Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

20th Annual S.I.D.S. Race for Life 5 Mile Road Race

Springfield, MA, October 3, 2010

[SIDSAWARDS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                    20th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                 FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND 3.5 MILE FUN WALK
                  Springfield, MA October 3, 2010 11:00AM
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
    1 Michael Brouillette  1056 32   1/43   M3039 Holyoke         MA   25:49  5:10 
    2 Carlos Rivera        1038 36   2/43   M3039 Springfield     MA   26:05  5:13 
    3 Joseph Czupryna       352 24   1/22   M1929 Chicopee        MA   26:36  5:20 
    4 Tim Mahoney           244 31   3/43   M3039 Holyoke         MA   27:12  5:27 
    5 Joe Fois             1054 35   4/43   M3039 South Hadley    MA   27:26  5:30 
    6 Robert Landry        1013 42   1/54   M4049 Ludlow          MA   27:46  5:34 
    7 Daniel Shepard       1025 18   1/10   M1518 Chicopee        MA   28:45  5:45 
    8 Tyler Leahy          1026 17   2/10   M1518 Chicopee        MA   29:13  5:51 
    9 Joseph Kenney        1037 26   2/22   M1929 Springfield     MA   29:24  5:53 
   10 Nicholas Mole         374 19   3/22   M1929 Springfield     MA   30:09  6:02 
   11 Gary Heslin           176 55   1/59   M5059 Plainville      CT   31:14  6:15 
   12 Billy Rowe           1086 49   2/54   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   31:20  6:16 
   13 Laura Hutchinson     1055 28   1/24   F1929 Holyoke         MA   31:30  6:18 
   14 Fernando Gonzalez    1082 48   3/54   M4049 Westfield       MA   31:42  6:21 
   15 Martin Payne          249 19   4/22   M1929 Springfield     MA   31:45  6:21 
   16 Timothy Dailey        401 26   5/22   M1929 West Springfiel MA   31:54  6:23 
   17 Craig McCarl          287 47   4/54   M4049 Springfield     MA   31:58  6:24 
   18 Craig Stokowski      1070 52   2/59   M5059 Blandford       MA   31:58  6:24 
   19 Steve O'Neil         1047 59   3/59   M5059 Springfield     MA   32:07  6:26 
   20 Viseth Bun           1001 35   5/43   M3039 Ludlow          MA   32:21  6:29 
   21 Lee Haseltine        1008 50   4/59   M5059 Southwick       MA   32:43  6:33 
   22 Jeff Thibault         367 49   5/54   M4049 South Hadley    MA   32:50  6:34 
   23 Tj Martin             192 52   5/59   M5059 Springfield     MA   33:01  6:37 
   24 Mark Baillargeon     1016 48   6/54   M4049 Chicopee        MA   33:30  6:42 
   25 Brian Knox            399 46   7/54   M4049 Plainville      MA   33:31  6:43 
   26 Kevin Conway          284 47   8/54   M4049 Springfield     MA   33:31  6:43 
   27 Timothy Kenney       1057 49   9/54   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   33:37  6:44 
   28 Aaron Kuhn            358 37   6/43   M3039 Westfield       MA   33:37  6:44 
   29 Steven Anderson      1061 24   6/22   M1929 Vernon Rockvill CT   33:43  6:45 
   30 Craig Balderston     1014 51   6/59   M5059 Chicopee        MA   33:45  6:45 
   31 Craig Plante         1004 54   7/59   M5059 Feeding Hills   MA   33:48  6:46 
   32 Daniel Jaracz        1018 17   3/10   M1518 Chicopee        MA   34:00  6:48 
   33 Andrea M. Skwirz      164 27   2/24   F1929 East Longmeadow MA   34:01  6:49 
   34 David Wright         1007 55   8/59   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   34:02  6:49 
   35 Kate Woytowicz        332 37   1/45   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   34:12  6:51 
   36 Kevin Manley          344 37   7/43   M3039 Springfield     MA   34:14  6:51 
   37 Steven Jaimangal      262 20   7/22   M1929 West Springfiel MA   34:37  6:56 
   38 Nathan Lefew          508 29   8/22   M1929 Westfield       MA   34:37  6:56 
   39 Jack Welch            339 38   8/43   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   34:54  6:59 
   40 Richard Knurek        177 62   1/22   M6069 Three Rivers    MA   34:57  7:00 
   41 Abigail Imelio        223 16   1/11   F1518 Granby          MA   35:01  7:01 
   42 Katherine Metayer       2 15   2/11   F1518 Wilbraham       MA   35:01  7:01 
   43 Joseph Knight         298 15   4/10   M1518 Wilbraham       MA   35:04  7:01 
   44 Tommy Kakley         1079 30   9/43   M3039 Springfield     MA   35:08  7:02 
   45 Brendan Payne         250 28   9/22   M1929 Springfield     MA   35:17  7:04 
   46 Stephen Penna        1073 54   9/59   M5059 Springfield     MA   35:20  7:04 
   47 Chris Fanning        1076 18   5/10   M1518 Ludlow          MA   35:25  7:05 
   48 John Chistolini       133 50  10/59   M5059 Holyoke         MA   35:29  7:06 
   49 Wayne Lemay          1058 49  10/54   M4049 Chicopee        MA   35:43  7:09 
   50 Brendan Fitzgerald    258 25  10/22   M1929 Springfield     MA   35:46  7:10 
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
   51 Robert Sullivan       130 17   6/10   M1518 Springfield     MA   35:51  7:11 
   52 Casey Imelio          222 14   1/3    F0114 Granby          MA   35:53  7:11 
   53 Michael G. Robie      153 48  11/54   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   35:54  7:11 
   54 Willie O'Neil        1068 52  11/59   M5059 Ludlow          MA   35:59  7:12 
   55 John Cirelli          340 50  12/59   M5059 Springfield     MA   36:03  7:13 
   56 Marc Oldenburg        377 41  12/54   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   36:04  7:13 
   57 Michael Salvon       1097 45  13/54   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   36:06  7:14 
   58 Joann Costello        173 41   1/37   F4049 Chicopee        MA   36:18  7:16 
   59 Ramon Alicea          270 59  13/59   M5059 Holyoke         MA   36:22  7:17 
   60 David Gubala          369 48  14/54   M4049 Holyoke         MA   36:22  7:17 
   61 Jack Brown            355 27  11/22   M1929 Suffield        CT   36:23  7:17 
   62 Christine Lavallee    107 29   3/24   F1929 Wallingford     CT   36:41  7:21 
   63 Mary Sheehan         1049 50   1/19   F5059 Lenox Dale      MA   36:41  7:21 
   64 Peter Campbell        381 46  15/54   M4049 Springfield     MA   36:43  7:21 
   65 Jose M. Vazquez       104 50  14/59   M5059 Chicopee        MA   36:44  7:21 
   66 Bob Dettbarn          209 57  15/59   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   36:47  7:22 
   67 Joseph Paixao         202 31  10/43   M3039 South Hadley    MA   36:50  7:22 
   68 Marty Cunningham      376 44  16/54   M4049 Springfield     MA   36:54  7:23 
   69 Connell Clark         296 30  11/43   M3039 West Springfiel MA   36:59  7:24 
   70 Brian Clune           124 34  12/43   M3039 West Springfiel MA   37:04  7:25 
   71 Stephen Buoniconti    383 41  17/54   M4049 Springfield     MA   37:05  7:25 
   72 Mary M. Gubala        368 44   2/37   F4049 Holyoke         MA   37:05  7:25 
   73 Codi Forney           297 17   3/11   F1518 Springfield     MA   37:09  7:26 
   74 Craig Wall           1045 30  13/43   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   37:09  7:26 
   75 Michael E. Murphy     230 53  16/59   M5059 Holyoke         MA   37:15  7:27 
   76 Michael Barrett      1078 46  18/54   M4049 Springfield     MA   37:30  7:30 
   77 Darrel Grant          335 38  14/43   M3039 East Longmeadow MA   37:30  7:30 
   78 Kevin Morin           265 49  19/54   M4049 Easthampton     MA   37:34  7:31 
   79 Antonio Scibelli      364 45  20/54   M4049 South Hadley    MA   37:35  7:31 
   80 Barbara Bosworth      214 48   3/37   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   37:43  7:33 
   81 Conor Kennedy        1074 23  12/22   M1929 West Springfiel MA   37:47  7:34 
   82 Katelynn Popko        232 25   4/24   F1929 Westfield       MA   37:54  7:35 
   83 Jeremy Payson        1039 38  15/43   M3039 Monson          MA   38:06  7:38 
   84 Brian Murphy          288 49  21/54   M4049 Holyoke         MA   38:09  7:38 
   85 Gerry Kane            205 58  17/59   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   38:11  7:39 
   86 Jim Fiorentino        120 26  13/22   M1929 Springfield     MA   38:11  7:39 
   87 Peter Mossa           246 53  18/59   M5059 Burlington      CT   38:17  7:40 
   88 Hank Downey           100 31  16/43   M3039 Springfield     MA   38:18  7:40 
   89 Donald M. Vadnais     294 49  22/54   M4049 Chicopee        MA   38:22  7:41 
   90 Kathleen Dusel        382 56   2/19   F5059 Wilbraham       MA   38:25  7:41 
   91 Mark D. Cieplinski    511 38  17/43   M3039 South Boston    MA   38:28  7:42 
   92 Timothy P. Flynn      189 41  23/54   M4049 Chicopee        MA   38:30  7:42 
   93 Allison Skwirz        195 25   5/24   F1929 Holyoke         MA   38:31  7:43 
   94 Debra Hevey           109 52   3/19   F5059 Chicopee        MA   38:34  7:43 
   95 Winston Nunes         184 61   2/22   M6069 Springfield     MA   38:36  7:43 
   96 Michael Fitzgerald    317 58  19/59   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   38:37  7:44 
   97 Carolyn Webber       1023 49   4/37   F4049 Hampden         MA   38:37  7:44 
   98 Lisa Anderson         101 39   2/45   F3039 Westfield       MA   38:44  7:45 
   99 Andrew Fay            239 44  24/54   M4049 South Hadley    MA   38:49  7:46 
  100 Joe Obrien           1048 40  25/54   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   38:50  7:46 
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  101 Richard Lunsford Jr   227 32  18/43   M3039 East Longmeadow MA   38:52  7:47 
  102 Gregory Placzek       331 33  19/43   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   38:54  7:47 
  103 Jim Nadeau            194 48  26/54   M4049 Holyoke         MA   38:58  7:48 
  104 Thomas Murphy         247 51  20/59   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   39:02  7:49 
  105 Tom Knox              201 35  20/43   M3039 Shirley         MA   39:03  7:49 
  106 Luke Barron           271 34  21/43   M3039 Tewksbury       MA   39:04  7:49 
  107 Rick Lunsford         370 54  21/59   M5059 Springfield     MA   39:10  7:50 
  108 John Pilkington      1043 45  27/54   M4049 Burlington      CT   39:13  7:51 
  109 David J. Murphy       347 50  22/59   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   39:16  7:51 
  110 Thomas Meleady        140 55  23/59   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   39:17  7:52 
  111 Nathan Moreau        1088 17   7/10   M1518 Chicopee        MA   39:20  7:52 
  112 Dick Murphy           323 64   3/22   M6069 Westfield       MA   39:22  7:53 
  113 Stephen Faivre       1017 18   8/10   M1518 Chicopee        MA   39:23  7:53 
  114 Rich Webber          1022 55  24/59   M5059 Hampden         MA   39:33  7:55 
  115 Amber Boucher         147 41   5/37   F4049 Holland         MA   39:34  7:55 
  116 Lori McMahon         1095 35   3/45   F3039 Springfield     MA   39:43  7:57 
  117 Brian E. Kane         342 54  25/59   M5059 Hadley          MA   39:46  7:58 
  118 Kim Jacques           137 40   6/37   F4049 Springfield     MA   40:03  8:01 
  119 Yassir Soffan         505 29  14/22   M1929 Springfield     MA   40:07  8:02 
  120 William Boyle         280 53  26/59   M5059 Springfield     MA   40:08  8:02 
  121 William P. Rosenbec   349 52  27/59   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   40:09  8:02 
  122 Jesus Arocho         1066 35  22/43   M3039 Springfield     MA   40:15  8:03 
  123 Leo Coughlin          310 42  28/54   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   40:17  8:04 
  124 Andrew Hastings       329 52  28/59   M5059 Westfield       MA   40:17  8:04 
  125 Jonathan Hale         135 25  15/22   M1929 Suffield        CT   40:19  8:04 
  126 Brad Harper           136 34  23/43   M3039 Groton          MA   40:22  8:05 
  127 Thomas Knight         299 15   9/10   M1518 Wilbraham       MA   40:25  8:05 
  128 James Liebel          372 61   4/22   M6069 Springfield     MA   40:28  8:06 
  129 Anthony Kelliher     1052 23  16/22   M1929 Springfield     MA   40:28  8:06 
  130 Megan Burnham        2226 23  17/22   M1929 Wilbraham       MA   40:29  8:06 
  131 David B. Reed         279 42  29/54   M4049 West Springfiel MA   40:30  8:06 
  132 Meghan Sullivan       129 17   4/11   F1518 Springfield     MA   40:32  8:07 
  133 Maureen Halton        241 23   6/24   F1929 Westfield       MA   40:32  8:07 
  134 Jim Halton            240 63   5/22   M6069 Westfield       MA   40:33  8:07 
  135 Julia Carrier        1015 10   2/3    F0114 Oxford          MA   40:38  8:08 
  136 Thomas Moriarty       363 34  24/43   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   40:42  8:09 
  137 Kelli Quigley        1035 36   4/45   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   40:43  8:09 
  138 Savannah Charow       316 09   3/3    F0114 Ludlow          MA   40:45  8:09 
  139 Ray Charow            315 48  30/54   M4049 Ludlow          MA   40:45  8:09 
  140 Cathy Imelio          221 43   7/37   F4049 Granby          MA   40:52  8:11 
  141 Daniel Manseau        371 40  31/54   M4049 Easthampton     MA   40:55  8:11 
  142 Gwen Rankins         1012 34   5/45   F3039 Hampden         MA   40:58  8:12 
  143 Christel Harju        291 32   6/45   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   41:05  8:13 
  144 Bill Harju            290 30  25/43   M3039 Longmeadow      MA   41:05  8:13 
  145 John Cranham         1069 50  29/59   M5059 Charlton        MA   41:15  8:15 
  146 Michael E. Cienciwa   216 54  30/59   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   41:17  8:16 
  147 David Gold           1031 55  31/59   M5059 Middlefield     CT   41:17  8:16 
  148 Ryan Fitzpatrick       10 36  26/43   M3039 Boston          MA   41:19  8:16 
  149 Dionisia Varypataki   146 53   4/19   F5059 Chicopee        MA   41:22  8:17 
  150 Paul Jozefczyk       1010 47  32/54   M4049 South Hadley    MA   41:28  8:18 
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  151 Jim Blain            1077 40  33/54   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   41:39  8:20 
  152 Brett Gearing         321 36  27/43   M3039 Agawam          MA   41:44  8:21 
  153 Janelle Tarantino     324 40   8/37   F4049 Chicopee        MA   41:45  8:21 
  154 Shawn Grenier         384 48  34/54   M4049 Springfield     MA   41:48  8:22 
  155 Ben Fish             1075 51  32/59   M5059 Agawam          MA   41:48  8:22 
  156 Alex Sanchez          268 46  35/54   M4049 West Springfiel MA   41:53  8:23 
  157 David Mengel         1081 47  36/54   M4049 Chicopee        MA   41:55  8:23 
  158 Thomas E. Cleland     333 66   6/22   M6069 South Hadley    MA   41:56  8:24 
  159 John Gallagher       1006 55  33/59   M5059 Somers          CT   41:59  8:24 
  160 Jillian Hevey        1067 29   7/24   F1929 Chicopee        MA   42:05  8:25 
  161 Terrence C. Ginley    218 54  34/59   M5059 South Hadley    MA   42:07  8:26 
  162 Harry Marks          1011 43  37/54   M4049 Springfield     MA   42:11  8:27 
  163 Brandy Cote           237 33   7/45   F3039 Somers          CT   42:14  8:27 
  164 Sarah Basak           166 34   8/45   F3039 Springfield     MA   42:15  8:27 
  165 Mike Filiault         134 52  35/59   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   42:16  8:28 
  166 John J. Fitzgerald    257 60   7/22   M6069 Springfield     MA   42:18  8:28 
  167 Tom Campo             148 58  36/59   M5059 Holland         MA   42:19  8:28 
  168 Kara Phillips         160 36   9/45   F3039 West Springfiel MA   42:19  8:28 
  169 Lori Bourgoin        1027 47   9/37   F4049 Somers          CT   42:19  8:28 
  170 Keith Davis          1046 41  38/54   M4049 Agawam          MA   42:23  8:29 
  171 Molly Sullivan        132 15   5/11   F1518 Springfield     MA   42:24  8:29 
  172 Magdalena Jaroszewi   400 30  10/45   F3039 Springfield     MA   42:26  8:30 
  173 Bob Castonguay        116 67   8/22   M6069 Old Lyme        CT   42:27  8:30 
  174 Toni Wall            1044 34  11/45   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   42:29  8:30 
  175 Judy Hogan            219 52   5/19   F5059 Ludlow          MA   42:30  8:30 
  176 Maura Neal              9 29   8/24   F1929 Boston          MA   42:41  8:33 
  177 Karra Bortolussi      304 21   9/24   F1929 East Longmeadow MA   42:44  8:33 
  178 Sharon Mikaelian-Vl   228 45  10/37   F4049 Belchertown     MA   42:45  8:33 
  179 Mark Sullivan         108 56  37/59   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   42:48  8:34 
  180 Sarah Thibideault     277 29  10/24   F1929 Springfield     MA   42:49  8:34 
  181 Ron Cote             1050 42  39/54   M4049 Agawam          MA   42:50  8:34 
  182 Lisa Vettis          1028 41  11/37   F4049 Springfield     MA   42:51  8:35 
  183 Cj Reed               302 12   1/2    M0114 Longmeadow      MA   42:52  8:35 
  184 Christopher Reed      301 44  40/54   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   42:52  8:35 
  185 Julie Thayer          309 28  18/22   M1929 Agawam          MA   42:53  8:35 
  186 Caroline Keady        307 23  11/24   F1929 Longmeadow      MA   42:56  8:36 
  187 Krystyna Boisjolie    397 34  12/45   F3039 Springfield     MA   43:13  8:39 
  188 Yolanda Cotto         208 49  12/37   F4049 Springfield     MA   43:15  8:39 
  189 Jack Methe           1040 16  10/10   M1518 Chicopee        MA   43:16  8:40 
  190 Kathleen Kraez       1094 39  13/45   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   43:18  8:40 
  191 Laura Pirro           185 47  13/37   F4049 Springfield     MA   43:25  8:41 
  192 Chin Chen            1091 38  28/43   M3039 Windsor Locks   CT   43:26  8:42 
  193 Theresa Fitzgerald    311 48  14/37   F4049 Westfield       MA   43:31  8:43 
  194 Kim Murphy            394 47  15/37   F4049 Chicopee        MA   43:32  8:43 
  195 Paul E. Huckins       345 56  38/59   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   43:32  8:43 
  196 Jim Sadowsky          154 60   9/22   M6069 Longmeadow      MA   43:33  8:43 
  197 Charlie Casartello    283 53  39/59   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   43:33  8:43 
  198 Melanie Fitzpatrick   259 28  12/24   F1929 Wilbraham       MA   43:33  8:43 
  199 David Champagne      1080 44  41/54   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   43:36  8:43 
  200 Kim Lapan             386 30  14/45   F3039 Plymouth        MA   43:38  8:44 
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  201 Marykate Sullivan     131 16   6/11   F1518 Springfield     MA   43:38  8:44 
  202 Robert O'Connor       141 50  40/59   M5059 Hadley          MA   43:40  8:44 
  203 Christina Gusek       199 37  15/45   F3039 Chicopee        MA   43:42  8:45 
  204 Cressida Beaulieu     354 38  16/45   F3039 Chicopee        MA   43:45  8:45 
  205 Jack Cunningham      1064 47  42/54   M4049 Feeding Hills   MA   43:46  8:46 
  206 Michael Reid          233 57  41/59   M5059 Springfield     MA   43:48  8:46 
  207 Stacey Italiano       261 25  13/24   F1929 Springfield     MA   43:56  8:48 
  208 Shane Ivens           242 34  29/43   M3039 Blackstone      MA   44:00  8:48 
  209 Brian Phillips        159 38  30/43   M3039 West Springfiel MA   44:03  8:49 
  210 Dave Lapan            346 56  42/59   M5059 Springfield     MA   44:05  8:49 
  211 Joy McDowell         1059 51   6/19   F5059 Springfield     MA   44:06  8:50 
  212 Cat Bys              1060 22  14/24   F1929 Springfield     MA   44:07  8:50 
  213 Christine Brayfield   314 24  15/24   F1929 Springfield     MA   44:07  8:50 
  214 Christine Rosso       293 46  16/37   F4049 Agawam          MA   44:08  8:50 
  215 John White            391 43  43/54   M4049 Granby          MA   44:13  8:51 
  216 Dave Andrews          254 62  10/22   M6069 Wilbraham       MA   44:15  8:51 
  217 Evan Murdock          388 11   2/2    M0114 Granby          MA   44:18  8:52 
  218 Tom Sheehan           187 62  11/22   M6069 Holyoke         MA   44:23  8:53 
  219 Katie Garvey          285 30  17/45   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   44:40  8:56 
  220 Leslee Sharon        1033 36  18/45   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   44:41  8:57 
  221 Ed Knox               350 44  44/54   M4049 Jefferson       NH   44:44  8:57 
  222 Richard Facchini      217 49  45/54   M4049 Springfield     MA   44:52  8:59 
  223 Bernadette Leal       225 40  17/37   F4049 Ludlow          MA   44:57  9:00 
  224 Daniel Lynes         1002 68  12/22   M6069 Enfield         CT   45:05  9:01 
  225 Megan Downey          106 34  19/45   F3039 Springfield     MA   45:06  9:02 
  226 Lauren Lemire         167 16   7/11   F1518 Feeding Hills   MA   45:06  9:02 
  227 Daniel Garvey         318 41  46/54   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   45:07  9:02 
  228 Karen Cleavall       1084 38  20/45   F3039 Feeding Hills   MA   45:11  9:03 
  229 John Menard           300 40  47/54   M4049 Chicopee        MA   45:16  9:04 
  230 Flannery Buchanan     325 33  21/45   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   45:17  9:04 
  231 Kevin Lee            1090 47  48/54   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   45:19  9:04 
  232 Katie Gaughan         320 37  22/45   F3039 Holyoke         MA   45:24  9:05 
  233 Kim Lee              1089 45  18/37   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   45:25  9:05 
  234 Jerri Bresnahan       181 43  19/37   F4049 Chicopee        MA   45:39  9:08 
  235 Christopher Hitas    1092 M4   1/1    0     Springfield     MA   45:54  9:11 
  236 Fred Ferraro          356 45  49/54   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   45:59  9:12 
  237 Corinne Murphy        248 15   8/11   F1518 Wilbraham       MA   46:00  9:12 
  238 Diane Murphy          126 53   7/19   F5059 West Springfiel MA   46:00  9:12 
  239 Karl Ozga             330 66  13/22   M6069 Chicopee        MA   46:02  9:13 
  240 Michelle Garvey       319 40  20/37   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   46:03  9:13 
  241 Rachel Jones          171 15   9/11   F1518 Wilbraham       MA   46:06  9:14 
  242 Lori Assad           1051 36  23/45   F3039 Holyoke         MA   46:09  9:14 
  243 Kelly Swanson         161 36  24/45   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   46:09  9:14 
  244 Michael Tarantino     144 38  31/43   M3039 Springfield     MA   46:11  9:15 
  245 William Collins       256 57  43/59   M5059 Springfield     MA   46:14  9:15 
  246 Kate Dowd Kosiorek    206 46  21/37   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   46:17  9:16 
  247 Cara Quinn            267 32  25/45   F3039 Holyoke         MA   46:18  9:16 
  248 Michael Roud         1030 58  44/59   M5059 Suffield        CT   46:20  9:16 
  249 Patricia McDonald     158 51   8/19   F5059 Chicopee        MA   46:21  9:17 
  250 Beth McIntyre         362 47  22/37   F4049 West Springfiel MA   46:27  9:18 
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  251 Jim Willemain         111 59  45/59   M5059 West Springfiel MA   46:35  9:19 
  252 Aimee Bailey          273 26  16/24   F1929 Springfield     MA   46:37  9:20 
  253 Trudy Romanovicz      510 37  26/45   F3039 Hadley          MA   46:37  9:20 
  254 Rich Martin          1087 60  14/22   M6069 Ludlow          MA   46:39  9:20 
  255 Jack Egan             121 51  46/59   M5059 Ludlow          MA   46:39  9:20 
  256 Joseph Vaughan        162 53  47/59   M5059 Chicopee        MA   46:41  9:21 
  257 Drew Piemonte         308 39  32/43   M3039 Springfield     MA   46:44  9:21 
  258 Brian Person          128 37  33/43   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   46:45  9:21 
  259 Libby Baldwin        1062 51   9/19   F5059 Southampton     MA   46:48  9:22 
  260 Marybeth Morris      1065 46  23/37   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   46:48  9:22 
  261 Laura Grant           334 37  27/45   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   46:48  9:22 
  262 Karyn Shannon         251 31  28/45   F3039 Chicopee        MA   46:50  9:22 
  263 Virginia Lemoine      178 43  24/37   F4049 Hampden         MA   46:54  9:23 
  264 Ann Fenney            174 49  25/37   F4049 Hampden         MA   46:57  9:24 
  265 Tom Murphy            127 55  48/59   M5059 West Springfiel MA   46:57  9:24 
  266 Tony Ribeiro           58 58  49/59   M5059 Ludlow          MA   46:57  9:24 
  267 Cassidy Cunningham   1063 16  10/11   F1518 Feeding Hills   MA   47:09  9:26 
  268 Jennifer Salvon      1096 44  26/37   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   47:21  9:29 
  269 Peter Simko          1083 36  34/43   M3039 Springfield     MA   47:34  9:31 
  270 Craig Murdock         402 39  35/43   M3039 Chicopee        MA   47:43  9:33 
  271 June Contant         2132 52  10/19   F5059 Springfield     MA   47:53  9:35 
  272 Dennis Fenton        1085 55  50/59   M5059 Springfield     MA   47:54  9:35 
  273 Jerry Ray             186 58  51/59   M5059 Springfield     MA   48:02  9:37 
  274 Roberta Carlon        182 51  11/19   F5059 Holyoke         MA   48:08  9:38 
  275 Robert C. Larrabee    264 71   1/3    M7099 Westfield       MA   48:15  9:39 
  276 Robert Rzeszutek      234 38  36/43   M3039 Easthampton     MA   48:16  9:40 
  277 Daniel A. Murdock     387 45  50/54   M4049 Granby          MA   48:25  9:41 
  278 Wendy Autheir        1053 42  27/37   F4049 South Hadley    MA   48:26  9:42 
  279 Tara Manzi            183 35  29/45   F3039 Springfield     MA   48:28  9:42 
  280 Shannon Manning       322 32  30/45   F3039 Springfield     MA   48:30  9:42 
  281 Kyle Gagnon          1003 20  19/22   M1929 Easthampton     MA   48:33  9:43 
  282 Christa Mole          373 16  11/11   F1518 Springfield     MA   48:38  9:44 
  283 Sarah Peix           1029 34  31/45   F3039 Chicopee        MA   48:47  9:46 
  284 Julie Cass           1032 30  32/45   F3039 Ludlow          MA   48:50  9:46 
  285 Leigh Anderson        395 30  33/45   F3039 Springfield     MA   48:53  9:47 
  286 Jessica Look          337 29  17/24   F1929 Springfield     MA   48:53  9:47 
  287 Mary Klupa            336 33  37/43   M3039 Ludlow          MA   48:55  9:47 
  288 Julianne Donahue      188 37  34/45   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   48:56  9:48 
  289 John J. Canty         155 67  15/22   M6069 Webster         MA   48:56  9:48 
  290 Roy Anderson          385 63  16/22   M6069 Springfield     MA   48:58  9:48 
  291 Nicholas Saunders     235 26  20/22   M1929 Springfield     MA   49:04  9:49 
  292 Wanda Gallagher      1005 47  28/37   F4049 Somers          CT   49:18  9:52 
  293 Christopher Dipietr   151 48  51/54   M4049 Springfield     MA   49:19  9:52 
  294 Mary-Ann Dipietro     150 42  29/37   F4049 Springfield     MA   49:20  9:52 
  295 Sharon Balcom         165 59  12/19   F5059 Chicopee        MA   49:21  9:53 
  296 Charles Marsman       191 63  17/22   M6069 Wilbraham       MA   49:29  9:54 
  297 Carrie E. Figiel      105 42  30/37   F4049 Springfield     MA   49:30  9:54 
  298 Jay Kelly            1019 39  38/43   M3039 Springfield     MA   49:36  9:56 
  299 Bonnie Lafayette      276 39  35/45   F3039 Monson          MA   49:42  9:57 
  300 Doris Haber           286 31  36/45   F3039 Chicopee        MA   49:43  9:57 
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  301 Debi Korytko          102 41  31/37   F4049 Southwick       MA   49:59 10:00 
  302 Mike Butler          1024 37  39/43   M3039 West Springfiel MA   50:05 10:01 
  303 Jennifer Rossmiller   365 35  37/45   F3039 Springfield     MA   50:12 10:03 
  304 Jessica Alvaro        112 36  38/45   F3039 Granby          MA   50:18 10:04 
  305 Gerard Hackett       1071 24  21/22   M1929 Chicopee        MA   50:19 10:04 
  306 Donal Hackett        1072 55  52/59   M5059 Chicopee        MA   50:20 10:04 
  307 Debby Carr            113 46  32/37   F4049 Indian Orchard  MA   50:23 10:05 
  308 Stacy Augusto         403 37  39/45   F3039 Ludlow          MA   50:29 10:06 
  309 Vicki Toro           1021 36  40/45   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   50:30 10:06 
  310 Dave Morton           117 54  53/59   M5059 Holyoke         MA   50:40 10:08 
  311 Cecilia Florence      357 45  33/37   F4049 Westfield       MA   50:51 10:11 
  312 Nicole Capone         306 20  18/24   F1929 East Longmeadow MA   50:53 10:11 
  313 Lillian Tarantino     145 31  41/45   F3039 Springfield     MA   51:08 10:14 
  314 Rose Boyle            282 54  13/19   F5059 Springfield     MA   51:31 10:19 
  315 Margaret Boyle        281 20  19/24   F1929 Springfield     MA   51:31 10:19 
  316 Melinda Phelps        348 54  14/19   F5059 Springfield     MA   51:39 10:20 
  317 John Onorato          210 39  40/43   M3039 Chicopee        MA   51:45 10:21 
  318 George Wislo          253 60  18/22   M6069 Newington       CT   51:51 10:23 
  319 Roger P. Harpin       504 63  19/22   M6069 Springfield     MA   52:06 10:26 
  320 Sarah Rohan           278 29  20/24   F1929 Holyoke         MA   52:19 10:28 
  321 William Tranghese    1093 47  52/54   M4049 Springfield     MA   52:20 10:28 
  322 Christine Stevens     289 39  42/45   F3039 Chicopee        MA   52:25 10:29 
  323 Joseph Buckley        215 58  54/59   M5059 Monson          MA   52:43 10:33 
  324 Sheryl Moriarty       229 46  34/37   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   52:56 10:36 
  325 Colleen Kelly        1020 38  43/45   F3039 Springfield     MA   53:01 10:37 
  326 Bill Hogan            220 55  55/59   M5059 Ludlow          MA   53:02 10:37 
  327 Liz Sullivan          123 45  35/37   F4049 Easthampton     MA   53:32 10:43 
  328 Raymond Wellspeak     390 43  53/54   M4049 West Springfiel MA   53:35 10:43 
  329 Aaron Southworth      252 37  41/43   M3039 Springfield     MA   54:24 10:53 
  330 Kara J. Downey        389 28  21/24   F1929 Springfield     MA   54:30 10:54 
  331 Erin Walsh            396 35  44/45   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   54:46 10:58 
  332 Richard Watanabe      196 69  20/22   M6069 South Hadley    MA   54:48 10:58 
  333 Robert Archbald       295 52  56/59   M5059 Southampton     MA   55:24 11:05 
  334 Stacia M. Hastings    328 48  36/37   F4049 Westfield       MA   55:26 11:06 
  335 Michael Methe        1042 57  57/59   M5059 Chicopee        MA   55:47 11:10 
  336 Suzanne Methe        1041 56  15/19   F5059 Chicopee        MA   55:47 11:10 
  337 Tom Reilly            143 37  42/43   M3039 East Longmeadow MA   56:16 11:16 
  338 Ellen Czuprynski      326 39  45/45   F3039 Ludlow          MA   56:54 11:23 
  339 Brian Duffey          327 39  43/43   M3039 Ludlow          MA   56:55 11:23 
  340 Roberto Flores        198 43  54/54   M4049 Springfield     MA   57:42 11:33 
  341 Larry Pouliot         142 77   2/3    M7099 Chicopee        MA   59:12 11:51 
  342 Richard Devine        149 57  58/59   M5059 Ludlow          MA 1:00:55 12:11 
  343 Tony Lucia            226 72   3/3    M7099 Agawam          MA 1:01:04 12:13 
  344 Joe Kessler           224 63  21/22   M6069 Springfield     MA 1:02:21 12:29 
  345 Beth Leblond          243 43  37/37   F4049 Springfield     MA 1:03:36 12:43 
  346 John Murphy           503 52  59/59   M5059 Chicopee        MA 1:03:36 12:44 
  347 Sharise Guerra        260 20  22/24   F1929 West Springfiel MA 1:03:50 12:46 
  348 Rosa Keishla          263 20  23/24   F1929 West Springfiel MA 1:04:00 12:48 
  349 Susan Marano          507 54  16/19   F5059 Ludlow          MA 1:04:09 12:50 
  350 Kurt Bordas           375 24  22/22   M1929 Holyoke         MA 1:04:15 12:51 
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  351 Lisa Cirelli          341 50  17/19   F5059 Springfield     MA 1:04:34 12:55 
  352 Camille Marano        115 23  24/24   F1929 Ludlow          MA 1:04:43 12:57 
  353 Claire McDonald      2201 56  18/19   F5059 Springfield     MA 1:05:14 13:03 
  354 Gabrielle Thomes      169 52  19/19   F5059 East Longmeadow MA 1:05:40 13:08 
  355 Henry Crisostomo      125 63  22/22   M6069 Springfield     MA 1:08:28 13:42 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News