Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Superhero 5K

Cambridge, MA, October 31, 2010

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Fantastic Four Team Results | Magnificent Seven Team Results ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - UNDER
Place No.   Name                 Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   595 David Thai           15 BOSTON             MA   20:30 
    2   476 Tristan McCormick    11 QUINCY             MA   22:37 
    3   446 Hunter Healy         10 BOSTON             MA   32:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place No.   Name                 Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   630 Aaron Estabrooks     19 CROPSEYVILLE       NY   19:22 
    2   130 Kyle Dawson          18 BOSTON             MA   21:30 
    3   591 Dajuan Hill          17 BOSTON             MA   22:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                 Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   137 Xi Yin               26 CAMBRIDGE          MA   18:32 
    2   274 Michael Rogers       20 TROY               NY   18:40 
    3   135 Christopher Olm      23 BOSTON             MA   19:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                 Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   735 Cullen Roberts       34 CAMBRIDGE          MA   18:16 
    2   619 Ryan Pace            38 BROOKLINE          MA   19:12 
    3   281 John King            30 SOMERVILLE         MA   19:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                 Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   601 Marcus Alexander     45 CAMBRIDGE          MA   17:55 
    2   669 Steffen Hillmert     41 CAMBRIDGE          MA   19:31 
    3   767 Brad Bernstein       40 CAMRBRIDGE         MA   21:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                 Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   114 Kevin Richard        50 CAMBRIDGE          MA   19:50 
    2   765 Peter Kiang          51 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   21:01 
    3   682 Ken Skier            57 LEXINGTON          MA   25:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                 Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   610 Eugene Otting        64 NEWTON             MA   36:48 
    2   724 David Emerson        65 WEST TISBURY       MA   37:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                 Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - UNDER
Place No.   Name                 Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   333 Serena Laing         10 CAMBRIDGE          MA   27:38 
    2   723 Casey Chertavian     10 CAMBRIDGE          MA   27:42 
    3   180 Camille Hanson       14 BOSTON             MA   28:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place No.   Name                 Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   325 Mariah Siegmann      18 BOSTON             MA   22:03 
    2   316 Samantha Rate        18 ALPHARETTA         MA   24:08 
    3   415 Katie Schiffler      19 BOSTON             MA   24:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                 Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   229 Lauren Liuzzo        22 ACTON              MA   21:18 
    2   675 Rebecca Staples-Moor 24 SOMERVILLE         MA   21:43 
    3   392 Amy Wilkins          26 BROOKLINE          MA   21:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                 Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   230 Dara Dalmata         33 HOPKINTON          MA   20:23 
    2   683 Connie Chiueh        35 WATERTOWN          MA   20:49 
    3    90 Sarah Williams       31 BOSTON             MA   22:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                 Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   460 Debra Johansen       49 INDIAN HARBOUR BEA FL   22:39 
    2   577 Cindy Moore          41 CINCINNATI         OH   23:23 
    3   520 Karen Agule          46 ACTON              MA   23:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                 Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   395 Karen Patalano       54 BOYLSTON           MA   28:26 
    2   311 Theresa Campbell     50 READING            MA   30:00 
    3   249 Dale Libkin          50 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   31:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                 Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   173 Ira Sills            64 CAMBRIDGE          MA   26:02 
    2   710 Jp O'Hare            67 CAMBRIDGE          MA   46:06 
    3   609 Barbara Otting       63 NEWTON             MA   52:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                 Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News