Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brickman Tri

Lawrence, MA, October 3, 2010

[Results | Relay | Overall | Clydesdale/Athena | Fastest Splits ]

Age Group


                     SPRINT TRIATHLON AGE GROUP RESULTS

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    19   Benoit Landry          M 19 SAINTE-THERE QC    3:46   29:38   17:34   53:38 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    13   Neil Marino            M 20 TEWKSBURY    MA    4:00   30:45   18:21   56:23 
    2    25   Alex Palmer            M 20 CAMBRIDGE    MA    4:11   33:33   20:38 1:00:49 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    23   Lacey Keller           F 24 BROOKLYN     NY    4:19   36:14   32:22 1:17:05 
    2    54   Emily Gardner          F 23 BROOKLYN     NY    5:50   43:48   24:19 1:18:17 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     5   Patrick Langmaid       M 27 DANVERS      MA    4:34   33:26   18:35   58:59 
    2    98   David Estes            M 29 DERRY        NH    4:37   31:44   20:08 1:01:24 
    3     4   Benjamin Johnson       M 28 HAVERHILL    MA    4:25   33:46   25:02 1:06:35 
    4   105   Ryan Middlemiss        M 25 METHUEN      MA    4:30   50:51   26:46 1:25:20 
    5    79   Daniel Chan            M 29 EVERETT      MA   11:28   44:06   30:51 1:29:34 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    31   Lauren Carratu         F 27 METHUEN      MA    4:25   38:59   24:38 1:10:47 
    2    99   Kristy McCann          F 28 SOUTH BERWIC ME    5:49   41:28   23:13 1:13:57 
    3    33   Julie Jenkins          F 27 ARLINGTON    MA    5:15   38:54   32:55 1:21:23 
    4    45   Emily Hursty           F 25 SOUTH HAMILT MA    5:17   43:56   28:37 1:21:49 
    5    40   Kate Mullen            F 28 ARLINGTON    MA    4:29   39:48   43:15 1:30:59 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    20   Daniel Sebens          M 30 BEVERLY      MA    4:08   31:35   22:08 1:01:31 
    2    71   Yan Liu                M 31 LEVITTOWN    NY    6:02   38:58   22:27 1:10:23 
    3    48   William McGowan        M 34 SOMERVILLE   MA    5:31   35:07   26:22 1:11:33 
    4    63   Shane Cooke            M 32 WRENTHAM     MA                         1:11:51 
    5    96   John Raser             M 31 LAWRENCE     MA   22:02   45:48   29:37 1:43:57 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    67   Amanda Hamilton        F 33 SOMERSWORTH  NH    5:18   37:00   32:00 1:18:08 
    2    97   Amanda Cochrane        F 30 LAWRENCE     MA    6:54   45:45   29:37 1:28:47 
    3     1   Kate Hernandez         F 34 LAWRENCE     MA    4:25   49:18   36:47 1:34:45 
    4   123   Bernadette Almeda      F 33                    9:15 1:02:00   29:34 1:48:33 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    32   Randy Henshaw          M 36 FREMONT      NH    4:47   31:15   19:26   57:31 
    2    16   David Hardy            M 38 CHELMSFORD   MA    4:30   33:28   21:36 1:01:29 
    3     8   James Walker           M 39 SOMERVILLE   MA    3:48   36:30   21:24 1:04:10 
    4     7   Mark Miller            M 35 HAVERHILL    MA    4:09   33:34   23:48 1:07:22 
    5    52   George Rose            M 39 ANDOVER      MA    5:35   34:42   23:18 1:07:22 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    75   Heather Kretschmar     F 39 SOMERSWORTH  NH    5:48   38:44   29:11 1:16:06 
    2    84   Sarah Delconte Cosenti F 35 LANCASTER    MA    6:14   39:11   27:48 1:17:07 
    3    91   Kathleen Crowley       F 38 NORTH ANDOVE MA    9:11   46:29   30:39 1:30:37 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    37   Carlos Flores          M 41 LOWELL       MA    5:22   30:04   19:11   56:44 
    2    47   Michael Landman        M 43 ANDOVER      MA                           59:30 
    3    24   Bryan Lyons            M 41 METHUEN      MA    4:19   30:52   25:58 1:04:12 
    4   100   Kevin Cardoza          M 40 JAMESTOWN    RI    4:51   33:27   22:37 1:04:40 
    5    58   Damien Bailey          M 43 ATKINSON     NH    4:22   31:19   26:11 1:05:33 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    62   Brenda Busta           F 43 METHUEN      MA    4:57   33:30   26:30 1:07:59 
    2    11   Diane Davies           F 44 ANDOVER      MA    3:58   36:35   27:47 1:12:13 
    3    21   Caren Wnek             F 40 HAVERHILL    MA    4:38   41:09   23:48 1:13:45 
    4    10   Patricia Rose          F 40 ANDOVER      MA    4:42   40:43   32:54 1:22:00 
    5    55   Lori Langan            F 41 KINGSTON     NH    6:47   41:24   29:28 1:22:04 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   122   Fabio Piergentili      M 47                    5:31   26:36   18:49   54:27 
    2    29   Michael Arpin          M 48 ANDOVER      MA    5:02   29:30   22:04   59:26 
    3    34   Marc Shaponick         M 46 TEWKSBURY    MA    4:48   29:24   24:08 1:00:29 
    4    39   Edward Bradford        M 45 MELROSE      MA    5:33   30:46   19:50 1:00:58 
    5   101   Peter Sloan            M 47 WASHINGTON   DC    5:01   34:07   19:56 1:02:37 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     6   Jennifer Leichter      F 49 WAYLAND      MA    4:38   38:01   25:38 1:11:24 
    2    59   Barbara Call           F 48 NORTH ANDOVE MA    5:28   39:23   26:57 1:16:09 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    15   Bob Olson              M 50 WEST NEWBURY MA    3:58   33:10   22:52 1:03:14 
    2    57   Anthony Straceski      M 51 ANDOVER      MA    6:13   37:06   23:18 1:10:16 
    3    60   Daniel McGarry         M 50 SALEM        NH    5:34   34:06   26:36 1:11:56 
    4    81   Charles Todd Jr.       M 53 BILLERICA    MA    7:09   32:27   33:30 1:18:15 
    5    76   John Byrnes            M 54 METHUEN      MA    7:18   39:09   33:22 1:25:32 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    83   Julie Rogers           F 53 GEORGETOWN   MA    6:52   36:39   30:24 1:16:47 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    22   Bruce Butterworth      M 57 SEABROOK     MA    4:44   28:50   18:29   54:01 
    2    38   John Wigglesworth      M 57 IPSWICH      MA    6:10   33:17   22:03 1:03:07 
    3    86   Peter Aliberti         M 58 BYFIELD      MA    6:48   34:12   30:48 1:16:46 
    4    49   Thomas McGrath         M 56 METHUEN      MA    6:43   41:34   25:18 1:18:59 
    5    41   Joseph Ruttar          M 56 LEDYARD      CT    4:51   37:49   33:11 1:20:30 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    85   Marianne Gaffney       F 56 PELHAM       NH    8:58   43:46   37:51 1:36:48 
    2   103   Paula Wechter          F 56 SOUTH BERWIC ME   14:04   57:40   28:48 1:44:43 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    92   Leo Gerstel            M 63 MELROSE      MA    6:10   43:58   28:20 1:24:16 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News