Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEC Middle School XC Championships

Gloucester,Stage Fort Park, MA, October 28, 2010

[Girls Overall | Boys Overall | Boys Team ]

Girls Team

                 Northeastern Conference Middle School XC 
                            GIRLS Championship 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 28,2010

 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Peabody         
            2    6   12   17   22  (25) (29) =    59
         LAUREN BARRETT, ALYSSA SHASHATY, MACKENZIE PICARDI, SARAH GODSHALL,
         MARISA TISI, GIANNA CAPO, MIA BETTENCOURT
  2. Beverly         
            3    8   16   19   21  (34) (35) =    67
         Abbey Walsh, Emily Pitman, Emma Moriarty, Melissa Lubas, Sarah Welch,
         Jane Healy, Marita Smallman
  3. Danvers         
            1   10   15   26   36  (46) (50) =    88
         Catalina Dominick, Abby Armstrong, Cici Digregorio, Bethany Geary,
         Lindsay MacInnis, Hannah Walako, Karen Hovey
  4. Gloucester      
            5   11   23   27   31  (33) (45) =    97
         Gina Ciaramitaro, Chloe Kenyon, Kuhns Lily, Jessica Matthews, Carly
         Curcuru, Jen Nugent, Lexi MacLean
  5. Marblehead      
            9   13   18   20   44  (47) (62) =   104
         Harper Meagan, Carley McGrath, Audrey Meakin, Anna Barrell, Kirby
         Hefferin, Margaret Hauck, Melody Chalvin
  6. Swampscott      
            4    7   38   41   56  (60) (65) =   146
         Alyssa Mauriello, Isabella Kornitsky, Ella Parker, Ciara Silverman,
         Anna Cilley, India Schultz, Hannah Leahy
  7. Revere          
           14   30   40   43   49  (57) (58) =   176
         Hayley Mangino, Vanessa Puopolo, Jaclynne Dion, Arianna Odierno,
         Vanessa Leone, Trisha Cheever, Valerie Bevis
  7. Saugus          
           24   28   37   39   48  (51) (53) =   176
         Emily Monaco, Mandy Harington, Victoria Sparages, Gianna Fileraretos,
         Sabrina Khafif, Shawna Dion, Krissy Italiano
  9. Lynn            
           32   42   59   61   63  (66) (68) =   257
         Emma Dejoi, Bridget Barr, Evelyn Sawyer, Jennifer Gaudet, Sydney
         Dejoie, Meaghan Gokas, Casey Fraher
 10. Salem           
           52   54   55   64   67  (69) (70) =   292
         Nicole Sadoway, Rachel Luddy, Sammy Dupuis, Virginia Martinez, Angela
         Sanchez, Yalin Almonte, Alyssa Flynn






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News