Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Martha's Vineyard Reg HS XC Invitational

Oaks Bluff, MA, September 11, 2010

[Varsity Girls Results | Varsity Boys Results | JV Girls Results ]

JV Boys Results

 Notre Dame Academy                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Martha's Vineyard HS XC Invitational - 9/11/2010                 
                                     Vineyard                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Osborn, Michael           SR Martha's Vineyard       6:08.5   19:04.66    1   
  2 Peixoto, Anthony          Sr New Bedford HS          6:11.3   19:13.32    2   
  3 Akey, Sean                JR Canton HS               6:16.6   19:29.84    3   
  4 Seymour, Nick             FR Marian HS               6:19.8   19:39.98        
  5 Sabatino, Joe             SO Canton HS               6:22.1   19:47.03    4   
  6 Brewster, Adam            JR Falmouth                6:23.4   19:50.90    5   
  7 Karabees, Thorpe          FR Martha's Vineyard       6:26.7   20:01.15    6   
  8 Bronstein, Rob            SR Canton HS               6:27.7   20:04.54    7   
  9 Gowell, Warren            JR Martha's Vineyard       6:28.5   20:06.93    8   
 10 Wickersham, Cyrus         SO Falmouth                6:29.5   20:10.07    9   
 11 Buresh, Scott             SO Canton HS               6:29.6   20:10.37   10   
 12 Rosenberg, Dave           JR Canton HS               6:30.5   20:12.98   11   
 13 McClintock, Teagan        SR Canton HS               6:30.8   20:14.10   12   
 14 Markella, Matt            FR Duxbury HS              6:33.8   20:23.42   13   
 15 Whittemore, John          JR Canton HS               6:36.6   20:32.02   14   
 16 Durant, Matt              Sr New Bedford HS          6:37.1   20:33.46   15   
 17 Eastwood, Ethan           JR Canton HS               6:37.5   20:34.98        
 18 Connolly, Kevin           SR Canton HS               6:38.6   20:38.40        
 19 Rockness, Jake            FR Barnstable              6:40.0   20:42.62   16   
 20 Hanna, Luke               SR Canton HS               6:49.6   21:12.36        
 21 Souza, Robbie             FR Falmouth                6:50.5   21:15.26   17   
 22 Oslyn, Sam                SO Martha's Vineyard       6:50.6   21:15.51   18   
 23 Burke, Huck               SO Martha's Vineyard       6:55.0   21:29.09   19   
 24 Rota, Mike                SO Canton HS               6:55.7   21:31.39        
 25 White, Matt               FR Falmouth                6:55.9   21:32.11   20   
 26 Lee, Walton               Jr Milton Academy          6:57.2   21:35.98   21   
 27 Earle, Jonathan           SO Sturgis Charter HS      6:58.6   21:40.37   22   
 28 Mityushin, Vitaliy        SR Canton HS               7:01.0   21:48.01        
 29 Yoon, Chan                SO Marian HS               7:02.1   21:51.39        
 30 Mayhew, Galen             FR Martha's Vineyard       7:02.6   21:52.97   23   
 31 Levenson, Zach            JR Canton HS               7:04.1   21:57.56        
 32 Johnson, Deji             FR Marian HS               7:04.3   21:58.00        
 33 Moore, Dave               SO Canton HS               7:05.1   22:00.67        
 34 Vartanian, Mike           JR Canton HS               7:06.9   22:06.08        
 35 Blue, Alexander           SR Barnstable              7:07.5   22:08.13   24   
 36 Bronstein, Dan            FR Canton HS               7:07.6   22:08.39        
 37 Hartfiel, Peter           FR Canton HS               7:08.3   22:10.46        
 38 Janerico, Mike            JR Falmouth                7:08.7   22:11.66   25   
 39 Trout, Mike               JR Barnstable              7:09.9   22:15.50   26   
 40 Canon, Jordan              8 Barnstable              7:10.5   22:17.49   27   
 41 Gage, Mike                FR Falmouth                7:14.7   22:30.53   28   
 42 Daley, Jack               So New Bedford HS          7:14.9   22:30.95   29   
 43 Lamere, Daniel            Sr Milton Academy          7:15.0   22:31.35   30   
 44 Benoit, Jacob             So New Bedford HS          7:15.1   22:31.70   31   
 45 Garvey, Kyle              SO Sturgis Charter HS      7:17.3   22:38.57   32   
 46 Napolitan, Alex           FR Barnstable              7:17.8   22:40.19   33   
 47 Cruz, Adrian              Jr New Bedford HS          7:19.0   22:43.78   34   
 48 Gagnon, Beau              FR Barnstable              7:19.7   22:45.99   35   
 49 Juaire, Devon             SO Sturgis Charter HS      7:20.9   22:49.66   36   
 50 Khoury, Joe               SO Canton HS               7:22.2   22:53.69        
 51 Stewart, Alec             SO Duxbury HS              7:22.6   22:54.83   37   
 52 Souza, TJ                 JR Falmouth                7:23.8   22:58.72   38   
 53 Vicente, Luke             FR Barnstable              7:24.0   22:59.27   39   
 54 Colombo, Joe              JR Canton HS               7:26.6   23:07.40        
 55 Jageselvan, Daniel        So Milton Academy          7:27.8   23:10.98   40   
 56 Vafa, Farzan              Sr Milton Academy          7:30.4   23:19.27   41   
 57 Char, Michael             Sr Milton Academy          7:34.2   23:31.01   42   
 58 Manning, Conor            JR Barnstable              7:39.7   23:48.24        
 59 McKean, Matt               8 Barnstable              7:43.3   23:59.17        
 60 Howland, Dan              SO Falmouth                7:43.8   24:00.89        
 61 Forrance, Chris           SO Barnstable              7:45.1   24:04.85        
 62 Nguyen, Thi               JR Canton HS               7:45.8   24:07.13        
 63 Han, Ed                   Jr Milton Academy          7:46.3   24:08.62   43   
 64 Sheehan, Ben              SO Canton HS               7:58.7   24:47.14        
 65 Casey, Kevin              SR Duxbury HS              8:01.6   24:56.12   44   
 66 Serpa, Chris              FR Martha's Vineyard       8:07.1   25:13.28   45   
 67 D'Amico, Paul             SR Canton HS               8:13.7   25:33.67        
 68 Fox, Ryan                 FR Marian HS               8:15.2   25:38.40        
 69 So, Calvin                So Milton Academy          8:17.3   25:44.91   46   
 70 Williamson, Fred          SR Canton HS               8:18.7   25:49.31        
 71 Dixon, Alec               JR Sturgis Charter HS      8:22.8   26:02.04   47   
 72 Huxter, Charles           SO Sturgis Charter HS      8:22.9   26:02.38   48   
 73 Nenry, Jacob              JR Sturgis Charter HS      8:24.3   26:06.63   49   
 74 West, Josh                FR Duxbury HS              8:25.1   26:09.09   50   
 75 Waldman, Matt             SO Canton HS               8:29.2   26:21.96        
 76 Marchand, Alex            FR Canton HS               8:30.4   26:25.73        
 77 Barrette, Nelson          So Milton Academy          8:30.8   26:26.91        
 78 Gutowski, Tommy           SO Canton HS               8:31.6   26:29.22        
 79 Caldwell, Cameron         JR Sturgis Charter HS      8:35.7   26:42.19   51   
 80 Meehan, Scott             FR Duxbury HS              8:54.0   27:39.00   52   
 81 Schlesinger, Samuel       FR Sturgis Charter HS      9:06.9   28:19.00        
 82 Greenburg, Jonah          FR Sturgis Charter HS      9:14.3   28:42.00        
 83 Huang, Yu-Hsiang          SO Falmouth                9:15.6   28:46.00        
 84 Paschal, Jake             SO Canton HS               9:29.1   29:28.00        
 85 Drouin, Austin            SO Barnstable              9:32.3   29:38.00        
 86 Pratt, Alexander           8 Barnstable              9:59.4   31:02.00        
 87 Merryman, Addison         SO Falmouth               10:01.3   31:08.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Canton HS                    35    3    4    7   10   11   12   14           
      Total Time:  1:39:44.76                                                     
         Average:    19:56.96                                                     
   2 Martha's Vineyard            52    1    6    8   18   19   23   45           
      Total Time:  1:41:57.34                                                     
         Average:    20:23.47                                                     
   3 Falmouth                     76    5    9   17   20   25   28   38           
      Total Time:  1:45:00.00                                                     
         Average:    21:00.00                                                     
   4 New Bedford HS              111    2   15   29   31   34                     
      Total Time:  1:47:33.21                                                     
         Average:    21:30.65                                                     
   5 Barnstable                  126   16   24   26   27   33   35   39           
      Total Time:  1:50:03.93                                                     
         Average:    22:00.79                                                     
   6 Milton Academy              174   21   30   40   41   42   43   46           
      Total Time:  1:54:08.59                                                     
         Average:    22:49.72                                                     
   7 Sturgis Charter HS          185   22   32   36   47   48   49   51           
      Total Time:  1:59:13.02                                                     
         Average:    23:50.61                                                     
   8 Duxbury HS                  196   13   37   44   50   52                     
      Total Time:  2:02:02.46                                                     
         Average:    24:24.50                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News