Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brickman Tri

Lawrence, MA, October 3, 2010

[Relay | Overall | Clydesdale/Athena | Age Group | Fastest Splits ]

Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .15misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10.2mib Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1    18   Chris Peterson          27 M QUINCY           MA   23    4:36 32:47    2:13    2   26:54  22.8    0:33    2   17:58  5:54           52:11   1/6    M25-29    1/67   M 
    2    19   Benoit Landry           19 M SAINTE-THERESE   QC    2    3:46 26:49    1:40    6   29:38  20.7    1:03    1   17:34  5:46           53:38   1/1    M19&UND   2/67   M 
    3    22   Bruce Butterworth       57 M SEABROOK         MA   28    4:44 33:47    1:13    3   28:50  21.2    0:46    4   18:29  6:04           54:01   1/7    M55-59    3/67   M 
    4   122   Fabio Piergentili       47 M                       53    5:31 39:24    2:24    1   26:36  23.0    1:08    6   18:49  6:11           54:27   1/13   M45-49    4/67   M 
    5    13   Neil Marino             20 M TEWKSBURY        MA    7    4:00 28:33    2:07    8   30:45  19.9    1:12    3   18:21  6:01           56:23   1/2    M20-24    5/67   M 
    6    37   Carlos Flores           41 M LOWELL           MA   48    5:22 38:19    1:14    7   30:04  20.4    0:55    7   19:11  6:18           56:44   1/8    M40-44    6/67   M 
    7    32   Randy Henshaw           36 M FREMONT          NH   30    4:47 34:10    1:13   12   31:15  19.6    0:51    8   19:26  6:23           57:31   1/8    M35-39    7/67   M 
    8     5   Patrick Langmaid        27 M DANVERS          MA   22    4:34 32:33    1:46   22   33:26  18.3    0:41    5   18:35  6:06           58:59   2/6    M25-29    8/67   M 
    9    29   Michael Arpin           48 M ANDOVER          MA   43    5:02 35:52    1:58    5   29:30  20.7    0:54   17   22:04  7:14           59:26   2/13   M45-49    9/67   M 
   10    47   Michael Landman         43 M ANDOVER          MA                                                                                    59:30   2/8    M40-44   10/67   M 
   11    34   Marc Shaponick          46 M TEWKSBURY        MA   31    4:48 34:13    1:20    4   29:24  20.8    0:51   32   24:08  7:55         1:00:29   3/13   M45-49   11/67   M 
   12    25   Alex Palmer             20 M CAMBRIDGE        MA   11    4:11 29:49    1:54   27   33:33  18.2    0:35   13   20:38  6:46         1:00:49   2/2    M20-24   12/67   M 
   13    39   Edward Bradford         45 M MELROSE          MA   55    5:33 39:38    3:06    9   30:46  19.9    1:45    9   19:50  6:31         1:00:58   4/13   M45-49   13/67   M 
   14    26   Leah Brooks             29 F FITCHBURG        MA   35    4:52 34:43    1:56   35   34:02  18.0    0:21   12   20:12  6:38         1:01:20   1/3    2PREL     1/32   F 
   15    98   David Estes             29 M DERRY            NH   24    4:37 32:59    3:18   15   31:44  19.3    1:40   11   20:08  6:36         1:01:24   3/6    M25-29   14/67   M 
   16    16   David Hardy             38 M CHELMSFORD       MA   20    4:30 32:04    1:10   24   33:28  18.3    0:48   15   21:36  7:05         1:01:29   2/8    M35-39   15/67   M 
   17    20   Daniel Sebens           30 M BEVERLY          MA    9    4:08 29:25    2:29   14   31:35  19.4    1:13   18   22:08  7:16         1:01:31   1/5    M30-34   16/67   M 
   18   101   Peter Sloan             47 M WASHINGTON       DC   41    5:01 35:48    2:16   37   34:07  17.9    1:18   10   19:56  6:32         1:02:37   5/13   M45-49   17/67   M 
   19    35   Randy Soucia            46 M BELCHERTOWN      MA   33    4:51 34:36    1:23   16   31:50  19.2    1:16   28   23:42  7:47         1:03:00   1/7    CLYDE    18/67   M 
   20    38   John Wigglesworth       57 M IPSWICH          MA   72    6:10 44:02    1:00   21   33:17  18.4    0:39   16   22:03  7:14         1:03:07   2/7    M55-59   19/67   M 
   21    15   Bob Olson               50 M WEST NEWBURY     MA    6    3:58 28:17    2:33   20   33:10  18.5    0:42   22   22:52  7:30         1:03:14   1/5    M50-54   20/67   M 
   22     8   James Walker            39 M SOMERVILLE       MA    3    3:48 27:09    1:29   50   36:30  16.8    1:00   14   21:24  7:01         1:04:10   3/8    M35-39   21/67   M 
   23    24   Bryan Lyons             41 M METHUEN          MA   12    4:19 30:49    1:37   10   30:52  19.8    1:28   46   25:58  8:31         1:04:12   3/8    M40-44   22/67   M 
   24     9   Tim Harris              48 M BYFIELD          MA    8    4:04 29:00    1:47   19   32:46  18.7    1:15   39   24:50  8:09         1:04:40   6/13   M45-49   23/67   M 
   25   100   Kevin Cardoza           40 M JAMESTOWN        RI   32    4:51 34:33    2:26   23   33:27  18.3    1:21   21   22:37  7:25         1:04:40   4/8    M40-44   24/67   M 
   26    36   Marko Duffy             49 M                       29    4:47 34:05    1:03   31   33:43  18.2    0:58   40   24:56  8:11         1:05:25   2/3    2PREL    25/67   M 
   27    58   Damien Bailey           43 M ATKINSON         NH   15    4:22 31:12    2:14   13   31:19  19.5    1:28   48   26:11  8:35         1:05:33   5/8    M40-44   26/67   M 
   28   102   Christine Sloan         48 F WASHINGTON       DC   39    4:59 35:35    2:41   40   34:27  17.8    1:18   19   22:11  7:17         1:05:34   1/3    F45-49    2/32   F 
   29    64   Erik Hamel              32 M CUMBERLAND       RI   37    4:56 35:09    1:52   29   33:35  18.2    1:06   34   24:10  7:56         1:05:37   2/7    CLYDE    27/67   M 
   30     2   Paul Sedgwick           46 M TEWKSBURY        MA    1    3:44 26:37    1:44   11   31:14  19.6    0:51   67   28:48  9:27         1:06:19   3/7    CLYDE    28/67   M 
   31   104   Jim Gaffney             40 M HUDSON           MA   54    5:33 39:37    3:06   30   33:40  18.2    1:20   23   22:53  7:31         1:06:30   4/7    CLYDE    29/67   M 
   32     4   Benjamin Johnson        28 M HAVERHILL        MA   16    4:25 31:28    2:10   32   33:46  18.1    1:14   41   25:02  8:13         1:06:35   4/6    M25-29   30/67   M 
   33     7   Mark Miller             35 M HAVERHILL        MA   10    4:09 29:33    4:05   28   33:34  18.2    1:48   30   23:48  7:48         1:07:22   4/8    M35-39   31/67   M 
   34    52   George Rose             39 M ANDOVER          MA   58    5:35 39:52    2:18   42   34:42  17.6    1:30   26   23:18  7:39         1:07:22   5/8    M35-39   32/67   M 
   35    66   Tim Moreland            42 M BEVERLY          MA   70    6:09 43:51    2:03   33   33:50  18.1    1:19   33   24:09  7:56         1:07:28   5/7    CLYDE    33/67   M 
   36    62   Brenda Busta            43 F METHUEN          MA   38    4:57 35:22    2:27   26   33:30  18.3    0:37   50   26:30  8:42         1:07:59   1/8    F40-44    3/32   F 
   37    87   William Conlon          43 M DRACUT           MA   42    5:01 35:50    4:00   41   34:33  17.7    1:42   31   23:53  7:50         1:09:07   6/8    M40-44   34/67   M 
   38    78   David Salois            43 M NORTH ANDOVER    MA   61    5:43 40:46    3:46   25   33:29  18.3    1:34   37   24:40  8:06         1:09:10   7/8    M40-44   35/67   M 
   39    57   Anthony Straceski       51 M ANDOVER          MA   73    6:13 44:22    2:25   56   37:06  16.5    1:16   27   23:18  7:39         1:10:16   2/5    M50-54   36/67   M 
   40    71   Yan Liu                 31 M LEVITTOWN        NY   67    6:02 43:05    2:11   63   38:58  15.7    0:46   20   22:27  7:22         1:10:23   2/5    M30-34   37/67   M 
   41    43   Donald Bossi            43 M SAUGUS           MA   40    5:00 35:39    2:57   39   34:21  17.8    1:32   54   26:46  8:47         1:10:34   6/7    CLYDE    38/67   M 
   42    31   Lauren Carratu          27 F METHUEN          MA   18    4:25 31:32    2:19   64   38:59  15.7    0:27   36   24:38  8:05         1:10:47   1/5    F25-29    4/32   F 
   43    82   Matthew Juros           47 M NORTH ANDOVER    MA   76    6:36 47:03    2:49   34   33:50  18.1    2:09   44   25:40  8:25         1:11:01   7/13   M45-49   39/67   M 
   44    44   Jonathan Gordon         47 M ANDOVER          MA   75    6:28 46:12    1:49   45   35:06  17.4    1:53   47   25:59  8:31         1:11:13   8/13   M45-49   40/67   M 
   45     6   Jennifer Leichter       49 F WAYLAND          MA   25    4:38 33:00    1:54   58   38:01  16.1    1:15   43   25:38  8:25         1:11:24   2/3    F45-49    5/32   F 
   46    48   William McGowan         34 M SOMERVILLE       MA   52    5:31 39:23    3:02   46   35:07  17.4    1:33   49   26:22  8:39         1:11:33   3/5    M30-34   41/67   M 
   47    53   Ellen Lemaitre          42 F ANDOVER          MA   57    5:35 39:51    2:33   48   35:55  17.0    0:50   53   26:46  8:47         1:11:37   3/3    2PREL     6/32   F 
   48    69   Paul Doucette           48 M GROVELAND        MA   50    5:28 38:58    2:36   44   34:53  17.5    1:11   58   27:36  9:03         1:11:41   9/13   M45-49   42/67   M 
   49    63   Shane Cooke             32 M WRENTHAM         MA                                                                                  1:11:51   4/5    M30-34   43/67   M 
   50    60   Daniel McGarry          50 M SALEM            NH   56    5:34 39:45    3:19   36   34:06  17.9    2:23   51   26:36  8:44         1:11:56   3/5    M50-54   44/67   M 


                                                                      Page 2
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .15misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10.2mib Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   51    73   Lori Meuse              33 F METHUEN          MA   66    5:59 42:42    2:03   51   36:32  16.8    0:52   52   26:36  8:44         1:12:01   1/1    ATHEN     7/32   F 
   52    11   Diane Davies            44 F ANDOVER          MA    5    3:58 28:16    3:11   52   36:35  16.7    0:43   60   27:47  9:07         1:12:13   2/8    F40-44    8/32   F 
   53    27   Erik Carratu            34 M METHUEN          MA   47    5:20 38:00    1:01   59   38:12  16.0    0:32   62   28:02  9:12         1:13:03   1/3    3PREL    45/67   M 
   54    28   Luke Auen               21 M                       95   12:13 87:14    1:02   43   34:44  17.6    0:24   38   24:48  8:08         1:13:09                   46/67   M 
   55    95   Victor Bolis            47 M LAWRENCE         MA   88    8:25 60:05    1:25   69   39:34  15.5    1:02   24   22:57  7:32         1:13:21   2/3    3PREL    47/67   M 
   56    17   Todd Marvin             47 M ACTON            MA   13    4:19 30:49    3:11   54   36:46  16.6    1:46   59   27:41  9:05         1:13:42  10/13   M45-49   48/67   M 
   57    21   Caren Wnek              40 F HAVERHILL        MA   26    4:38 33:03    3:06   74   41:09  14.9    1:06   29   23:48  7:48         1:13:45   3/8    F40-44    9/32   F 
   58    77   Michael Flanagan        38 M ANDOVER          MA   49    5:22 38:20    2:02   71   40:04  15.3    0:30   45   25:49  8:28         1:13:46   6/8    M35-39   49/67   M 
   59    99   Kristy McCann           28 F SOUTH BERWICK    ME   63    5:49 41:27    2:46   76   41:28  14.8    0:44   25   23:13  7:37         1:13:57   2/5    F25-29   10/32   F 
   60    75   Heather Kretschmar      39 F SOMERSWORTH      NH   62    5:48 41:21    1:38   61   38:44  15.8    0:47   69   29:11  9:34         1:16:06   1/3    F35-39   11/32   F 
   61    59   Barbara Call            48 F NORTH ANDOVER    MA   51    5:28 39:03    2:23   68   39:23  15.5    1:59   56   26:57  8:50         1:16:09   3/3    F45-49   12/32   F 
   62    86   Peter Aliberti          58 M BYFIELD          MA   81    6:48 48:31    2:51   38   34:12  17.9    2:10   78   30:48 10:06         1:16:46   3/7    M55-59   50/67   M 
   63    83   Julie Rogers            53 F GEORGETOWN       MA   82    6:52 49:01    1:38   53   36:39  16.7    1:15   76   30:24  9:58         1:16:47   1/1    F50-54   13/32   F 
   64    23   Lacey Keller            24 F BROOKLYN         NY   14    4:19 30:49    2:45   49   36:14  16.9    1:26   82   32:22 10:37         1:17:05   1/2    F20-24   14/32   F 
   65    84   Sarah Delconte Cosenti  35 F LANCASTER        MA   74    6:14 44:32    3:21   66   39:11  15.6    0:34   61   27:48  9:07         1:17:07   2/3    F35-39   15/32   F 
   66    68   Christine Edwards       46 F HAVERHILL        MA   60    5:37 40:03    1:16   73   40:56  15.0    0:32   71   29:34  9:42         1:17:53   3/3    3PREL    16/32   F 
   67    67   Amanda Hamilton         33 F SOMERSWORTH      NH   46    5:18 37:51    2:43   55   37:00  16.5    1:08   81   32:00 10:30         1:18:08   1/4    F30-34   17/32   F 
   68    81   Charles Todd Jr.        53 M BILLERICA        MA   84    7:09 51:01    3:02   17   32:27  18.9    2:09   88   33:30 10:59         1:18:15   4/5    M50-54   51/67   M 
   69    54   Emily Gardner           23 F BROOKLYN         NY   64    5:50 41:39    3:43   81   43:48  14.0    0:38   35   24:19  7:59         1:18:17   2/2    F20-24   18/32   F 
   70    49   Thomas McGrath          56 M METHUEN          MA   78    6:43 47:55    4:15   78   41:34  14.7    1:11   42   25:18  8:18         1:18:59   4/7    M55-59   52/67   M 
   71    50   Vicente Vallejo         37 M BRIGHTON         MA   59    5:36 39:55    3:00   60   38:12  16.0    1:34   80   31:03 10:11         1:19:22   7/8    M35-39   53/67   M 
   72    41   Joseph Ruttar           56 M LEDYARD          CT   34    4:51 34:38    3:07   57   37:49  16.2    1:33   86   33:11 10:53         1:20:30   5/7    M55-59   54/67   M 
   73    46   Joe Joyce               47 M ARLINGTON        MA   36    4:54 34:55    2:55   47   35:25  17.3    1:32   90   36:01 11:49         1:20:45  11/13   M45-49   55/67   M 
   74    33   Julie Jenkins           27 F ARLINGTON        MA   44    5:15 37:25    2:34   62   38:54  15.7    1:47   85   32:55 10:48         1:21:23   3/5    F25-29   19/32   F 
   75    45   Emily Hursty            25 F SOUTH HAMILTON   MA   45    5:17 37:41    3:11   82   43:56  13.9    0:50   65   28:37  9:23         1:21:49   4/5    F25-29   20/32   F 
   76    10   Patricia Rose           40 F ANDOVER          MA   27    4:42 33:35    2:45   72   40:43  15.0    0:58   84   32:54 10:48         1:22:00   4/8    F40-44   21/32   F 
   77    55   Lori Langan             41 F KINGSTON         NH   80    6:47 48:25    3:04   75   41:24  14.8    1:23   70   29:28  9:40         1:22:04   5/8    F40-44   22/32   F 
   78    94   John Morrell            55 M DRACUT           MA   65    5:52 41:48    4:34   79   43:35  14.0    1:23   63   28:20  9:18         1:23:41   6/7    M55-59   56/67   M 
   79    51   Joe Adlman              56 M ANDOVER          MA   79    6:46 48:14    2:38   77   41:32  14.7    0:41   83   32:33 10:41         1:24:08   7/7    M55-59   57/67   M 
   80    92   Leo Gerstel             63 M MELROSE          MA   71    6:10 43:57    4:43   83   43:58  13.9    1:08   64   28:20  9:18         1:24:16   1/1    M60-64   58/67   M 
   81   105   Ryan Middlemiss         25 M METHUEN          MA   21    4:30 32:08    2:27   94   50:51  12.0    0:47   55   26:46  8:47         1:25:20   5/6    M25-29   59/67   M 
   82    76   John Byrnes             54 M METHUEN          MA   85    7:18 52:06    4:06   65   39:09  15.6    1:39   87   33:22 10:57         1:25:32   5/5    M50-54   60/67   M 
   83    70   Cheryl Kananowicz       41 F COLCHESTER       CT   93    9:38 68:48    2:11   88   46:14  13.2    1:11   57   27:14  8:56         1:26:26   6/8    F40-44   23/32   F 
   84    89   Chris Reilly            39 M                       68    6:04 43:15    3:10   67   39:14  15.6    1:05   92   37:24 12:16         1:26:55   8/8    M35-39   61/67   M 
   85    97   Amanda Cochrane         30 F LAWRENCE         MA   83    6:54 49:17    4:15   86   45:45  13.4    2:18   73   29:37  9:43         1:28:47   2/4    F30-34   24/32   F 
   86    79   Daniel Chan             29 M EVERETT          MA   94   11:28 81:51    2:24   84   44:06  13.9    0:47   79   30:51 10:07         1:29:34   6/6    M25-29   62/67   M 
   87    91   Kathleen Crowley        38 F NORTH ANDOVER    MA   90    9:11 65:30    3:12   89   46:29  13.2    1:08   77   30:39 10:03         1:30:37   3/3    F35-39   25/32   F 
   88    88   Luis Yepez              40 M ANDOVER          MA   69    6:06 43:32    3:14   92   50:03  12.2    1:11   75   30:18  9:56         1:30:51   8/8    M40-44   63/67   M 
   89    80   Robert Flynn            47 M MANSFIELD        MA   77    6:36 47:05    3:51   93   50:18  12.2    1:06   68   29:07  9:33         1:30:56  12/13   M45-49   64/67   M 
   90    40   Kate Mullen             28 F ARLINGTON        MA   19    4:29 31:55    2:36   70   39:48  15.4    0:54   97   43:15 14:11         1:30:59   5/5    F25-29   26/32   F 
   91     1   Kate Hernandez          34 F LAWRENCE         MA   17    4:25 31:30    3:03   91   49:18  12.4    1:13   91   36:47 12:04         1:34:45   3/4    F30-34   27/32   F 
   92    85   Marianne Gaffney        56 F PELHAM           NH   89    8:58 63:58    4:01   80   43:46  14.0    2:15   93   37:51 12:25         1:36:48   1/2    F55-59   28/32   F 
   93    72   Maryann Wallington      42 F AMSTON           CT   86    8:04 57:38    4:54   90   47:54  12.8    1:26   89   35:47 11:44         1:38:05   7/8    F40-44   29/32   F 
   94   121   Ben Lavine              50 M LOWELL           MA   92    9:25 67:10    4:33   85   44:10  13.9    2:42   94   38:43 12:42         1:39:30   7/7    CLYDE    65/67   M 
   95    96   John Raser              31 M LAWRENCE         MA   97   22:02 157:21    4:14   87   45:48  13.4    2:18   74   29:37  9:43         1:43:57   5/5    M30-34   66/67   M 
   96   103   Paula Wechter           56 F SOUTH BERWICK    ME   96   14:04 100:25    3:17   96   57:40  10.6    0:55   66   28:48  9:27         1:44:43   2/2    F55-59   30/32   F 
   97   123   Bernadette Almeda       33 F                       91    9:15 66:05    6:08   97 1:02:00   9.9    1:37   72   29:34  9:42         1:48:33   4/4    F30-34   31/32   F 
   98    61   Laura Arisetty          41 F WALTHAM          MA   87    8:21 59:38    4:04   95   56:00  10.9    1:42   96   40:34 13:18         1:50:40   8/8    F40-44   32/32   F 
   99     3   Brad Pechacek           48 M ANDOVER          MA    4    3:51 27:28    1:26   18   32:33  18.8    0:57                                     13/13   M45-49   67/67   M 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News