Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Girls Catholic Conference XC Championship

Milton, MA, October 29, 2010

[Varsity Results ]

JV Results

 Notre Dame Academy                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 CATHOLIC CONFERENCE XC CHAMPIONSHIP - 10/28/2010                 
                                   22nd Annual                                    
                             Cunningham Park, Milton                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 3k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1   #22 Lanagan, Olivia     FR Notre Dame Academy      6:23.5   11:54.73    1   
  2   #41 Pixler, Grace       FR Notre Dame Academy      6:28.0   12:03.17    2   
  3   #69 Corthell, Kaia       7 Ursuline Academy        6:33.5   12:13.46    3   
  4   #93 Orechia, Sheila     FR Ursuline Academy        6:35.0   12:16.31    4   
  5   #12 Daley, Meredith     FR Notre Dame Academy      6:35.2   12:16.65    5   
  6   #74 Dolan, Kathryn       8 Ursuline Academy        6:35.6   12:17.34    6   
  7   #13 Dole, Amanda        FR Notre Dame Academy      6:41.2   12:27.72    7   
  8   #29 Meallo, Lindsey     FR Notre Dame Academy      6:42.1   12:29.56    8   
  9   #65 Bent, Sara          SO Ursuline Academy        6:47.0   12:38.62    9   
 10   #50 Volpe, Canyon       FR Notre Dame Academy      6:48.8   12:41.91   10   
 11   #14 Flaherty, Meredith  FR Notre Dame Academy      6:50.0   12:44.12   11   
 12  #109 O'Donnell, Sabrina   7 Mount Alvernia          6:54.8   12:53.19   12   
 13  #108 Knipper-Davis, Dom   7 Mount Alvernia          6:59.8   13:02.43   13   
 14   #99 Cottrell, Yazmin    FR Mount Alvernia          7:05.2   13:12.63   14   
 15   #71 Cronin, Kim          8 Ursuline Academy        7:05.5   13:13.04   15   
 16   #95 Scannell, Catherin   7 Ursuline Academy        7:06.7   13:15.38   16   
 17   #87 Lundy, Tara         FR Ursuline Academy        7:16.1   13:32.92   17   
 18   #66 Bodet, Gabrielle     7 Ursuline Academy        7:17.8   13:36.10        
 19    #5 Buckley, Lawson     FR Notre Dame Academy      7:21.9   13:43.69        
 20   #53 Ward, Mariah        FR Notre Dame Academy      7:22.4   13:44.55        
 21    #6 Cahill, Kathleen    SO Notre Dame Academy      7:24.8   13:49.11        
 22  #101 Mendez, Ivana        7 Mount Alvernia          7:28.7   13:56.26   18   
 23   #48 Strauss, Nicole     FR Notre Dame Academy      7:29.7   13:58.16        
 24    #2 Barret, Gretchen    FR Notre Dame Academy      7:31.9   14:02.37        
 25  #100 Dougherty, Brooke    7 Mount Alvernia          7:33.5   14:05.31   19   
 26   #11 Conte, Julia           Notre Dame Academy      7:35.0   14:08.19        
 27   #32 Morgan, Elizabeth   FR Notre Dame Academy      7:37.4   14:12.56        
 28    #7 Casey, Meagan       JR Notre Dame Academy      7:37.8   14:13.27        
 29  #115 Stapleton, Alanna    8 Mount Alvernia          7:38.2   14:14.12   20   
 30  #102 Kayleigh, Duggan     7 Mount Alvernia          7:40.3   14:17.91   21   
 31   #92 O'Neill, Jaimie      7 Ursuline Academy        7:40.9   14:19.08        
 32   #30 Merzeus-Clark, Jen  FR Notre Dame Academy      7:53.1   14:41.85        
 33   #85 Luciano, Lisa       FR Ursuline Academy        7:53.4   14:42.39        
 34   #77 Fantozzi, Maria     SO Ursuline Academy        7:53.9   14:43.30        
 35   #16 Hanlon, Brynna      SO Notre Dame Academy      7:56.3   14:47.83        
 36   #25 Maguire, Kate       JR Notre Dame Academy      7:57.2   14:49.45        
 37  #111 Presti, Cinzia       7 Mount Alvernia          7:57.7   14:50.38        
 38   #49 Ulher, Jen          FR Notre Dame Academy      8:00.2   14:54.98        
 39   #51 Wade, Meredith      FR Notre Dame Academy      8:01.3   14:57.12        
 40   #43 Roberts, Marguerit  FR Notre Dame Academy      8:01.7   14:57.83        
 41   #21 Knobloch, Colby     FR Notre Dame Academy      8:07.3   15:08.26        
 42  #117 Sullivan, Brianna   SO Mount Alvernia          8:08.6   15:10.80        
 43  #110 O'Grady, Kathleen   FR Mount Alvernia          8:14.0   15:20.76        
 44   #84 Loder, Molly        FR Ursuline Academy        8:21.2   15:34.29        
 45   #44 Small, Stephanie    FR Notre Dame Academy      8:23.2   15:38.01        
 46   #10 Connor, Margaret    SO Notre Dame Academy      8:23.9   15:39.26        
 47   #70 Costello, Kathleen  SR Ursuline Academy        8:40.1   16:09.39        
 48   #90 Murphy, Kaylene     FR Ursuline Academy        8:48.7   16:25.40        
 49   #72 D'Souza, Carol      FR Ursuline Academy        9:04.3   16:54.48        
 50   #67 Bryne, Ciara        FR Ursuline Academy        9:35.7   17:53.03        
 51   #78 Fitzgerald, Laura   FR Ursuline Academy        9:39.2   17:59.69        
 52   #88 McDonough-Rice, Al  FR Ursuline Academy        9:50.1   18:19.96        
 53   #98 Carroll, Erin        7 Mount Alvernia         10:43.8   20:00.00        
 54  #118 Tedesco, Adelle      7 Mount Alvernia         11:17.6   21:03.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Notre Dame Academy           23    1    2    5    7    8   10   11           
      Total Time:  1:01:11.83                                                     
         Average:    12:14.37                                                     
   2 Ursuline Academy             37    3    4    6    9   15   16   17           
      Total Time:  1:02:38.77                                                     
         Average:    12:31.76                                                     
   3 Mount Alvernia               76   12   13   14   18   19   20   21           
      Total Time:  1:07:09.82                                                     
         Average:    13:25.97                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News