Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for Ricky

Taunton, MA, October 9, 2010

Overall

Finish Line Sports Management

Results By Finish Line Sports Management
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
      1    ZACHARY LAIDLEY                   EAST WALPOLE          156    37   M       1 30-39      16:56.4    5:26/M             
      2    BRENDAN LOFTUS                    RAYNHAM               169    40   M       1 40-49      17:05.6    5:29/M             
      3    JUSTIN MANGANARO                  E TAUNTON  MA         117    27   M       1 19-29      17:20.0    5:33/M             
      4    MATTHEW LEMANSKI                  SOUTH EASTON          143    22   M       2 19-29      17:56.4    5:45/M             
      5    MATTHEW CARR                      E TAUNTON  MA         108    27   M       3 19-29      18:23.9    5:54/M             
      6    BRIAN MCCARTHY                    EAST BRDIGEWATER      148    31   M       2 30-39      19:16.7    6:11/M             
      7    MICHAEL SYLVIA                    TAUNTON               158    48   M       2 40-49      20:08.5    6:27/M             
      8    DONALD MOISE JR.                  FOXOBORO              153    51   M       1 50-59      20:29.3    6:34/M             
      9    DAVE LECLAIR                      E TAUNTON  MA         115    58   M       2 50-59      20:37.7    6:36/M             
     10    GREG COWAN                        ASSONET  MA           109    61   M       1 60-69      20:50.0    6:41/M             
     11    JOHN SIVUN                        BERKLEY               173    44   M       3 40-49      21:54.5    7:01/M             
     12    JANINE FELLONE                    NORTH EASTON          176    29   F       1 19-29      21:58.5    7:02/M             
     13    JIM DUPONT                        RAYNHAM               179    57   M       3 50-59      21:59.0    7:03/M             
     14    JOE FELLONE                       NORTH EASTON          177    56   M       4 50-59      22:40.2    7:16/M             
     15    PATRICK CLEARY                    TAUNTON               146    26   M       4 19-29      23:03.9    7:23/M             
     16    LAMAR RANDOLPH                    FALL RIVER            180    29   M       5 19-29      23:27.7    7:31/M             
     17    JOHN MORRISON                     RAYNHAM               139    51   M       5 50-59      23:29.4    7:32/M             
     18    FRANK DONAGHY                     STOUGHTON             144    49   M       4 40-49      23:33.0    7:33/M             
     19    CHAYDE HILL                       TAUNTON               165    13   M       1  0-18      23:54.2    7:40/M             
     20    KURT BUCKNEE                      FOXOBORO              149    44   M       5 40-49      23:54.7    7:40/M             
     21    RYAN THORLEY                      QUINCY                161    29   M       6 19-29      24:05.3    7:43/M             
     22    PAULO SANTOS                      FALL RIVER            162    41   M       6 40-49      24:11.3    7:45/M             
     23    RICK MCCORMACK                    TAUNTON               160    51   M       6 50-59      24:16.3    7:47/M             
     24    JOE FEBO                          CANTON                145    55   M       7 50-59      24:23.6    7:49/M             
     25    LEE RODRIGUES                     TAUNTON  MA           121    45   F       1 40-49      24:29.5    7:51/M             
     26    JOHN ANDRADE                      TAUNTON  MA           103    46   M       7 40-49      24:30.4    7:51/M             
     27    PETER BURRELL                     TAUNTON               151    50   M       8 50-59      24:35.6    7:53/M             
     28    ROSEMARY DUMAS                    RAYNHAM  MA           110    46   F       2 40-49      24:54.8    7:59/M             
     29    DALILA FERREIRA                   NEW BEDFORD           167    47   F       3 40-49      25:05.9    8:02/M             
     30    TED DAVIS                         SOUTH EASTON          168    20   M       7 19-29      25:26.8    8:09/M             
     31    BECKY ST AMAND                    MILFORD  MA           124    48   F       4 40-49      25:31.1    8:11/M             
     32    SARAH DUFORD                      MANSFIELD             142    28   F       2 19-29      25:31.5    8:11/M             
     33    STEPHEN GONSALVES                 TAUNTON               175    38   M       3 30-39      25:43.3    8:15/M             
     34    JACKIE CLEARY                     TAUNTON               147    23   F       3 19-29      25:45.2    8:15/M             
     35    DARREN DUMAS                      RAYNHAM               171    47   M       8 40-49      25:53.1    8:18/M             
     36    DANIEL FERGUSON                   NEW BEDFORD  MA       130    21   M       8 19-29      26:01.2    8:20/M             
     37    DENNIS MORIN                      RAYNHAM               157    46   M       9 40-49      26:01.7    8:20/M             
     38    RICK MALLETTE                     TAUNTON               183    54   M       9 50-59      26:01.9    8:20/M             
     39    NORMAN WOODWARD                   TAUNTON               166    42   M      10 40-49      26:17.2    8:25/M             
     40    JACK FERRARA                      SEEKONK  MA           111    55   M      10 50-59      26:19.6    8:26/M             
     41    JANEL PAQUIN                      SOMERSET  MA          118    58   F       1 50-59      26:23.0    8:27/M             
     42    KARA BARNES                       NASHUA  NH            106    40   F       5 40-49      26:26.2    8:28/M             
     43    ABBY O'CONNELL                    FRANKLIN              155    31   F       1 30-39      26:27.9    8:29/M             
     44    BOB KNIGHTS                       HALIFAX               150    54   M      11 50-59      26:29.0    8:29/M             
     45    FRED ZULEGER, III                 COVENTRY  RI          126    72   M       1 70-99      26:37.0    8:32/M             
     46    KEN LITTMAY                       JAMESTOWN  RI         116    59   M      12 50-59      26:45.4    8:34/M             
     47    STEPHEN COTE                      TAUNTON               163    53   M      13 50-59      26:51.2    8:36/M             
     48    PAUL CLARK                        HANSON                152    43   M      11 40-49      27:07.0    8:41/M             
     49    ARNOLD KAUADLER                   SHARON                174    61   M       2 60-69      27:33.0    8:50/M             
     50    JOHN ST AMAND                     MILFORD  MA           125    51   M      14 50-59      27:36.7    8:51/M             
     51    ALISON HATHAWAY                   TAUNTON               178    40   F       6 40-49      27:52.0    8:56/M             
     52    CHERYL SILVIA                     EAST TAUNTON          172    42   F       7 40-49      27:57.5    8:58/M             
     53    MARY SOUTHWORTH                   N EASTON  MA          122    47   F       8 40-49      28:26.0    9:07/M             
     54    JOE AMARAL                        NEW BEDFORD  MA       102    51   M      15 50-59      28:51.7    9:15/M             
     55    PAUL DUFORD                       NORTH DIGHTON         140    51   M      16 50-59      28:52.5    9:15/M             
     56    SARA BETTS                        ATTLEBORO             154    20   F       4 19-29      28:54.5    9:16/M             
     57    MAURA DAVIS                       SOUTH EASTON          170    20   F       5 19-29      28:59.2    9:17/M             
     58    DONNA MCCORMACK                   TAUNTON               159    50   F       2 50-59      29:16.6    9:23/M             
     59    TONY DEMAMAH                      EAST TAUNTON          164    66   M       3 60-69      29:17.5    9:23/M             
     60    WAYNE SOUTHWORTH                  N EASTON  MA          123    63   M       4 60-69      29:22.2    9:25/M             
     61    KENT FINKLE                       BOSTON                181    52   M      17 50-59      30:50.7    9:53/M             
     62    TOM BARNES                        NASHUA  NH            107    47   M      12 40-49      31:30.5   10:06/M             
     63    KATHLEEN LEDDIE                   DUXBURY               182    20   F       6 19-29      32:22.7   10:22/M             
     64    JOHN ANJOS                        TAUNTON  MA           104    67   M       5 60-69      33:26.0   10:43/M             
     65    MARY DUFORD                       NORTH DIGHTON         141    50   F       3 50-59      33:41.6   10:48/M             
     66    MITCHELL GILMORE                  NASHUA  NH            113    11   M       2  0-18      36:58.9   11:51/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News