Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayflower League Cross Country Championships

Borderland State Park - Easton, MA, October 26, 2010

[Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores | Junior Varsity Girls & Boys Results ]

Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Mayflower League Cross Country Championships - 10/26/2010             
                        Borderland State Park - Easton, MA                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #103 Cashman, Emma         8 West Bridgewater        6:58.4    21:40.0    1   
  2  #44 Ketchum, Sara        SO Norfolk Coun            7:04.4    21:58.4    2   
  3 #119 Wyman, Alison         7 West Bridgewater        7:14.6    22:30.1    3   
  4  #48 Schnabel, Julia      SO Norfolk Coun            7:20.8    22:49.4    4   
  5   #9 Broadbant, Rebecca   FR Bristol County          7:22.6    22:55.1    5   
  6  #16 Rogers, Hannah       FR Bristol County          7:24.2    23:00.0    6   
  7  #83 Sylvain, Vanessa     JR Southeastern            7:30.7    23:20.0        
  8  #43 Fournier, Elizabeth  JR Norfolk Coun            7:31.6    23:22.8    7   
  9  #34 Paiva, Bianca        SO Diman Regional          7:33.0    23:27.4    8   
 10  #41 Esenther, Sarah      FR Norfolk Coun            7:34.1    23:30.7    9   
 11  #72 Horan, Kelsey        SR Sacred Heart            7:37.0    23:39.7   10   
 12 #118 Souza, Danielle       8 West Bridgewater        7:38.2    23:43.6   11   
 13  #60 Bradford, Brittany   SR Sacred Heart            7:43.2    23:58.9   12   
 14  #32 Oliveira, Ashley     SO Diman Regional          7:47.1    24:11.1   13   
 15  #73 Jaeger, Hannah       SR Sacred Heart            7:54.5    24:34.1   14   
 16  #68 Fane-Hervey, Caragh  JR Sacred Heart            7:55.4    24:37.0   15   
 17 #100 Alfieri, Maria       SO West Bridgewater        7:57.6    24:43.6   16   
 18  #64 Dailey, Vanessa      SO Sacred Heart            7:58.9    24:47.9   17   
 19  #85 Bukis, Katherine     SR Tri-County              8:00.0    24:51.2   18   
 20  #50 Steidle, Kyley       JR Norfolk Coun            8:01.5    24:55.7   19   
 21  #70 Goodell, Kellie      FR Sacred Heart            8:02.4    24:58.8   20   
 22  #38 Raymond, Desiree     JR Diman Regional          8:05.2    25:07.5   21   
 23 #111 Graziano, Tara       SR West Bridgewater        8:07.4    25:14.3   22   
 24 #106 Cosgrove, Abby       FR West Bridgewater        8:12.5    25:30.1   23   
 25  #90 Ruff, Hayley         SR Tri-County              8:14.4    25:35.8   24   
 26  #15 Rebeiro, Lizzie      SR Bristol County          8:14.7    25:37.0   25   
 27  #12 Lord, Hannah         SO Bristol County          8:15.2    25:38.4   26   
 28 #117 Savoy, Sarah         FR West Bridgewater        8:24.4    26:06.9   27   
 29  #20 West, Casey          JR Bristol County          8:35.9    26:42.8   28   
 30  #18 Taylor, Brittany     JR Bristol County          8:37.3    26:47.2   29   
 31  #81 Monteiro Velez, Len  SO Southeastern            8:38.6    26:51.2        
 32  #30 Howard, Emily        JR Diman Regional          8:39.1    26:52.8   30   
 33  #65 DiBiase, Michaela    JR Sacred Heart            8:50.1    27:27.0   31   
 34   #1 Dyer, Emily          JR Bishop Connolly         8:52.0    27:32.7        
 35  #51 Summer, Lindsey      JR Norfolk Coun            8:52.1    27:33.1   32   
 36  #36 Radue, Madison       FR Diman Regional          8:52.5    27:34.2   33   
 37  #45 Mahoney, Courtney    JR Norfolk Coun            9:02.9    28:06.5   34   
 38  #29 DaCamara, Tanisha    FR Diman Regional          9:05.4    28:14.5   35   
 39  #54 Mello, Becca         SR Old Colony              9:19.1    28:57.1        
 40  #84 Brittany, Sheroff    SO Tri-County              9:22.8    29:08.4   36   
 41   #7 Armenti, Amy         SR Bristol County          9:26.0    29:18.5   37   
 42  #86 Demus, Holly         FR Tri-County             10:03.1    31:13.7   38   
 43  #24 Llanes, Rebecca       9 Bristol Plymouth       10:03.2    31:14.0   39   
 44  #31 Leiriao, Jamie       FR Diman Regional         10:12.9    31:44.3   40   
 45  #88 Ericson, Emily       SO Tri-County             10:13.3    31:45.5   41   
 46  #23 Galuski, Cortney     11 Bristol Plymouth       10:31.3    32:41.2   42   
 47  #21 Collier, Jen         10 Bristol Plymouth       10:55.2    33:55.5   43   
 48  #92 Toomey, Emily        FR Tri-County             11:14.9    34:56.6   44   
 49  #97 Lombardi, Kelsey     Sr Upper Cape Tech        12:19.6    38:17.7   45   
 50   #3 Lambert, Dakota      SO Bishop Connolly        12:49.9    39:51.9        
 51  #89 Resendez, Leah       SO Tri-County             12:51.1    39:55.7   46   
 52  #99 Parris, Nicole       Jr Upper Cape Tech        12:55.0    40:07.8   47   
 53  #98 McCasey, Mary-Kate   Jr Upper Cape Tech        14:07.7    43:53.5   48   
 54  #93 Cameron, Genny       Jr Upper Cape Tech        14:26.6    44:52.4   49   
 55  #28 Tibert, Christine     9 Bristol Plymouth       14:31.4    45:07.2   50   
 56  #27 Taje, Brittany       12 Bristol Plymouth       14:31.7    45:08.1   51   
 57  #96 Linnell, Ashley      Jr Upper Cape Tech        14:38.8    45:30.1   52   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Norfolk County Agricultur    41    2    4    7    9   19   32   34           
      Total Time:  1:56:37.00                                                     
         Average:    23:19.40                                                     
   2 West Bridgewater             53    1    3   11   16   22   23   27           
      Total Time:  1:57:51.61                                                     
         Average:    23:34.32                                                     
   3 Sacred Heart                 68   10   12   14   15   17   20   31           
      Total Time:  2:01:37.60                                                     
         Average:    24:19.52                                                     
   4 Bristol County Agricultur    90    5    6   25   26   28   29   37           
      Total Time:  2:03:53.30                                                     
         Average:    24:46.66                                                     
   5 Diman Regional              105    8   13   21   30   33   35   40           
      Total Time:  2:07:13.00                                                     
         Average:    25:26.60                                                     
   6 Tri-County                  157   18   24   36   38   41   44   46           
      Total Time:  2:22:34.60                                                     
         Average:    28:30.92                                                     
   7 Bristol Plymouth            225   39   42   43   50   51                     
      Total Time:  3:08:06.01                                                     
         Average:    37:37.20                                                     
   8 Upper Cape Tech             241   45   47   48   49   52                     
      Total Time:  3:32:41.50                                                     
         Average:    42:32.30                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News