Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Osram Sylvania Interplant 5K Run/Walk

Danvers, MA, October 3, 2010

[Complete Runner Results | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Complete Walker Results

                           *** WALK RESULTS ***

                 30th ANNUAL OSRAM SYLVANIA INTERPLANT 5K
          DANVERS, MA        SUNDAY OCTOBER 3, 2010      9:00 AM

Place No.   Name                    Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div   Location       Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= == ======== = ======== ===== ============== ======= ===== 
    1    42 Rose Statezni           68   1/32   F   1/4    FW60+                  35:07 11:19 
    2    47 Nancy Maloney           51   2/32   F   1/12   FW-59 HEADQUARTERS     36:25 11:44 
    3   115 Tom Schalton            60   1/14   M   1/3    MW60+ 54 CHERRY HILL   38:03 12:15 
    4   111 Jeanmarie Lapointe      12   3/32   F                                 38:45 12:29 
    5   112 Joe Lapointe            55   2/14   M   1/6    MW-59 HEADQUARTERS     38:54 12:32 
    6    56 Jennifer Grace          50   4/32   F   2/12   FW-59                  39:11 12:37 
    7   105 Shannon Silva           38   5/32   F   1/4    FW-39 HEADQUARTERS     39:12 12:38 
    8   121 Stan Wiggins            50   3/14   M   2/6    MW-59 MANCHESTER       42:44 13:46 
    9    75 Donna Racicot           46   6/32   F   1/7    FW-49 MANCHESTER       43:21 13:58 
   10     5 Kristen Kulakowski      18   7/32   F   1/4    FW-29 EXETER           43:29 14:00 
   11     4 Kevin Kulakowski        55   4/14   M   3/6    MW-59 EXETER           43:29 14:00 
   12    73 Susan Goodenough        54   8/32   F   3/12   FW-59                  43:43 14:05 
   13    80 Jessica Bushell         25   9/32   F   2/4    FW-29 HEADQUARTERS     45:27 14:38 
   14    57 Anne Himmel             62  10/32   F   2/4    FW60+ HEADQUARTERS     46:31 14:59 
   15   119 Trish Chambers          48  11/32   F   2/7    FW-49 HEADQUARTERS     46:31 14:59 
   16   125 Debra Welsh             42  12/32   F   3/7    FW-49 HEADQUARTERS     46:31 14:59 
   17   110 Susan Betts             52  13/32   F   4/12   FW-59 71 CHERRY HILL   46:42 15:02 
   18   113 Jeff Serre              38   5/14   M   1/1    MW-39 71 CHERRY HILL   48:27 15:36 
   19    82 Donna Franz             60  14/32   F   3/4    FW60+                  48:33 15:38 
   20    81 William Franz           60   6/14   M   2/3    MW60+ HEADQUARTERS     48:34 15:38 
   21    76 Ann Marie Zimmerman     51  15/32   F   5/12   FW-59 HEADQUARTERS     48:38 15:40 
   22    79 Dot Murphy              51  16/32   F   6/12   FW-59 HEADQUARTERS     48:41 15:41 
   23    78 Darlene Fleischman      50  17/32   F   7/12   FW-59 HEADQUARTERS     48:43 15:41 
   24   118 Cathy Carbonneau        52  18/32   F   8/12   FW-59 EXETER           49:36 15:58 
   25   107 Les Carbonneau          57   7/14   M   4/6    MW-59 EXETER           49:37 15:59 
   26   106 Charles Partaledis      41   8/14   M   1/2    MW-49 HEADQUARTERS     51:00 16:25 
   27    31 Olivia Putnam           18  19/32   F   3/4    FW-29 HEADQUARTERS     51:23 16:33 
   28    39 Tom Leach               51   9/14   M   5/6    MW-59 HEADQUARTERS     51:23 16:33 
   29   117 Tony Rogato             46  10/14   M   2/2    MW-49                  51:50 16:41 
   30   116 Maria Galvin            44  20/32   F   4/7    FW-49 HEADQUARTERS     51:50 16:41 
   31    49 Lynn-Ann Marquis        45  21/32   F   5/7    FW-49 HEADQUARTERS     52:01 16:45 
   32    84 Amy Carpenter           38  22/32   F   2/4    FW-39 HEADQUARTERS     52:03 16:46 
   33   109 David Betts             57  11/14   M   6/6    MW-59 71 CHERRY HILL   52:20 16:51 
   34    40 Veann Leach             52  23/32   F   9/12   FW-59 HEADQUARTERS     52:23 16:52 
   35    27 Terri Hagele            46  24/32   F   6/7    FW-49 HEADQUARTERS     52:23 16:52 
   36    32 Curt Putnam             16  12/14   M                HEADQUARTERS     52:24 16:52 
   37    34 Lexie Quarantiello      18  25/32   F   4/4    FW-29 HEADQUARTERS     52:24 16:52 
   38    37 Cj Leach                16  13/14   M   1/1    M-17  HEADQUARTERS     52:25 16:53 
   39    33 Elrie Quarantiello      47  26/32   F   7/7    FW-49 HEADQUARTERS     52:26 16:53 
   40     7 Lisa Jonas              38  27/32   F   3/4    FW-39 HEADQUARTERS     52:52 17:01 
   41     8 Patti Beckham           52  28/32   F  10/12   FW-59 HEADQUARTERS     52:52 17:01 
   42    64 Mary Philippy           53  29/32   F  11/12   FW-59 MANCHESTER       55:03 17:44 
   43    63 Dianne Walsh            64  30/32   F   4/4    FW60+                  58:30 18:50 
   44    30 Calee Putnam            50  31/32   F  12/12   FW-59 HEADQUARTERS     58:36 18:52 
   45    24 Herb Hagele             76  14/14   M   3/3    MW60+ HEADQUARTERS     58:37 18:52 
   46     3 Jennifer Uglietta       30  32/32   F   4/4    FW-39 HEADQUARTERS   1:02:01 19:58 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News