Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Ann League XC Championships

Topsfield ,Bradley Palmer, MA, October 30, 2010

[Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team | JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team | JV Boys Overall ]

JV Boys Team

                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 30,2010
 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    15  Newburyport      (  17:55  1:29:34)
===============================
  1      1  Gopal Yalla                     17:31
  2      2  Brian Morse                     17:40
  3      3  Robert Cataldo                  18:05
  4      4  Sawyer Updike                   18:06
  5      5  Matt Tolley                     18:12
  6   (  6) Trevor Updike                   18:26
  7   (  7) Nick Healey                     18:31
  2.    60  Masconomet       (  18:45  1:33:42)
===============================
  1      9  Roscoe Hayden                   18:33
  2     10  Matthew Mudgett                 18:38
  3     12  John Ferraro Jr                 18:48
  4     14  Samuel Trevenen                 18:51
  5     15  Michael Gilfeather              18:52
  6   ( 17) Ryan Raphael                    18:55
  7   ( 19) Ethan White                     19:02
  3.   104  Hamilton-Wenham  (  19:09  1:35:45)
===============================
  1     16  Trip McLane                     18:54
  2     18  Matthew Gillis                  18:59
  3     21  Alex MacDonald                  19:10
  4     22  Dan Kvistad                     19:18
  5     27  Connor Adamik                   19:24
  6   ( 28) Keegan Blute                    19:24
  7   ( 30) Peter Durgin                    19:31
  4.   113  Pentucket        (  19:15  1:36:13)
===============================
  1      8  Ian Mitchell                    18:32
  2     11  Devin McKee                     18:45
  3     23  Andy Stasiuk                    19:20
  4     33  Cooper Carifio                  19:38
  5     38  Cam Fowler                      19:58
  6   ( 40) Evan Simmons                    20:02
  7   ( 44) Anthony Calderone               20:14
  5.   160  North Andover    (  19:39  1:38:14)
===============================
  1     20  Matt Varoutsos                  19:09
  2     29  Kyle Quinn                      19:26
  3     32  Tom McCrill                     19:33
  4     37  Brendan Varney                  19:55
  5     42  Brendan McManus                 20:11
  6   ( 51) James Sullivan                  20:31
  7   ( 55) Forrest Lennhoff                20:39
  6.   181  Ipswich          (  19:50  1:39:08)
===============================
  1     13  Nathaniel Swanson               18:49
  2     26  Michael Riddle                  19:23
  3     31  Samuel Perakis                  19:31
  4     52  Mathias Marlier                 20:32
  5     59  Charles Finn                    20:53
  6   ( 64) Conor Fitzpatrick               21:13
  7   ( 69) James Freemont-Smi              21:27
  7.   225  North Reading    (  20:16  1:41:18)
===============================
  1     39  Tyler Reiss                     20:00
  2     43  Dylan Wing                      20:14
  3     45  Ryan Donegan                    20:15
  4     48  Scot Leslie                     20:22
  5     50  Nick Martin                     20:27
  6   ( 61) Chris Stewart                   21:03
  7   ( 66) John Landy                      21:18
  8.   231  Lynnfield        (  20:16  1:41:20)
===============================
  1     24  George Kartsounis               19:21
  2     47  Sean McHugh                     20:17
  3     49  Nick Federico                   20:23
  4     54  Kyle Flannery                   20:37
  5     57  Andrew Crampe                   20:42
  6   ( 62) Nathanial Williams              21:10
  7   ( 71) Steve Corcoran                  21:40

                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 30,2010
 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  9.   236  Triton           (  20:29  1:42:22)
===============================
  1     34  Dmitri Hunt                     19:41
  2     36  Sam Auwerda                     19:47
  3     41  Hunter Scanlon                  20:06
  4     46  Brock Geminara                  20:16
  5     79  Chad Howard                     22:32
  6   ( 84) Evan Pan                        24:04
  7   ( 89) Sean Mitchell                   34:50
 10.   280  Amesbury         (  20:46  1:43:46)
===============================
  1     35  Lucas Townsend                  19:42
  2     53  Benjamin Clifford               20:35
  3     60  Jonah Einson                    20:55
  4     65  Nicholas Doucette               21:14
  5     67  Jonathan Ellen                  21:20
  6   ( 75) Jonathan Tedford                21:55
  7   ( 76) Adam Frost                      21:58
 11.   285  ManchesterEssex  (  20:57  1:44:45)
===============================
  1     25  Tucker Evans                    19:22
  2     56  Haig Caviston                   20:42
  3     58  Fred Jones                      20:49
  4     68  Cole Caviston                   21:23
  5     78  Nathan Evans                    22:29
  6   ( 80) Campbell Fackre                 22:34
  7   ( 81) Connor Senay                    22:36
 12.   359  Georgetown       (  21:45  1:48:41)
===============================
  1     63  Cam Durkee                      21:12
  2     72  Duncan Hough                    21:46
  3     73  Matt Hartford                   21:50
  4     74  Danny McCuish                   21:55
  5     77  James Phillips                  21:58
 13.   406  Wilmington       (  24:01  2:00:02)
===============================
  1     70  Chris Monteforte                21:29
  2     82  Justin LaRosa                   23:02
  3     83  Brooks Carter                   23:43
  4     85  Mike Ferrara                    24:31
  5     86  Nathan Connors                  27:17
  6   ( 87) Patrick MacCorkle               27:18
  7   ( 88) Travis Valente                  28:29





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News