Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Osram Sylvania Interplant 5K Run/Walk

Danvers, MA, October 3, 2010

[Complete Runner Results | Complete Walker Results | Overall Winners ]

Age Group Winners

                      RUNNER MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

    1 Marc Quellette          23 M1829 54 CHERRY HILL         17:35 
    2 Ryan Horton             18 M1829                        20:57 
    3 Zachary Sicard          29 M1829 HEADQUARTERS           21:52 

                     RUNNER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

    1 Kate Somssich           28 F1829 71 CHERRY HILL         23:23 
    2 Abbie Leach             18 F1829 HEADQUARTERS           28:29 
    3 Julie Gibbs             27 F1829 71 CHERRY HILL         28:48 

                      RUNNER MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Vasiliy Polyukhovich    33 M3039 MANCHESTER             20:43 
    2 Paul Valentine          33 M3039 EXETER                 21:12 
    3 Reggie Gagnier          39 M3039 EXETER                 22:13 

                     RUNNER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Kathleen Hnatowicz      38 F3039 HEADQUARTERS           29:19 
    2 Kim Bonilla             38 F3039                        30:40 
    3 Collette Powers         39 F3039                        38:46 

                      RUNNER MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 Wencil Sutton           41 M4049 EXETER                 24:09 
    2 Tim Horton              46 M4049 EXETER                 24:18 
    3 Tony Chute              46 M4049 HEADQUARTERS           25:13 

                     RUNNER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 Jackie Gallagher        41 F4049 EXETER                 24:40 
    2 Jennifer Quinn          42 F4049                        26:20 
    3 Sheryl Horton           46 F4049                        27:09 


                      RUNNER MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Tom O'Keefe             55 M5059 71 CHERRY HILL         26:15 
    2 Mark Young              50 M5059 54 CHERRY HILL         26:53 
    3 Geoff Hunt              58 M5059 HEADQUARTERS           28:53 

                     RUNNER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Rosemary Dejoy          50 F5059 HEADQUARTERS           34:18 
    2 Debby Marsolais         55 F5059 HEADQUARTERS           38:46 
    3 Patricia Koester        53 F5059 HEADQUARTERS           39:07 

                     RUNNER MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

    1 Peter F. Somssich       60 M60+  71 CHERRY HILL         26:28 

                    RUNNER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER



                      WALKER MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29


                     WALKER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

    1 Kristen Kulakowski      18 FW-29 EXETER                 43:29 
    2 Jessica Bushell         25 FW-29 HEADQUARTERS           45:27 
    3 Olivia Putnam           18 FW-29 HEADQUARTERS           51:23 

                      WALKER MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Jeff Serre              38 MW-39 71 CHERRY HILL         48:27 

                     WALKER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Shannon Silva           38 FW-39 HEADQUARTERS           39:12 
    2 Amy Carpenter           38 FW-39 HEADQUARTERS           52:03 
    3 Lisa Jonas              38 FW-39 HEADQUARTERS           52:52 

                      WALKER MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 Charles Partaledis      41 MW-49 HEADQUARTERS           51:00 
    2 Tony Rogato             46 MW-49                        51:50 

                     WALKER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 Donna Racicot           46 FW-49 MANCHESTER             43:21 
    2 Trish Chambers          48 FW-49 HEADQUARTERS           46:31 
    3 Debra Welsh             42 FW-49 HEADQUARTERS           46:31 


                      WALKER MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Joe Lapointe            55 MW-59 HEADQUARTERS           38:54 
    2 Stan Wiggins            50 MW-59 MANCHESTER             42:44 
    3 Kevin Kulakowski        55 MW-59 EXETER                 43:29 

                     WALKER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Nancy Maloney           51 FW-59 HEADQUARTERS           36:25 
    2 Jennifer Grace          50 FW-59                        39:11 
    3 Susan Goodenough        54 FW-59                        43:43 

                     WALKER MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

    1 Tom Schalton            60 MW60+ 54 CHERRY HILL         38:03 
    2 William Franz           60 MW60+ HEADQUARTERS           48:34 
    3 Herb Hagele             76 MW60+ HEADQUARTERS           58:37 

                    WALKER FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

    1 Rose Statezni           68 FW60+                        35:07 
    2 Anne Himmel             62 FW60+ HEADQUARTERS           46:31 
    3 Donna Franz             60 FW60+                        48:33 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News