Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Berkshire County Invitational

Pittsfield, MA, October 30, 2010

[Boys JV | Girls Varsity | Girls JV ]

Boys Varsity

Tom Stewart 413-454-3886

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2010 Berkshire County Championship - 10/30/2010                  
                           Berkshire Community College                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Scott Carpenter           SO Lenox Middle            5:12.6   16:10.93    1   
  2 Matt Cheung               JR MT Greylock             5:18.8   16:30.31    2   
  3 Daniel Baer               SR Lenox Middle            5:29.7   17:04.22    3   
  4 Peter Wilke               11 Pittsfield H            5:31.2   17:08.76    4   
  5 Tucker McNinch             8 Lenox Middle            5:33.0   17:14.32    5   
  6 Matt Belouin              JR MT Greylock             5:36.1   17:24.03    6   
  7 Zach Gross                SR Momument Mou            5:37.7   17:28.98    7   
  8 Marcus Chiaretto          SR St. Joseph's            5:39.5   17:34.58    8   
  9 Ben Gamache               SR Drury High School       5:41.7   17:41.41        
 10 Will Kirby                SO MT Greylock             5:42.6   17:44.29    9   
 11 Mark Rabasco              JR Taconic High            5:43.5   17:47.01   10   
 12 Kevin Carpenter           SR Lenox Middle            5:45.3   17:52.65   11   
 13 Logan Wilson              JR MT Greylock             5:47.1   17:58.28   12   
 14 Matt Hoag                 11 Pittsfield H            5:49.3   18:05.08   13   
 15 Dan Dermody               SR Hoosac                  5:51.7   18:12.68   14   
 16 Jason Klem                JR Wahconah Regional       5:52.0   18:13.36   15   
 17 Ryan Camp                 SR Wahconah Regional       5:54.2   18:20.34   16   
 18 Austin Rybacki            SO Momument Mou            5:55.7   18:25.07   17   
 19 Topaz Ross Kelso          JR Taconic High            5:57.0   18:29.10   18   
 20 Malcolm Wilber            JR Momument Mou            5:58.6   18:34.04   19   
 21 Logan Morton              JR Momument Mou            5:59.0   18:35.33   20   
 22 Aaron Taylor              JR MT Greylock             6:00.2   18:38.84   21   
 23 Trevor Ciempa              8 Hoosac                  6:00.7   18:40.47   22   
 24 Brett Lavigne             JR Wahconah Regional       6:00.9   18:41.13   23   
 25 Dan Hopmans               SR Wahconah Regional       6:01.6   18:43.46   24   
 26 Chris Mazeau              SO Wahconah Regional       6:02.8   18:47.04   25   
 27 Kevin Stengl              JR Wahconah Regional       6:04.1   18:50.98   26   
 28 Ben Herrick                8 Lenox Middle            6:06.3   18:57.86   27   
 29 John Malinowski           JR Momument Mou            6:07.2   19:00.67   28   
 30 Dylan Cole-Kink           SO Momument Mou            6:07.6   19:02.04   29   
 31 Sean O'Connor             JR MT Greylock             6:08.0   19:03.15   30   
 32 Cody Lucido               10 Pittsfield H            6:09.8   19:08.87   31   
 33 Dylan Roy                 SR Momument Mou            6:10.5   19:11.11   32   
 34 Dan Molleur               SR Taconic High            6:11.9   19:15.38   33   
 35 Eric Lomaglio             FR Lenox Middle            6:12.9   19:18.53   34   
 36 Phil Williams             SR Taconic High            6:17.1   19:31.55   35   
 37 Codey Lombardi            JR Taconic High            6:18.8   19:36.84   36   
 38 Robbie Navarino           SO Lenox Middle            6:20.6   19:42.43   37   
 39 Brendan Faas                 St. Joseph's            6:20.8   19:42.91   38   
 40 Pat Coughlin              JR Taconic High            6:21.5   19:45.27   39   
 41 Damon Couture              8 Hoosac                  6:22.0   19:46.55   40   
 42 Travis Ciempa              8 Hoosac                  6:22.1   19:46.97   41   
 43 Jonathan Lee              10 Pittsfield H            6:22.7   19:48.97   42   
 44 Josh Hopmans              SO Wahconah Regional       6:27.0   20:02.35   43   
 45 William Martischnig       FR Hoosac                  6:28.4   20:06.48   44   
 46 Andy George               SR Taconic High            6:28.9   20:08.00   45   
 47 John Serridge             12 Pittsfield H            6:39.9   20:42.40   46   
 48 Kolby Lampiasi            JR Bart Charter School     6:48.2   21:07.98        
 49 Chris Najimy               8 St. Joseph's            6:49.7   21:12.79   47   
 50 Michael Patricelli        11 Pittsfield H            6:51.4   21:17.95   48   
 51 Ethan Winslow             10 Pittsfield H            6:55.1   21:29.44   49   
 52 Shaun Parzick              8 St. Joseph's            7:03.7   21:56.20   50   
 53 Chris Cardimino           FR Hoosac                  7:04.7   21:59.38   51   
 54 Sam Prudhomme             JR Hoosac                  7:23.3   22:57.10   52   
 55 Mirko Murillo              8 St. Joseph's            7:29.0   23:14.94   53   
 56 Dyllan McLear             SO Bart Charter School     7:39.5   23:47.51        
 57 Aidan Chicoine            SO Bart Charter School     7:40.8   23:51.46        
 58 Chip Kirchner             SO Bart Charter School     8:17.0   25:44.12        
 59 Brandon Engle             SO St. Joseph's            8:29.9   26:24.14   54   
 60 Jacob Green               FR St. Joseph's            8:37.9   26:48.89   55   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lenox Middle & High Schoo    47    1    3    5   11   27   34   37           
      Total Time:  1:27:19.98                                                     
         Average:    17:28.00                                                     
   2 MT Greylock                  50    2    6    9   12   21   30                
      Total Time:  1:28:15.75                                                     
         Average:    17:39.15                                                     
   3 Momument Mountain High Sc    91    7   17   19   20   28   29   32           
      Total Time:  1:32:04.09                                                     
         Average:    18:24.82                                                     
   4 Wahconah Regional           103   15   16   23   24   25   26   43           
      Total Time:  1:32:45.33                                                     
         Average:    18:33.07                                                     
   5 Taconic High                132   10   18   33   35   36   39   45           
      Total Time:  1:34:39.88                                                     
         Average:    18:55.98                                                     
   6 Pittsfield High School      136    4   13   31   42   46   48   49           
      Total Time:  1:34:54.08                                                     
         Average:    18:58.82                                                     
   7 Hoosac                      161   14   22   40   41   44   51   52           
      Total Time:  1:36:33.15                                                     
         Average:    19:18.63                                                     
   8 St. Joseph's                196    8   38   47   50   53   54   55           
      Total Time:  1:43:41.42                                                     
         Average:    20:44.29                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News