Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

17th Annual Rise & Run Road Race

Sturbridge, MA, October 3, 2010

[5k Overall | 5k Age Awards | 10k Age Awards | 1m Overall | 1m Age Awards ]

10k Overall

                                                                      Page 1
         16th Annual Run and Rise 10K, 5K, and 1 Mile Run        
                         Sturbridge, Massachusetts
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
============================= 10K Results ==========================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/10   M3039 JOHN DONOVAN         38 M    48 WORCESTER       MA   37:27  6:03 
    2   1/8    M4049 DAVE MINGORI         43 M   243 CHARLTON        MA   38:31  6:13 
    3   1/9    M5059 LARRY GENTILE        58 M    41 HOLDEN          MA   40:53  6:36 
    4   1/5    M0119 TIGHE QUIGLEY        17 M    53 DUDLEY          MA   42:49  6:55 
    5   1/21   F3039 RAE ANN DARLING-REED 37 F    44 BRADENTON       FL   42:50  6:55 
    6   2/8    M4049 DUANE BOUDREAU       46 M    24 HOLLAND         MA   43:39  7:03 
    7   2/10   M3039 ADAM RUNDELL         35 M    56 BROOKFIELD      MA   43:52  7:05 
    8   2/21   F3039 TONI IOTT            30 F    45 STURBRIDGE      MA   44:08  7:08 
    9   2/9    M5059 ROB THOOMAS          50 M   220 CHARLTON        MA   44:29  7:11 
   10   1/8    F2029 GINA RYAN            26 F   634 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   44:35  7:12 
   11   3/10   M3039 JOSHUA GIROUARD      35 M    16 BRIMFIELD       MA   45:41  7:23 
   12   1/6    F0119 SARAH FLAHERTY       13 F   645 CHARLTON        MA   45:47  7:23 
   13   3/9    M5059 STEVE FEELEY         55 M   234 WEST BOYLSTON   MA   46:07  7:27 
   14   3/8    M4049 NICK BELLERIVE       45 M   250 CHARLTON        MA   46:22  7:29 
   15   1/5    M2029 CORY MURPHY          24 M    68 NORTH GRAFTON   MA   46:35  7:31 
   16   4/10   M3039 BRIAN WELCH          31 M     1 SPENCER         MA   47:09  7:37 
   17   2/5    M2029 JOSHUA RONDEAU       24 M    28 MANCHESTER      CT   47:19  7:38 
   18   3/21   F3039 ELIZABETH CANNELL    30 F   237 RUTLAND         MA   47:42  7:42 
   19   5/10   M3039 JEFF ZAHR            39 M   244 FISKDALE        MA   47:55  7:44 
   20   3/5    M2029 JOSHUA KESSEL        26 M    71 NORTH GRAFTON   MA   48:21  7:48 
   21   4/8    M4049 JEAN CARLO           40 M    59 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   48:34  7:50 
   22   2/5    M0119 HUNTER BOUDREAU      12 M    23 HOLLAND         MA   49:08  7:56 
   23   6/10   M3039 BRIAN OXMAN          36 M    18 BROOKFIELD      MA   49:45  8:02 
   24   2/8    F2029 HILLARY DADART       28 F   601 STURBRIDGE      MA   49:50  8:03 
   25   7/10   M3039 JEFFRY SWEET         38 M   631 BROOKFIELD      MA   49:52  8:03 
   26   1/13   F4049 LISA BOUDREAU        44 F    25 HOLLAND         MA   49:56  8:04 
   27   4/21   F3039 KRISTIN TETRAULT     30 F    52 CHICOPEE        MA   50:18  8:07 
   28   2/13   F4049 KIM BELLERIVE        42 F   249 CHARLTON        MA   51:18  8:17 
   29   3/13   F4049 PAULA WASCAVAGE      40 F   611 MILLBURY        MA   51:31  8:19 
   30   4/9    M5059 RANDY WILBUR         55 M    61 CHARLTON        MA   52:08  8:25 
   31   1/4    M6099 PHILIP CANNELL       63 M   236 RUTLAND         MA   52:13  8:26 
   32   5/21   F3039 SARAH HARTMAN        32 F   617 OXFORD          MA   52:32  8:29 
   33   5/8    M4049 TODD TALLMAN         41 M     4 ASHLAND         MA   53:00  8:33 
   34   4/13   F4049 VICTORIA SCHMIDA     41 F    42 STURBRIDGE      MA   53:57  8:43 
   35   3/5    M0119 DAVID SCHNEIDER      13 M   238 STURBRIDGE      MA   53:58  8:43 
   36   5/9    M5059 HAYWARD ROGERS       54 M   607 W SUTTON        MA   54:31  8:48 
   37   5/13   F4049 CHERYL PARENT        45 F    22 WORCESTER       MA   54:34  8:49 
   38   6/9    M5059 DAVID GUSTAFSON      57 M    40 AUBURN          MA   54:42  8:50 
   39   7/9    M5059 JOE CODERRE          52 M    43 STURBRIDGE      MA   54:48  8:51 
   40   6/13   F4049 JUDY MARUCA          47 F    66 CHARLTON        MA   55:23  8:56 
   41   6/8    M4049 JOHN CASTELLINI      45 M   647 OXFORD          MA   55:25  8:57 
   42                ELVERA PINGETON         F   608 CHARLTON        MA   56:07  9:04 
   43   7/13   F4049 ALISON PEAK          45 F   618 BOYLSTON        MA   56:38  9:09 
   44   3/8    F2029 MARISA FANEUFF       29 F   652 WILBRAHAM       MA   57:23  9:16 
   45   7/8    M4049 KENNETH ROBIDOLP     41 M   248 BROOKFIELD      MA   57:35  9:18 
   46   6/21   F3039 LAURA BERG           33 F   624 WORCESTER       MA   57:54  9:21 
   47   8/13   F4049 LIZ FLAHERTY         44 F   646 CHARLTON        MA   57:54  9:21 
   48   2/6    F0119 KYLEE DAVIS          10 F    10 WARE            MA   58:09  9:23 
   49   4/8    F2029 JULIE ARROYO         28 F    60 WESTFIELD       MA   58:10  9:23 
   50   3/6    F0119 ELIZABETH QUEVILLON  14 F    31 BROOKFIELD      MA   58:30  9:27 








                                                                      Page 2
         16th Annual Run and Rise 10K, 5K, and 1 Mile Run        
                         Sturbridge, Massachusetts
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
============================= 10K Results ==========================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   9/13   F4049 DENISE LEMELIN       43 F    27 MANCHESTER      CT   58:32  9:27 
   52   8/9    M5059 ROBERT GRIFFITH      50 M    62 COVENTRY        CT   58:34  9:27 
   53   2/4    M6099 DICK HOYT            70 M    64 HOLLAND         MA   58:53  9:30 
   54  10/13   F4049 JOANN WROBEL         42 F    26 WESTBOROUGH     MA   58:56  9:31 
   55   7/21   F3039 KATHY NAZER          36 F   615 CHARLTON        MA   59:16  9:34 
   56   8/21   F3039 BREE NORRMAN         32 F   625 WORCESTER       MA   59:33  9:37 
   57   8/8    M4049 JOHN QUEVILLON       45 M    30 BROOKFIELD      MA 1:00:05  9:42 
   58   9/21   F3039 LAUREN SHAW          34 F    63 CHARLTON        MA 1:00:13  9:43 
   59                ROSE GOUDREAU           F    58 WEBSTER         MA 1:01:00  9:51 
   60   3/4    M6099 JOHN THORNTON        63 M    57 WEBSTER         MA 1:01:01  9:51 
   61   4/5    M0119 CAMERON DAVIS         8 M    11 WARE            MA 1:01:50  9:59 
   62  10/21   F3039 KIMBERLY DAVIS       37 F     9 WARE            MA 1:01:54  9:59 
   63   4/6    F0119 KEARSTYN DAVIS        6 F    12 WARE            MA 1:01:54  9:59 
   64  11/21   F3039 HEIDI MOODY          37 F    46 CHARLTON        MA 1:02:19 10:03 
   65  12/21   F3039 MICHELLE DUGA        37 F   654 NEW SALEM       MA 1:02:54 10:09 
   66   8/10   M3039 SEAN CROWELL         33 M    14 STURBRIDGE      MA 1:03:11 10:12 
   67  13/21   F3039 CAROLYN CROWELL      32 F    13 STURBRIDGE      MA 1:03:11 10:12 
   68   5/6    F0119 EMMA CARLSON          6 F     8 WARE            MA 1:03:15 10:13 
   69   9/10   M3039 JOSEPH PAPANDREA     38 M    49 STURBRIDGE      MA 1:03:15 10:13 
   70  14/21   F3039 JULEE CARLSON        38 F     6 WARE            MA 1:03:15 10:13 
   71   5/8    F2029 MEGHAN FEELEY        26 F   233 AUBURN          MA 1:03:19 10:13 
   72   6/6    F0119 SAVANNAH CARLSON      8 F     7 WARE            MA 1:03:24 10:14 
   73  10/10   M3039 MICHAEL ZIMMERMAN    38 M    33 MONSON          MA 1:04:10 10:21 
   74  15/21   F3039 SEANNA ZIMMERMAN     35 F    34 MONSON          MA 1:04:11 10:22 
   75  16/21   F3039 KELLY DEVINE         31 F   642 CHARLTON        MA 1:05:08 10:31 
   76   9/9    M5059 GERT GILLIES         57 M   219 AUBURN          MA 1:06:06 10:40 
   77  17/21   F3039 MARCIA ROLLE         37 F   639 WORCESTER       MA 1:06:22 10:43 
   78   4/4    M6099 ISAIAH SHALOM        65 M    50 WEST BROOKFIELD MA 1:10:23 11:22 
   79  18/21   F3039 SHANNON DUKE         32 F    55 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:10:57 11:27 
   80  19/21   F3039 ANGELA DUNN          35 F    38 BRIMFIELD       MA 1:11:16 11:30 
   81  11/13   F4049 MEGHAN ROBIDOUX      41 F     3 BROOKFIELD      MA 1:13:48 11:55 
   82  20/21   F3039 SARAH OXMAN          35 F    19 BROOKFIELD      MA 1:13:48 11:55 
   83  12/13   F4049 DEBRA PIEHL          45 F    47 CHARLTON        MA 1:14:21 12:00 
   84   4/5    M2029 JOSEPH ACURI         20 M    69 NORTH GRAFTON   MA 1:15:53 12:15 
   85   5/5    M0119 FELIX BELTRE         19 M    72 NORTH GRAFTON   MA 1:15:55 12:15 
   86   6/8    F2029 JASMINE PEREZ        23 F    73 NORTH GRAFTON   MA 1:15:55 12:15 
   87   7/8    F2029 VIRGINIA QUIGLEY     27 F   616 CHARLESTON      MA 1:19:17 12:48 
   88   8/8    F2029 ANNA BOYADJLEVA      27 F   619 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:19:18 12:48 
   89  21/21   F3039 AMY SWEET            36 F   641 BROOKFIELD      MA 1:23:04 13:24 
   90   5/5    M2029 MELVIN WHITTEN       24 M    70 NORTH GRAFTON   MA 1:37:20 15:42 
   91  13/13   F4049 LINDA CAMERON        46 F     5 BELLINGHAM      MA 1:44:56 16:56 
   92   1/1    F6099 WALDA VASILE         72 F    15 MILFORD         MA 1:44:57 16:56 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News