Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League XC Championship

Lincoln Sudbury HS, MA, October 28, 2010

[Varsity Boys | JV Boys | JV Girls | Freshman Boys | Freshman Girls ]

Varsity Results

COurtesy of Rick Kates


South Shore Express Timing
                          Dual County League - 10/27/2010
                                  XC Championship
                                    Sudbury, MA
                                    
  Girls 5k Run CC
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
  1 #305 Keklak, Andrea       SR Lincoln-Sudb            5:53.1   18:17.00    1
  2 #387 O' Keefe, Kathy      SR Newton South            5:53.8   18:19.00    2
  3   #5 Davis, Christine     SO Acton Boxborough        6:04.4   18:52.00    3
  4 #612 Brackett, Olivia     Jr Weston HS               6:06.0   18:57.00    4
  5 #623 Walmsley, Charlotte  Jr Weston HS               6:07.3   19:01.00    5
  6 #618 Pohl, Abigail        So Weston HS               6:09.2   19:07.00    6
  7 #188 Jessee, Katie        SR Concord-Carlisle        6:11.2   19:13.00    7
  8  #22 Zambarano, Sierra    JR Acton Boxborough        6:12.1   19:16.00    8
  9 #296 Crowe, Marika        JR Lincoln-Sudb            6:13.4   19:20.00    9
 10 #208 Ratcliffe, Megan     SO Concord-Carlisle        6:13.4   19:20.00   10
 11   #8 Flynn, Shannon       FR Acton Boxborough        6:13.7   19:21.00   11
 12 #307 Knaul, Emily         JR Lincoln-Sudb            6:17.6   19:33.00   12
 13 #496 Morss, Phoebe        FR Wayland High School     6:18.9   19:37.00   13
 14 #309 LaScaleia, Katie     So Lincoln-Sudb            6:20.8   19:43.00   14
 15 #189 Kimball-Katz, Carol  SR Concord-Carlisle        6:21.1   19:44.00   15
 16 #292 Broecker, Megan      So Lincoln-Sudb            6:23.4   19:51.00   16
 17 #621 Snow, Zoe            Fr Weston HS               6:23.7   19:52.00   17
 18   #3 Campo, Joling        SO Acton Boxborough        6:23.7   19:52.00   18
 19 #221 Williams, Isabelle   FR Concord-Carlisle        6:26.0   19:59.00   19
 20 #143 Mello, Kathy         Sr Boston Latin School     6:26.6   20:01.00   20
 21 #393 Rhatigan, Anna       FR Newton South            6:27.2   20:03.00   21
 22 #200 Nix, Kerry           SR Concord-Carlisle        6:31.8   20:17.00   22
 23 #385 Laurence, Anna       JR Newton South            6:32.7   20:20.00   23
 24 #657 Merlo, Lori          So Bedford HS              6:33.7   20:23.00   24
 25 #377 Caggiano, Emily      SO Newton South            6:35.3   20:28.00   25
 26  #89 Pigott, Caitlin      SO Arlington               6:37.2   20:34.00   26
 27 #311 Mepham, Sarah        So Lincoln-Sudb            6:37.9   20:36.00   27
 28 #531 Caldwell, Tia        So Westford Academy        6:39.2   20:40.00   28
 29 #382 Friedman, Hannah     JR Newton South            6:39.8   20:42.00   29
 30 #446 Keohane, Kerri       FR Tyngsborough            6:42.1   20:49.00   30
 31 #525 Beattie, Jeniifer    Fr Westford Academy        6:42.4   20:50.00   31
 32 #445 D'Annolfo, Stephani  So Tyngsborough            6:42.7   20:51.00   32
 33 #181 Driscoll, Katie      JR Concord-Carlisle        6:44.3   20:56.00   33
 34  #76 Cassidy, Sarah       SO Arlington               6:44.6   20:57.00   34
 35  #85 Linov, Shayna        JR Arlington               6:45.9   21:01.00   35
 36 #294 Coletti, Kathryn     SR Lincoln-Sudb            6:46.6   21:03.00   36
 37 #176 Caruso, Isabella     SO Concord-Carlisle        6:48.5   21:09.00   37
 38 #397 Weiss, Sarina        FR Newton South            6:49.5   21:12.00   38
 39 #661 Seibert, Apple       Jr Bedford HS              6:53.3   21:24.00   39
 40 #646 Bradford, Jackie     Sr Bedford HS              6:54.0   21:26.00   40
 41 #141 Lambergs, Elza       Sr Boston Latin School     6:55.3   21:30.00   41
 42 #464 Repaic, Olja         FR Waltham                 6:55.6   21:31.00   42
 43  #80 Doyle, Claire        SO Arlington               6:55.9   21:32.00   43
 44 #449 Sickinger, Rachel    SR Tyngsborough            6:59.4   21:43.00   44
 45   #2 Benson, Christine    JR Acton Boxborough        7:00.1   21:45.00   45
 46 #619 Reeves, Taylor       Sr Weston HS               7:01.0   21:48.00   46
 47 #495 Mellen, Caroline     SO Wayland High School     7:02.3   21:52.00   47
 48  #16 Purdom, Sophie       JR Acton Boxborough        7:02.7   21:53.00   48
 49 #487 Burke, Kelsey        JR Wayland High School     7:03.9   21:57.00   49
 50 #528 Brunelle, Sarah      Jr Westford Academy        7:05.6   22:02.00   50
 51 #537 Ernst, Katie         So Westford Academy        7:05.6   22:02.00   51
 52 #395 Skvarkova, Zuzana    SO Newton South            7:06.2   22:04.00   52
 53 #540 Graham, Cassie       Sr Westford Academy        7:06.5   22:05.00   53
 54 #444 Casey, Haley         FR Tyngsborough            7:09.4   22:14.00   54
 55 #137 Fonseca, Tiffany     Sr Boston Latin School     7:10.4   22:17.00   55
 56 #466 Saavedra, Paula      SO Waltham                 7:15.2   22:32.00   56
 57 #448 Paulo, Olivia        FR Tyngsborough            7:16.2   22:35.00   57
 58 #471 Wack, Bridget        JR Waltham                 7:16.5   22:36.00   58
 59  #14 Mullen, Rebecca      SO Acton Boxborough        7:16.8   22:37.00   59
 60 #530 Burke, Erin          So Westford Academy        7:18.4   22:42.00   60
 61 #656 McCabe, Jessuly      Jr Bedford HS              7:21.3   22:51.00   61
 62 #500 Tehranian, Nina      SR Wayland High School     7:23.3   22:57.00   62
 63 #139 Guan, Cindy          Sr Boston Latin School     7:23.6   22:58.00   63
 64 #492 Jacques, Chloe       SR Wayland High School     7:25.5   23:04.00   64
 65 #649 Dulgarian, Sevan     So Bedford HS              7:25.8   23:05.00   65
 66 #547 Prescott, Nicole     So Westford Academy        7:28.4   23:13.00   66
 67  #88 Paglierani, Katie    SO Arlington               7:29.7   23:17.00   67
 68 #469 Stewart, Skyler      SO Waltham                 7:32.6   23:26.00   68
 69  #79 Donovan, Caroline    SR Arlington               7:36.5   23:38.00   69
 70 #498 Puleo, Lauren        SR Wayland High School     7:48.4   24:15.00   70
 71 #663 Silver, Adrienne     Jr Bedford HS              7:51.9   24:26.00   71
 72 #149 Piatt-Stegman, Robi  So Boston Latin School     7:56.4   24:40.00   72
 73 #491 Huber, Jenny         SR Wayland High School     7:57.4   24:43.00   73
 74  #82 Hourican, Megan      JR Arlington               8:01.6   24:56.00   74
 75 #447 Meyer, Christine     FR Tyngsborough            8:02.8   25:00.00   75
 76 #462 Gladman, Alysa       SR Waltham                 8:08.0   25:16.00   76
 77 #138 Granberry, Sophie    So Boston Latin School     8:16.7   25:43.00   77
 78 #461 Frigo, Grace         JR Waltham                 8:36.6   26:45.00   78
 79 #147 Paradis, Gwen        So Boston Latin School     8:36.6   26:45.00   79
                                   Team Scores
Place Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   
   1 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional     52    1    9   12   14   16   27   36
      Total Time:  1:36:44.00
         Average:    19:20.80
   2 Concord-Carlisle             73    7   10   15   19   22   33   37
      Total Time:  1:38:33.00
         Average:    19:42.60
   3 Weston HS                    78    4    5    6   17   46
      Total Time:  1:38:45.00
         Average:    19:45.00
   4 Acton Boxborough             85    3    8   11   18   45   48   59
      Total Time:  1:39:06.00
         Average:    19:49.20
   5 Newton South High School    100    2   21   23   25   29   38   52
      Total Time:  1:39:52.00
         Average:    19:58.40
   6 Arlington                   205   26   34   35   43   67   69   74
      Total Time:  1:47:21.00
         Average:    21:28.20
   7 Westford Academy            213   28   31   50   51   53   60   66
      Total Time:  1:47:39.00
         Average:    21:31.80
   8 Tyngsborough High School    217   30   32   44   54   57   75
      Total Time:  1:48:12.00
         Average:    21:38.40
   9 Bedford HS                  229   24   39   40   61   65   71
      Total Time:  1:49:09.00
         Average:    21:49.80
  10 Wayland High School         235   13   47   49   62   64   70   73
      Total Time:  1:49:27.00
         Average:    21:53.40
  11 Boston Latin School         251   20   41   55   63   72   77   79
      Total Time:  1:51:26.00
         Average:    22:17.20
  12 Waltham                     300   42   56   58   68   76   78
      Total Time:  1:55:21.00
         Average:    23:04.20




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News