Overall Winners | Senior Youth Overall Results | Senior Youth Overall Results with Splits | Senior Youth Age Group Results | Junior Youth Overall Results ]

Junior Youth Age Group Results


                 2010 HALE YOUTH JUNIOR OFF-ROAD TRIATHLON
        POND SWIM 50 YDS,  MOUNTAIN BIKE 1 MILE, TRAIL RUN 1/2 MILE 
                               WESTWOOD, MA

                       ***** AGE GROUP RESULTS *****

                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
              (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com)


                            MALE AGE GROUP:  6

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    47   336 tri   WILLIAM           BALLARD           M  6   14:00 
    2    59   344 tri   TILL              STEINES           M  6   14:48 
    3    64   338 tri   GEOFREY           CALLAHAN          M  6   15:12 
    4    72   340 tri   KEVIN             KRUMSIEK          M  6   16:10 
    5    84   374 tri   BERKLEY           ROSCOE            M  6   18:09 
    6    87   382 tri   JACOB             BODERHOTE         M  6   18:46 

                           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    76   341 tri   ELLA              MARTIN            F  6   16:19 
    2    77   345 tri   EMMA              SULLIVAN          F  6   16:56 
    3    80   337 tri   ELIZA             BROWN             F  6   17:36 
    4    82   364 tri   KATIE             HUGES             F  6   17:48 
    5    89   346 tri   KELLEY            VAN PUTTEN        F  6   19:46 
    6    91   339 tri   ALEXA             KADAMUS           F  6   23:28 

                            MALE AGE GROUP:  7

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    11   324 tri   NOAH              DUTKEWYCH         M  7   12:03 
    2    14   357 tri   CHARLIE           AGRICOLA          M  7   12:11 
    3    29   331 tri   SHANE             MCLAUGHLIN        M  7   12:51 
    4    30   329 tri   DECLAN            LOWNEY            M  7   12:54 
    5    46   326 tri   MICHAEL           GIOVINO           M  7   13:59 
    6    48   325 tri   DREW              ELLIS             M  7   14:04 
    7    52   327 tri   HUNTER            HARRISON          M  7   14:15 
    8    58   375 tri   QUINLAN           ROSCOE            M  7   14:45 
    9    66   330 tri   GEORGE            LOWNEY            M  7   15:19 
   10    69   321 tri   MAX               BIERDEN           M  7   15:44 
   11    73   322 tri   PARKER            BURROW            M  7   16:15 
   12    78   323 tri   COLE              CARTWRIGHT        M  7   17:17 
   13    81   383 tri   JACK              KAVAS             M  7   17:43 
   14    90   356 tri   NATHAM            LAI               M  7   19:58 


                           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    10   377 tri   LILY              SEGAL             F  7   11:56 
    2    40   320 tri   EMILY             ARCHIBALD         F  7   13:37 
    3    50   328 tri   AVA               KELLEY            F  7   14:10 
    4    60   333 tri   ELIZABETH         TAKOUDES          F  7   15:02 
    5    63   381 tri   LINDSEY           FILOON            F  7   15:11 
    6    79   332 tri   GRACE             SPRAGUE           F  7   17:25 
    7    85   334 tri   OLIVIA            ZERWAS            F  7   18:20 

                            MALE AGE GROUP:  8

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1     4   310 tri   GEORGE            MILNE             M  8   10:37 
    2     5   303 tri   PHILLIP           JONES             M  8   10:50 
    3     6   316 tri   MALTE             STEINES           M  8   11:07 
    4    15   319 tri   DENNIS            YANDOW            M  8   12:13 
    5    23   308 tri   KYLE              MCCAUSLAND        M  8   12:36 
    6    26   309 tri   SEAN              MCINERNEY         M  8   12:47 
    7    28   306 tri   RYAN              LANDRIGAN         M  8   12:50 
    8    31   307 tri   MISHA             LEYFER            M  8   12:59 
    9    33   305 tri   TOMMY             KRUMSIEK          M  8   13:03 
   10    34   312 tri   AGUSTIN           PEREZ-VERZINI     M  8   13:09 
   11    38   314 tri   EMMETT            ROY               M  8   13:33 
   12    39   304 tri   TOMMY             KILGARRIFF        M  8   13:34 
   13    43   299 tri   WILLIAM           CLOUTIER          M  8   13:50 
   14    74   373 tri   JOE               PHILLIPS          M  8   16:16 
   15    83   359 tri   ZEV               DICKSTEIN         M  8   18:05 

                           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1     3   302 tri   SERENA            JAMPEL            F  8   10:19 
    2     7   317 tri   PAULINE           STEINES           F  8   11:18 
    3     8   300 tri   HELENA            DASILVA           F  8   11:20 
    4     9   318 tri   DEVIN             WILLEN            F  8   11:47 
    5    13   348 tri   ADRIANA           REILLY            F  8   12:11 
    6    16   313 tri   EMILY             QUITZAU           F  8   12:18 
    7    36   311 tri   MARY              OSSAR             F  8   13:24 
    8    41   315 tri   FAITH             ROY               F  8   13:43 
    9    51   297 tri   ERIKA             CARLSON           F  8   14:13 
   10    54   298 tri   LUCA              CARTWRIGHT        F  8   14:17 
   11    70   301 tri   MEGHAN            GOFFREDO          F  8   15:52 
   12    71   352 tri   HANNAH            CARNES            F  8   15:54 


                            MALE AGE GROUP:  9

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1     1   272 tri   CHARLIE           BROWN             M  9   10:06 
    2    12   293 tri   ALEXANDER         TAKOUDES          M  9   12:10 
    3    17   283 tri   SEAMUS            KILGARRIFF        M  9   12:20 
    4    19   271 tri   CHARLIE           BIERDEN           M  9   12:26 
    5    25   282 tri   JAMES             GUILIANO          M  9   12:46 
    6    35   280 tri   NOAH              GREEN             M  9   13:23 
    7    37   277 tri   SHAUN             FRASER-MINES      M  9   13:26 
    8    42   384 tri   JONAS             KAVAS             M  9   13:43 
    9    55   274 tri   BENJAMIN          CALLAHAN          M  9   14:23 

                           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1     2   289 tri   HILDA             RONN              F  9   10:11 
    2    18   284 tri   JANE              KRUMSIEK          F  9   12:20 
    3    20   273 tri   CAROLINE          BURROW            F  9   12:30 
    4    21   292 tri   KATE              SHAUGHNESSY       F  9   12:34 
    5    22   294 tri   CHLOE             WARSHAW           F  9   12:36 
    6    24   291 tri   JOCELYN           SABIN             F  9   12:38 
    7    27   370 tri   ANYA              BODERHOF          F  9   12:48 
    8    32   276 tri   LEAH              DUTKEWYCH         F  9   13:00 
    9    44   275 tri   EMILY             DINEEN            F  9   13:52 
   10    45   278 tri   TERRYN            FRASER-MINES      F  9   13:58 
   11    49   347 tri   JULIA             CROSBY            F  9   14:10 
   12    53   287 tri   KIERA             MCINERNEY         F  9   14:16 
   13    56   351 tri   INDIANA           AUFRANC           F  9   14:31 
   14    57   296 tri   ANNA              ZERWAS            F  9   14:35 
   15    61   288 tri   SARAH             MCLAUGHLIN        F  9   15:06 
   16    62   279 tri   MOLLY             FRIEDMAN          F  9   15:06 
   17    65   285 tri   MASHA             LEYFER            F  9   15:15 
   18    67   363 tri   KELLY             HUGES             F  9   15:19 
   19    68   295 tri   CLARE             WESTERMAN         F  9   15:44 
   20    75   290 tri   SAMANTHA          RUBIN             F  9   16:17 
   21    86   270 tri   ERIN              BEAUCHEMIN        F  9   18:46 
   22    88   281 tri   REBECCA           GREEN             F  9   19:20 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News