Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Canton Fall Classic

Canton, MA, October 31, 2010

[10K Overall | 5K Overall | 5K Age Group ]

10K Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                            CANTON FALL CLASSIC
                      TEMPLE BETH ABRAHAM, CANTON, MA
                           October 31, 2010 10AM
           Results by: JB's Road Race Management www.jbrace.com
                                10K Results
 

                                             
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City                 St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    12 Connor Haley         15 Medfield             MA   40:09 
    2   253 Austin Maffie        11 Canton               MA   58:36 
    3   264 Harlan Binder        13 Wellesley            MA   59:36 
    4   290 Matthew Gillis       11 Bridgewater          MA 1:01:48 
                                             
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City                 St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    84 Emma Schwartz        17 Newton               MA   47:52 
    2   179 Kerrin Gillis        16 Bridgewater          MA   54:27 
                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City                 St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Adam Greenspan       28 Sharon               MA   36:05 
    2     7 David Woodruff       29 Needham              MA   37:38 
    3     8 Alan Berch           21 Canton               MA   38:32 
    4     9 Norman Everett       22 West Bridgewater     MA   39:04 
    5    11 Chris Stockbridge    28 Canton               MA   39:57 
    6    18 John Shuster         28 Natick               MA   41:52 
    7    25 Sean Dashner         28 Brockton             MA   42:59 
    8    27 John Alaimo          28 Sharon               MA   43:25 
    9    46 Matthew Shireman     24 Cambridge            MA   45:16 
   10    48 Paul Lyons           29 Hyde Park            MA   45:20 
   11    60 Joseph Papp          26 Burlington           MA   46:23 
   12    71 Trent Maltby         26 Stoughton            MA   47:15 
   13    86 Jeff Bandini         28 Rockland             MA   47:57 
   14   110 Josh Parker          25 West Bridgewater     MA   49:39 
   15   137 Martin Harshemy      25 S Boston             MA   51:09 
   16   166 Tim Love             23 Derry                NH   53:12 
   17   206 David Berch          25 Canton               MA   55:23 
   18   240 Pat Clougherty       27 Rockland             MA   57:15 
   19   259 Tim Mccluskey        28 North Attleboro      MA   59:21 
   20   262 Terence Kelly        27 Wilmington           DE   59:28 
   21   277 Mark Macdonald       24 Canton               MA 1:00:54 
   22   317 Matthew Feldman      25 Boston               MA 1:05:39 
   23   321 Adam Rogers          28 Randolph             MA 1:06:07 

                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City                 St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    13 Randy Stockbridge    27 Canton               MA   40:17 
    2    45 Christine Howe       19 Stoughton            MA   45:02 
    3    63 Linda Solomon        28 Brockton             MA   46:33 
    4    80 Janette Drake        28 Weymouth             MA   47:37 
    5   138 Sasha Valasek        25 Newton               MA   51:13 
    6   151 Sarah Blake          23 Canton               MA   51:53 
    7   152 Holly Deal           27 Halifax              MA   51:57 
    8   161 Devon Ellis          28 Wellesley            MA   52:51 
    9   174 Kate Hodgdon         27 Newton               MA   53:55 
   10   181 Jessie Takala        27 Plainville           MA   54:30 
   11   183 Maura Buglione       27 Foxboro              MA   54:33 
   12   189 Sarah Korval         28 Brookline            MA   54:41 
   13   217 Meagan Coons         28 Boston               MA   56:28 
   14   226 Heather Geiger       28 Westwood             MA   56:45 
   15   234 Brigid Dolan         29 Jamaica Plain        MA   57:00 
   16   242 Michelina Dimartino  28 East Boston          MA   57:26 
   17   243 Laura Brown          29 Brookline            MA   57:27 
   18   245 Natalie Rogers       27 Randolph             MA   57:44 
   19   246 Jennifer Seich       26 Canton               MA   57:53 
   20   254 Courtney Nottebart   26 Walpole              MA   58:50 
   21   255 Jennifer Penton      28 Dorchester           MA   59:00 
   22   257 Michelle Tanney      23 Dorchester           MA   59:16 
   23   258 Caroline Gammill     25 Belmont              MA   59:19 
   24   260 Hallie Coffin-Gould  22 Brighton             MA   59:23 
   25   261 Christina Clark      21 Brighton             MA   59:24 
   26   269 Mariam Ismail        26 Sharon               MA   59:46 
   27   272 Katelyn O'brien      26 North Attleboro      MA 1:00:16 
   28   280 Kerriann Macneill    25 Norwood              MA 1:01:05 
   29   295 Erica Novick         25 Canton               MA 1:02:34 
   30   297 Debbie Makucin       28 Brighton             MA 1:02:50 
   31   298 Danielle Picarski    26 Quincy               MA 1:03:14 
   32   304 Kristen Lanoue       26 Framingham           MA 1:03:50 
   33   313 Alyssa Noble         24 Braintree            MA 1:04:53 
   34   318 Natalie Nathanson    28 Brookline            MA 1:05:57 
   35   322 Holly Hewins         29 Stoughton            MA 1:06:25 
   36   324 Nicole Wilson        25 South Boston         MA 1:06:27 
   37   328 Julia Lamotte        21 Raynham              MA 1:06:33 
   38   347 Alicia Camelli       28 Canton               MA 1:11:56 
   39   350 Kristina Perth       24 Walpole              MA 1:12:24 
   40   354 Amanda Lane          25 Fairhaven            MA 1:12:56 

                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City                 St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Chris Mahoney        32 Haverhill            MA   32:37 
    2     2 Kevin Gray           32 Norwood              MA   35:08 
    3     3 Edward Gardner       34 Mansfield            MA   35:16 
    4    15 Brian Mccarthy       31 East Bridgewater     MA   40:39 
    5    19 Michael Grugan       31 Braintree            MA   42:09 
    6    21 Eric Zine            38 Canton               MA   42:39 
    7    24 Thomas Stracqualurs  36 Stoughton            MA   42:59 
    8    41 Bill Majdakany       30 Boston               MA   44:37 
    9    58 Eric Lahtinen        39 Canton               MA   46:13 
   10    75 Robert Kelson        39 Canton               MA   47:25 
   11    81 John Kopchick        33 Chestnut Hill        MA   47:45 
   12    85 Sean Conner          37 W. Bridgewater       MA   47:55 
   13    87 Joseph Knasin        30 Mansfield            MA   48:02 
   14    91 Gordon Pothier       39 Foxboro              MA   48:19 
   15    93 Sean Mcfadden        31 Canton               MA   48:39 
   16   100 Brian Kelliher       37 Norwood              MA   48:50 
   17   111 Joe Jovell           37 Attleboro            MA   49:41 
   18   113 Mark Luke            33 Norton               MA   49:49 
   19   117 Stephen Cusack       32 Canton               MA   50:19 
   20   118 Ben Fehser           36 Walpole              MA   50:20 
   21   121 Brandon Candura      34 Weymouth             MA   50:31 
   22   124 Robert Longobardi    36 Franklin             MA   50:48 
   23   126 Jim Cree             38 Canton               MA   50:51 
   24   134 Kevin Moreau         34 Abington             MA   51:04 
   25   141 Brian Maloney        34 Woburn               MA   51:17 
   26   142 Kevin Bishop         35 Milton               MA   51:17 
   27   146 Dan Cromack          35 Mansfield            MA   51:36 
   28   158 Christopher Grugan   34 Arlington            MA   52:33 
   29   162 Phil Cordeiro        36 Rochester            MA   52:53 
   30   163 Domenic Gentile      36 Fall River           MA   52:56 
   31   168 John Mcadams         37 Barrington           RI   53:29 
   32   182 Ryan Lees            36 Stoughton            MA   54:32 
   33   190 Waraphon Conard      39 Canton               MA   54:42 
   34   193 Frank Schultz        37 Sudbury              MA   54:49 
   35   197 Jim Lyons            37 Avon                 MA   55:00 
   36   200 Michael Mcadams      36 Canton               MA   55:08 
   37   205 Blair Mongado        37 Sharon               MA   55:22 
   38   208 Steven Ellis         31 Wellesley            MA   55:43 
   39   222 David Layden         33 Canton               MA   56:43 
   40   229 Ross Carver          30 Somerville           MA   56:49 
   41   233 Kevin Ard            30 Jamaica Plain        MA   56:59 
   42   248 William Widberg      34 Canton               MA   57:57 
   43   279 George Coombs        35 Quincy               MA 1:01:00 
   44   283 Keith Levine         38 Stoughton            MA 1:01:14 
   45   288 Joe Lyons            32 Hyde Park            MA 1:01:32 
   46   303 Billy Graney         31 Quincy               MA 1:03:44 
   47   319 David Packer         30 Stoughton            MA 1:05:58 
   48   343 Benjamin Weiss       34 Peabody              MA 1:10:51 

                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City                 St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    20 Jill Strathdee       34 S. Weymouth          MA   42:11 
    2    35 Bridget Bergan       32 Boston               MA   44:06 
    3    49 Kristin Prescott     35 Attleboro            MA   45:29 
    4    52 Susanna Benn         34 Brookline            MA   45:38 
    5    64 Heather Luke         39 Taunton              MA   46:36 
    6    78 Kerri Keleher        39 Canton               MA   47:36 
    7    79 Jennifer Oliver      32 Norwood              MA   47:37 
    8    94 Kelly Keegan         33 Dorchester           MA   48:40 
    9    98 Olgalilia Marinilli  37 Stoughton            MA   48:49 
   10   102 Cindy Jolliemore     35 Quincy               MA   48:58 
   11   106 Andrea Widberg       36 Canton               MA   49:26 
   12   108 Laura Difelice       36 Attleboro            MA   49:37 
   13   112 Darlene Miano        31 Canton               MA   49:47 
   14   116 Katherine Hahn       39 Sharon               MA   50:13 
   15   122 Esther Carver        31 Somerville           MA   50:41 
   16   128 Courtney Stubelis    35 Canton               MA   50:54 
   17   131 Danielle Adams       37 Westwood             MA   50:57 
   18   133 Lori Porazinski      30 Bellingham           MA   51:01 
   19   140 Elizabeth Johnson    39 Westwood             MA   51:16 
   20   143 Beth Roche           32 Carver               MA   51:22 
   21   147 Nika Mone            34 Canton               MA   51:39 
   22   149 Annette White        36 Norwood              MA   51:47 
   23   180 Kathleen Pedersen    36 Boston               MA   54:28 
   24   188 Shauna Cochrane      30 Dorchester           MA   54:41 
   25   195 Michaela Silva       32 Canton               MA   54:55 
   26   203 Jennifer Lees        33 Stoughton            MA   55:20 
   27   204 Christine Dowling    33 Braintree            MA   55:21 
   28   212 Kristin Ricardo      37 Stoughton            MA   55:47 
   29   215 Kristen Maffeo       37 Canton               MA   56:19 
   30   216 Lauren Tourgee       37 Canton               MA   56:20 
   31   225 Angela Caine         30 Canton               MA   56:45 
   32   228 Maura Silverio       33 Hingham              MA   56:47 
   33   235 Janice Bryant        38 Canton               MA   57:02 
   34   237 Darlene Freda        37 Weymouth             MA   57:06 
   35   239 Becky Kim            32 Canton               MA   57:10 
   36   244 Courtney Richman     33 Hingham              MA   57:39 
   37   249 Rachel Defilippis    32 Quincy               MA   57:59 
   38   267 Melissa Healy        38 Canton               MA   59:43 
   39   270 Erin Conner          35 W. Bridgewater       MA   59:53 
   40   274 Meghann McCarthy     31 Melrose              MA 1:00:29 
   41   275 Emily Fallon-Kolodk  30 Brookline            MA 1:00:42 
   42   282 Kim Levine           39 Stoughton            MA 1:01:14 
   43   285 Christine Trendell   37 Canton               MA 1:01:27 
   44   287 Jaime Lyons          33 Hyde Park            MA 1:01:32 
   45   301 Lani Kennedy         33 Canton               MA 1:03:36 
   46   302 Leanne Pollard       33 Quincy               MA 1:03:44 
   47   309 Faith Tobon          37 Brockton             MA 1:04:14 
   48   311 Denise Schultz       37 Sudbury              MA 1:04:18 
   49   312 Stephanie Heller     33 Stoughton            MA 1:04:52 
   50   314 catherine ward       33 South Boston         MA 1:05:13 
   51   320 Amanda Griffith      33 Norton               MA 1:05:59 
   52   325 Danielle Longobardi  32 Franklin             MA 1:06:29 
   53   326 Jenny Hubbard        35 Braintree            MA 1:06:29 
   54   329 Emily Hart           32 Taunton              MA 1:06:34 
   55   330 Julie Jolliemore     33 Brockton             MA 1:06:39 
   56   331 Katherine Venier     32 Jamaica Plain        MA 1:07:07 
   57   332 Lauren Gastwirth     33 Sharon               MA 1:07:38 
   58   338 Katie Madigan        34 Norwood              MA 1:08:17 
   59   356 Susan Haydar         31 Canton               MA 1:13:04 

                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City                 St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    10 Dave Foley           49 North Easton         MA   39:18 
    2    14 Robert Shannon       49 Neshanic Station     NJ   40:31 
    3    16 Marvin Wang          42 Jamaica Plain        MA   40:43 
    4    22 Craig Herndon        41 Westwood             MA   42:51 
    5    23 Jeff Lobo            49 Cambridge            MA   42:56 
    6    26 David Reavill        49 Walpole              MA   43:00 
    7    29 Ralph Valente        48 Canton               MA   43:31 
    8    31 Steve Bausemer       48 Whitman              MA   43:41 
    9    32 Paul Peters          42 Natick               MA   43:48 
   10    33 Frank Waldron        47 East Walpole         MA   43:52 
   11    34 Scott Goodale        42 Stoughton            MA   43:59 
   12    36 Kurt Huttgren        42 Norwood              MA   44:14 
   13    39 Stephen Warren       49 Sharon               MA   44:20 
   14    42 Eric Delisle         46 Foxboro              MA   44:47 
   15    47 Mark Clemons         49 Westborough          MA   45:19 
   16    50 Robert Bourgault     40 Wellesley            MA   45:30 
   17    53 Peter Wattles        49 Walpole              MA   45:40 
   18    54 Howard Berkenblit    40 Sharon               MA   45:42 
   19    55 Michael Gilio        46 Dover                MA   45:55 
   20    57 Brian Frigon         40 Franklin             MA   46:09 
   21    59 Canton               41 Canton               MA   46:17 
   22    61 Jeff Caylor          42 Bridgewater          MA   46:25 
   23    66 Brad Stengel         47 Stoughton            MA   46:41 
   24    67 Greg Konzal          40 Canton               MA   46:42 
   25    68 Timothy Hazen        41 Arlington            MA   46:50 
   26    77 Craig Delisle        49 Shrewsbury           MA   47:34 
   27    82 Matthew Nicolella    42 Lincoln              RI   47:47 
   28    99 David Luciano        46 Attleboro            MA   48:49 
   29   104 Tim Howe             46 Stoughton            MA   49:14 
   30   114 Ken Hevert           44 Canton               MA   49:51 
   31   120 Stephen Blum         43 Sharon               MA   50:29 
   32   123 William Maloney      45 Brockton             MA   50:44 
   33   127 Chris Scott          49 Randolph             MA   50:54 
   34   129 David Resnick        48 Sharon               MA   50:55 
   35   130 Scott Magit          40 Sharon               MA   50:55 
   36   135 David Billo          48 Stoughton            MA   51:05 
   37   150 Robert Kadunc        43 Hyannnis             MA   51:52 
   38   155 Patrick Goldstone    42 Brockton             MA   52:21 
   39   157 Paul Clifford        41 Canton               MA   52:24 
   40   160 Joseph Gillis        48 Bridgewater          MA   52:45 
   41   164 Mark Smith           46 Canton               MA   53:10 
   42   165 Joshua Katz          43 Brighton             MA   53:11 
   43   171 David Boisjolie      42 Middleboro           MA   53:37 
   44   178 Walter Reis          48 Mansfield            MA   54:17 
   45   202 Rick Cormier         45 Franklin             MA   55:19 
   46   218 Mark Levine          45 Mansfield            MA   56:29 
   47   220 Arthur Duffy         43 Canton               MA   56:38 
   48   221 Rob Chismer          41 Brockton             MA   56:38 
   49   224 Barnet Cohen         41 Mansfield            MA   56:44 
   50   238 Tom Finigan          49 Milton               MA   57:08 
   51   250 Lino Perez           44 Reading              MA   58:20 
   52   266 Sean Healy           45 Quincy               MA   59:42 
   53   284 Adam Chale           44 Stoughton            MA 1:01:22 
   54   300 Phil Delaney         43 Canton               MA 1:03:20 
   55   333 Steve Borbee         48 West Roxbury         MA 1:07:45 
   56   346 Shawn Mccarthy       40 Burlington           MA 1:11:49 

                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City                 St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    28 Maria Conley         46 Norwood              MA   43:30 
    2    30 Maureen Larkin       46 Walpole              MA   43:35 
    3    37 Lisa Andrews         41 Stoughton            MA   44:15 
    4    56 Sara Lupica          43 North Easton         MA   46:02 
    5    92 Cindy Rice           49 Attleboro            MA   48:20 
    6    95 Sandra Sicard        44 Dedham               MA   48:42 
    7   101 Gail Martin          45 Sharon               MA   48:57 
    8   115 Joanne Jones         46 Norwood              MA   50:09 
    9   148 Elizabeth Goldrosen  44 Whitman              MA   51:42 
   10   172 Andrea Terenzio      43 Canton               MA   53:38 
   11   175 Karen Harn           44 Canton               MA   53:56 
   12   176 Breeda Considine     47 Canton               MA   54:01 
   13   184 Hidee Caissie        42 New Ipswich          NH   54:37 
   14   191 Susan Cutter         42 Canton               MA   54:44 
   15   194 Lee Ann Bush         41 North Attleboro      MA   54:52 
   16   201 Michelle Cormier     44 Franklin             MA   55:19 
   17   209 Lee Sternburg        40 Mansfield            MA   55:45 
   18   223 Dawn Foley           41 Mansfield            MA   56:44 
   19   227 Mara Hochberg        40 Stoughton            MA   56:47 
   20   232 Gerie Owen           49 Abington             MA   56:53 
   21   247 Janet Baglione       47 Quincy               MA   57:56 
   22   251 Becky St.Amand       48 Milford              MA   58:29 
   23   273 Anya Feinhaus        45 Sharon               MA 1:00:20 
   24   276 Karen Whitbeck       46 Quincy               MA 1:00:46 
   25   305 Ana Maria Sierra     40 Stoughton            MA 1:04:05 
   26   306 Dorice Khoury        47 Canton               MA 1:04:06 
   27   310 Kristin Scott        40 Milton               MA 1:04:15 
   28   315 Ann Berry            41 Braintree            MA 1:05:25 
   29   323 Annmarie Daly        41 Stoughton            MA 1:06:26 
   30   327 Leslie Burns         40 North Attleboro      MA 1:06:33 
   31   334 Monica Manning       43 South Boston         MA 1:08:07 
   32   335 Tina Karas           42 South Boston         MA 1:08:08 
   33   336 Susan Manning        47 South Boston         MA 1:08:09 
   34   337 Vanessa Blair        45 Randolph             MA 1:08:12 
   35   352 Debbie Wennett       47 Waban                MA 1:12:32 
   36   355 Pilar Maury          42 Wellesley            MA 1:13:03 
   37   357 Christine Bordonaro  43 Hopkinton            MA 1:13:08 
   38   359 Pamela Onges         47 N.easton             MA 1:13:32 
   39   360 Laurene Ellis        46 Brockton             MA 1:13:32 

                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City                 St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 John Sullivan        50 West Roxbury         MA   36:36 
    2     6 Bob Ruel             58 Whitman              MA   37:21 
    3    17 Robert Chasen        56 Weymouth             MA   41:04 
    4    38 Bryan Van Dorpe      51 South Boston         MA   44:18 
    5    40 Lon Loken            58 Grafton              MA   44:28 
    6    43 Bill Lapsley         54 Plymouth             MA   44:54 
    7    44 George Rodriguez     50 North Easton         MA   44:55 
    8    51 George Braun         57 Jamaica Plain        MA   45:31 
    9    62 Gary Keimach         50 Sharon               MA   46:26 
   10    69 Alan Bishop          55 Middletown           RI   46:56 
   11    72 Joseph Oliva         55 East Boston          MA   47:18 
   12    73 Cliff Hirsch         50 Weston               MA   47:19 
   13    74 Bill Ballou          58 Whitinsville         MA   47:23 
   14    76 David Martin         50 Sharon               MA   47:30 
   15    83 Warren Childs        52 Norwell              MA   47:50 
   16    88 David Weinberg       57 Needham              MA   48:12 
   17    89 Dan Breslin          57 Canton               MA   48:15 
   18    90 Robert Oates         54 Canton               MA   48:17 
   19    96 Peter Puhmpkehn      57 Raynham              MA   48:42 
   20    97 Vincent Ronfard      50 Jamaica Plain        MA   48:48 
   21   103 Colin Cassidy        51 Westwood             MA   49:12 
   22   105 Ken Leoni            51 Canton               MA   49:24 
   23   107 Bob Mendelson        54 Wilmington           MA   49:34 
   24   109 Barry Jones          54 Walpole              MA   49:38 
   25   139 Jim Campbell         50 N. Reading           MA   51:14 
   26   144 John Dooley          53 Canton               MA   51:23 
   27   154 George O'Connor      55 Westwood             MA   52:20 
   28   156 James Audunson       58 Monument             MA   52:23 
   29   159 Paul Everett         58 West Bridgewater     MA   52:34 
   30   167 Wilhelm Kadunc       58 Hyannnis             MA   53:18 
   31   169 Jim Gammill          57 Belmont              MA   53:31 
   32   170 Charles Gillis       56 Whitman              MA   53:36 
   33   173 Bill O'Brien         58 Westwood             MA   53:41 
   34   185 Kevin Purcell        56 Dedham               MA   54:37 
   35   198 Robert Binns         50 Sharon               MA   55:03 
   36   199 David Bucheit        59 Smyrna               GA   55:06 
   37   207 William Rudolph      54 W. Bridgewater       MA   55:23 
   38   219 George Campbell      51 Northboro            MA   56:35 
   39   236 Ed Cullinane         54 Brookline            MA   57:03 
   40   241 Joseph Johnston      52 West Roxbury         MA   57:23 
   41   252 Gary Engelson        52 Sharon               MA   58:31 
   42   263 Brian Bishop         57 Medway               MA   59:28 
   43   268 Joe Greenspan        56 Sharon               MA   59:45 
   44   271 John St.Amand        51 Milford              MA   59:56 
   45   286 Mahmoud Sho9torbani  55 West Roxbury         MA 1:01:31 
   46   292 Kal Kulbech          53 Canton               MA 1:02:03 
   47   299 Robert Maffie        52 Canton               MA 1:03:19 
   48   340 Bruce Novick         56 Stoughton            MA 1:09:31 
   49   351 Ronald Bagnulo       53 Canton               MA 1:12:26 

                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City                 St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   145 Nancy Dorn           51 Plymouth             MA   51:24 
    2   177 Gail Dwyer           55 Fitchburg            MA   54:03 
    3   186 Jeanne Sullivan      52 Brockton             MA   54:38 
    4   192 Patricia Everett     57 West Bridgewater     MA   54:47 
    5   211 Virginia Stapleton   54 South Easton         MA   55:47 
    6   213 Marianne Pierce      50 Bridgewater          MA   56:03 
    7   231 Lynn Scornavacca     53 Bellingham           MA   56:53 
    8   291 Lesley Engelson      54 Sharon               MA 1:02:01 
    9   296 Lorrie Borden        56 Stoughton            MA 1:02:40 
   10   316 Edie Botner          56 Stoughton            MA 1:05:30 
   11   342 Patti Thomas         53 Easton               MA 1:10:49 
   12   344 Ellen Rosenfeld      55 Canton               MA 1:10:59 
   13   345 Ann Sullivan         55 Canton               MA 1:11:04 
   14   353 Nancy Rubin          52 Needham              MA 1:12:33 
   15   361 Denise Deeb          53 Taunton              MA 1:15:11 
                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City                 St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    65 Jorge Espada         64 Dorchester           MA   46:39 
    2    70 Kessel McKeen        61 E. Falmouth          MA   47:04 
    3   119 Kevin Donnely        60 Manfield             MA   50:26 
    4   125 Steven Kramer        67 Stoughton            MA   50:49 
    5   136 Richard H Paulsen    67 Woburn               MA   51:08 
    6   153 Rich Doff            63 Needham              MA   52:04 
    7   187 Kelly Lawremce       63 Stoughton            MA   54:40 
    8   196 Brad Lee             62 Canton               MA   54:56 
    9   214 Cedric Barr          60 Rockland             MA   56:14 
   10   230 Mike Lozan           68 Weymouth             MA   56:52 
   11   256 Michael Kneeland     61 Norfolk              MA   59:02 
   12   265 Ronald Rege          64 Plymouth             MA   59:38 
   13   278 Charles Fiske        64 Arlington            MA 1:00:56 
   14   293 James Egan           61 Sharon               MA 1:02:04 
   15   341 Herb Lamb            67 Canton               MA 1:09:58 
                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City                 St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   281 Monique Robitaille   68 Norton               MA 1:01:11 
    2   307 Angelika Evans       60 Westwood             MA 1:04:07 
    3   348 Betsy Knapp          65 N. Weymouth          MA 1:12:01 
    4   358 Les Borden           60 Stoughton            MA 1:13:31 
                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City                 St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   210 Ronald Robitaille    70 Norton               MA   55:46 
    2   289 Larry Cole           76 Harwich              MA 1:01:41 
    3   308 Edward Sinkevich     71 Fall River           MA 1:04:10 
    4   339 Stephen Milt         72 Plymouth             MA 1:09:06 
    5   349 David Roberts        70 E. Bridgewater       MA 1:12:02 
                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City                 St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   294 Irma Walat           70 Brockton             MA 1:02:31 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News