Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Stage Fort Park Invitational

Gloucester,Stage Fort Park, MA, October 28, 2010

[Girls Overall | Girls Team | Boys Overall ]

Boys Team

                       Stage Fort Park Invitational
                                   BOYS 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 28,2010

 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. McCarthy        
            1    6    9   19   24  (62) (68) =    59
         Quinn Cooney, Kevin Murphy, Ben Morrison, Ryan Ashness, Peter McCarthy,
         Jack Newcomb, Timmy Miragiuolo
  2. Miles River     
            2    7   13   15   23  (29) (31) =    60
         Michael Allara, Dani Knudsen, Daniel Allara, John Dyer, Sam Erhard,
         Jared Beane, Thomas Dowd
  3. Manchestr-Essex 
            4    8   10   20   25  (35) (49) =    67
         Cameron Holley, Tucker Evans, Eric Fossa, Charlie Davis, Cole O'Brien,
         Andy Creighton, Nathan Evans
  4. Hunking         
           11   12   18   28   36  (44) (45) =   105
         Jacob Seavey, Joey Weston, Troy Sliney, Griffin Woolbert, Ryan
         McGlashan, Mark Hanedanian, Cooper Gibbs
  5. Dracut          
           30   37   38   41   50  (53) (59) =   196
         Jessie Corbin, Bobby Lupien, Brad Bettencourt, Luke Jandreau, Chad
         Marrocco, Hamoody Hamze, Brad Merrill
  6. North Reading   
           14   17   51   56   66  (83) (96) =   204
         Tyler Stansbury, Daniel Coveney, Aaron Gautreau, Cameron Davis,
         Anthony Tramontozzi, Joseph Tramontozzi, Justin Bruzzese
  7. R. A. Nock      
           33   40   47   52   55  (58) (95) =   227
         Daniel Balentine, Gabe Ficht, Matt Short, Robert Landergan, Matt
         Kelleher, Mark Landergan, Carl Nelson
  8. Our Lady Assumpt
           16   26   61   63   70  (73) (76) =   236
         Justin Pasquale, Joe O’Brien, Charlie Vozzella, Dan Bertrand, Walter
         Macaulay, Brendon Powicki, Alex Kotkowski
  9. Methuen         
            5   34   54   69   78  (97) (98) =   240
         Paul McGovern, Jeff Reddy, Jacob Wallace, Will McGrath, Matt Delacruz,
         Shane Godek, Domenic Alaimo
 10. Glen Urquhart   
            3   22   39   82  118 (123)(135) =   264
         Jack Gould, Parker Malarkey, Ra Gordon, Luke Reinemann, David Todd,
         Ben Rich, Bryce Finley
 11. Pike            
           42   43   46   75  100 (106)(107) =   306
         Michael Zenakis, Chandler Washburn, Peter O'Connell, Allen Zhou, Harry
         Page, Alex Moore, John Rullo
 12. St. John Beverly
           27   60   65   79   94 (102)(105) =   325
         jack blatchford, dan patrazza, brian harty, dylan stevens, aaron
         campbell, alex sword, seth murray
 13. Triton          
           21   74   85   86   90 (104)(112) =   356
         Sam Wright, Nicky Venora, Brian McCaffrey, Christopher Barry, Jack
         Killion, David Batterton, Ethan Smith
 14. Fenn School     
           48   64   71   92   93 (101)(110) =   368
         cole Winstanley, Adrian Huertas, James Jennings, Paul Kinard, Pipo
         Fitzsimmons, Max Gomez, Austin Galuza
 15. Immaculate Conce
           32   81   84   91  103 (111)(119) =   391
         McGrath Bissaillon, Liam Rogers, Cameron Mirra, Alex Dieker, Shea
         Capoluopo, Anthony Hemphill, Caleb Gorman
 16. St. Mary Melrose
           57   67   87   89  109 (124)(127) =   409
         E.J Kelley, Anthony Ioffredo, Grant Silveira, Sam Little, Matt
         O'Donnell, Wesley Simko, Bobby Brodeur
 17. Tower           
           77   88  115  116  143            =   539
         Silvio Rossi, Oliver Jacob, Chris Mirabella, Sam Cohen, Michael
         Kaminsky
 18. Landmark        
           80  122  125  133  142 (152)      =   602
         Julian Vye, Max DiFillipo, Bryan Kelly, Sam Palmisano, Jack Cole,
         Robby McDougall
 19. St. Mary Beverly
          108  120  121  130  139 (144)(147) =   618
         Andrew Murray, Ryan Collins, Jacob Vitale, Alec Powers, Matthew
         Carnavale, Dante Egizi, John Ryan
 20. St. Mary's Danve
          113  117  126  129  136            =   621
         Jake Topel, Bill Fath, Gabriel Reynolds, Ronan King, Jimmy Chaffey
 21. St. Anthony's   
           72  134  137  146  149 (150)(156) =   638
         Angelo Carbone, Shawn Morrow, Ben Amico, Alex Mastrocola, Ralph Bova,
         Gerry Lopez-Picard, Paul Francisque
 22. Lowell Charter  
          114  128  132  138  141 (148)(151) =   653
         Juancarlos Gonzalez, Giancarlos Torres, Andy Uong, Christian Diaz,
         Angel Arredondo, Kwame Asamoah-Addo, Anderson Kimani
 23. St. Pius        
           99  131  140  145  153 (154)(155) =   668
         Michael Cerulli, Patrick Walsh, Brian Bloom, Colin Harvey, Richard
         Cadigan, William Kraemer, Rod Fontan






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News