Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Martha's Vineyard Reg HS XC Invitational

Oaks Bluff, MA, September 11, 2010

[Varsity Girls Results | Varsity Boys Results | JV Boys Results ]

JV Girls Results

 Notre Dame Academy                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Martha's Vineyard HS XC Invitational - 9/11/2010                 
                                     Vineyard                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 King, Clara               SO Notre Dame Academy      6:56.5   21:33.84    1   
  2 Ohm, Aliana               SO Sturgis Charter HS      7:03.0   21:54.15    2   
  3 Ohm, Corrine              SO Sturgis Charter HS      7:03.1   21:54.44    3   
  4 Lanagan, Olivia           FR Notre Dame Academy      7:06.4   22:04.52    4   
  5 Smith, Emily              SO Notre Dame Academy      7:11.3   22:19.83    5   
  6 McShane, Julianne         SO Notre Dame Academy      7:23.2   22:56.98    6   
  7 Pixler, Grace             FR Notre Dame Academy      7:34.2   23:30.89    7   
  8 Peterson, Jessica         SO Notre Dame Academy      7:35.4   23:34.86    8   
  9 Ferry, Shelby             JR Martha's Vineyard       7:48.7   24:16.12    9   
 10 Kiceluk, Colleen          SR Barnstable              7:49.3   24:17.88   10   
 11 Lugten, Emma              JR Ursuline Academy        7:49.4   24:18.12   11   
 12 Winter, Lauren            SO Canton                  7:52.6   24:28.24   12   
 13 Prendeville, Anna         JR Notre Dame Academy      7:55.8   24:38.12   13   
 14 Comeau, Erin              SO Notre Dame Academy      7:57.0   24:41.99        
 15 Love, Olivia              SO Notre Dame Academy      7:57.4   24:43.18        
 16 Sidney, Jenny             SR Canton                  7:58.9   24:47.79   14   
 17 Tavano, Samantha          JR Barnstable              8:00.3   24:52.22   15   
 18 Popadopolis, Eleni        SO Canton                  8:01.0   24:54.34   16   
 19 Dalrymple, Rushaine       JR Canton                  8:01.4   24:55.40   17   
 20 Kalinowski, Cayla         JR Ursuline Academy        8:02.6   24:59.17   18   
 21 O'Brien, Devin            SO Notre Dame Academy      8:10.7   25:24.41        
 22 D'Angelo, Carter          SO Martha's Vineyard       8:12.5   25:30.06   19   
 23 Pusateri, Erica           SO Barnstable              8:17.2   25:44.52   20   
 24 Routree, Sally            FR Falmouth                8:17.9   25:46.93   21   
 25 Norris, Lucy              FR Martha's Vineyard       8:18.3   25:48.09   22   
 26 Remie, Tina               SR Barnstable              8:20.1   25:53.54   23   
 27 Heck, Isobel              JR Canton                  8:21.5   25:58.11   24   
 28 Cilento, Audrey           JR Canton                  8:21.9   25:59.33   25   
 29 Maynard, Wiloh            FR Martha's Vineyard       8:22.6   26:01.37   26   
 30 Dexter, Ashleigh          JR Martha's Vineyard       8:23.7   26:04.77   27   
 31 Josephs, Lily             FR Falmouth                8:23.8   26:04.97   28   
 32 Rodriguez, Maria             Durfee HS               8:26.0   26:11.95        
 33 Crowley, Emma             JR Barnstable              8:26.2   26:12.61   29   
 34 Keeler, Caroline          SR Notre Dame Academy      8:28.0   26:18.12        
 35 Cimeino, Emily            SO Martha's Vineyard       8:28.4   26:19.44   30   
 36 Jones, Stephanie          FR Falmouth                8:31.0   26:27.51   31   
 37 Dole, Amanda              FR Notre Dame Academy      8:32.6   26:32.50        
 38 Laquidara, Diane          FR Marian HS               8:32.8   26:33.00        
 39 Buckley, lawson           FR Notre Dame Academy      8:35.4   26:41.25        
 40 Sementelli, Angie         JR Canton                  8:36.2   26:43.72   32   
 41 Simmons, Cadance          JR Sturgis Charter HS      8:36.7   26:45.14   33   
 42 Allen, Nikki              JR Notre Dame Academy      8:38.4   26:50.61        
 43 Leonard, Nicole           JR Ursuline Academy        8:38.7   26:51.45   34   
 44 Ellinwood, Katie          JR Barnstable              8:39.0   26:52.45   35   
 45 Crossley, Rachel          FR Barnstable              8:41.0   26:58.67   36   
 46 Veara, Lexi               SR Barnstable              8:47.9   27:20.02        
 47 McGrath, Kristina         JR Canton                  8:48.5   27:21.72        
 48 Wysocki, Alyssa           FR Canton                  8:52.3   27:33.77        
 49 Megnia, Jazzy             JR Barnstable              8:54.1   27:39.21        
 50 Kelley, Shannon           SO Sturgis Charter HS      8:56.5   27:46.73   37   
 51 Clark, Meg                SR Notre Dame Academy      8:57.3   27:49.16        
 52 Korycansky, Mary          JR Canton                  8:59.5   27:56.05        
 53 Saudade, Jean Marie       JR Sturgis Charter HS      9:00.8   28:00.11   38   
 54 Ward, Mariah              FR Notre Dame Academy      9:01.3   28:01.75        
 55 Duffy, Colleen            SR Ursuline Academy        9:02.4   28:05.06   39   
 56 Kalita, Nina              JR Canton                  9:04.4   28:11.22        
 57 Carr, Isabelle            SO Milton Academy          9:05.1   28:13.55   40   
 58 Blau, Jessica             SO Milton Academy          9:05.5   28:14.66   41   
 59 Bettencourt, Kassidy      JR Martha's Vineyard       9:07.6   28:21.05   42   
 60 Alliegro, Sarah           SO Milton Academy          9:07.6   28:21.26   43   
 61 Donald, Megan             SR Ursuline Academy        9:11.2   28:32.46   44   
 62 Isidor, Melissa              New Bedford HS          9:14.6   28:42.99        
 63 King, Cecilla             FR Falmouth                9:16.5   28:48.72   45   
 64 McLaughlin, Katie         FR Canton                  9:21.1   29:03.28        
 65 Ganni, Pranathi           FR Canton                  9:21.6   29:04.63        
 66 Howard, Liza              SO Falmouth                9:28.5   29:26.09   46   
 67 Degrigorio, Cece          SO Martha's Vineyard       9:29.4   29:28.83        
 68 Iyer, Mallika             SO Milton Academy          9:34.7   29:45.42   47   
 69 Mahoney, Becca            SR Barnstable              9:37.9   29:55.38        
 70 McGrail, Ali              JR Falmouth                9:46.2   30:20.98   48   
 71 Medeiros, Kerrigan        So New Bedford HS          9:48.0   30:26.66        
 72 Smith, Hannah             SR Milton Academy          9:50.4   30:34.30   49   
 73 Woods, Molly              JR Falmouth               10:05.7   31:21.81   50   
 74 Eastwood, Emily           FR Canton                 10:07.4   31:26.88        
 75 Klimm, Kristen            SR Barnstable             10:11.1   31:38.56        
 76 Simon, Sierra             SO Martha's Vineyard      10:11.4   31:39.56        
 77 Petit, Anya               SO Notre Dame Academy     10:11.9   31:40.95        
 78 Santucci, Jen             FR Marian HS              10:14.7   31:49.61        
 79 Oneil, Alyson             FR Canton                 10:15.0   31:50.50        
 80 Chenkin, Molly            JR Canton                 10:17.7   31:58.90        
 81 Zhovnir, Ira              JR Canton                 10:22.1   32:12.65        
 82 Casique, Larissa          SR Martha's Vineyard      10:23.7   32:17.65        
 83 Albert, Caitlin           FR Canton                 10:24.1   32:18.77        
 84 Eng, Melissa              FR Canton                 10:26.8   32:27.24        
 85 Smith, Victoria           Jr New Bedford HS         10:29.4   32:35.21        
 86 Fletcher, Ashley          FR Barnstable             10:34.3   32:50.67        
 87 Jacob, Grace              JR Milton Academy         10:36.4   32:57.02   51   
 88 Sukharevsky, Ellen        SO Milton Academy         10:47.4   33:31.38   52   
 89 Kelly, Liz                FR Canton                 10:47.9   33:32.69        
 90 Lan, Kitty                   Milton Academy         10:54.2   33:52.25        
 91 Maloney, Cindy            SR Barnstable             10:54.7   33:53.84        
 92 Cabral, Laura             SR Durfee HS              10:55.5   33:56.54        
 93 Disarcina, Carlee         JR Barnstable             11:05.8   34:28.29        
 94 Pena, Mariah              JR Barnstable             11:08.4   34:36.62        
 95 Pierozzi, Alicia          FR Barnstable             11:09.2   34:39.01        
 96 O'Sullivan, Holly         FR Falmouth               11:14.6   34:55.82        
 97 Munroe, Lexy              FR Barnstable             11:24.5   35:26.59        
 98 Haidul, Caroline          SO Canton                 11:36.8   36:04.64        
 99 McHugh, Sonya             JR Falmouth               12:04.9   37:32.00        
100 Hough, jenn               JR Durfee HS              12:23.2   38:29.00        
101 Broderick, Sarah          FR Falmouth               12:27.4   38:42.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Notre Dame Academy           23    1    4    5    6    7    8   13           
      Total Time:  1:52:26.06                                                     
         Average:    22:29.22                                                     
   2 Canton                       83   12   14   16   17   24   25   32           
      Total Time:  2:05:03.88                                                     
         Average:    25:00.78                                                     
   3 Barnstable                   97   10   15   20   23   29   35   36           
      Total Time:  2:07:00.77                                                     
         Average:    25:24.16                                                     
   4 Martha's Vineyard           103    9   19   22   26   27   30   42           
      Total Time:  2:07:40.41                                                     
         Average:    25:32.09                                                     
   5 Sturgis Charter HS          113    2    3   33   37   38                     
      Total Time:  2:06:20.57                                                     
         Average:    25:16.12                                                     
   6 Ursuline Academy            146   11   18   34   39   44                     
      Total Time:  2:12:46.26                                                     
         Average:    26:33.26                                                     
   7 Falmouth                    171   21   28   31   45   46   48   50           
      Total Time:  2:16:34.22                                                     
         Average:    27:18.85                                                     
   8 Milton Academy              220   40   41   43   47   49   51   52           
      Total Time:  2:25:09.19                                                     
         Average:    29:01.84                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News