Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Conf. Cross Country Championship

Chelmsford, MA, October 30, 2010

[Boys' Varsit y Results | Girls' Varsity Results | Boys' JV Results | Girls' JV Results | Girls' Frosh Results | Boys' Varsity Team | Girls' Varsity Team | Boys' JV Team | Girls' JV Team | Boys' Frosh Team | Girls' Frosh Team ]

Boys' Frosh Results

Race winner Max Higson from Chelmsford High School.
photo Yankee Timing
                                                                     Page 1
               MERRIMACK VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                       CHEMLMSFORD, MASSACHUSETTS
             RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669 

------------------------ BOY'S FRESHMEN --------------------------
Place Name                   No.   Gr School              Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ===== == =================== ======= ===== 
   1 Higson Max               811 9  Chelmsford            10:45  3:51 
   2 Whitney Andrew          2511 9  Lowell                10:48  3:52 
   3 Nong Randy               998 9  Lowell                11:05  3:58 
   4 Poitras Tim              906 9  Dracut                11:20  4:03 
   5 McKinnon Matt            904 9  Dracut                11:29  4:06 
   6 Santos Nick             2504 9  Lowell                11:33  4:08 
   7 Stokes Eddie             390 9  Billerica             11:38  4:10 
   8 Koufogazos Tim           900 9  Dracut                11:43  4:11 
   9 Nadeau Logan             997 9  Lowell                11:43  4:11 
  10 Max Galat                306 9  Andover               11:49  4:13 
  11 Brunelle Dan             897 9  Dracut                11:50  4:14 
  12 McAnespie Owen           903 9  Dracut                11:51  4:14 
  13 Gallagher Brett          983 9  Lowell                12:02  4:18 
  14 Sullivan Justin          909 9  Dracut                12:04  4:19 
  15 Cassels Will             803 9  Chelmsford            12:05  4:19 
  16 Fowler Matthew           980 9  Lowell                12:10  4:21 
  17 Devaney Andrew           732 9  CCHS                  12:11  4:22 
  18 Ambrosino Josh           792 9  Chelmsford            12:14  4:22 
  19 Law Cam                  394 9  Billerica             12:15  4:23 
  20 Darrigo Joey            2606 9  Tewksbury             12:18  4:24 
  21 Nick Iby                 899 9  Dracut                12:18  4:24 
  22 McCarthy Andrew          992 9  Lowell                12:23  4:26 
  23 Le Andrew               2552 9  Methuen               12:27  4:27 
  24 Darrigo Anthony         2605 9  Tewksbury             12:28  4:27 
  25 Gibbs Tyler              942 9  Haverhill             12:29  4:28 
  26 Preston Ryan             907 9  Dracut                12:33  4:29 
  27 Gershman Joe             743 9  CCHS                  12:33  4:29 
  28 Cove Tom                 806 9  Chelmsford            12:35  4:30 
  29 Tommy Kalantzakos        311 9  Andover               12:39  4:31 
  30 Clark Erik               941 9  Haverhill             12:43  4:33 
  31 Hashem Tom               747 9  CCHS                  12:45  4:34 
  32 Alford Ian               943 9  Haverhill             12:51  4:36 
  33 Leo Wu                   338 9  Andover               12:53  4:36 
  34 Desomine Trevor         2544 9  Methuen               12:57  4:38 
  35 Yen Wu                   339 9  Andover               12:57  4:38 
  36 Kyle Kelloway            312 9  Andover               12:59  4:39 
  37 Theum Urban             2509 9  Lowell                13:00  4:39 
  38 Cloutier Zack           2543 9  Methuen               13:02  4:40 
  39 Doug Lewis               316 10 Andover               13:04  4:40 
  40 Stephen Ranieri          329 9  Andover               13:04  4:40 
  41 Julies Nevin             325 9  Andover               13:05  4:41 
  42 Peters Joshua           1000 9  Lowell                13:08  4:42 
  43 Branchaud Jake          2539 9  Methuen               13:10  4:43 
  44 Cote Sean                728 10 CCHS                  13:11  4:43 
  45 Colman Mike              392 9  Billerica             13:16  4:45 
  46 Sheehan Neil             759 9  CCHS                  13:18  4:45 
  47 McDermott Mike          2607 9  Tewksbury             13:21  4:46 
  48 Javeri Prit              395 9  Billerica             13:23  4:47 
  49 Ponce Christian         2501 9  Lowell                13:25  4:48 
  50 Ryan Cooney              303 11 Andover               13:26  4:48 

                                                                     Page 2
               MERRIMACK VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                       CHEMLMSFORD, MASSACHUSETTS
             RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669 

------------------------ BOY'S FRESHMEN --------------------------
Place Name                   No.   Gr School              Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ===== == =================== ======= ===== 
  51 Ramirez Nestor           957 9  Lawrence              13:27  4:48 
  52 Gordon Russell           810 9  Chelmsford            13:28  4:49 
  53 Michael Shario           332 9  Andover               13:28  4:49 
  54 Brito Shemiel            724 9  CCHS                  13:31  4:50 
  55 Bass Andrew              795 9  Chelmsford            13:35  4:51 
  56 Gemmell Reese            742 9  CCHS                  13:43  4:54 
  57 Cai Sam                  725 9  CCHS                  13:49  4:56 
  58 Wisnewski Jeff           765 9  CCHS                  13:50  4:57 
  59 O'Flaherty Eric          905 9  Dracut                13:52  4:57 
  60 Nick Sawka               330 9  Andover               14:00  5:00 
  61 Dimattia Josh            944 9  Haverhill             14:04  5:02 
  62 Glasser Darrien          391 9  Billerica             14:05  5:02 
  63 Wallin Jeff              393 9  Billerica             14:07  5:03 
  64 Coulter Cullen          2603 9  Tewksbury             14:14  5:05 
  65 Ell Eric                 736 9  CCHS                  14:17  5:06 
  66 Jeremy Partyka           327 9  Andover               14:25  5:09 
  67 Famiglietti Matt         737 9  CCHS                  14:32  5:12 
  68 Corriveau Matt          2604 9  Tewksbury             14:48  5:18 
  69 Levangie Eric            814 9  Chelmsford            14:54  5:20 
  70 Varun Penamatsa          328 9  Andover               14:56  5:20 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News