Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Berkshire County Invitational

Pittsfield, MA, October 30, 2010

[Boys Varsity | Boys JV | Girls Varsity ]

Girls JV

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2010 Berkshire County Championship - 10/30/2010                  
                           Berkshire Community College                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Girls JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Susie Shanley             jr MT Greylock             7:02.5   21:52.38    1   
  2 Rebecca Silva              8 MT Greylock             7:03.1   21:54.38    2   
  3 Laura Galib                8 MT Greylock             7:18.5   22:42.19    3   
  4 Jenna Phelps              fr MT Greylock             7:22.5   22:54.63    4   
  5 Amy Santella              sr MT Greylock             7:25.4   23:03.53    5   
  6 Jess Sunn                 FR Drury High School       7:26.3   23:06.44        
  7 Oona Wood                 jr MT Greylock             7:28.6   23:13.46    6   
  8 Marissa Ericson           sr MT Greylock             7:29.3   23:15.90    7   
  9 Miranda Dils               8 MT Greylock             7:29.9   23:17.68    8   
 10 Sullivan Whitney          FR Pittsfield H            7:33.0   23:27.35    9   
 11 Lexi Giardina              8 Lenox Middle            7:34.3   23:31.28   10   
 12 Hannah Bennett             8 Lenox Middle            7:34.7   23:32.68   11   
 13 Kittler Megan             SO Pittsfield H            7:38.0   23:42.68   12   
 14 Sophia Dastoli            so MT Greylock             7:42.2   23:55.88   13   
 15 AnneMarie Carpenter        7 Lenox Middle            7:43.0   23:58.46   14   
 16 Kami Narcross             FR Drury High School       7:44.4   24:02.70        
 17 Liz Gorson                sr MT Greylock             7:50.1   24:20.32   15   
 18 Kristina Pixley           SO Lenox Middle            7:51.3   24:24.02   16   
 19 Lauryn Garner             SR Pittsfield H            7:53.4   24:30.72   17   
 20 King Jillian              FR Pittsfield H            7:55.7   24:37.94   18   
 21 Ruth Graham               JR Taconic High            7:57.2   24:42.35   19   
 22 Katherine Parks            7 MT Greylock             7:58.2   24:45.66        
 23 Holly Cadran               8 Hoosac                  8:01.3   24:55.16   20   
 24 Cassidy McMahon            7 Hoosac                  8:02.5   24:58.79   21   
 25 Tara McDonnell            SR Taconic High            8:02.9   25:00.22   22   
 26 Caroline Wilkerson        FR Lenox Middle            8:04.5   25:05.04   23   
 27 Katie Lerose              SR Taconic High            8:04.6   25:05.45   24   
 28 Rachael Meiklejohn        sr MT Greylock             8:04.8   25:05.95        
 29 Zavi Sheldon              fr MT Greylock             8:08.5   25:17.71        
 30 Kalyn Alibozek            FR Hoosac                  8:10.1   25:22.60   25   
 31 Michelle Bak              JR Taconic High            8:10.4   25:23.39   26   
 32 Rosiello Rachel           FR Pittsfield H            8:11.4   25:26.48   27   
 33 Lee Katie                 SR Pittsfield H            8:11.5   25:26.77   28   
 34 Nichols Kyla              SO Pittsfield H            8:12.0   25:28.31   29   
 35 Sam Betti                  7 MT Greylock             8:14.5   25:36.17        
 36 Jen Ogle                  JR Taconic High            8:16.5   25:42.47   30   
 37 Shauna Love               SO Taconic High            8:18.8   25:49.65   31   
 38 Greta Savitsky             7 MT Greylock             8:19.5   25:51.63        
 39 Dulce Reinhardt            7 MT Greylock             8:20.6   25:55.21        
 40 Mollyann Haskins           7 MT Greylock             8:20.8   25:55.78        
 41 Hannah Gajda              SO Hoosac                  8:21.0   25:56.28   32   
 42 Hover Jessica             FR Pittsfield H            8:22.7   26:01.55   33   
 43 McMahon Courtney          FR Pittsfield H            8:24.1   26:06.15   34   
 44 Grace Singleton           jr MT Greylock             8:25.6   26:10.59        
 45 Jackie Damms              SO Hoosac                  8:28.3   26:19.04   35   
 46 Daly Mollie               FR Pittsfield H            8:32.1   26:31.05   36   
 47 Anya Sheldon               7 MT Greylock             8:35.1   26:40.28        
 48 Molly Wilson               7 MT Greylock             8:35.9   26:42.73        
 49 Oakes Whitney             FR Pittsfield H            8:37.3   26:46.90        
 50 Katie Swoap               jr MT Greylock             8:40.3   26:56.28        
 51 Rufo Ellen                SO Pittsfield H            8:40.4   26:56.78        
 52 Hannah Folino              8 Hoosac                  8:40.6   26:57.27   37   
 53 Chloe Anderson            so MT Greylock             8:41.5   27:00.12        
 54 Taylor Ciepiela            8 Hoosac                  8:42.3   27:02.72   38   
 55 Symanski Victoria         SO Pittsfield H            8:44.1   27:08.26        
 56 Madeline Searles          SO Taconic High            8:46.4   27:15.36   39   
 57 Michelle White            SO Taconic High            8:46.7   27:16.19   40   
 58 Sophie Gerry               7 MT Greylock             8:47.3   27:18.03        
 59 Ellen Rowe                JR Hoosac                  8:47.9   27:20.01   41   
 60 Patrice Dermody           SR Hoosac                  8:48.7   27:22.37   42   
 61 Dallenbach Nina           FR Pittsfield H            8:49.5   27:24.83        
 62 Madison Collins           SO Hoosac                  8:50.3   27:27.31   43   
 63 Katelin Marchand          fr MT Greylock             8:52.1   27:33.08        
 64 Tori Croshier             FR Taconic High            8:53.3   27:36.78   44   
 65 Rachel Gerrard             8 MT Greylock             8:56.9   27:47.89        
 66 Grace Smith                7 MT Greylock             8:57.8   27:50.62        
 67 Miranda Tremblay          SO Taconic High            8:57.9   27:51.08   45   
 68 Alyssa Rylander            8 Hoosac                  9:03.5   28:08.57        
 69 Bailey Stokes             FR Taconic High            9:11.9   28:34.58        
 70 Bridget Mara-Williams     FR Taconic High            9:13.1   28:38.13        
 71 Marlana Whitcomb          jr MT Greylock             9:13.2   28:38.51        
 72 Jaqulan Byrnes             7 MT Greylock             9:15.7   28:46.34        
 73 Willow Ross               FR Taconic High            9:18.0   28:53.41        
 74 Krystanie Coffee          JR Taconic High            9:20.4   29:00.91        
 75 Brenna Wojtaszek           8 Hoosac                  9:22.2   29:06.64        
 76 Sarah Pero                JR Taconic High            9:23.7   29:11.06        
 77 King Carly                SR Pittsfield H            9:24.0   29:12.22        
 78 Sam Staffin                8 Hoosac                  9:28.0   29:24.64        
 79 Bailey Samantha           FR Pittsfield H            9:33.6   29:41.94        
 80 Elizabeth Cadorette       SR Momument Mou            9:34.4   29:44.38        
 81 Emily Tarjick             SO Hoosac                  9:35.5   29:48.01        
 82 Stephanie Carvalho        SO Taconic High            9:36.6   29:51.25        
 83 Laura Cahoon              SR Pittsfield H            9:37.3   29:53.54        
 84 Julia Burdick             SO Hoosac                  9:37.5   29:54.21        
 85 Kristi Stedman            FR Taconic High            9:41.1   30:05.31        
 86 Julia Mole                 7 MT Greylock             9:41.4   30:06.06        
 87 Stephanie Jarvis          JR Lenox Middle            9:42.4   30:09.30   46   
 88 Link Hannah               SR Pittsfield H            9:44.4   30:15.54        
 89 Jen Witkowski             SO Taconic High            9:46.8   30:22.89        
 90 Cara Partridge            SO Taconic High            9:48.5   30:28.11        
 91 Prudy Whalen              SO Taconic High            9:49.6   30:31.55        
 92 Abby Moon                 SO Taconic High            9:49.7   30:31.99        
 93 Megan Creamer             SO Taconic High            9:53.0   30:42.20        
 94 Emily McWhirt             FR Hoosac                  9:53.8   30:44.79        
 95 Rosemarie Mele            fr MT Greylock            10:03.3   31:14.10        
 96 Libby Manning              7 MT Greylock            10:21.6   32:11.13        
 97 Katie Murray              SO Hoosac                 10:26.3   32:25.60        
 98 Aliza Ahlen               SO Taconic High           10:28.9   32:33.68        
 99 Coppola Marina            FR Pittsfield H           10:37.2   32:59.67        
100 Nicole Jones               7 MT Greylock            10:43.4   33:18.90        
101 Alyssa Tomkowicz          sr MT Greylock            10:45.6   33:25.70        
102 Ashley Paduano            JR Taconic High           10:49.0   33:36.15        
103 Taylor Hebert              7 St. Joseph's           11:48.1   36:39.77        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 MT Greylock                  15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8   13 
      Total Time:  1:52:27.11                                                     
         Average:    22:29.43                                                     
   2 Lenox Middle & High Schoo    74   10   11   14   16   23   46                
      Total Time:  2:00:31.48                                                     
         Average:    24:06.30                                                     
   3 Pittsfield High School       83    9   12   17   18   27   28   29   33   34 
      Total Time:  2:01:45.17                                                     
         Average:    24:21.04                                                     
   4 Taconic High                121   19   22   24   26   30   31   39   40   44 
      Total Time:  2:05:53.88                                                     
         Average:    25:10.78                                                     
   5 Hoosac                      133   20   21   25   32   35   37   38   41   42 
      Total Time:  2:07:31.87                                                     
         Average:    25:30.38                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News