Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bernardston Kiwanis Falltown Classic 10K

Bernardston, MA, October 30, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Groups

Bernardston Kiwanis Falltown Classic 10K

October 30, 2010

Age Group Winners:

 

Youth (18 & Under)

Male: 1st   Calvin Fortson

 

Open (19-39)

Male:

                  1st              Josh Ferene                                   34:02

                  2nd             Tim Mahoney                               36:05

                  3rd              Grant Gonzalez                            37:06

Female:    

                  1st              Liz Stephen                                   37:59

                  2nd             Katie Simon                                  39:25

                  3rd              Sara Smiarowski                          45:04

 

Veteran (40-49)

Male:                          

1st              Stephen Kapral                             42:43

                  2nd             Sri Bodkhe                                    52:51

                  3rd              John Majonen                                45:06

Female:

                  1st              Heidi Bixby-Handy                       45:10

                  2nd             Elaine Skawski                             45:39

                  3rd              Lisa Tambussi                               46:02

 

Senior (50-59)

Male:

                  1st              Robert Austin                               53:55

                  2nd             Stephen Power                             44:42

                  3rd              Chuck Adams                               47:48

Female:

                  1st              Barbara Graf                                 47:24

                  2nd             Elizabeth St. Claire                      48:04

                  3rd              Sue Slowick                                  51:56

 

Senior Elite (60 & Over)

Male:

                  1st              Alex Silverman                             46:57

                  2nd             Robert Averill                               57:49

                  3rd              Don Grant                                     1:04

Female:

                  1st              Elaine Dill                                     55:56

                  2nd             Anne Lyman                                 1:00:01

                  3rd              Christina Christides                      1:03:49

                 

 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News