Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEC Middle School XC Championships

Gloucester,Stage Fort Park, MA, October 28, 2010

[Girls Overall | Girls Team | Boys Team ]

Boys Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                 Northeastern Conference Middle School XC 
                            BOYS Championship 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 28,2010
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Nb    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
    1    1 Everest  Crawford    207 Gloucester         b  8:56  5:08 
    2    2 BEN MANOOGIAN        826 Peabody            b  9:02  5:12 
    3    3 Alex Greco            11 Beverly            b  9:13  5:18 
    4    4 Chris Brady          469 Marblehead         b  9:32  5:29 
    5    5 Andrew Ernst         472 Marblehead         b  9:32  5:29 
    6    6 Junior Martinez      972 Salem              b  9:37  5:32 
    7    7 CONNOR WOLFF         839 Peabody            b  9:38  5:32 
    8    8 Cody  Eaton          209 Gloucester         b  9:40  5:34 
    9    9 Jeff Oliveria        210 Gloucester         b  9:41  5:34 
   10   10 Rowinsky David      1000 Saugus             b  9:44  5:36 
   11   11 Bryan Flaherty         8 Beverly            b  9:47  5:37 
   12   12 Davis Gold           476 Marblehead         b  9:47  5:38 
   13   13 Kevin Hebert         101 Danvers            b  9:50  5:39 
   14   14 Manny Archilla      1235 Swampscott         g  9:51  5:40 
   15   15 Willie  Pierce       221 Gloucester         b  9:51  5:40 
   16   16 MARCELO ROCHA        834 Peabody            b  9:52  5:41 
   17   17 Campbell Wood         33 Beverly            b  9:59  5:44 
   18   18 Yordany Sanchez      980 Salem              b 10:04  5:48 
   19   19 Harry Parker        1286 Swampscott         g 10:06  5:48 
   20   20 Eric  Cilluffo       205 Gloucester         b 10:11  5:52 
   21   21 Tim Drescher        1004 Saugus             b 10:12  5:52 
   22   22 ALEX TISI            836 Peabody            b 10:18  5:56 
   23   23 Andrew  King         217 Gloucester         b 10:19  5:56 
   24   24 MATT D'AMATO         817 Peabody            b 10:21  5:57 
   25   25 Collin Butler         95 Danvers            b 10:21  5:57 
   26   26 Cormac  Flickenger   214 Gloucester         b 10:23  5:58 
   27   27 Calvin Amadu         962 Salem              b 10:23  5:58 
   28   28 MATT HOSMAN          821 Peabody            b 10:25  6:00 
   29   29 Michael Mangino      934 Revere             b 10:26  6:00 
   30   30 Jay Cub Lever       1006 Saugus             b 10:28  6:01 
   31   31 Eric Giguere         417 Lynn               b 10:30  6:02 
   32   32 Michael DeBenedicti 1001 Saugus             b 10:30  6:02 
   33   33 Trace Schaejbe       981 Salem              b 10:31  6:03 
   34      Matt  Ciaramitaro    213 Gloucester         b 10:31  6:03 
   35   34 Nick Scibelli       1291 Swampscott         g 10:33  6:04 
   36   35 Jake Bettencourt       2 Beverly            b 10:34  6:04 
   37   36 Tim Ryan             979 Salem              b 10:35  6:05 
   38   37 PJ Roy               485 Marblehead         b 10:35  6:05 
   39   38 Zach Bauer             1 Beverly            b 10:43  6:10 
   40   39 Nate Witherell       488 Marblehead         b 10:45  6:11 
   41   40 SPENCER MAY          828 Peabody            b 10:47  6:12 
   42      STEPHEN MAY          829 Peabody            b 10:48  6:12 
   43   41 Jimmy Hopkins        102 Danvers            b 10:49  6:13 
   44   42 Ben Koenig            13 Beverly            b 10:51  6:14 
   45      Mike  Grella         216 Gloucester         b 10:51  6:15 
   46   43 Brady Miles         1282 Swampscott         g 10:52  6:15 
   47   44 Matt Donaher        1254 Swampscott         g 10:54  6:16 
   48   45 Nicholas Monaco     1011 Saugus             b 10:56  6:17 
   49   46 Philip DiBattista   1003 Saugus             b 10:59  6:19 
   50   47 Justin Kim           420 Lynn               b 10:59  6:19 

                                                                      Page 2
                 Northeastern Conference Middle School XC 
                            BOYS Championship 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 28,2010
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Nb    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
   51   48 Nicholas Rapsomanik 1013 Saugus             b 11:00  6:19 
   52   49 Salah Eddin          927 Revere             b 11:00  6:20 
   53      Ronnie Lusso        1008 Saugus             b 11:00  6:20 
   54   50 Alden Skeadas       1294 Swampscott         g 11:05  6:22 
   55   51 Cullen Coyle        1248 Swampscott         g 11:06  6:23 
   56      Joey Boots          1238 Swampscott         g 11:08  6:24 
   57   52 Peter Morrison       482 Marblehead         b 11:08  6:24 
   58      Matt Jacobs         1267 Swampscott         g 11:08  6:24 
   59   53 Duncan Leggett       480 Marblehead         b 11:11  6:26 
   60      Jared Kokins         479 Marblehead         b 11:13  6:27 
   61      Cam Thompson        1298 Swampscott         g 11:14  6:27 
   62   54 Colin Oliver          21 Beverly            b 11:17  6:29 
   63   55 Josh Mentzer         108 Danvers            b 11:22  6:32 
   64   56 Derek Sirois         111 Danvers            b 11:23  6:33 
   65      Harrison Dale       1250 Swampscott         g 11:24  6:33 
   66      Dane Gieniczko       475 Marblehead         b 11:25  6:34 
   67      JASON KARAKAEDOS     822 Peabody            b 11:26  6:35 
   68      Jack Dennehy        1251 Swampscott         g 11:28  6:36 
   69   57 Tyler Way            428 Lynn               b 11:31  6:37 
   70      Jackson Petroccione   23 Beverly            b 11:32  6:38 
   71   58 Brian Brazell        415 Lynn               b 11:33  6:39 
   72      JON LAWRENCE         823 Peabody            b 11:34  6:39 
   73      Mark  Phinney        220 Gloucester         b 11:36  6:40 
   74      Ryan Graf            477 Marblehead         b 11:36  6:40 
   75      Kyle Lopez          1007 Saugus             b 11:37  6:41 
   76      Joe Mullins           17 Beverly            b 11:39  6:42 
   77      Jacob Belcher        202 Gloucester         b 11:40  6:43 
   78   59 Kevin Driscoll        98 Danvers            b 11:43  6:44 
   79      Paul Wilkins         487 Marblehead         b 11:43  6:44 
   80   60 Chandler Donovan     399 Lynn               b 11:44  6:45 
   81      Brian McPherson       16 Beverly            b 11:45  6:45 
   82   61 Alex Pedro           388 Lynn               B 11:47  6:46 
   83      Kyle Valentine        31 Beverly            b 11:48  6:47 
   84      Bennett Smith       1295 Swampscott         g 11:50  6:48 
   85   62 Matthew Medeiros     936 Revere             b 11:52  6:49 
   86      Matthew Staid         29 Beverly            b 11:53  6:50 
   87   63 Alex Martin          971 Salem              b 11:58  6:53 
   88   64 David Matul          386 Lynn               B 11:59  6:53 
   89      Charlie  Sumner      223 Gloucester         b 12:00  6:54 
   90      Nick Gross           384 Lynn               B 12:00  6:54 
   91   65 Zachary Tarricone    112 Danvers            b 12:02  6:55 
   92      Dylan Murphy          19 Beverly            b 12:02  6:55 
   93      Micah Dublin         383 Lynn               B 12:03  6:56 
   94      RODDY RAMOS          832 Peabody            b 12:05  6:57 
   95      Christopher Belivea  999 Saugus             b 12:06  6:57 
   96      Willie  Eason        208 Gloucester         b 12:06  6:58 
   97      Patrick Doucette    1255 Swampscott         g 12:08  6:59 
   98      Owen Andruchow       998 Saugus             b 12:11  7:00 
   99      James Curley          96 Danvers            b 12:12  7:01 
  100      NATE CIOFFI          816 Peabody            b 12:13  7:02 

                                                                      Page 3
                 Northeastern Conference Middle School XC 
                            BOYS Championship 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 28,2010
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Nb    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  101      Matthew Pitman        24 Beverly            b 12:15  7:03 
  102      Liam Carney          204 Gloucester         b 12:18  7:05 
  103      Anthony Serino       110 Danvers            b 12:23  7:07 
  104      ANTHONY MAIDA        825 Peabody            b 12:23  7:07 
  105      JOSH RIZZO           833 Peabody            b 12:24  7:08 
  106      WILL TOTH            837 Peabody            b 12:25  7:08 
  107   66 Anad Patel           975 Salem              b 12:26  7:09 
  108      Matt  Gatley         215 Gloucester         b 12:27  7:10 
  109      Sina Golkari        1262 Swampscott         g 12:28  7:10 
  110      Nickolas MacIsaac   1010 Saugus             b 12:29  7:10 
  111      Patrick Luddy        969 Salem              b 12:31  7:12 
  112      Anfernee Por         422 Lynn               b 12:31  7:12 
  113      Eric Miccorri        421 Lynn               b 12:33  7:13 
  114      Kristofor Sylvia     401 Lynn               b 12:33  7:13 
  115      JP Wesley             32 Beverly            b 12:34  7:13 
  116      Andrew Jacobson     1268 Swampscott         g 12:36  7:15 
  117      Cody Sutherland      424 Lynn               b 12:39  7:16 
  118      Marvin Reyes         398 Lynn               b 12:39  7:17 
  119      Dane Cohen           470 Marblehead         b 12:42  7:18 
  120   67 Gianni Hill          930 Revere             b 12:43  7:18 
  121      Jake Hickenbottom    418 Lynn               b 12:43  7:19 
  122      MATT BATSINALIS      814 Peabody            b 12:45  7:20 
  123      Callan Carr         1242 Swampscott         g 12:46  7:20 
  124      Casey Oliver          20 Beverly            b 12:46  7:21 
  125      Patrick Gavin         10 Beverly            b 12:47  7:21 
  126      Jordan Flores        966 Salem              b 12:47  7:21 
  127      Noah Robinson         27 Beverly            b 12:48  7:22 
  128      Jimmy Majlianro      970 Salem              b 12:52  7:24 
  129      Chris McKenna         15 Beverly            b 12:53  7:24 
  130      Matthew Joy          103 Danvers            b 12:59  7:28 
  131   68 Joey Lasco           933 Revere             b 13:00  7:28 
  132      Joey Sorrentino     1015 Saugus             b 13:00  7:28 
  133      Will Fuller         1260 Swampscott         g 13:00  7:29 
  134   69 Xavier Burns         922 Revere             b 13:06  7:32 
  135      Noah  Ashe           212 Gloucester         b 13:08  7:33 
  136      Josh Cominelli       206 Gloucester         b 13:09  7:33 
  137      Connor MacEachern   1009 Saugus             b 13:10  7:34 
  138      JOE ZELLEN           841 Peabody            b 13:11  7:35 
  139      Andy Nguyen          396 Lynn               b 13:11  7:35 
  140      LUCAS ALMEIDA        394 Lynn               b 13:13  7:36 
  141      Demetrios Filaretos 1016 Saugus             b 13:13  7:36 
  142      Brendan Chan           5 Beverly            b 13:15  7:37 
  143      Joel Nunez           974 Salem              b 13:15  7:37 
  144      Danny Nguyen         973 Salem              b 13:16  7:38 
  145      Roy  Kirwa           218 Gloucester         b 13:17  7:38 
  146      Michael Ostrowski     22 Beverly            b 13:18  7:39 
  147      Will Dooling           7 Beverly            b 13:18  7:39 
  148      Sean Byrne           964 Salem              b 13:19  7:40 
  149      Ben Kocur            105 Danvers            b 13:24  7:42 
  150      Ben Cassola            4 Beverly            b 13:26  7:44 

                                                                      Page 4
                 Northeastern Conference Middle School XC 
                            BOYS Championship 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 28,2010
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Nb    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  151      Adam Roberts         978 Salem              b 13:27  7:44 
  152      Kenny Whitehead      211 Gloucester         b 13:29  7:45 
  153      Christopher DeFilip 1002 Saugus             b 13:30  7:46 
  154      Patrick Gannon      1005 Saugus             b 13:32  7:47 
  155      Matthew Maggiacomo    14 Beverly            b 13:32  7:47 
  156      RONALD ZABALA        840 Peabody            b 13:32  7:47 
  157      Michael Mauriello   1278 Swampscott         g 13:38  7:50 
  158      Ian Conaty          1247 Swampscott         g 13:40  7:51 
  159      Santiago Zuluaga     402 Lynn               b 13:43  7:53 
  160      Keegan Mullins        18 Beverly            b 13:51  7:58 
  161      Brandon Carola      1241 Swampscott         g 13:52  7:59 
  162      Zach Turner         1299 Swampscott         g 13:54  7:59 
  163      Sean Gibbons         100 Danvers            b 13:57  8:01 
  164      Gabriel Trask        426 Lynn               b 13:58  8:02 
  165      Justin Jessamy       419 Lynn               b 13:59  8:02 
  166      Dan Rowe              28 Beverly            b 14:03  8:04 
  167      Stephon Corioian     416 Lynn               b 14:04  8:05 
  168      Robert Shields      1014 Saugus             b 14:08  8:08 
  169      Luke Marshall       1276 Swampscott         g 14:10  8:09 
  170      Nico Ortiz           397 Lynn               b 14:14  8:11 
  171      Mitchell Smigielski  423 Lynn               b 14:16  8:12 
  172      Steven Rao          1012 Saugus             b 14:17  8:13 
  173      CHRIS BLAKE          815 Peabody            b 14:18  8:13 
  174      Mike Tarasuik        425 Lynn               b 14:20  8:14 
  175      Evan Lipman         1273 Swampscott         g 14:22  8:16 
  176      Jack Viselli         984 Salem              b 14:27  8:18 
  177      Sean Small           982 Salem              b 14:29  8:20 
  178      Scott Dolan         1253 Swampscott         g 14:45  8:29 
  179      Dylan DeSilva          6 Beverly            b 14:51  8:32 
  180      Hunter Thez          983 Salem              b 14:51  8:33 
  181      Vladimir Gomez       967 Salem              b 15:04  8:40 
  182      Jimmy Mauricio-Ort   387 Lynn               B 15:05  8:40 
  183      Josh Derocco          97 Danvers            b 15:07  8:42 
  184      Isham George        1261 Swampscott         g 15:10  8:43 
  185      Bryan Stratham      1297 Swampscott         g 15:10  8:43 
  186      GABE DURAN           830 Peabody            b 15:19  8:48 
  187   70 Michael McCormack    935 Revere             b 15:20  8:49 
  188      Jacob Pelletier      976 Salem              b 15:28  8:54 
  189      MACKENZIE GRIFFIN    819 Peabody            b 15:35  8:57 
  190      Taleb Mahmoud        385 Lynn               B 15:36  8:58 
  191      Joey Bertolino       203 Gloucester         b 15:45  9:04 
  192      JOSHUA NUNEZ         831 Peabody            b 15:51  9:07 
  193      James Cimmaruta      924 Revere             b 15:57  9:10 
  194      Ian Byrne            965 Salem              b 15:57  9:10 
  195      Michael Kilbride     104 Danvers            b 16:13  9:20 
  196      Dan Pini             977 Salem              b 16:17  9:21 
  197      Marc Burns             3 Beverly            b 16:17  9:22 
  198      William Fraser      1259 Swampscott         g 16:21  9:24 
  199      Guiseppe Cincinnato  925 Revere             b 16:22  9:24 
  200      Andrew Richardson   1288 Swampscott         g 16:35  9:32 

                                                                      Page 5
                 Northeastern Conference Middle School XC 
                            BOYS Championship 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 28,2010
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Nb    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  201      Theofane Hatzdaamao 1265 Swampscott         g 16:38  9:34 
  202      William Sawyer       400 Lynn               b 16:39  9:34 
  203      Nathan Pyle          484 Marblehead         b 16:49  9:40 
  204      Anthony Moschilla   1283 Swampscott         g 16:58  9:45 
  205      Mario Barrera        427 Lynn               b 17:16  9:55 
  206      Jonas Shultz        1292 Swampscott         g 17:30 10:03 
  207      Andre Johnson        395 Lynn               b 17:32 10:05 
  208      Edwin Aramas         393 Lynn               b 17:54 10:18 
  209      Jackson Smith       1296 Swampscott         g 17:55 10:18 
  210      Scott Hoyt            12 Beverly            b 17:56 10:19 
  211      Walker Christie     1244 Swampscott         g 17:57 10:19 
  212      Declan Brown        1239 Swampscott         g 18:26 10:36 
  213      JOEL GARCIA          827 Peabody            b 18:52 10:51 
  214      Liam O'Brian        1284 Swampscott         g 19:38 11:17 
  215      James Micciulla      937 Revere             b 21:28 12:20 
  216      Eddie  Mahoney       219 Gloucester         b 22:04 12:41 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News