Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Larz Anderson Invitational Cross-Country Races

Brookline, MA, October 28, 2010

[Coed Race Results | Coed Teams | Girls Teams ]

Girls Race Results

                                                                      Page 1
                   3rd Annual Larz Anderson Invitational
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 28, 2010      2.0 Miles
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services       (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================

                     ****** GIRLS RACE RESULTS ******

Place Race# Name                     School                         Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   174 Keara Westover           Newton CD                      15:18.2  7:40 
    2   138 Emily Bosworth           Milton                         15:39.2  7:50 
    3    51 Abby Osmanski            Derby                          15:51.0  7:56 
    4   173 Kathleen Westover        Newton CD                      16:05.5  8:03 
    5   251 Yoo Jin  Ahn             Park                           16:15.2  8:08 
    6    57 Cassie Warwick           Derby                          16:20.1  8:11 
    7   257 Caroline O'Boy           Park                           16:29.9  8:15 
    8   167 Patrice Power            Newton CD                      16:36.3  8:19 
    9   160 Abbey Hillerich          Newton CD                      16:38.3  8:20 
   10    49 Grace Nedeau             Derby                          16:58.9  8:30 
   11   168 Sammy Power              Newton CD                      17:01.4  8:31 
   12   141 Libby Hackett            Milton                         17:07.6  8:34 
   13   134 Hannah McNeill           Meadowbrook                    17:08.7  8:35 
   14   170 Maddie Tango             Newton CD                      17:21.8  8:41 
   15    16 Diana Niles              Dana Hall                      17:32.5  8:47 
   16   166 Cecily Power             Newton CD                      17:33.8  8:47 
   17    44 Olivia Gomez             Derby                          17:37.3  8:49 
   18    42 Emmeline Endresen        Derby                          17:37.3  8:49 
   19   219 Lily Wain                Southfield                     17:39.4  8:50 
   20   151 Elizabeth Erler          Newton CD                      17:40.4  8:51 
   21   152 Nicole Folan             Newton CD                      17:43.6  8:52 
   22   255 Eliza McKown             Park                           17:51.2  8:56 
   23    55 Minnie Stavis            Derby                          18:00.8  9:01 
   24   156 Evangeline Grove         Newton CD                      18:03.6  9:02 
   25   175 Kasey Welch              Newton CD                      18:12.4  9:07 
   26    43 Kelsey Farden            Derby                          18:20.4  9:11 
   27    35 Gianna Beniers           Derby                          18:25.3  9:13 
   28   164 Isabel Neckermann        Newton CD                      18:33.8  9:17 
   29   256 Enya Meade               Park                           18:39.9  9:20 
   30    54 Kristen Sacchitella      Derby                          18:57.1  9:29 
   31   162 Emily Ix                 Newton CD                      19:02.5  9:32 
   32   158 Maeve Hennigan           Newton CD                      19:05.0  9:33 
   33   133 Mia Larocca              Meadowbrook                    19:07.7  9:34 
   34    52 Camerin Rawson           Derby                          19:11.3  9:36 
   35    33 Alexis Anastos           Derby                          19:13.6  9:37 
   36    48 Libby Mullaney           Derby                          19:14.0  9:37 
   37   163 Bridget McAuliffe        Newton CD                      19:24.7  9:43 
   38   258 Lily Sexton              Park                           19:27.8  9:44 
   39   131 Talia Gifford            Meadowbrook                    19:28.2  9:45 
   40   172 Madison Ward             Newton CD                      19:32.4  9:47 
   41    45 Libby Graham             Derby                          19:35.2  9:48 
   42    56 Nicole Temple            Derby                          19:35.7  9:48 
   43    40 Caley Drooff             Derby                          19:36.7  9:49 
   44   169 Lauire St. Clair         Newton CD                      19:37.2  9:49 
   45    37 Kendall Carmody          Derby                          19:43.0  9:52 
   46    50 Regan O'Donnell          Derby                          19:44.5  9:53 
   47    10 Melissa Mark             Beaver                         20:17.7 10:09 
   48   253 Fiona Duckworth          Park                           20:20.3 10:11 
   49   150 Sophia Caira             Newton CD                      20:26.3 10:14 
   50    91 Anicia Gillespie         Epiphany                       20:28.7 10:15 



                                                                      Page 2
                   3rd Annual Larz Anderson Invitational
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 28, 2010      2.0 Miles
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services       (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================

                     ****** GIRLS RACE RESULTS ******

Place Race# Name                     School                         Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== ============================== ======= ===== 
   51    11 Grace Teixeira Li        Beaver                         20:38.0 10:19 
   52   165 Lindsay Poppenhagen      Newton CD                      20:49.4 10:25 
   53   218 Olivia Kim               Southfield                     20:57.3 10:29 
   54   154 Nicole Goldman           Newton CD                      20:58.2 10:30 
   55    53 Liza Rozenberg           Derby                          20:59.8 10:30 
   56   153 Allie Fox                Newton CD                      21:12.8 10:37 
   57   161 Katherine Hollman        Newton CD                      21:18.6 10:40 
   58    15 Nadia Myers              Dana Hall                      21:20.1 10:41 
   59   254 Ellie Laabs              Park                           21:27.5 10:44 
   60   139 Maggie Cunha             Milton                         21:33.7 10:47 
   61   157 Ghiana Guzman            Newton CD                      21:36.5 10:49 
   62    46 Kelly Griffin            Derby                          21:38.2 10:50 
   63    39 Becca Collins            Derby                          21:43.0 10:52 
   64    13 Malou Habermeyer         Dana Hall                      21:58.0 10:59 
   65    12 Emma Benkert             Dana Hall                      22:00.4 11:01 
   66    89 Sophia Cheung            Epiphany                       22:35.1 11:18 
   67    90 Shantez Cole             Epiphany                       22:35.9 11:18 
   68   148 Marissa Beney            Newton CD                      23:02.4 11:32 
   69   155 Sarah Greene             Newton CD                      23:03.2 11:32 
   70    14 Amika Jasty              Dana Hall                      23:48.3 11:55 
   71    93 Jazmyn Shelton           Epiphany                       24:23.3 12:12 
   72    92 Joanna Pierre-Jean       Epiphany                       24:24.6 12:13 
   73    94 Miriam Unaegbu           Epiphany                       25:41.4 12:51 
   74   149 Stacey Burrell           Newton CD                      25:51.4 12:56 
   75    47 Alexandra Lanier         Derby                          26:48.8 13:25 
   76    87 De'sheya Appleberry-Terr Epiphany                       27:25.6 13:43 
   77    86 Jocelenn Amado           Epiphany                       27:55.4 13:58 
   78    95 Najah Walker             Epiphany                       28:17.1 14:09 
   79    88 Antoinette Bullard       Epiphany                       29:23.9 14:42 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News