Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Protestant Guild Halloween 5K

Waltham, MA, October 30, 2010

Complete Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     Protestant Guild Halloween 5K               Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:07:39  10/30/10
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Christopher  Richard        17:23.6    1     27 M 1   45    5.37   New York     
Chris        Degan          17:38.2    2     34 M 1   151   5.41   Cambridge    
Shaun        O'Brien        17:42.7    3     40 M 1   158   5.43   Waltham      
Brett        Nichols        17:52.5    4     27 M 2   69    5.46   Brookline    
Joseph       Bator          19:24.9    5     39 M 2   140   6.16   Brookline    
Domenico     Galinelli      20:16.3    6     33 M 3   126   6.32   Lexington    
Marshall     Randloph       20:31.7    7     62 M 1   124   6.37   Wellesley    
Sara         McGowan        20:45.9    8     30 F 1   6     6.42   Cambridge    
Sean         Prior          20:50.2    9     36 M 4   156   6.43   Watertown    
John         Young-         21:49.0    10    40 M 2   127   7.02   Cranston     
Nicholas     Nardelli       22:41.4    11    37 M 5   58    7.19   Watertown    
William      Alves          22:43.0    12    30 M 6   144   7.20   Dedham       
Robert       Segal          22:52.9    13    57 M 1   105   7.23   Somerville   
Paul         McGowan        24:33.8    14    33 M 7   7     7.55   Cambridge    
Scott        McAuliffe      25:37.7    15    47 M 3   165   8.16   Boxboro      
David        O'Brien        25:38.8    16    30 M 8   59    8.16   Medford      
Katelyn      Bruno          25:41.2    17    26 F 1   77    8.17   Brighton     
Charles      Grogan         25:48.1    18    54 M 2   19    8.19   Natick       
Adam         Conley         25:52.9    19    27 M 3   3     8.21   Hudson       
Karen        McAuliffe      26:01.4    20    44 F 1   164   8.24   Boxboro      
Ryan         Sorley         26:31.3    21    35 M 9   130   8.33   Concord      
Rod          L'Italien      26:59.5    22    75 M 1   31    8.42   Newburyport  
Christopher  McKillop       27:27.1    23    27 M 4   55    8.51   Brighton     
Diane        Cabral         27:33.7    24    50 F 1   50    8.53   Waltham      
Leah         Albertini      27:34.5    25    28 F 2   32    8.54   Hudson       
Christine    Roy            28:01.1    26    33 F 2   135   9.02   Waltham      
Alfredo      Bortolotti     28:03.1    27    44 M 4   109   9.03   Framingham   
Joelle       Keuchkarian    28:06.4    28    43 F 2   60    9.04   Watertown    
Michael      McGreenery     28:09.8    29    33 M 10  5     9.05   Woburn       
Alejandro    Miranda        28:35.5    30    26 M 5   40    9.13   Norton       
Chelsey      Anderson       28:37.1    31    25 F 3   70    9.14   Belmont      
Tara         Borawski       28:41.7    32    26 F 4   39    9.15   Boston       
Sharon       Brendline      28:44.4    33    49 F 3   67    9.16   Woburn       
Mary Ellen   Sowyrda        28:50.1    34    50 F 2   47    9.18   Hingham      
Melissa      Berry          29:05.8    35    33 F 3   148   9.23   Leominster   
Andrew       Roy            29:09.6    36    33 M 11  136   9.24   Waltham      
Kevin        Doherty        29:24.9    37    27 M 6   52    9.29   Brighton     
Jasper       Bator          29:28.1    38    9  M 1   141   9.30   Brookline    
Doreen       Mangini        29:31.4    39    54 F 3   8     9.31   Derry        
Elizabeth    Paretti        29:32.6    40    31 F 4   133   9.32   Waltham      
Amy          Benoit         29:44.2    41    34 F 5   82    9.36   Georgetown   
Ronald       Berry          29:47.6    42    37 M 12  147   9.37   Leominster   
Kelly        Doherty        29:49.9    43    25 F 5   53    9.37   Brighton     
Amanda       Rossi          29:51.5    44    25 F 6   56    9.38   Wichendon    
Eric         Davis          29:53.1    45    28 M 7   84    9.38   Everett      
Bob          Pacetti        29:54.4    46    57 M 3   134   9.39   Fitchburg    
Ashley       Conley         30:08.9    47    25 F 7   4     9.44   Hudson       
Ros          Kransny        30:11.3    48    47 F 4   86    9.44   Belmont      
Alexandra    Powers         30:32.9    49    26 F 8   80    9.51   Quincy       
Toni         Clarke         30:58.9    50    99 F 21  139   9.60   Belmont      
Tracey       Carmichael     31:00.2    51    36 F 6   111   10.00  Brighton     
Meaghan      Bourque        31:02.5    52    99 F 23  149   10.01  Bronx        
Stephanie    Gibson         31:06.3    53    23 F 9   161   10.02  Wayland      
Mike         Callahan       31:12.8    54    25 M 8   54    10.04  Brighton     
Courtney     Swimm          31:31.8    55    26 F 10  79    10.10  Braintree    
Tama         Baker          31:44.5    56    28 F 11  68    10.14  Quincy       
Matt         Carmichael     31:49.9    57    36 M 13  110   10.16  Brighton     
Michael      Tullo          32:21.9    58    49 M 5   18    10.26  Waltham      
Becky        Prior          32:51.1    59    39 F 7   157   10.36  Watertown    
Donald       Lucent         33:25.3    60    34 M 14  65    10.47  Waltham      
Matt         Griffin        33:31.9    61    30 M 15  21    10.49  Boston       
Aaron        Couture        33:33.3    62    32 M 16  150   10.49  Allston      
Chris        O              33:34.5    63    19 M 9   74    10.50               
Courtney     Tipping        33:35.7    64    27 F 12  85    10.50  West Roxbury 
Jim          O'Meara        33:35.9    65    51 M 4   118   10.50  Norwell      
Jean         Reale          33:53.7    66    39 F 8   27    10.56  Newton       
John         Reale          33:54.5    67    47 M 6   26    10.56  Newton       
Uschi        Kullman        34:42.1    68    60 F 1   138   11.12  Belmont      
Julia        Kim            35:34.3    69    51 F 4   142   11.28  Brookline    
Jennifer     Alves          36:35.7    70    30 F 9   145   11.48  Dedham       
Aliecha      Black          36:36.7    71    29 F 13  143   11.49  W. Gardiner  
Matthew      C              37:11.7    72    16 M 2   62    11.60               
Jonathan     Sauer          38:05.5    73    61 M 2   107   12.17  East Walpole 
Natalie      Hoover         38:08.5    74    10 F 1   154   12.18  Concord      
Bonnie       Hoover         38:09.5    75    40 F 5   153   12.19  Concord      
Sally        Sauer          38:46.3    76    52 F 5   106   12.30  East Walpole 
Sara         Thomas         38:50.5    77    26 F 14  57    12.32  Brighton     
Sandra       Johansson      38:51.5    78    24 F 15  162   12.32  Auburndale   
Tammy        Richard        39:44.0    79    34 F 10  44    12.49  Natick       
David        Mayall         40:10.8    80    70 M 2   83    12.58  Acton        
Nancy        Tullo          40:16.9    81    47 F 6   25    12.60  Waltham      
Phil         Ramsay         40:17.6    82    68 M 3   9     12.60  Waltham      
Adam         Tillman        40:39.3    83    41 M 7   1     13.07  Medford      
Arthur       C-blackwell    41:26.3    84    20 M 10  167   13.22  Belmont      
Cynthia      McGreenery     41:35.7    85    58 F 6   14    13.25  N. Chelmsford
Phillippe    McGreenery     41:36.7    86    57 M 5   13    13.25  N. Chelmsford
Sharon       DiGrigoli      41:44.1    87    35 F 11  33    13.28  Allston      
45                          41:45.8    88    0    0   169   13.28               
Neil         Danaher        41:48.1    89    63 M 4   43    13.29  Mystic       
Latiya       W              41:51.1    90    21 F 16  91    13.30               
Ramon        Raagas         42:27.8    91    51 M 6   71    13.42  Cambridge    
Christine    Miller         43:39.9    92    49 F 7   131   14.05  Hudson       
Bruce        Miller         43:41.6    93    57 M 7   132   14.06  Hudson       
Lisa         Peterson       43:52.6    94    49 M 8   73    14.09  Cambridge    
Jenny        Sowyrda        44:35.4    95    18 F 2   49    14.23  Hingham      
Bill         Sowyrda        44:36.2    96    52 M 8   46    14.23  Hingham      
Leon         Lee            44:38.4    97    54 M 9   146   14.24  Hingham      
Chris        LeBlanc        45:54.1    98    31 M 17  97    14.48  Waltham      
Michael      Collins-       45:55.4    99    19 M 11  159   14.49  Everett      
Gina         Belyea         46:35.6    100   22 F 17  128   15.02  E. Ryegate   
Faith        Belyea         46:37.3    101   24 F 18  129   15.02  Beverly      
Kurt         Rayner         46:44.3    102   54 M 10  116   15.05  Framingham   
Jake         Mannering      47:42.2    103   8  M 3   104   15.23  Norwood      
Molly        Mannering      47:55.3    104   7  F 3   102   15.28  Norwood      
Wendy        Mannering      47:58.9    105   36 F 12  103   15.29  Norwood      
Brendon      Gibbons        48:05.3    106   9  M 4   121   15.31  Somerville   
Joseph       Biggiotti      48:06.6    107   9  M 5   122   15.31  Watertown    
Jake         Moudarri       48:08.5    108   9  M 6   119   15.32  Watertown    
Ashley       Renzi          48:09.9    109   32 F 13  16    15.32  Wakefield    
Philip       Renzi          48:11.4    110   36 M 18  17    15.33  Wakefield    
Brittany     Levin          48:13.2    111   26 F 19  113   15.33  Watertown    
Amy          Moser          48:14.9    112   28 F 20  123   15.34  Quincy       
Adam         Ham            48:22.6    113   26 M 12  37    15.36  Vernon       
Jackie       Ham            48:24.0    114   25 F 21  38    15.37  Vernon       
Kim          Kent           48:46.3    115   33 F 14  22    15.44  Dorchester   
Clare        James          48:50.4    116   0  F 4   23    15.45  Cambridge    
Inna         Babasiyeva     48:51.0    117   26 F 22  24    15.45  Belmont      
Juan         Forde          48:52.9    118   30 M 19  125   15.46  Cambridge    
Sarah        Burton         48:54.2    119   99 F 57  155   15.47  Roslindale   
Renee        Beaton         49:02.3    120   29 F 23  120   15.49  Somerville   
Michelle     Cadieux        49:12.4    121   26 F 24  152   15.52  Boston       
Jamie        Rose           49:13.7    122   21 F 25  168   15.53               
Laura        Eckstrom       49:18.4    123   28 F 26  78    15.54  Brighton     
Jack         Hutzler        51:30.5    124   19 M 13  30    16.37  Belmont      
Glen         Baxter         51:37.2    125   56 M 11  88    16.39  Melrose      
Patti        Baxter         51:39.1    126   53 F 7   89    16.40  Melrose      
Stephanie    Carmago        51:44.7    127   27 F 27  10    16.42  Cambridge    
Andrea       Jacobs         51:45.9    128   25 F 28  66    16.42  Waltham      
Fernando     Carmago        51:47.2    129   32 M 20  11    16.42  Cambridge    
Walker       Deagnelai      51:48.7    130   25 M 14  137   16.43               
Lucas        Raagas         52:05.2    131   12 M 7   72    16.48  Cambridge    
Hannah       Faretra        52:18.4    132   11 F 5   96    16.52  Methuen      
Joel         Faretra        52:19.0    133   37 M 21  95    16.53  Methuen      
David        S              53:22.7    134   17 M 8   63    17.13               
Heidi        F              55:18.8    135   20 F 29  75    17.51               
Minnie Mae   Davis          1:07:08.4  136   10 F 6   101   21.39               
Brian        Clark          1:07:09.9  137   33 M 22  117   21.40  Franklin     
Deb          Flusser        1:07:15.1  138   47 F 8   87    21.42  Holliston    
Richard      Asztalos       1:07:16.4  139   58 M 12  61    21.42  Stoughton    
Kathrine     Colon          1:10:10.0  140   14 F 7   100   22.38               
********************************************************************************
     Protestant Guild Human Service 5K           Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:07:41  10/30/10
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Christopher  Richard        17:23.6    1     27 M 1   45    5.37   New York     
Chris        Degan          17:38.2    2     34 M 2   151   5.41   Cambridge    
Shaun        O'Brien        17:42.7    3     40 M 3   158   5.43   Waltham      
Brett        Nichols        17:52.5    4     27 M 4   69    5.46   Brookline    
Joseph       Bator          19:24.9    5     39 M 5   140   6.16   Brookline    
                              DIVISION MALES 0-18        
Jasper       Bator          29:28.1    38    9  M 1   141   9.30   Brookline    
Matthew      C              37:11.7    72    16 M 2   62    11.60               
Jake         Mannering      47:42.2    103   8  M 3   104   15.23  Norwood      
Brendon      Gibbons        48:05.3    106   9  M 4   121   15.31  Somerville   
Joseph       Biggiotti      48:06.6    107   9  M 5   122   15.31  Watertown    
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Christopher  Richard        17:23.6    1     27 M 1   45    5.37   New York     
Brett        Nichols        17:52.5    4     27 M 2   69    5.46   Brookline    
Adam         Conley         25:52.9    19    27 M 3   3     8.21   Hudson       
Christopher  McKillop       27:27.1    23    27 M 4   55    8.51   Brighton     
Alejandro    Miranda        28:35.5    30    26 M 5   40    9.13   Norton       
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Chris        Degan          17:38.2    2     34 M 1   151   5.41   Cambridge    
Joseph       Bator          19:24.9    5     39 M 2   140   6.16   Brookline    
Domenico     Galinelli      20:16.3    6     33 M 3   126   6.32   Lexington    
Sean         Prior          20:50.2    9     36 M 4   156   6.43   Watertown    
Nicholas     Nardelli       22:41.4    11    37 M 5   58    7.19   Watertown    
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Shaun        O'Brien        17:42.7    3     40 M 1   158   5.43   Waltham      
John         Young-         21:49.0    10    40 M 2   127   7.02   Cranston     
Scott        McAuliffe      25:37.7    15    47 M 3   165   8.16   Boxboro      
Alfredo      Bortolotti     28:03.1    27    44 M 4   109   9.03   Framingham   
Michael      Tullo          32:21.9    58    49 M 5   18    10.26  Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Robert       Segal          22:52.9    13    57 M 1   105   7.23   Somerville   
Charles      Grogan         25:48.1    18    54 M 2   19    8.19   Natick       
Bob          Pacetti        29:54.4    46    57 M 3   134   9.39   Fitchburg    
Jim          O'Meara        33:35.9    65    51 M 4   118   10.50  Norwell      
Phillippe    McGreenery     41:36.7    86    57 M 5   13    13.25  N. Chelmsford
     Protestant Guild Human Service 5K           Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:07:41  10/30/10
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Marshall     Randloph       20:31.7    7     62 M 1   124   6.37   Wellesley    
Jonathan     Sauer          38:05.5    73    61 M 2   107   12.17  East Walpole 
Phil         Ramsay         40:17.6    82    68 M 3   9     12.60  Waltham      
Neil         Danaher        41:48.1    89    63 M 4   43    13.29  Mystic       
                              DIVISION MALES 70-98       
Rod          L'Italien      26:59.5    22    75 M 1   31    8.42   Newburyport  
David        Mayall         40:10.8    80    70 M 2   83    12.58  Acton        
********************************************************************************
     Protestant Guild Human Service 5K           Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:07:42  10/30/10
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Sara         McGowan        20:45.9    8     30 F 1   6     6.42   Cambridge    
Katelyn      Bruno          25:41.2    17    26 F 2   77    8.17   Brighton     
Karen        McAuliffe      26:01.4    20    44 F 3   164   8.24   Boxboro      
Diane        Cabral         27:33.7    24    50 F 4   50    8.53   Waltham      
Leah         Albertini      27:34.5    25    28 F 5   32    8.54   Hudson       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-18      
Natalie      Hoover         38:08.5    74    10 F 1   154   12.18  Concord      
Jenny        Sowyrda        44:35.4    95    18 F 2   49    14.23  Hingham      
Molly        Mannering      47:55.3    104   7  F 3   102   15.28  Norwood      
Clare        James          48:50.4    116   0  F 4   23    15.45  Cambridge    
Hannah       Faretra        52:18.4    132   11 F 5   96    16.52  Methuen      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Katelyn      Bruno          25:41.2    17    26 F 1   77    8.17   Brighton     
Leah         Albertini      27:34.5    25    28 F 2   32    8.54   Hudson       
Chelsey      Anderson       28:37.1    31    25 F 3   70    9.14   Belmont      
Tara         Borawski       28:41.7    32    26 F 4   39    9.15   Boston       
Kelly        Doherty        29:49.9    43    25 F 5   53    9.37   Brighton     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Sara         McGowan        20:45.9    8     30 F 1   6     6.42   Cambridge    
Christine    Roy            28:01.1    26    33 F 2   135   9.02   Waltham      
Melissa      Berry          29:05.8    35    33 F 3   148   9.23   Leominster   
Elizabeth    Paretti        29:32.6    40    31 F 4   133   9.32   Waltham      
Amy          Benoit         29:44.2    41    34 F 5   82    9.36   Georgetown   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Karen        McAuliffe      26:01.4    20    44 F 1   164   8.24   Boxboro      
Joelle       Keuchkarian    28:06.4    28    43 F 2   60    9.04   Watertown    
Sharon       Brendline      28:44.4    33    49 F 3   67    9.16   Woburn       
Ros          Kransny        30:11.3    48    47 F 4   86    9.44   Belmont      
Bonnie       Hoover         38:09.5    75    40 F 5   153   12.19  Concord      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Diane        Cabral         27:33.7    24    50 F 1   50    8.53   Waltham      
Mary Ellen   Sowyrda        28:50.1    34    50 F 2   47    9.18   Hingham      
Doreen       Mangini        29:31.4    39    54 F 3   8     9.31   Derry        
Julia        Kim            35:34.3    69    51 F 4   142   11.28  Brookline    
Sally        Sauer          38:46.3    76    52 F 5   106   12.30  East Walpole 
     
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Uschi        Kullman        34:42.1    68    60 F 1   138   11.12  Belmont      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70-98     
                                       0     0    1   0     0.00                
********************************************************************************



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News