Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run to the Rock 5k Road Race

Plymouth, MA, September 11, 2010

[Race Directors Note | Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:17  5:15    1 20-29    1 M   395 Nate Cristofori                                                                       
 2     18:20  5:55   34 40-49  170 M   194 Mike Hayeck                 Boylston,MA                                                  
 3     18:35  6:00    2 40-49    3 M   105 Matt Kemp                   Marshfield,MA                                                


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:57  7:05    1 30-39    1 F   351 Amy Belmore                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     22:02  7:06    1 20-29    2 F   262 Karen Lemaire               Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     22:24  7:14    2 20-29    3 F   134 Sharon Boyd                 Lakeville,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:28  6:55    1 60-69   19 M   372 Rick Stetson                Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     24:14  7:49    2 60-69   53 M   114 Dennis Diegoli              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     25:23  8:11    3 60-69   63 M   324 Stephen Schroeder           Duxbury,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:04  6:09    1 50-59    5 M  2861 Jimmy Bunnell                                                                         
 2     20:42  6:41    2 50-59   10 M   480 Larry Bellivan                                                                        
 3     20:59  6:46    3 50-59   14 M   443 Christopher Vaughn                                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:21  6:53    3 40-49   17 M   421 Craig Brenner                                                                         
 2     22:42  7:19    4 40-49   31 M     3 Danny Hunter                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     22:52  7:23   24 40-49  120 M   316 Kevin Egan                  Everett,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:44  6:03    1 30-39    4 M   971 Eric Snyder                                                                           
 2     20:23  6:35   42 30-39  163 M   280 Ben Pugh                                                                              
 3     20:47  6:42    3 30-39   12 M   148 Christopher Adams           Plymouth,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:24  6:15    2 20-29    6 M   373 Nic Scachetti               Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     19:52  6:25    3 20-29    7 M    12 Peter Tsiomplikas           Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     20:10  6:30    4 20-29    8 M   261 Michael Ferrini             Taunton,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:56  7:43    1 15-19   46 M    92 Jamie Johnson               Middleboro,MA                                                
 2     43:20 13:59    2 15-19  178 M    91 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:44  7:01    1 01-14   21 M   221 Zachary Greeley             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     22:18  7:12    2 01-14   26 M   420 Collyn Brennen                                                                        
 3     23:13  7:29    3 01-14   35 M   166 Nathanial Evans             Falmouth,MA                                                  
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     50:09 16:11    1 70-98  267 F    87 Hazel Rigby                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     52:44 17:01    2 70-98  270 F    89 Marcia Govoni               Plymouth,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:58  8:42    1 60-69   47 F   259 Dianne Lockwood             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     32:06 10:21    2 60-69  142 F    53 Nikki Bourne-Hudick         Barnstable,MA                                                
 3     33:18 10:45    3 60-69  175 F   212 Patricia Camelio            Pocasset,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:12  7:29    1 50-59    8 F    88 Jami Bramhall               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     24:54  8:02   15 50-59  257 F   279 William Champagne           Pembroke,MA                                                  
 3     26:46  8:38    3 50-59   41 F   961 Belle Florek                                                                          
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:07  7:27    1 40-49    6 F    11 LORI COGHLAN                PLYMOUTH,MA                                                  
 2     23:34  7:36    2 40-49    9 F   405 Lois Gillenwater                                                                      
 3     23:48  7:41    3 40-49   10 F   315 Marjorie Adams              Hanover,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:52  7:42   88 30-39  247 F   298 Sarah Brunell               Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     24:08  7:47    3 30-39   14 F   167 Jenna Lehane                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     24:18  7:50    4 30-39   15 F    97 Dawn Ball                   Plymouth,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:55  7:24   28 20-29   92 F   181 Shannon Hartigan            Boston,MA                                                    
 2     23:04  7:26    4 20-29    5 F     2 Ellen Brunelle              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     24:54  8:02    5 20-29   20 F   269 Shawna Sinnott              Hyde Park,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:11  7:29    1 15-19    7 F  2661 Robin Rader                                                                           
 2     33:14 10:43    2 15-19  170 F   354 Madison Tower               Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     33:20 10:45    3 15-19  177 F   104 Anna Smith                  Scituate,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:24  7:52    1 01-14   17 F   349 Shea McDonough              Ma,MA                                                        
 2     24:34  7:55    7 01-14  212 F   217 Sophia Gorton               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     29:14  9:26    4 01-14  104 F   272 Riley Supple                Carver,MA                                                    
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:17  5:15    1 20-29    1 M   395 Nate Cristofori                                                                       
 2     18:20  5:55   34 40-49  170 M   194 Mike Hayeck                 Boylston,MA                                                  
 3     18:35  6:00    2 40-49    3 M   105 Matt Kemp                   Marshfield,MA                                                
 4     18:44  6:03    1 30-39    4 M   971 Eric Snyder                                                                           
 5     19:04  6:09    1 50-59    5 M  2861 Jimmy Bunnell                                                                         
 6     19:24  6:15    2 20-29    6 M   373 Nic Scachetti               Arlington,MA                                                 
 7     19:52  6:25    3 20-29    7 M    12 Peter Tsiomplikas           Taunton,MA                                                   
 8     20:10  6:30    4 20-29    8 M   261 Michael Ferrini             Taunton,MA                                                   
 9     20:23  6:35   42 30-39  163 M   280 Ben Pugh                                                                              
 10    20:42  6:41    2 50-59   10 M   480 Larry Bellivan                                                                         
 11    20:44  6:41    5 20-29   11 M    81 Michael Kintz               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 12    20:47  6:42    3 30-39   12 M   148 Christopher Adams           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 13    20:50  6:43    4 30-39   13 M   296 Fraser McHardy              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 14    20:59  6:46    3 50-59   14 M   443 Christopher Vaughn                                                                     
 15    21:03  6:47    4 50-59   15 M  1871 Andy Byennan                                                                           
 16    21:18  6:52    6 20-29   16 M  1830 Joseph Leonard                                                                         
 17    21:21  6:53    3 40-49   17 M   421 Craig Brenner                                                                          
 18    21:22  6:54    7 20-29   18 M    98 John Maattala               Quincy,MA                                                     
 19    21:28  6:55    1 60-69   19 M   372 Rick Stetson                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 20    21:31  6:56    5 50-59   20 M  1971 Doug Knapp                                                                             
 21    21:44  7:01    1 01-14   21 M   221 Zachary Greeley             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 22    21:47  7:02    6 50-59   22 M   169 Timothy Hassett-Salley      Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23    21:50  7:03    5 30-39   23 M   321 John Duffy Jr.              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 24    21:57  7:05    7 50-59   24 M    79 Steven Tardy                Carver,MA                                                     
 25    22:08  7:08    6 30-39   25 M   400 Chris Honon                                                                            
 26    22:18  7:12    2 01-14   26 M   420 Collyn Brennen                                                                         
 27    22:23  7:13    7 30-39   27 M    35 SHANE HOLLAND               Raynham,MA                                                    
 28    22:28  7:15   44 30-39  167 M   291 Jack Feiter                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    22:31  7:16    8 50-59   29 M    90 Van Johnson                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 30    22:36  7:17    8 20-29   30 M    86 Jeffrey Thom                Summerville,SC                                                
 31    22:42  7:19    4 40-49   31 M     3 Danny Hunter                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 32    22:47  7:21    9 30-39   32 M   100 Brian Shelly                Kingston,MA                                                   
 33    22:52  7:23   24 40-49  120 M   316 Kevin Egan                  Everett,MA                                                    
 34    22:58  7:25   26 30-39  107 M   301 David Riordan               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 35    23:13  7:29    3 01-14   35 M   166 Nathanial Evans             Falmouth,MA                                                   
 36    23:14  7:30    9 20-29   36 M   352 Andrew Shaw                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 37    23:16  7:30   10 20-29   37 M   151 Brian Dauwer                Scituate,MA                                                   
 38    23:20  7:32     Age?     38 M  2101 Jack Murphy                                                                            
 39    23:36  7:37    6 40-49   39 M   406 Todd Gillenwater                                                                       
 40    23:38  7:37    7 40-49   40 M   165 Carl Evans                  Falmouth,MA                                                   
 41    23:39  7:38   11 30-39   41 M   320 Chris Faranetta             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    23:41  7:38    8 40-49   42 M   342 Kevin Botsch                Pembroke,MA                                                   
 43    23:45  7:40    9 40-49   43 M  1811 Randy Brenton                                                                          
 44    23:49  7:41     Age?     44 M  3101 John Lehmann                                                                           
 45    23:51  7:42   11 20-29   45 M  2671 Michael White                                                                          
 46    23:56  7:43    1 15-19   46 M    92 Jamie Johnson               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 47    23:58  7:44    4 01-14   47 M   172 Nick Gill                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 48    24:01  7:45   10 40-49   48 M   304 Brian Bennett               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 49    24:04  7:46   14 30-39   62 M   224 Dennis Wood                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 50    24:06  7:46   11 40-49   50 M   365 Robert Osborne              Plymouth,MA                                                   
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:57  7:05    1 30-39    1 F   351 Amy Belmore                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     22:02  7:06    1 20-29    2 F   262 Karen Lemaire               Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     22:24  7:14    2 20-29    3 F   134 Sharon Boyd                 Lakeville,MA                                                 
 4     22:55  7:24   28 20-29   92 F   181 Shannon Hartigan            Boston,MA                                                    
 5     23:04  7:26    4 20-29    5 F     2 Ellen Brunelle              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6     23:07  7:27    1 40-49    6 F    11 LORI COGHLAN                PLYMOUTH,MA                                                  
 7     23:11  7:29    1 15-19    7 F  2661 Robin Rader                                                                           
 8     23:12  7:29    1 50-59    8 F    88 Jami Bramhall               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9     23:34  7:36    2 40-49    9 F   405 Lois Gillenwater                                                                      
 10    23:48  7:41    3 40-49   10 F   315 Marjorie Adams              Hanover,MA                                                    
 11    23:50  7:41     Age?     11 F  2881 Celine Beaudin                                                                         
 12    23:52  7:42   88 30-39  247 F   298 Sarah Brunell               Kingston,MA                                                   
 13    23:59  7:44    4 40-49   13 F   305 Wendy LePine                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 14    24:08  7:47    3 30-39   14 F   167 Jenna Lehane                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    24:18  7:50    4 30-39   15 F    97 Dawn Ball                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 16    24:21  7:51   81 30-39  232 F   278 Jennifer Pacella            Whitman,MA                                                    
 17    24:24  7:52    1 01-14   17 F   349 Shea McDonough              Ma,MA                                                         
 18    24:34  7:55    7 01-14  212 F   217 Sophia Gorton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 19    24:53  8:02    5 40-49   19 F    51 Gail Carpiniello            Amesbury,MA                                                   
 20    24:54  8:02    5 20-29   20 F   269 Shawna Sinnott              Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 21    24:54  8:02   15 50-59  257 F   279 William Champagne           Pembroke,MA                                                   
 22    24:56  8:03    6 20-29   22 F    83 Liana DiIorio               Carver,MA                                                     
 23    25:01  8:04     Age?     23 F  2021 Melissa Rossi                                                                          
 24    25:06  8:06    6 30-39   24 F   186 Stacey Jordan               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 25    25:14  8:08    7 30-39   25 F   370 Lindsay Frates              Carver,MA                                                     
 26    25:20  8:10    6 40-49   26 F   157 Lucille Sorenti             Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 27    25:39  8:16    7 20-29   27 F   256 Jessica Pierno              North Providenc,RI                                            
 28    25:42  8:17   33 20-29  108 F   191 Ann Stumpf                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
 29    25:48  8:19   52 40-49  205 F   292 Bethany Feiter              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 30    25:57  8:22    8 30-39   30 F   338 Karen Barry                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 31    26:03  8:24   22 30-39   71 F   281 Amy Roussel                 Carver,MA                                                     
 32    26:07  8:25   10 30-39   32 F   144 Rachel Jones                Boston,MA                                                     
 33    26:11  8:27    9 20-29   33 F   182 Heather Wiley               Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 34    26:19  8:29   11 30-39   34 F    15 Briana Lackenby             Hyannis,MA                                                    
 35    26:21  8:30   10 20-29   35 F    74 Katie Sussky                Boston,MA                                                     
 36    26:29  8:33   45 40-49  190 F   185 Jeanette Dunn               Hingham,MA                                                    
 37    26:33  8:34    9 40-49   37 F    94 Renee Roos                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 38    26:33  8:34     Age?     38 F  2001 Courtney Jonza                                                                         
 39    26:36  8:35   11 20-29   39 F   232 Kayla Hutton                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 40    26:39  8:36   12 30-39   40 F   476 Elaine Grablin                                                                         
 41    26:46  8:38    3 50-59   41 F   961 Belle Florek                                                                           
 42    26:50  8:39   12 20-29   42 F   348 Jaclynne Walsh              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 43    26:52  8:40   13 20-29   43 F   359 Desiray Elsenbeck           Schenectady,NY                                                
 44    26:53  8:40   14 20-29   44 F   234 Rachelle Maenhout           North Attleboro,MA                                            
 45    26:54  8:41   10 40-49   45 F   118 Amy Collins                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 46    26:56  8:41   11 40-49   46 F   113 Patricia Swain-Tierney      Plymouth,MA                                                   
 47    26:58  8:42    1 60-69   47 F   259 Dianne Lockwood             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 48    27:15  8:47   12 40-49   48 F   396 Tricia Koylioh                                                                         
 49    27:20  8:49   64 30-39  198 F   295 Katie McHardy               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 50    27:27  8:51   15 20-29   50 F   311 Kristin Rosebach            Kingston,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News