Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Ann League XC Championships

Topsfield ,Bradley Palmer, MA, October 30, 2010

[Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team | Varsity Boys Overall | JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team | JV Boys Overall | JV Boys Team ]

Varsity Boys Team

                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                               BOYS VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 30,2010
 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    51  Hamilton-Wenham  (  16:36  1:22:56)
===============================
  1      6  Chris Benevento                 16:23
  2      7  Conor Lyons                     16:26
  3      9  Sam Malabre                     16:29
  4     11  Jonathan Hills                  16:36
  5     18  Scott Goodrich                  17:02
  6   ( 32) Dan von Staats                  17:38
  7   ( 41) Jack Lebel                      18:11
  2.    62  Newburyport      (  16:42  1:23:30)
===============================
  1      3  Chris Suprin                    16:12
  2     12  Chris Jayne                     16:42
  3     14  Keith Conway                    16:45
  4     16  John Stansel                    16:53
  5     17  Ryan Clark                      16:58
  6   ( 27) Chris Ogden                     17:24
  7   ( 29) Joe Santo                       17:32
  3.   101  Masconomet       (  17:05  1:25:22)
===============================
  1      5  Benjamin Hiromura               16:17
  2     10  Gregory Bjornstad               16:30
  3     21  Dylan Harper                    17:11
  4     30  William Davis                   17:35
  5     35  Kevin Martin                    17:49
  6   ( 39) Christopher Folsom              18:05
  7   ( 46) Michael Swain                   18:22
  4.   114  North Andover    (  17:10  1:25:46)
===============================
  1      8  Griffin Coakley                 16:27
  2     13  Alex Sullivan                   16:43
  3     15  Tim Coppa                       16:46
  4     28  Greg MacArthur                  17:25
  5     50  Andrew Marshall                 18:25
  6   ( 63) Jacob Johns                     18:44
  7   ( 74) Brendan Moore                   19:16
  5.   138  Triton           (  17:28  1:27:16)
===============================
  1     19  Cam Loughlin                    17:03
  2     23  Andrew Buckless                 17:14
  3     25  Zach Auwerda                    17:18
  4     26  John Kasprzyk                   17:20
  5     45  Pat Saunders                    18:21
  6   ( 49) John Mirandi                    18:24
  7   ( 72) Tyler Colbert                   19:04
  6.   152  North Reading    (  17:34  1:27:48)
===============================
  1      2  Mark Rollfs                     16:11
  2     22  Liam Cregan                     17:13
  3     33  Charles Clerkin                 17:46
  4     40  Matt Okscin                     18:05
  5     55  Matt O'Brien                    18:33
  6   ( 62) Nick Capezzuto                  18:43
  7   ( 83) Mike Bitto                      20:01
  7.   155  Ipswich          (  17:31  1:27:33)
===============================
  1      1  Kieran Kinnare                  15:51
  2     24  Eli Thomas                      17:16
  3     31  Dan O'Flynn                     17:37
  4     42  Thom Josephson                  18:14
  5     57  Connor Whooley                  18:35
  6   ( 59) Will Beauvais                   18:39
  7   ( 64) Zach Angell                     18:47
  8.   186  ManchesterEssex  (  17:47  1:28:53)
===============================
  1      4  Ben Girard                      16:14
  2     20  Nate Jermain                    17:07
  3     38  Cameron Holley                  18:04
  4     54  Zach Sergeant                   18:29
  5     70  Max Rodier                      18:59
  6   ( 75) Eric Fossa                      19:21
  7   ( 85) Charlie Davis                   20:13

                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                               BOYS VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 30,2010
 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  9.   204  Pentucket        (  18:10  1:30:47)
===============================
  1     34  Jason Cox                       17:48
  2     36  Ben Lane                        17:59
  3     43  Cam Doe                         18:17
  4     44  Tom Lebrecque                   18:20
  5     47  Devin Larsen                    18:23
  6   ( 52) Joe Lebrecque                   18:26
  7   ( 71) Tim Gallant                     19:00
 10.   271  Lynnfield        (  18:30  1:32:29)
===============================
  1     37  Andrew Drinkwater               18:02
  2     51  Robbie Benson                   18:25
  3     56  Derek Owen                      18:34
  4     60  Graham Leman                    18:40
  5     67  David Ernest                    18:48
  6   ( 80) John Potter-Furey               19:39
  7   ( 84) Matt Breslow                    20:02
 11.   335  Amesbury         (  18:58  1:34:48)
===============================
  1     48  Alexander Tamburello            18:23
  2     66  Ryan Mirley                     18:48
  3     68  Liam Leary                      18:53
  4     76  Ed Welsh                        19:22
  5     77  Kevin Marshall                  19:22
  6   ( 79) Liam Gallagher                  19:35
  7   ( 87) Garrett King                    20:52
 12.   352  Georgetown       (  19:08  1:35:36)
===============================
  1     58  Dylon McFadden                  18:37
  2     65  Danny Shores                    18:48
  3     69  Tom Mulligan                    18:57
  4     78  Casey Reale                     19:24
  5     82  Alex Brannon                    19:50
  6   ( 86) Ryan Kennedy                    20:42
  7   ( 88) Scott Lyon                      20:57
 13.   357  Wilmington       (  19:28  1:37:18)
===============================
  1     53  Steve Halas                     18:27
  2     61  Zach Sears                      18:41
  3     73  Joe FitzGerald                  19:11
  4     81  Andrew Sears                    19:46
  5     89  Linden Hayes                    21:13
  6   ( 90) Andrew LaRosa                   21:24
  7   ( 91) JJ Terlaga                      21:35





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News