Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Miles for Kyle 5K

Swampscott, MA, October 24, 2010

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                             Miles for Kyle 5K
                       Sunday October 24, 2010 10AM
                     Preston Beach Park Swampscott, MA
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     6 Nick Agresti        14 Swampscott         MA   20:26 
    2     9 Dana Aylward        16 Atkinson           NH   21:08 
    3    16 Cullen Coyle        13 Swampscott         MA   22:29 
    4    39 RYAN SWEENEY        12 MARBLEHAED         MA   26:52 
    5    69 JACK COLE           12 WEST NEWBURY       MA   31:36 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    15 ALYSSA MAURIELLO    13 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   22:08 
    2    18 ISABELLA KORNITSKY  12 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   23:17 
    3    46 Hannah Leahy        12 Swampscott         MA   27:25 
    4    47 Johanna Walsh       12 North Reading      MA   27:40 
    5    59 Cynthia Walsh       11 North Reading      MA   29:24 
    6    60 Alicia Fitzgerald   12 Swampscott         MA   29:27 
    7    81 MAGGIE SHERIDAN     10 MARBLEHEAD         MA   35:18 
    8    85 Kendra Fitzgerald   10 Swampscott         MA   37:51 
    9    89 NICOLE ?            10                         46:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    14 JACK SILBERMAN      29 EAST GREENWICH     RI   21:56 
    2    71 Drew Betts          23 Danvers            MA   31:40 
    3    74 Casey Ingram        28 Swampscott         MA   32:49 
    4    75 CHRIS FREN          28 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   32:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    17 Jaclyn Barstow      22 Salem              MA   22:42 
    2    63 CORTNEY CUMMINGS    27 SOUTH BOSTON       MA   29:46 
    3    70 Mindy Giorgio       21 Beverly            MA   31:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     1 Mark Mayall         39 Maynard            MA   17:32 
    2     4 Kieran McAllen      38 Marblehead         MA   19:58 
    3    54 BRYAN FERNS         34 WARWICK            RI   28:45 
    4    82 ANDREW SHERIDAN     38 MARBLEHEAD         MA   35:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    12 Wendy Bryan Fascian 37 Swampscott         MA   21:40 
    2    20 ALISON MACDONALD    30 LYNN               MA   24:06 
    3    21 JENNIFER FORABAUGH  33 BOSTON             MA   24:09 
    4    34 AMANDA DEVANREY     33 MEDFORD            MA   26:00 
    5    48 ANDREA BARLOW       33 SALEM              MA   28:18 
    6    49 ANU JOKINEN         34 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   28:23 
    7    52 ALYSSA DUPONT       30 MARBLEHEAD         MA   28:40 
    8    53 KARA ELMER          39 MARBLEHEAD         MA   28:42 
    9    56 HANNAH JENSEN       36 WILDER             VT   29:15 
   10    62 AMANDA BLODGETT     31 LYNN               MA   29:44 
   11    72 HAETHER SCANLON     37 EAST GREENWICH     RI   31:45 
   12    73 TERI DAHLMAN        39 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   32:22 
   13    77 REBECCA SPELLIOS    39 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   32:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Michael McKie       43 Nahant             MA   20:11 
    2     7 JOEL HELLER         49 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   20:47 
    3     8 DAVE SUGARMAN       42 MARBLEHEAD         MA   20:51 
    4    11 ROBERT BRUZZESE     42 EAST BOSTON        MA   21:37 
    5    13 Jim Conrad          44 Reading            MA   21:49 
    6    22 LENNY WOLLERSHEAD   47 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   24:11 
    7    25 DANIEL SCANLON      41 EAST GREENWICH     RI   24:16 
    8    30 ERIC LIPPMAN        40 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   24:47 
    9    31 DAVID STEIN         45 MARBLEHEAD         MA   24:51 
   10    32 Sean Aylward        41 Atkinson           NH   25:07 
   11    33 John O'Connor       41 Cambridge          MA   25:52 
   12    35 ROBERT FEDAS        43 LYNN               MA   26:08 
   13    36 GLENN DUNNIGAN      44 LYNN               MA   26:10 
   14    37 JOHN WALL           40 NATICK             MA   26:35 
   15    38 Mark Podgur         44 Marblehead         MA   26:42 
   16    40 JAMES KIRBY         43 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   26:54 
   17    84 DAN COLE            45 WEST NEWBURY       MA   37:04 
   18    86 Greg Fitzgerald     44 Swampscott         MA   37:55 
   19    90 MARC STTERN         41 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   51:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    24 UNA DENNEHY         43 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   24:14 
    2    28 KELLY WHALN         43 MARBLEHEAD         MA   24:40 
    3    41 KRISTEN MARSCALON   41 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   26:56 
    4    42 Jennifer Stoddard   40 Marblehead         MA   26:58 
    5    43 JANET SWEENEY       49 MARBLEHAED         MA   27:12 
    6    51 JODI FARRIN         43 MARBLEHEAD         MA   28:37 
    7    55 JULIE JENSEN        42 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   29:10 
    8    58 Kathleen Walsh      44 North Reading      MA   29:23 
    9    64 Stephanie Aylward   41 Atkinson           NH   29:51 
   10    65 GRETCHEN FISHER     47 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   30:04 
   11    68 KRISTIN ASHBURN     41 GROTON             MA   31:13 
   12    76 MARTHA RAYMOND      41 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   32:52 
   13    88 MARISON FICARO      48 MARBLEHEAD         MA   42:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 SEAMAR DALY         51 MARBLEHEAD         MA   18:43 
    2    29 John Romano         55 Swampscott         MA   24:43 
    3    78 GREG MACOBLOCKI     59 MARBLEHEAD         MA   33:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    26 CLARE GORMAN        52 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   24:18 
    2    67 Judy Duffey         55 Everett            MA   30:19 
    3    83 June Davis          58 Swampscott         MA   35:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 SEAMAR DALY         51 MARBLEHEAD         MA   18:43 
    2    29 John Romano         55 Swampscott         MA   24:43 
    3    78 GREG MACOBLOCKI     59 MARBLEHEAD         MA   33:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    50 Murray Davis        61 Swampscott         MA   28:24 
    2    79 JERROLD PANICH      62 MARBLEHEAD         MA   33:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    87 NANCY WILSON        75 NAHANT             MA   42:24 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News