Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League XC Championship

Lincoln Sudbury HS, MA, October 28, 2010

[Varsity Results | JV Boys | JV Girls | Freshman Boys | Freshman Girls ]

Varsity Boys

South Shore Express Timing 
                          Dual County League - 10/27/2010
                                  XC Championship
                                    Sudbury, MA
                                   
Boys 5k Run CC
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
  1 #419 Melly, David         SR Newton South            5:03.2   15:42.00    1
  2 #505 Baker, Brett         SR Wayland High School     5:09.0   16:00.00    2
  3  #63 Sullivan, James      JR Acton Boxborough        5:10.6   16:05.00    3
  4 #260 Lawlor, Seamus       So Concord-Carlisle        5:11.3   16:07.00    4
  5  #58 Owen, Curt           SR Acton Boxborough        5:13.5   16:14.00    5
  6 #344 Hoenig, Eli          So Lincoln-Sudb            5:14.2   16:16.00    6
  7 #332 Daley, Connor        Jr Lincoln-Sudb            5:17.1   16:25.00    7
  8 #117 Stipp, Quentin       JR Arlington               5:18.0   16:28.00    8
  9  #28 Cox, Tim             SO Acton Boxborough        5:18.4   16:29.00    9
 10 #595 Ryan, John           Sr Westford Academy        5:18.4   16:29.00   10
 11 #581 McGee, Mike          Sr Westford Academy        5:20.3   16:35.00   11
 12 #252 Gromer, Alex         Sr Concord-Carlisle        5:22.6   16:42.00   12
 13  #40 Gupta, Saksham       SR Acton Boxborough        5:22.9   16:43.00   13
 14 #575 LaCroix, Andre       Jr Westford Academy        5:23.5   16:45.00   14
 15 #155 D'Agostino, Nick     Sr Boston Latin School     5:25.1   16:50.00
 16 #582 Messina, Stephen     Sr Westford Academy        5:25.4   16:51.00   15
 17  #61 Saddique, Bashir     JR Acton Boxborough        5:25.8   16:52.00   16
 18 #320 Barnes, Matthew      Jr Lincoln-Sudb            5:26.1   16:53.00   17
 19 #104 Deflorio, Will       SR Arlington               5:26.7   16:55.00   18
 20 #633 Freeman, David       Jr Weston HS               5:27.1   16:56.00   19
 21 #561 Desisto, Robert      Fr Westford Academy        5:28.7   17:01.00   20
 22 #288 Welch, Cook          Sr Concord-Carlisle        5:28.7   17:01.00   21
 23 #635 Herzig, Matthew      So Weston HS               5:28.7   17:01.00   22
 24 #429 Shiu, Allen          FR Newton South            5:31.9   17:11.00   23
 25  #33 Foley, Frank         SR Acton Boxborough        5:32.2   17:12.00   24
 26 #232 Burnham, Chris       Sr Concord-Carlisle        5:32.5   17:13.00   25
 27 #608 Widmann, Bryan       Sr Westford Academy        5:32.5   17:13.00   26
 28 #123 Criscione, Kevin     SR Bedford HS              5:33.5   17:16.00   27
 29 #277 Rich, Brian          So Concord-Carlisle        5:33.8   17:17.00   28
 30 #368 Ruymann, John        Jr Lincoln-Sudb            5:35.7   17:23.00   29
 31 #440 Wortham, David       JR Newton South            5:36.1   17:24.00   30
 32 #348 Hultin, Stephen      Sr Lincoln-Sudb            5:36.4   17:25.00   31
 33 #639 Pendergast, Geoffre  So Weston HS               5:36.4   17:25.00   32
 34 #269 Neill, Conor         Jr Concord-Carlisle        5:37.7   17:29.00   33
 35 #365 Quint, Michael       Jr Lincoln-Sudb            5:38.0   17:30.00   34
 36 #163 Ward, Mike           So Boston Latin School     5:38.3   17:31.00
 37 #637 Maloney, Connor      Sr Weston HS               5:40.3   17:37.00   35
 38 #345 Holdman, Greg        Jr Lincoln-Sudb            5:41.5   17:41.00   36
 39 #411 Haas, Sam            FR Newton South            5:41.5   17:41.00   37
 40 #408 Eisenberg, Ben       JR Newton South            5:42.8   17:45.00   38
 41  #25 Ballard, Zach        JR Acton Boxborough        5:43.2   17:46.00   39
 42 #119 Zacher, Max          SR Arlington               5:44.1   17:49.00   40
 43 #434 Trask, Joe           SO Newton South            5:45.4   17:53.00   41
 44 #516 Kano-Bower, Aaron    SR Wayland High School     5:46.0   17:55.00   42
 45 #625 Charpie, Robert      Sr Weston HS               5:46.7   17:57.00   43
 46 #603 Stent, Mike          Sr Westford Academy        5:47.0   17:58.00   44
 47 #121 Bradford, Sam        FR Bedford HS              5:49.3   18:05.00   45
 48 #477 Kelleher, Christoph  FR Waltham                 5:50.6   18:09.00   46
 49 #262 Malchik, Caleb       Sr Concord-Carlisle        5:53.5   18:18.00   47
 50 #451 Bukowiec, Max        JR Tyngsborough            5:54.4   18:21.00   48
 51 #473 Buono, Matt          SR Waltham                 5:56.3   18:27.00   49
 52 #105 Dunn, Joe            SR Arlington               5:56.7   18:28.00   50
 53 #118 Sullivan, Will       JR Arlington               5:57.0   18:29.00   51
 54  #99 Buurman, Bart        SO Arlington               5:58.9   18:35.00   52
 55 #472 Barberio, Nick       JR Waltham                 5:59.2   18:36.00   53
 56 #629 Dvorak, Adam         So Weston HS               5:59.9   18:38.00   54
 57  #98 Berg, Matt           JR Arlington               6:00.2   18:39.00   55
 58 #459 Sword, Jacob         FR Tyngsborough            6:01.8   18:44.00   56
 59 #132 Scholnick, Nate      JR Bedford HS              6:02.5   18:46.00   57
 60 #128 McCabe, Jamal        FR Bedford HS              6:03.4   18:49.00   58
 61 #113 O'Rourke, Matt       SO Arlington               6:04.1   18:51.00
 62 #109 Linov, Larsen        SO Arlington               6:05.0   18:54.00
 63 #483 Rice, Michael        JR Waltham                 6:05.7   18:56.00   59
 64 #431 Stricker, Keegan     SO Newton South            6:06.0   18:57.00   60
 65 #510 Greenawalt, Caleb    SR Wayland High School     6:09.9   19:09.00   61
 66 #458 Sheehan, Jonathon    FR Tyngsborough            6:10.8   19:12.00   62
 67 #514 Hoopes, Tommy        JR Wayland High School     6:17.9   19:34.00   63
 68 #157 Grover, Miles        Sr Boston Latin School     6:18.2   19:35.00
 69 #460 Sypteras, Nick       SR Tyngsborough            6:18.2   19:35.00   64
 70 #457 Robson, Cody         FR Tyngsborough            6:22.4   19:48.00   65
 71 #478 Leonard, Cody        JR Waltham                 6:24.4   19:54.00   66
 72 #102 Chakmakjian, Sam     SO Arlington               6:26.0   19:59.00
 73 #519 Mordas, Corey        FR Wayland High School     6:26.6   20:01.00   67
 74 #509 English, Sam         SR Wayland High School     6:28.5   20:07.00   68
 75 #476 Gordiyevsky, Vlad    SO Waltham                 6:34.3   20:25.00   69
 76 #115 Putnam, Gabe         FR Arlington               6:41.1   20:46.00
 77 #124 Dickinson-Meltz, Je  JR Bedford HS              6:45.6   21:00.00   70
 78 #474 Dabarera, D. (Berny  JR Waltham                 6:49.1   21:11.00   71
 79 #122 Charron, Tyler       FR Bedford HS              6:58.1   21:39.00   72
 80 #517 Karpacz, Greg        SO Wayland High School     7:00.7   21:47.00   73
 81 #456 Raymond, Jeff        FR Tyngsborough            7:06.2   22:04.00   74
 82 #125 Donovan, Nick        SR Bedford HS              7:15.5   22:33.00   75
                                   
					Team Scores
Place Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   

   1 Acton Boxborough             46    3    5    9   13   16   24   39
      Total Time:  1:22:23.00
         Average:    16:28.60
   2 Westford Academy             70   10   11   14   15   20   26   44
      Total Time:  1:23:41.00
         Average:    16:44.20
   3 Concord-Carlisle             90    4   12   21   25   28   33   47
      Total Time:  1:24:20.00
         Average:    16:52.00
   4 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional     90    6    7   17   29   31   34   36
      Total Time:  1:24:22.00
         Average:    16:52.40
   5 Newton South High School    129    1   23   30   37   38   41   60
      Total Time:  1:25:43.00
         Average:    17:08.60
   6 Weston HS                   151   19   22   32   35   43   54
      Total Time:  1:26:56.00
         Average:    17:23.20
   7 Arlington                   167    8   18   40   50   51   52   55
      Total Time:  1:28:09.00
         Average:    17:37.80
   8 Wayland High School         235    2   42   61   63   67   68   73
      Total Time:  1:32:39.00
         Average:    18:31.80
   9 Bedford HS                  257   27   45   57   58   70   72   75
      Total Time:  1:33:56.00
         Average:    18:47.20
  10 Waltham                     273   46   49   53   59   66   69   71
      Total Time:  1:34:02.00
         Average:    18:48.40
  11 Tyngsborough High School    295   48   56   62   64   65   74
      Total Time:  1:35:40.00
         Average:    19:08.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News