Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Cross Country Championships Division A

Ghiloni Park - Marlborough, MA, October 29, 2010

[Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores | Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores | Junior Varsity Girls Results ]

Junior Varsity Boys Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             MidWach Cross Country League Meet - 10/29/2010              
                               Divisions A                               
                     Ghiloni Park - Marlborough, MA                      
                          Last Completed Event                           
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var.
=======================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
Results - Men                                                            
  1 Ryan Jagelsky             SR Wachusett Regional     18:08.2          
  2 Michael Bodden            JR Shrewsbury             18:17.2          
  3 Tim Fitzgerald            FR Wachusett Regional     18:39.4          
  4 Steve Bunker              SR Wachusett Regional     18:41.0          
  5 Dan Krikorian             JR Wachusett Regional     18:50.8          
  6 Malik Daley               FR Algonquin              18:53.7          
  7 Keith Wittmer             SR Wachusett Regional     18:54.2          
  8 Dan Wentworth             SO Shrewsbury             18:55.2          
  9 John Medlinskas           SO Shrewsbury             19:00.8          
 10 Rakesh Gurrala            JR Shrewsbury             19:01.3          
 11 Sam Mayo                  JR Wachusett Regional     19:04.9          
 12 Stephen Munzer            SO Shrewsbury             19:06.5          
 13 Sean Sampson              SO Wachusett Regional     19:06.8          
 14 Sean McPherson            FR Wachusett Regional     19:08.2          
 15 Allen Scholl              JR Algonquin              19:09.9          
 16 Nick Lade                 SR Shrewsbury             19:11.7          
 17 Ryan Carelli              SO Shrewsbury             19:20.0          
 18 Rob Matthews              JR Shrewsbury             19:21.3          
 19 Cole Burgess              FR Wachusett Regional     19:33.6          
 20 Adam Pepin                SR Wachusett Regional     19:34.2          
 21 Josh Ufland               FR Algonquin              19:41.5          
 22 Alex Thamel               SR Wachusett Regional     19:47.0          
 23 Tadas Buivydas            SO Algonquin              19:48.7          
 24 Sam Wheeler               FR Algonquin              19:49.3          
 25 Robert Kerstens           FR Algonquin              19:49.8          
 26 John Lindsay              SO Shrewsbury             19:50.6          
 27 Ben Rutan                 SO Algonquin              19:51.0          
 28 Yahel Nachum              SO Algonquin              19:58.7          
 29 Matt Minafo               JR Shrewsbury             20:10.9          
 30 Bobby Kiely               SO Shrewsbury             20:11.3          
 31 Billy Hegarty             SR Algonquin              20:19.1          
 32 Alex Kriz                 SR Algonquin              20:35.4          
 33 Lukas Correia             SO Shrewsbury             20:35.7          
 34 Christian Capalbo         FR Shrewsbury             20:37.3          
 35 Sean Davis                FR Wachusett Regional     20:50.7          
 36 Paul Burgholzer           FR Wachusett Regional     20:54.9          
 37 Jake Chandler             JR Wachusett Regional     20:55.3          
 38 Grant Proia               SR Wachusett Regional     20:59.9          
 39 Declan Healey             FR Algonquin              21:00.4          
 40 Jeff Rossi                SR Algonquin              21:06.3          
 41 Freddie Pim               FR Algonquin              21:06.8          
 42 Andrew Sternburg          SR Shrewsbury             21:07.9          
 43 Alex Silveri              SO Wachusett Regional     21:11.1          
 44 James Barker              SR Algonquin              21:14.1          
 45 Jon Emery                 SO Wachusett Regional     21:15.2          
 46 Arjuna Keshavan           SR Algonquin              21:20.9          
 47 Brian Nardone             SO Algonquin              21:27.1          
 48 Joe Recco                 JR North Middlesex        21:27.4          
 49 Bennie Lowe               SO North Middlesex        21:27.7          
 50 Jimmy DeZutter            JR Shrewsbury             21:29.6          
 51 Colin Beaumont            SR Algonquin              21:36.0          
 52 Dan McNulty               SR Algonquin              21:46.0          
 53 Matt Neslusan             SO Algonquin              21:55.7          
 54 Jack Schneeweis           JR Wachusett Regional     21:57.5          
 55 Michael Curran            FR Shrewsbury             22:00.0          
 56 Ryan Hevey                JR Shrewsbury             22:00.3          
 57 Cody Deeds                SO Wachusett Regional     22:01.6          
 58 Max Miller                SO Wachusett Regional     22:03.1          
 59 Kevin Monahan             FR Wachusett Regional     22:03.5          
 60 John-Mark Anthony         JR Wachusett Regional     22:03.9          
 61 Brendan Coveney           FR Shrewsbury             22:07.5          
 62 Csaba Roszik              SR North Middlesex        22:09.4          
 63 Tom Fee                   SO Wachusett Regional     22:11.9          
 64 Antonio Steffon           FR Wachusett Regional     22:18.0          
 65 Andrew Shatz              FR Algonquin              22:19.6          
 66 Drew Theran               SR Algonquin              22:21.7          
 67 Mike Kaminsky             JR Algonquin              22:23.4          
 68 Jason Gao                 SR Algonquin              22:24.7          
 69 Travis Spinelli           FR Leominster             22:25.1          
 70 Kyle Edmonds              FR North Middlesex        22:28.4          
 71 Brian Sweeter             FR Algonquin              22:34.8          
 72 Dan Madden                FR Milford                22:35.2          
 73 Nick Fountaine            FR Shrewsbury             22:40.1          
 74 Charles Dias              FR Milford                22:44.9          
 75 Miles Massidda            FR North Middlesex        22:47.6          
 76 Bobby Johnston            SO North Middlesex        22:52.7          
 77 Zach Marcoulier           JR Algonquin              22:53.0          
 78 Evan Cheney               SR Milford                22:58.6          
 79 John Donahue              FR Milford                23:05.8          
 80 Josh Abalos               JR Shrewsbury             23:12.6          
 81 Jamie Geiger              JR Wachusett Regional     23:13.0          
 82 Colin Proctor             SR Algonquin              23:13.4          
 83 Andrew Chiasson           SR Leominster             23:25.9          
 84 Connor Dufour             FR Fitchburg              23:26.8          
 85 Kailen Piardi             FR Algonquin              23:30.5          
 86 Abheek Ghosh              SO Shrewsbury             23:32.4          
 87 Colby Goodhue             JR North Middlesex        23:41.4          
 88 CJ Tierney                JR Algonquin              23:46.7          
 89 Sean Zapolski             FR North Middlesex        23:48.7          
 90 Sean Fitzpatrick          FR Milford                23:50.3          
 91 Mauricio Ortuno           JR North Middlesex        23:51.7          
 92 Matt Gross                FR Milford                23:53.5          
 93 Richard Lam               JR Wachusett Regional     23:57.1          
 94 Will Chan                 SO Shrewsbury             23:59.2          
 95 Alex Silver               SR Algonquin              24:01.2          
 96 Dan Facey                 FR Milford                24:07.6          
 97 Brandon Langston          JR Leominster             24:09.1          
 98 Michael Stockwell         JR Leominster             24:10.6          
 99 Grant Przybylek           SO Shrewsbury             24:11.3          
100 Jon Lee                   SR Milford                24:15.1          
101 Jack Reynolds             FR Fitchburg              24:19.1          
102 Donald Hosley             JR Leominster             24:20.7          
103 Devin Luce                FR Milford                24:25.7          
104 Nate Lowell               JR Algonquin              24:49.6          
105 Ryain MacLean             FR Fitchburg              24:49.9          
106 Zach Cote                 SO Fitchburg              24:58.9          
107 Kevin Mulhern             JR Leominster             25:12.3          
108 Jordan Johnson            FR Milford                26:43.1          
109 Chris MacLean             JR Fitchburg              27:19.6          
110 Bryan Bangrazi            SR Leominster             27:39.6          
111 Kieran Gilman             SR Leominster             27:58.0          
112 Zack Loiselle             JR Milford                29:33.2          
 -- Stanley Zarrilli          FR Algonquin                   DQ   Jewelry



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News