Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Ann League XC Championships

Topsfield ,Bradley Palmer, MA, October 30, 2010

[Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team | JV Girls Team | JV Boys Overall | JV Boys Team ]

JV Girls Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                           GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 30,2010

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jg    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
    1    1 Sarah Duffy        1117 Hamilton-Wenham    g  20:22  6:45 
    2    2 Melissa Bain       1110 Hamilton-Wenham    g  21:20  7:04 
    3    3 Erin Moloney       1138 Hamilton-Wenham    g  21:55  7:16 
    4    4 Anne Tuttle        1145 Hamilton-Wenham    g  22:15  7:22 
    5    5 Rachel Jenkins     1966 Pentucket          g  22:17  7:23 
    6    6 Autum St. Hilaire  1981 Pentucket          g  22:26  7:26 
    7    7 Erin Carroll       1818 Newburyport        g  22:28  7:27 
    8      Adrienne Michaud   1884 North Andover      g  22:33  7:28 
    9    8 Kelsey Pratt       1980 Pentucket          g  22:35  7:29 
   10    9 Kayla Andrews      1665 Masconomet         g  22:38  7:30 
   11   10 Mila Zernich       1764 Masconomet         g  22:40  7:30 
   12   11 Kayla Down         1116 Hamilton-Wenham    g  22:43  7:31 
   13   12 Keara MacCorkle    2054 Wilmington         g  22:50  7:34 
   14   13 Kate Richardson    2057 Wilmington         g  22:56  7:36 
   15   14 Michelle Beaulieu  1672 Masconomet         g  23:00  7:37 
   16   15 Erin Johnson       1712 Masconomet         g  23:02  7:38 
   17   16 Madeline Cutrone   1821 Newburyport        g  23:04  7:38 
   18   17 Alexis Cole        1819 Newburyport        g  23:14  7:42 
   19   18 Hannah Millimet    1137 Hamilton-Wenham    g  23:19  7:43 
   20   19 Alexandria Nichols 1732 Masconomet         g  23:20  7:43 
   21   20 Lily D'Agostino    1689 Masconomet         g  23:28  7:46 
   22   21 Rachel Rikeman     1843 Newburyport        g  23:34  7:48 
   23   22 Katie Coulter      1959 Pentucket          g  23:36  7:49 
   24   23 Kayla Costigan     1688 Masconomet         g  23:38  7:50 
   25      Brittany Jones     1713 Masconomet         g  23:40  7:50 
   26      Renee Ouellette    1737 Masconomet         g  23:42  7:51 
   27   24 Taylor Merloni     1192 Ipswich            g  23:47  7:52 
   28   25 Mary Pettigrew     1841 Newburyport        g  23:48  7:53 
   29      Kelly Bridget      1678 Masconomet         g  23:50  7:53 
   30      Sarah Gould        1704 Masconomet         g  23:53  7:55 
   31   26 Luna Collins       1113 Hamilton-Wenham    g  23:55  7:55 
   32   27 Jessica Williams   1846 Newburyport        g  23:55  7:55 
   33      Sarah Herlihy      1125 Hamilton-Wenham    g  23:59  7:56 
   34   28 Haley Collins      1958 Pentucket          g  24:10  8:00 
   35   29 Megan Freiberger   1185 Ipswich            g  24:12  8:01 
   36      Sarah Albanesi     1662 Masconomet         g  24:12  8:01 
   37      Jaclyn Cinelli     1683 Masconomet         g  24:13  8:01 
   38   30 Elizabeth O'Connor 1837 Newburyport        g  24:13  8:01 
   39      Molly Herlihy      1124 Hamilton-Wenham    g  24:19  8:03 
   40      Emily Schultz      1750 Masconomet         g  24:20  8:03 
   41   31 Ashley Saadatmand  1993 Pentucket          g  24:22  8:04 
   42      Victoria Putman    1141 Hamilton-Wenham    g  24:26  8:05 
   43      Jennifer Kong      1131 Hamilton-Wenham    g  24:28  8:06 
   44      Rhiannon Pyle      1842 Newburyport        g  24:31  8:07 
   45      Leanne Trischitta  1920 North Reading      g  24:32  8:07 
   46      Claudia Charette   1681 Masconomet         g  24:36  8:09 
   47   32 Alex Polcari       2056 Wilmington         g  24:38  8:09 
   48   33 Sara Hardiman      1548 Lynnfield          g  24:39  8:10 
   49      Casey Barlow       1817 Newburyport        g  24:40  8:10 
   50      Caroline Nentwig   1730 Masconomet         g  24:40  8:10 


                                                                      Page 2
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                           GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 30,2010

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jg    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
   51      Taylor Barrett     1879 North Andover      g  24:43  8:11 
   52   34 Sarah Mansfield    1972 Pentucket          g  24:53  8:14 
   53      Hannah Buckley     1988 Pentucket          g  24:56  8:15 
   54   35 Lily Savoie        1198 Ipswich            g  24:59  8:16 
   55      Erica Gurczak      1825 Newburyport        g  24:59  8:16 
   56      Elizabeth Webber   1146 Hamilton-Wenham    g  25:00  8:17 
   57      Amy Arnold         1667 Masconomet         g  25:02  8:17 
   58      Kali Volchok       1760 Masconomet         g  25:03  8:18 
   59      Rebecca Dixon      1115 Hamilton-Wenham    g  25:03  8:18 
   60   36 Gabrielle O'Brien  1558 Lynnfield          g  25:05  8:18 
   61      Paige Collins      1957 Pentucket          g  25:07  8:19 
   62      Brooke Marchewka   1724 Masconomet         g  25:12  8:21 
   63      Caroline Kipp      1830 Newburyport        g  25:13  8:21 
   64      Lindsay Ford       1823 Newburyport        g  25:13  8:21 
   65      Rhiannon Stratton  1144 Hamilton-Wenham    g  25:15  8:22 
   66   37 Libby Brown        1180 Ipswich            g  25:19  8:23 
   67      Lindsey Finn       1696 Masconomet         g  25:28  8:26 
   68      Bethany Leaf       1720 Masconomet         g  25:29  8:26 
   69   38 Savannah Hubbard   2050 Wilmington         g  25:35  8:28 
   70      Ellen Rollfs       1918 North Reading      g  25:36  8:29 
   71      Abby Holden        1826 Newburyport        g  25:47  8:32 
   72      Katherine Hutchins 1711 Masconomet         g  25:47  8:32 
   73      Allin Skiba        1754 Masconomet         g  25:48  8:33 
   74      Victoria Lojek     2018 Triton             g  25:50  8:33 
   75      Hannah Brazel      1676 Masconomet         g  25:53  8:34 
   76      Kristin Letvinchuk 1721 Masconomet         g  25:55  8:35 
   77   39 Marina Maylor      1553 Lynnfield          g  25:57  8:36 
   78      Sage Magnant       1722 Masconomet         g  26:00  8:37 
   79      Caroline Fallon    1119 Hamilton-Wenham    g  26:01  8:37 
   80      Caroline Hooven    1710 Masconomet         g  26:05  8:38 
   81      Alyx Warner        1983 Pentucket          g  26:07  8:39 
   82      Ashley Kang        1129 Hamilton-Wenham    g  26:10  8:40 
   83      Allyson Gnoza      1703 Masconomet         g  26:14  8:41 
   84   40 Emma Troller       1503 Ipswich            g  26:17  8:42 
   85      Anna Joens         1128 Hamilton-Wenham    g  26:20  8:43 
   86      Sarah Crawford     1990 Pentucket          g  26:21  8:44 
   87      Sophia Zizza, Soph 1148 Hamilton-Wenham    g  26:23  8:44 
   88      Sammy McCraine     1834 Newburyport        g  26:25  8:45 
   89   41 Molly O'Shea       1560 Lynnfield          g  26:30  8:47 
   90      Elise Homan        1964 Pentucket          g  26:33  8:48 
   91      Rose Ferraro       1695 Masconomet         g  26:36  8:48 
   92      Lizzie Woodbury    1147 Hamilton-Wenham    g  26:38  8:49 
   93      Abigail Warren     1761 Masconomet         g  26:41  8:50 
   94      Sarah Lang         1717 Masconomet         g  26:45  8:52 
   95      Anna McCarthy      1135 Hamilton-Wenham    g  26:49  8:53 
   96      Madeline Knowlton  1831 Newburyport        g  26:50  8:53 
   97      Elizabeth Hull     1127 Hamilton-Wenham    g  26:51  8:53 
   98      Natalie Rosenbaum  1142 Hamilton-Wenham    g  26:57  8:56 
   99      Emma Rutstein      1749 Masconomet         g  26:58  8:56 
  100      Molly Sullivan     1844 Newburyport        g  26:58  8:56 


                                                                      Page 3
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                           GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 30,2010

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jg    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
  101      Jillian Oulette    1839 Newburyport        g  26:59  8:56 
  102      Chantelle Lampert  1074 Georgetown         g  27:04  8:58 
  103      Jaqueline Tilton   1758 Masconomet         g  27:10  9:00 
  104      Jessica O'Reilly   1736 Masconomet         g  27:10  9:00 
  105      Justine Ferrara    1694 Masconomet         g  27:13  9:01 
  106      Tamara Greenburg   1706 Masconomet         g  27:14  9:01 
  107      Elizabeth Loignon- 1833 Newburyport        g  27:20  9:03 
  108      Gianna Polcari     1978 Pentucket          g  27:22  9:04 
  109      Caroline Heppner   1123 Hamilton-Wenham    g  27:28  9:06 
  110      Erla Arnadottir    1666 Masconomet         g  27:29  9:06 
  111      Emma Bailey        1668 Masconomet         g  27:30  9:06 
  112      Jessica Giacchino  1701 Masconomet         g  27:31  9:07 
  113      Julia Stasiuk      1982 Pentucket          g  27:32  9:07 
  114   42 Marissa Cain       1181 Ipswich            g  27:35  9:08 
  115      Anna Beyer         1111 Hamilton-Wenham    g  27:38  9:09 
  116      Alexandra Spencer  1756 Masconomet         g  27:38  9:09 
  117      Kelly Weaver       1762 Masconomet         g  27:38  9:09 
  118   43 Morgan Riddle      1195 Ipswich            g  27:39  9:09 
  119      Julia Simonetti    1752 Masconomet         g  27:46  9:12 
  120   44 Baylee Priestley   1561 Lynnfield          g  27:51  9:13 
  121      Molly Rice         1741 Masconomet         g  27:51  9:13 
  122      Sarah DiPlacido    1691 Masconomet         g  27:52  9:14 
  123      Shannon Gentile    1699 Masconomet         g  27:57  9:15 
  124      Rebecca Kell       1828 Newburyport        g  28:02  9:17 
  125      Avery Hennigar     1122 Hamilton-Wenham    g  28:09  9:19 
  126      Haley Sabella      1919 North Reading      g  28:10  9:19 
  127      Sarelle Creesy     1960 Pentucket          g  28:12  9:20 
  128      Elizabeth Kerry    1829 Newburyport        g  28:35  9:28 
  129      Shannon MacLeod    1970 Pentucket          g  28:41  9:30 
  130      Marisa Rosenthal   1745 Masconomet         g  28:47  9:32 
  131      Rebecca Cleary     1684 Masconomet         g  28:49  9:33 
  132      Nadisha Wickramara 1995 Pentucket          g  29:00  9:36 
  133      Kelsey Fitgerald   1962 Pentucket          g  29:01  9:36 
  134      Desiree Kapnis     1130 Hamilton-Wenham    g  29:03  9:37 
  135      Rachel Rosenthal   1746 Masconomet         g  29:03  9:37 
  136   45 Marissa Wilkerson  1563 Lynnfield          g  29:05  9:38 
  137      Hannah Farnham     1120 Hamilton-Wenham    g  29:05  9:38 
  138   46 Alexa Gilmore      1547 Lynnfield          g  29:06  9:38 
  139      Jessamine Bleiler  1675 Masconomet         g  29:07  9:38 
  140      Shannon Gill       1702 Masconomet         g  29:21  9:43 
  141      Kirsten McDonald   1726 Masconomet         g  29:24  9:44 
  142      Michaela Nye       1734 Masconomet         g  29:24  9:44 
  143      Emily Neuenhaus    1731 Masconomet         g  29:26  9:45 
  144      Caroline Trevarrow 1502 Ipswich            g  29:33  9:47 
  145      Taylor Stannard    1757 Masconomet         g  29:38  9:49 
  146      Kelsey Bode        1986 Pentucket          g  29:41  9:50 
  147      Aliya Kitsakos     1716 Masconomet         g  29:57  9:55 
  148      Jamie Orosz        1838 Newburyport        g  29:58  9:55 
  149      Nicole Murphy      1557 Lynnfield          g  30:23 10:04 
  150      Amanda Bibbins     1673 Masconomet         g  30:25 10:04 


                                                                      Page 4
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                           GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 30,2010

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jg    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
  151      Keegan Smith       1755 Masconomet         g  30:32 10:07 
  152      Libby Cornacchio   1182 Ipswich            g  30:33 10:07 
  153      Jaquin Carmona     1072 Georgetown         g  30:39 10:09 
  154      Megan Simpson      1753 Masconomet         g  30:41 10:10 
  155      Lea Taylor         1845 Newburyport        g  30:56 10:15 
  156      Liza Piraino       1738 Masconomet         g  30:58 10:15 
  157      Madison O'Leary    1735 Masconomet         g  31:02 10:17 
  158      Anne Ripp          1742 Masconomet         g  31:03 10:17 
  159      Rebecca Bresnahan  1677 Masconomet         g  31:03 10:17 
  160      Emily Nye          1733 Masconomet         g  31:08 10:19 
  161   47 Rachel Donahue     2045 Wilmington         g  31:10 10:19 
  162      Jessica Musto      1729 Masconomet         g  31:27 10:25 
  163      Kelsey Chipman     1682 Masconomet         g  31:32 10:27 
  164      Shannon Rosenthal  1747 Masconomet         g  31:38 10:29 
  165      Andreana Lantzakis 1718 Masconomet         g  32:39 10:49 
  166      Torre Heisler      1073 Georgetown         g  32:45 10:51 
  167      Danielle Davies    1690 Masconomet         g  32:52 10:53 
  168      Rebecca Pace       1840 Newburyport        g  32:58 10:55 
  169      Amanda Erickson    1118 Hamilton-Wenham    g  33:02 10:56 
  170   48 Geena Scalfani     2061 Wilmington         g  33:05 10:57 
  171   49 Ali Scalfani       2060 Wilmington         g  33:06 10:58 
  172      Morgan Mellinger   1728 Masconomet         g  33:08 10:58 
  173      Kathryn Gentile    1698 Masconomet         g  33:48 11:12 
  174      Jen Kannally       2051 Wilmington         g  34:02 11:16 
  175      Madeline Wigon     1763 Masconomet         g  34:44 11:30 
  176      Megan Perry        1977 Pentucket          g  34:45 11:30 
  177      Audrey Allen       1663 Masconomet         g  35:23 11:43 
  178      Tori Buonfiglio    1541 Lynnfield          g  38:36 12:47 
  179      Kerryanne Celona   1907 North Reading      g  42:14 13:59 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News