Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

32nd Annual Greater New Bedford Track Club Spooner 10K & Spooky 5K

New Bedford, MA, October 31, 2010

[10K Age Group Awards | 10K Age Group Results | 5K Results | 5K Age Group Awards | 5K Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see 5K SPORTS

Promote Your Page Too">5K Sports Facebook Page.

                                                                      Page 1
          32nd Annual Greater New Bedford Track Club Spooner 10K
                Presented by Greater New Bedford Track Club
              Sunday October 31, 2010  New Bedford, MA       
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= ===== 
    1 BENJAMIN NDAYA      34 M CHELMSFORD      MA 791   32:53  5:18 
    2 Scott Anderson      45 M New Bedford     MA 633   34:06  5:30 
    3 Jeff Reed           31 M New Bedford     MA 630   36:08  5:49 
    4 ERIC WORSLEY        35 M FALL RIVER      MA 777   37:05  5:59 
    5 Joe Francisco       44 M Acushnet        MA 629   37:30  6:02 
    6 PAUL YOUNG          45 M NO. ANDOVER     MA 763   37:48  6:05 
    7 Angel Martin        41 M New Bedford     MA 615   38:06  6:08 
    8 SAL CORRAO          39 M MATTAPOISETT    MA 759   38:53  6:16 
    9 Peter Danzell       51 M Dartmouth       MA 565   38:55  6:16 
   10 JoAnn Mathews       45 F Dartmouth       MA 603   39:59  6:26 
   11 MANUEL FRANCISCO    50 M MARION          MA 779   40:08  6:28 
   12 Mark Amaral         32 M New Bedford     MA 522   40:36  6:32 
   13 John Benevides      46 M New Bedford     MA 623   41:09  6:38 
   14 Mary Cass           49 F Westport        MA 613   41:34  6:42 
   15 TONY FRANCISCO      47 M DARTMOUTH       MA 770   41:40  6:43 
   16 Molly McCarthy      28 F Boston          MA 599   42:12  6:48 
   17 Ken Glazier         49 M Fairhaven       MA 610   42:22  6:49 
   18 Kevin McCarthy      62 M Portsmouth      RI 601   42:35  6:52 
   19 FERNANDO DA COSTA   45 M ACUSHNET        MA 774   42:45  6:53 
   20 Benjamin Hevey      30 M Fairhaven       MA 538   43:02  6:56 
   21 Brett Pacheco       36 M New Bedford     MA 605   43:05  6:56 
   22 CARLOS PIMENTEL     52 M FALL RIVER      MA 787   43:09  6:57 
   23 ROBERT AMORIN       37 M TIVERTON        RI 788   43:53  7:04 
   24 Frank Petrulli      38 M Rochester       MA 586   44:00  7:05 
   25 PHIL GOYETTE        48 M NEW BEDFORD     MA 778   44:32  7:10 
   26 Rodrigo Borges      30 M New Bedford     MA 614   44:53  7:14 
   27 Andrew Ventura      25 M Dartmouth       MA 611   44:53  7:14 
   28 Brett Bradford      31 M Taunton         MA 517   44:55  7:14 
   29 P.J. Costa          54 M New Bedford     MA 639   45:02  7:15 
   30 Diane Wetzel        23 F Providence      RI 541   45:09  7:16 
   31 Stephen Camerford   33 M Dorchester      MA 600   45:48  7:23 
   32 Jim Prokop          44 M Marion          MA 560   45:55  7:24 
   33 Nick Hagerl         20 M Vancouver       WA 585   45:56  7:24 
   34 Melanie Roderick    36 F Ridgefield      CT 635   45:59  7:24 
   35 VICTOR COUTO        53 M DARTMOUTH       MA 773   46:45  7:32 
   36 KEITH JOHNSON       37 M NEW BEDFORD     MA 772   47:01  7:34 
   37 Bethany Bertrand    25 F Mattapoisett    MA 628   47:07  7:35 
   38 Stephanie Moses     20 F North Attleboro MA 533   47:25  7:38 
   39 Sheryl Briggs       36 F Marion          MA 540   47:29  7:39 
   40 Jacqueline Francisc 40 F Dartmouth       MA 627   47:30  7:39 
   41 Michael Cabral      35 M Dartmouth       MA 608   47:34  7:40 
   42 Gregory Maher       35 M Mansfield       MA 564   47:45  7:41 
   43 Victoria Vieira-Pot 31 F Quincy          MA 525   48:35  7:49 
   44 Joe Amarello        45 M Acushnet        MA 521   48:41  7:50 
   45 Linnea Anderson     24 F Providence      RI 527   48:42  7:51 
   46 Norman charbonneau  41 M acushnet        MA 546   48:50  7:52 
   47 TONY PIMENTEL       41 M NEW BEDFORD     MA 545   49:03  7:54 
   48 KAREN COUCCI        47 F MATTAPOISETT    MA 783   49:13  7:56 
   49 KENNETH KLATT       56 M NEW BEDFORD     MA 526   49:26  7:58 
   50 JOSH HOWLAND        34 M BOSTON          MA 769   49:44  8:01 



                                                                      Page 2
          32nd Annual Greater New Bedford Track Club Spooner 10K
                Presented by Greater New Bedford Track Club
              Sunday October 31, 2010  New Bedford, MA       
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= ===== 
   51 susannah hook-rodge 25 F providence      RI 581   49:51  8:02 
   52 Sterling Thomason   22 F Vancouver       WA 584   50:17  8:06 
   53 MICHELLE DEANE      49 F NEWPORT         RI 790   50:37  8:09 
   54 HAROLD KILEY        50 M MASHPEE         MA 789   50:38  8:09 
   55 Michael DiCarlo     35 M East Taunton    MA 552   50:45  8:10 
   56 JOE BOTELHO         49 M NEW BEDFORD     MA 621   50:59  8:13 
   57 Shawn Zalewski      25 M Southgate       MI 597   51:12  8:15 
   58 Maciel Pais         29 M New Bedford     MA 632   51:19  8:16 
   59 Teresa Mattson      46 F Marion          MA 536   51:22  8:16 
   60 William Fortier     44 M Fairhaven       MA 612   51:43  8:20 
   61 Dalila Ferreira     47 F New Bedford     MA 625   51:52  8:21 
   62 Ann Espindola       47 F Fairhaven       MA 566   52:02  8:23 
   63 Robert Espindola    48 M Fairhaven       MA 567   52:03  8:23 
   64 Nicholas Wildman    31 M New Bedford     MA 539   52:28  8:27 
   65 Kathleen Teixeira   53 F Dartmouth       MA 634   52:37  8:29 
   66 Tom Wrobel          57 M Fall River      MA 506   52:52  8:31 
   67 Rachelle Lemieux    43 F New Bedford     MA 636   52:53  8:31 
   68 Elizabeth Eaton     40 F Middleboro      MA 570   52:55  8:31 
   69 Riley Mclean        24 F Worcester       MA 574   53:13  8:34 
   70 HEIDI DUBREUIL      37 F ROCHESTER       MA 775   53:17  8:35 
   71 DAVID GULLEY        46 M MARION          MA 782   53:22  8:36 
   72 Bethany Daniels     35 F S. Dartmouth    MA 548   53:29  8:37 
   73 susan clavin        49 F onset           MA 537   53:44  8:39 
   74 Sarah Cecil         34 F Rochester       MA 557   53:48  8:40 
   75 Wendy Lima          46 F New Bedford     MA 534   53:54  8:41 
   76 Sarah Brice         29 F Middleboro      MA 558   54:01  8:42 
   77 Ed Dupont           59 M Rochester       MA 507   54:26  8:46 
   78 Bill Beardsley      64 M Marion          MA 622   54:40  8:48 
   79 Robert Enos II      36 M Westport        MA 576   54:41  8:48 
   80 WALDO HOWLAND       48 M DARTMOUTH       MA 767   54:46  8:49 
   81 SHEAHAN NICOLE      39 F WESTPORT        MA 760   54:51  8:50 
   82 Dave Orosz          45 M Bridgewater     MA 523   54:54  8:50 
   83 Katharine Conway    33 F Chelsea         MA 551   55:18  8:54 
   84 MELISSA KNIGHT      29 F BOSTON          MA 768   55:27  8:56 
   85 Sarah Sumner        34 F Acushnet        MA 607   55:46  8:59 
   86 STEVEN PELELTIER    48 M NEW BEDFORD     MA 766   55:48  8:59 
   87 Sheri Caron         30 F Dartmouth       MA 547   56:00  9:01 
   88 Renee Rodrigues     35 F Lakeville       MA 582   56:11  9:03 
   89 Jack Costa          59 M Dartmouth       MA 583   56:13  9:03 
   90 JENNIFER TRAHAN     33 F NEW BEDFORD     MA 771   56:17  9:04 
   91 Jennifer O'Neill    30 F South Dartmouth MA 535   56:19  9:04 
   92 Katelyn Sullivan    26 F New Bedford     MA 553   56:30  9:06 
   93 Kelley Balestracci  28 F Dorchester      MA 554   56:31  9:06 
   94 JILL HOUCK          34 F MARION          MA 784   56:57  9:10 
   95 Alison Bilodeau-Med 31 F Dighton         MA 569   57:06  9:12 
   96 bethany akins       35 F raynham         MA 528   57:09  9:12 
   97 Emily Burton        22 F Nashville       TN 519   57:28  9:15 
   98 Justine Twofoot     25 F North Attleboro MA 513   57:30  9:16 
   99 Paul Lemieux        54 M Lakeville       MA 616   57:35  9:16 
  100 Patricia McCarthy   58 F Portsmouth      RI 602   57:42  9:18 



                                                                      Page 3
          32nd Annual Greater New Bedford Track Club Spooner 10K
                Presented by Greater New Bedford Track Club
              Sunday October 31, 2010  New Bedford, MA       
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= ===== 
  101 Fred Zuleger        72 M Coventry        RI 606   57:51  9:19 
  102 Kathleen LeClair    44 F Mattapoisett    MA 549   57:55  9:20 
  103 Diana Sharkawy      24 F Modesto         CA 598   57:57  9:20 
  104 Kari Costa          30 F Carver          MA 556   58:05  9:21 
  105 Wendy Weidenfeller  39 F Dartmouth       MA 518   58:14  9:23 
  106 Gingie Vreeland     54 F New Bedford     MA 637   58:27  9:25 
  107 Stephanie Enos      31 F Mansfield       MA 563   58:55  9:29 
  108 Kraig Medeiros      37 M Dighton         MA 568   58:58  9:30 
  109 TAD MORSE           50 M MATTAPOISETT    MA 776   58:59  9:30 
  110 Patrick Ralph       42 M Riverside       RI 504   59:00  9:30 
  111 Jeremiah Chicca     27 M Fall River      MA 508   59:32  9:35 
  112 Catherine Lopes     31 F New Bedford     MA 530   59:52  9:38 
  113 Sandra Emery        25 F South Dartmouth MA 594   59:58  9:39 
  114 Howard Clausen      70 M Dartmouth       MA 543 1:00:08  9:41 
  115 Amy Minzner         33 F Malden          MA 562 1:00:16  9:42 
  116 Erik Minzner        34 M Malden          MA 561 1:00:16  9:42 
  117 Stephen Holmes      46 M Middleboro      MA 571 1:00:35  9:45 
  118 Retta Smith         28 F Boston          MA 589 1:00:38  9:46 
  119 Nerissa Tsarides    35 F Rochester       MA 515 1:01:03  9:50 
  120 John Vaughn         51 M Mattapoisett    MA 520 1:01:10  9:51 
  121 Fred Chalifoux      30 M Boston          MA 590 1:01:19  9:52 
  122 Diane Madsen        46 F Rumford         RI 591 1:01:49  9:57 
  123 Mary Fitzgibbons    62 F Assonet         MA 626 1:02:19 10:02 
  124 sarah Harding       25 F New Bedford     MA 509 1:03:06 10:10 
  125 KAITLYN CRONIN      41 F FRAKLIN         MA 781 1:03:25 10:13 
  126 Joy Frain           52 F Westport        MA 618 1:03:32 10:14 
  127 Maria Enos          36 F Westport        MA 575 1:03:35 10:14 
  128 Bud Morton          60 M Lakeville       MA 524 1:03:37 10:15 
  129 Brooke Yingling     27 F Brighton        MA 596 1:03:39 10:15 
  130 Christina Gelson    40 F Marion          MA 579 1:03:54 10:17 
  131 Kathleen Anderson   46 F Marion          MA 578 1:03:57 10:18 
  132 LAURIE WALKER       38 F NEW BEDFORD     MA 764 1:04:02 10:19 
  133 jennifer frazier    27 F braintree       MA 638 1:04:19 10:21 
  134 Christine Carroll   25 F Quincy          MA 595 1:04:22 10:22 
  135 lisa grover         50 F marion          MA 542 1:04:24 10:22 
  136 Jennifer Kaiser     45 F Mattapoisett    MA 544 1:04:25 10:22 
  137 Pamela Rodrigues    44 F Franklin        MA 555 1:04:26 10:23 
  138 Sarah Loiars        38 F Franklin        MA 559 1:04:26 10:23 
  139 DONNA BLASIC        40 F FRANKLIN        MA 780 1:04:27 10:23 
  140 Kristy Perry        29 F South Dartmouth MA 593 1:05:02 10:28 
  141 Frankie Frain       24 M Westport        MA 587 1:05:57 10:37 
  142 Christina Kemmett   44 F New Bedford     MA 510 1:07:58 10:57 
  143 Steven Henderson    21 M Farmington      NY 532 1:08:24 11:01 
  144 Nicole Wong         34 F Fall River      MA 609 1:08:49 11:05 
  145 Elizabeth Bilodeau  55 F North Dighton   MA 511 1:09:10 11:08 
  146 KIM AGUIAR          40 F ROCHESTER       MA 786 1:10:34 11:22 
  147 CJ AGUIAR           12 M ROCHESTER       MA 785 1:10:35 11:22 
  148 Tracey Araujo       38 F Carver          MA 501 1:11:49 11:34 
  149 Sara Almeida        22 F New Bedford     MA 512 1:11:54 11:35 
  150 ZOI PAPPAS          32 F NEW BEDFORD     MA 765 1:18:00 12:34 



                                                                      Page 4
          32nd Annual Greater New Bedford Track Club Spooner 10K
                Presented by Greater New Bedford Track Club
              Sunday October 31, 2010  New Bedford, MA       
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= ===== 
  151 Mary Peterson       23 F Providence      RI 502 1:25:22 13:45 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News