Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayor's Cup Cross-Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 24, 2010

[Men's 8k Results | Men's 8k Age Groups | Men's 8k Teams | Women's 5k Results | Women's 5k Age Groups | Women's 5k Teams | Franklin Park Open 5k Top 10 M&F | Franklin Park Open 5k Age Groups | Franklin Park Open 5k Teams | Kids 10 & Under Results | Kids 10 & Under Top 10 M&F | Kids 10 & Under Teams | Kids 11-12 Results | Kids 11-12 Top 10 M&F | Kids 11-12 Teams | Kids 13-14 Results | Kids 13-14 Top 10 M&F | Kids 13-14 Teams ]

Franklin Park Open 5k Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 24, 2010    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
    1   1/137  M0139   15:53  5:06 Jeremy Gilmour          20 M     434                                          
    2   2/137  M0139   15:59  5:08 Gregorious Wilson       21 M     378 THE REGULATORS                           
    3   3/137  M0139   16:07  5:11 Toni Tugores            24 M     366 PITIUS-IBIZA                             
    4   4/137  M0139   16:09  5:11 Phil Galebach           19 M     431                                          
    5   5/137  M0139   16:21  5:15 John O'Shea             20 M     377 THE REGULATORS                           
    6   6/137  M0139   16:28  5:17 Frank May               20 M     674 UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
    7   7/137  M0139   16:32  5:19 Tyler Durden            17 M     423                                          
    8                  16:39  5:21 Colin Lyons                M     110 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
    9   8/137  M0139   16:43  5:22 Patrick Butler          16 M     652                                          
   10   9/137  M0139   16:44  5:22 Tim Kaijala             24 M    1201 AMURICA                                  
   11  10/137  M0139   16:45  5:23 Phineas McGovern        19 M    1209 BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   12                  16:48  5:24 Brendan Collins            M     105 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
   13  11/137  M0139   16:52  5:25 Brian Deer              17 M     417                                          
   14  12/137  M0139   16:54  5:26 Joe Doyle               19 M     374 THE REGULATORS                           
   15  13/137  M0139   17:00  5:27 Cliff Bargar            20 M     379 TUFTS U                                  
   16  14/137  M0139   17:01  5:28 Francis Cusick          24 M     416                                          
   17  15/137  M0139   17:01  5:28 Nicholas Ferrentino     19 M     639                                          
   18   1/34   M4049   17:02  5:28 Terry McNatt            45 M     321 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
   19  16/137  M0139   17:05  5:29 Mark Gomes              39 M     681                                          
   20  17/137  M0139   17:06  5:29 Andrew McGilllowey      18 M     375 THE REGULATORS                           
   21  18/137  M0139   17:07  5:30 George Wright           15 M     348 BEAVER COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL                
   22  19/137  M0139   17:08  5:30 Andy Sukeforth          18 M     556                                          
   23  20/137  M0139   17:08  5:30 Alex Vlahos             19 M     567                                          
   24                  17:10  5:31 Steve Stewart              M     116 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
   25  21/137  M0139   17:15  5:32 Jeremy Theriault        19 M    1207 BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   26  22/137  M0139   17:18  5:33 Tom Duggan              30 M     422                                          
   27  23/137  M0139   17:21  5:34 Ross Mungeam            16 M     624                                          
   28   2/34   M4049   17:22  5:34 Jim Dandeneau           42 M     683 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   29  24/137  M0139   17:23  5:35 Tom Hutchison           21 M     590 HARVARD UNIVERSITY                       
   30  25/137  M0139   17:23  5:35 Ben Ossoff              22 M     509                                          
   31  26/137  M0139   17:26  5:36 Joe Connelly            16 M     336 BROOKLINE TRACK CLUB                     
   32  27/137  M0139   17:28  5:36 Shane Constantine       18 M    1208 BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   33  28/137  M0139   17:30  5:37 Kyle Dunn               21 M     672 UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
   34  29/137  M0139   17:31  5:38 Zack Del Nero           23 M     676 UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
   35  30/137  M0139   17:32  5:38 Will Guzick             22 M     255 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
   36  31/137  M0139   17:35  5:39 Ryan Graf               26 M     315 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
   37  32/137  M0139   17:36  5:39 Stephen Lane            39 M     649                                          
   38  33/137  M0139   17:42  5:41 Bryan Chuan             21 M     251 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
   39  34/137  M0139   17:42  5:41 Will Paulding           31 M     688                                          
   40  35/137  M0139   17:44  5:42 Sam Kuchwara            18 M    1206 BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   41  36/137  M0139   17:51  5:44 Matthew Cote            17 M     633                                          
   42  37/137  M0139   17:52  5:44 Andrew Knueven          16 M     459                                          
   43   1/24   M5059   17:54  5:45 Andy MacDonald          50 M      46 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   44  38/137  M0139   17:59  5:46 Tom Mullen              18 M     376 THE REGULATORS                           
   45  39/137  M0139   18:03  5:48 Anders Peterson         33 M     224 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
   46  40/137  M0139   18:05  5:49 John Bowser             38 M     395                                          
   47  41/137  M0139   18:14  5:51 Dan Hall                27 M     650 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
   48  42/137  M0139   18:15  5:52 Ed Rese                 32 M    1202 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
   49  43/137  M0139   18:19  5:53 Noah Lansner            32 M     684 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
   50  44/137  M0139   18:19  5:53 Elijah Tousignant       15 M     637                                          
  10/25/2010 10:40AM


                                                                      Page 2
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 24, 2010    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
   51  45/137  M0139   18:21  5:53 Nicholas D'Agostino     17 M     659                                          
   52  46/137  M0139   18:27  5:55 Anthony Ellis           30 M     629                                          
   53  47/137  M0139   18:27  5:56 Owen Gonser             14 M    1217 KPHS                                     
   54   3/34   M4049   18:30  5:57 Andrew Gordon           48 M     333 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   55  48/137  M0139   18:32  5:57 Alejandro Ramirez       17 M     518                                          
   56  49/137  M0139   18:32  5:57 Patrick Rooney          19 M     259 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
   57   2/24   M5059   18:33  5:57 Tom Offenbacher         54 M     658 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   58  50/137  M0139   18:37  5:59 Romain Mareuil          29 M     154 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
   59  51/137  M0139   18:40  6:00 Danny Pirrello          18 M     514                                          
   60   1/116  F0139   18:41  6:00 Kristen Coon            26 F     647                                          
   61  52/137  M0139   18:44  6:01 Miles Henderson         29 M    1203 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
   62  53/137  M0139   18:47  6:02 Dermot Neylon           29 M     501                                          
   63  54/137  M0139   18:57  6:05 Oscar Jenot             15 M     339 CAMBRIDGE JETS                           
   64  55/137  M0139   18:59  6:06 Scott Blumenthal        21 M     675 UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
   65   3/24   M5059   19:02  6:07 James Wilson            58 M      56 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   66   4/24   M5059   19:02  6:07 Brian Savage            50 M     363 PARKWAY RUNNING CLUB                     
   67  56/137  M0139   19:02  6:07 Matthew Boni            17 M     623                                          
   68   4/34   M4049   19:04  6:07 Michael Ahern           43 M     146 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
   69  57/137  M0139   19:17  6:12 Scott McCue             36 M     223 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
   70  58/137  M0139   19:18  6:12 Jake Lamassa            18 M     677 UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
   71  59/137  M0139   19:22  6:13 Austin Gatcomb          15 M     433                                          
   72   5/34   M4049   19:28  6:15 Andrew Darien           40 M     592 ELIOT TRACK CLUB                         
   73                  19:29  6:15 Patrick Keegan             M     686 HELLO KITTY AC                           
   74   6/34   M4049   19:29  6:15 Jake Miller             41 M    1225                                          
   75   7/34   M4049   19:30  6:16 John Barrett            40 M      30 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   76   8/34   M4049   19:36  6:17 Marvin Wang             42 M     571                                          
   77   9/34   M4049   19:37  6:18 Tim Clark               44 M     645 SAXTONS RIVER AC                         
   78   2/116  F0139   19:37  6:18 Amanda Shaffer          29 F     542                                          
   79   5/24   M5059   19:46  6:21 Matt Sukefortti         51 M     656                                          
   80  10/34   M4049   19:47  6:21 Christopher Simpson     42 M     598 ELIOT TRACK CLUB                         
   81  11/34   M4049   19:48  6:21 Ken Ross                48 M     302 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
   82   3/116  F0139   19:51  6:22 Emily Ricketson         24 F     523                                          
   83   6/24   M5059   19:59  6:25 Joel Bargmann           58 M     285 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
   84  60/137  M0139   20:00  6:25 Luis Roman              17 M     526                                          
   85  12/34   M4049   20:01  6:26 Dave Menard             44 M      48 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   86  13/34   M4049   20:02  6:26 Doug Cronin             44 M     412                                          
   87  61/137  M0139   20:02  6:26 Navin Nathan            20 M     180 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB              
   88  62/137  M0139   20:02  6:26 Tyler Hogan             15 M     546                                          
   89  14/34   M4049   20:03  6:26 Andrew Merlino          47 M     369 SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB                    
   90  63/137  M0139   20:05  6:27 Sean Marden             21 M     178 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB              
   91  64/137  M0139   20:07  6:28 Michael Betschart       24 M     392                                          
   92  65/137  M0139   20:08  6:28 Justin McCarthy         18 M     634                                          
   93   7/24   M5059   20:11  6:29 Marc Saucier            54 M     354 LITTLETON XC CLUB                        
   94  66/137  M0139   20:15  6:30 Murray Skolnick         14 M     548                                          
   95  67/137  M0139   20:20  6:32 Hank Stett              18 M     671 UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
   96  68/137  M0139   20:22  6:32 Tom McUllin             18 M     673 UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
   97   4/116  F0139   20:23  6:33 Emily Brennan           18 F     396                                          
   98  69/137  M0139   20:27  6:34 Rauno Peets             25 M     181 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB              
   99  70/137  M0139   20:28  6:34 Dan Michaud             19 M     179 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB              
  100   5/116  F0139   20:28  6:34 Nicole Zanardi          20 F    1205 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  10/25/2010 10:40AM


                                                                      Page 3
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 24, 2010    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
  101   1/10   M6099   20:28  6:34 Glenn Stewart           60 M     630 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  102  71/137  M0139   20:29  6:35 Scott Girouard          16 M     437                                          
  103  72/137  M0139   20:31  6:35 Jeffrey Rockwood        32 M     334 BOSTON-NORTH TC                          
  104  73/137  M0139   20:32  6:36 Daniel Mikesh           31 M    1210                                          
  105   6/116  F0139   20:35  6:37 Stacey Wojoik           16 F     651                                          
  106  74/137  M0139   20:38  6:38 Patrick Lathrop         17 M     469                                          
  107   7/116  F0139   20:40  6:38 Kimberly Mikesh         30 F     316 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  108  15/34   M4049   20:40  6:38 Ted Coyle               47 M    1232                                          
  109   8/116  F0139   20:41  6:38 Alma Liebrecht          26 F     140 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
  110  75/137  M0139   20:48  6:41 David Thai              15 M     614 JOSIAH QUINCY UPPER SCHOOL               
  111  76/137  M0139   20:50  6:41 Aaron McCoppin          27 M     482                                          
  112   2/10   M6099   20:55  6:43 Tom Derderian           61 M     291 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  113  77/137  M0139   20:56  6:43 Zachary Grunko          34 M     372 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
  114  16/34   M4049   20:56  6:43 Robert McGaughy         43 M     655                                          
  115   9/116  F0139   20:57  6:44 Szeman Lam              21 F     465                                          
  116  78/137  M0139   20:59  6:44 Guillermo Nunez         37 M     503                                          
  117  10/116  F0139   21:04  6:46 Lauren Krouskoff        18 F     129 TUFTS U                                  
  118   8/24   M5059   21:04  6:46 Joseph Sullivan         54 M     559                                          
  119  79/137  M0139   21:04  6:46 Erik Gall               20 M     432                                          
  120  17/34   M4049   21:08  6:47 Ricardo Hernandez-Pinz  47 M     444 PARKWAY RUNNING CLUB                     
  121   9/24   M5059   21:09  6:47 Paul Grogan             56 M     328 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
  122  11/116  F0139   21:09  6:48 Emily Villa             19 F     262 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
  123  10/24   M5059   21:10  6:48 Peter C Noyes           50 M     356 MARSHFIELD ROADRUNNERS                   
  124   1/22   F4049   21:13  6:49 Susan Pearsall          44 F     144 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
  125  11/24   M5059   21:13  6:49 Paul Fischer            50 M     635 FISCHERS                                 
  126  80/137  M0139   21:14  6:49 John Podobinski         34 M      52 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
  127  12/116  F0139   21:17  6:50 Alex Testa              19 F     135 TUFTS U                                  
  128  13/116  F0139   21:18  6:50 Jessica Klett           26 F     276 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  129  12/24   M5059   21:20  6:51 Craig Rodgers           53 M     258 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
  130  13/24   M5059   21:21  6:51 Stephen Peckiconis      51 M     322 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  131  14/116  F0139   21:23  6:52 Elizabeth Bellofatto    19 F     600 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  132  81/137  M0139   21:26  6:53 Urs Weber               18 M     572                                          
  133  82/137  M0139   21:26  6:53 Cory Vescera            16 M     690                                          
  134  14/24   M5059   21:27  6:53 John Gorvin             50 M     371 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
  135  15/116  F0139   21:29  6:54 Mariah Siegmann         18 F     284 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  136  83/137  M0139   21:30  6:54 Brian Kiesman           24 M     457                                          
  137   3/10   M6099   21:31  6:54 Tom Amiro               60 M     689 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  138  18/34   M4049   21:31  6:54 Dan Schorr              41 M     597 ELIOT TRACK CLUB                         
  139  19/34   M4049   21:32  6:55 Brian Moore             41 M     595 ELIOT TRACK CLUB                         
  140  16/116  F0139   21:32  6:55 Danielle Laurin         18 F     278 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  141   2/22   F4049   21:32  6:55 Lisa Jackson            43 F     450                                          
  142  84/137  M0139   21:33  6:55 Jesse Morrow            36 M     373 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
  143  85/137  M0139   21:34  6:55 Bradley Tatum           37 M     560                                          
  144  17/116  F0139   21:34  6:56 Karina Lubell           30 F     141 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
  145   4/10   M6099   21:37  6:56 Dave Sawyer             65 M     534                                          
  146  18/116  F0139   21:38  6:57 Rachel Ison             18 F     126 TUFTS U                                  
  147  15/24   M5059   21:38  6:57 Jim Terry               59 M     324 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  148  20/34   M4049   21:39  6:57 Steve Cruickshank       46 M     415                                          
  149  16/24   M5059   21:39  6:57 Joe Fischetti           50 M     319 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  150  19/116  F0139   21:42  6:58 Grace Perry             20 F     133 TUFTS U                                  
  10/25/2010 10:40AM


                                                                      Page 4
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 24, 2010    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
  151  20/116  F0139   21:42  6:58 Nicole Chao             20 F     602 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  152  21/116  F0139   21:43  6:58 Connie Chiueh           35 F     341 COMMUNITY RUNNING                        
  153  22/116  F0139   21:46  6:59 Amanda Leahy            21 F     279 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  154  86/137  M0139   21:48  7:00 Adam Manning            26 M     678                                          
  155   3/22   F4049   21:48  7:00 Pam Linov               47 F     353 LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
  156   4/22   F4049   21:48  7:00 Maureen Larkin          46 F     362 PARKWAY RUNNING CLUB                     
  157  23/116  F0139   21:55  7:02 Lauren Ianni            20 F     256 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
  158  87/137  M0139   21:57  7:03 Harrison Gigliotti      15 M     335 BRADFORD HUSKIES                         
  159  88/137  M0139   21:59  7:03 Andrew Barron           31 M     325 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  160  89/137  M0139   22:00  7:04 Mike Cesarini           36 M     355 MARSHFIELD ROADRUNNERS                   
  161  90/137  M0139   22:02  7:04 Dajuon Hill             17 M     616 JOSIAH QUINCY UPPER SCHOOL               
  162  24/116  F0139   22:03  7:05 Laura Garbes            18 F     122 TUFTS U                                  
  163  25/116  F0139   22:03  7:05 Savannah Dix            18 F     120 TUFTS U                                  
  164  26/116  F0139   22:06  7:06 Bethanne Goldman        18 F     123 TUFTS U                                  
  165  21/34   M4049   22:07  7:06 Anthony Larosa          48 M     468                                          
  166  22/34   M4049   22:09  7:07 Derek Hayes             40 M     594 ELIOT TRACK CLUB                         
  167  91/137  M0139   22:11  7:07 Carlos Montano          37 M     491                                          
  168   5/22   F4049   22:13  7:08 Kat Motylenski          42 F     495                                          
  169  27/116  F0139   22:16  7:09 Megan Berkowitz         18 F     117 TUFTS U                                  
  170  28/116  F0139   22:16  7:09 Jessica Kilpatrick      19 F     668                                          
  171  92/137  M0139   22:23  7:11 Jordan Helter           27 M     443                                          
  172  93/137  M0139   22:33  7:14 Tim Beckert             19 M     390                                          
  173  29/116  F0139   22:33  7:14 Kathy Scarpinato        25 F     535                                          
  174  94/137  M0139   22:34  7:15 Grey Pantano            24 M     632                                          
  175  30/116  F0139   22:37  7:16 Moriah Cohen            17 F     604 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  176  31/116  F0139   22:40  7:17 Grace House             18 F     125 TUFTS U                                  
  177  95/137  M0139   22:41  7:17 Thomas Wolejko          29 M     583                                          
  178  96/137  M0139   22:43  7:18 Matthew Abbate          20 M     382                                          
  179  32/116  F0139   22:44  7:18 Madeleine Boyd          21 F     249 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
  180  33/116  F0139   22:45  7:18 Megan Coffey            19 F     603 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  181  34/116  F0139   22:45  7:18 Emily Wilson            28 F     581                                          
  182   5/10   M6099   22:46  7:18 Fred Dedrick            62 M     365 PHILADELPHIA MASTERS                     
  183  97/137  M0139   22:48  7:19 Charles Hill            17 M     615 JOSIAH QUINCY UPPER SCHOOL               
  184  98/137  M0139   22:50  7:20 Joe Walsh               32 M     570                                          
  185  35/116  F0139   22:50  7:20 Erika Werner            35 F     669                                          
  186  99/137  M0139   22:53  7:21 Jason Kelly             38 M    1242                                          
  187  17/24   M5059   22:53  7:21 Jim Sweeney             53 M     667 PARKWAY RUNNING CLUB                     
  188 100/137  M0139   22:54  7:21 Alexis Lanz             23 M     466                                          
  189 101/137  M0139   22:54  7:21 Eric Catozzi            20 M     404                                          
  190  36/116  F0139   22:57  7:22 Meaghan Dasilva         18 F     268 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  191   6/22   F4049   22:59  7:23 Julie McLucas           40 F     657 HOPKINTON AC                             
  192  37/116  F0139   23:00  7:23 Emma Payne              16 F     666 CRLS                                     
  193 102/137  M0139   23:00  7:23 Josh Levine             22 M     474                                          
  194  38/116  F0139   23:00  7:23 Larysa Domanova         24 F     420                                          
  195  39/116  F0139   23:05  7:24 Laura Lemont            30 F     342 COMMUNITY RUNNING                        
  196  23/34   M4049   23:06  7:25 Jeremy Selwyn           40 M     540                                          
  197  18/24   M5059   23:08  7:26 Stephen Garbacz         51 M     352 HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
  198  19/24   M5059   23:11  7:26 Michael Baugh           52 M     358 MASS VELOCITY TC                         
  199  24/34   M4049   23:11  7:27 Robert Wierzbicki       47 M     364 PARKWAY RUNNING CLUB                     
  200  25/34   M4049   23:15  7:28 Jerry Carchedi          46 M     687                                          
  10/25/2010 10:40AM


                                                                      Page 5
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 24, 2010    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
  201  40/116  F0139   23:16  7:28 Elisa Mangalhaes        18 F     130 TUFTS U                                  
  202   1/7    F5059   23:17  7:28 Cathy Gibson            56 F    1211                                          
  203                  23:21  7:30 Daniel Heffernan           M    1236                                          
  204  41/116  F0139   23:24  7:31 Jill Schoenfeld         19 F     261 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
  205  42/116  F0139   23:27  7:32 Nadine Rubinstein       19 F     260 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
  206  20/24   M5059   23:31  7:33 Robert Segal            57 M     359 MASS VELOCITY TC                         
  207 103/137  M0139   23:31  7:33 Michael Glus            26 M     438                                          
  208   6/10   M6099   23:33  7:33 Joseph Ferris           64 M     631 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  209  43/116  F0139   23:34  7:34 Courtney Sine           18 F     183 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB              
  210   7/10   M6099   23:35  7:34 Sam Baumgarten          66 M     340 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                    
  211 104/137  M0139   23:36  7:35 Juan Mejia              31 M     485                                          
  212  44/116  F0139   23:38  7:35 Ali Hedberg             26 F     234 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  213  26/34   M4049   23:40  7:36 Jon Clark               40 M     218 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  214 105/137  M0139   23:44  7:37 Chris Stroup            30 M     555                                          
  215 106/137  M0139   23:50  7:39 Christopher Duffy       23 M     421                                          
  216  45/116  F0139   23:51  7:39 Kalie Bayne             16 F     664 CRLS                                     
  217  46/116  F0139   23:58  7:42 Noa Randall             14 F     665                                          
  218 107/137  M0139   24:04  7:44 Jared Powell            16 M     618 JOSIAH QUINCY UPPER SCHOOL               
  219   7/22   F4049   24:06  7:44 Joanie Kelly            40 F     456                                          
  220 108/137  M0139   24:15  7:47 Michael Valle           21 M     646                                          
  221   8/22   F4049   24:15  7:47 Karyn Miller-Medzon     46 F     360 NE TRACK & TRAIL                         
  222  27/34   M4049   24:16  7:47 George Kolen            43 M     460                                          
  223  21/24   M5059   24:22  7:49 Marty Weiner            52 M     574                                          
  224  22/24   M5059   24:24  7:50 Mike Fitzgerald         53 M     685                                          
  225 109/137  M0139   24:28  7:51 Matt O'Dette            29 M     505                                          
  226  47/116  F0139   24:32  7:53 Elizabeth Zaremba       18 F     587                                          
  227   9/22   F4049   24:38  7:54 Dawn Lovejoy            49 F     621                                          
  228  48/116  F0139   24:40  7:55 Allison Corter          30 F     410                                          
  229 110/137  M0139   24:44  7:56 Lawrence Byrne          36 M     398                                          
  230 111/137  M0139   24:45  7:57 David Co                18 M     613 JOSIAH QUINCY UPPER SCHOOL               
  231  49/116  F0139   24:45  7:57 Nina Keough             26 F     238 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  232  50/116  F0139   24:50  7:58 Catherine Mezynki       20 F     609 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  233 112/137  M0139   24:51  7:59 Alex Yen                17 M     619 JOSIAH QUINCY UPPER SCHOOL               
  234  51/116  F0139   24:51  7:59 Laura Biren             20 F     601 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  235   2/7    F5059   24:52  7:59 Cynthia Hastings        53 F     275 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  236  10/22   F4049   24:57  8:01 Lori Coghlan            41 F     408                                          
  237  52/116  F0139   25:03  8:02 Megan Foley             33 F     314 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  238  53/116  F0139   25:04  8:03 Helen Kendall           24 F     237 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  239 113/137  M0139   25:11  8:05 Roberto Schwarzenbeck   35 M     537                                          
  240  28/34   M4049   25:15  8:06 Julio Cabrera           45 M     399                                          
  241 114/137  M0139   25:17  8:07 Zach Fricker            27 M     430                                          
  242 115/137  M0139   25:23  8:09 Ben Ruddock             23 M     226 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  243  11/22   F4049   25:25  8:09 Trish Kelleher          42 F     236 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  244 116/137  M0139   25:37  8:13 Jeffrey Ebert           30 M     425                                          
  245  12/22   F4049   25:39  8:14 Stefanie Cronin         41 F     413                                          
  246  54/116  F0139   25:41  8:15 Lauren Courtney         23 F     231 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  247  55/116  F0139   25:42  8:15 Shannon Deady           20 F     606 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  248 117/137  M0139   25:46  8:16 Greg Schultz            25 M     228 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  249  56/116  F0139   25:46  8:16 Whitney Ryan            26 F     245 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  250  57/116  F0139   25:50  8:18 Dawn Brimmer            20 F     250 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
  10/25/2010 10:40AM


                                                                      Page 6
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 24, 2010    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
  251  58/116  F0139   25:51  8:18 Cassandra Gucwa         18 F     176 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB              
  252  59/116  F0139   25:53  8:18 Gretchen Nabreski       38 F     497                                          
  253  60/116  F0139   25:55  8:19 Lyle Love               27 F     241 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  254  61/116  F0139   25:56  8:19 Jennifer Berg           23 F    1228                                          
  255  62/116  F0139   25:59  8:21 Emily Paret             24 F     345 EDWARD W. BROOKE CHARTER SCHOOL          
  256 118/137  M0139   26:04  8:22 Alex Forrest            25 M     220 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  257  63/116  F0139   26:12  8:25 Elizabeth Hilfrank      15 F     445                                          
  258  64/116  F0139   26:16  8:26 Jenny Jordan            24 F     235 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  259  65/116  F0139   26:27  8:29 Molly Stone             29 F     246 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  260  13/22   F4049   26:34  8:32 Mary Owens              45 F     654                                          
  261  66/116  F0139   26:37  8:33 Vanessa Barton          24 F     389                                          
  262  67/116  F0139   26:37  8:33 Maureen Tracey          25 F     564                                          
  263  68/116  F0139   26:41  8:34 Rachel Sweeney          19 F     611 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  264   8/10   M6099   26:47  8:36 Ed Kirby                74 M     627                                          
  265  69/116  F0139   27:08  8:42 Emily Ohara             28 F     507                                          
  266 119/137  M0139   27:09  8:43 Brian Ng                17 M     617 JOSIAH QUINCY UPPER SCHOOL               
  267  70/116  F0139   27:12  8:44 Emily Prado             16 F     516                                          
  268  71/116  F0139   27:14  8:45 Caitlin Lewis           19 F     257 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
  269  72/116  F0139   27:17  8:46 Ariel Carpenter         19 F    1220                                          
  270 120/137  M0139   27:18  8:46 Deigo Mendoza           16 M     488                                          
  271 121/137  M0139   27:20  8:47 Daniel Desai            37 M     418                                          
  272   3/7    F5059   27:27  8:49 Noreen Cohen            56 F     660 GATE CITY STRIDERS                       
  273  73/116  F0139   27:35  8:51 Victoria Niles          20 F     610 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  274  74/116  F0139   27:39  8:52 Elizabeth Whitcher      28 F     578                                          
  275  14/22   F4049   27:40  8:53 M Sheri Richardson      47 F     521                                          
  276  29/34   M4049   27:42  8:54 Tom Yob                 44 M     585                                          
  277  75/116  F0139   27:47  8:55 Keriann McLaughlin      20 F     608 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  278 122/137  M0139   27:48  8:55 Elliot Guerrero         38 M     439                                          
  279  76/116  F0139   27:48  8:55 Jennifer Ashburn        39 F     386                                          
  280 123/137  M0139   27:49  8:56 Dana Searcy             37 M     538                                          
  281  77/116  F0139   27:49  8:56 Dana Jones              30 F     452                                          
  282  78/116  F0139   27:55  8:58 Jennifer Cox            38 F    1216                                          
  283  15/22   F4049   27:56  8:58 Cheryl Hemley           40 F     622                                          
  284  79/116  F0139   27:57  8:58 Yabei Chen              23 F    1219                                          
  285                  27:59  8:59 Kevin McKenna              M     484                                          
  286 124/137  M0139   28:00  8:59 Michael Whitcher        30 M     579                                          
  287  16/22   F4049   28:06  9:01 Mary Beth Saindon       46 F     625                                          
  288  30/34   M4049   28:07  9:01 Sean Conneely           44 M    1238                                          
  289  31/34   M4049   28:07  9:02 Mwai Ndegwa             48 M     499                                          
  290  80/116  F0139   28:09  9:02 Regina Lutskiy          19 F     477                                          
  291  81/116  F0139   28:14  9:04 Inaru Yari Melendez     17 F     487                                          
  292   4/7    F5059   28:15  9:04 Carolyn Carpenter       55 F    1221                                          
  293  32/34   M4049   28:22  9:06 Tom Crockett            42 M     648                                          
  294  82/116  F0139   28:23  9:07 Pamela Cornutt          24 F     605 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  295  83/116  F0139   28:40  9:12 Rebecca O'Dette         27 F     506                                          
  296   1/1    F6099   28:56  9:17 Regina Wright           68 F    1226                                          
  297  84/116  F0139   28:59  9:18 Amy Stroup              28 F     554                                          
  298   9/10   M6099   29:01  9:19 Skip Cleaver            66 M     661 GATE CITY STRIDERS                       
  299 125/137  M0139   29:04  9:20 Douglas Spence          39 M    1223                                          
  300 126/137  M0139   29:18  9:24 Jose Corporan           38 M     409                                          
  10/25/2010 10:40AM


                                                                      Page 7
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 24, 2010    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
  301  23/24   M5059   29:21  9:25 Jack Collins            55 M    1234 L STREET                                 
  302  85/116  F0139   29:29  9:28 Joanna Mauro            34 F     480                                          
  303   5/7    F5059   29:36  9:30 Deborah Webster         56 F     573                                          
  304  86/116  F0139   29:44  9:33 Susan Choi              32 F     406                                          
  305 127/137  M0139   29:45  9:33 Andy Sisson             37 M     547                                          
  306 128/137  M0139   29:54  9:36 Daniel Richter          24 M     522                                          
  307  87/116  F0139   30:08  9:40 Anne Nelson             30 F     500                                          
  308 129/137  M0139   30:13  9:42 Thomas Betschart        23 M     391                                          
  309  88/116  F0139   30:19  9:44 Michaela Crowley        30 F     232 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  310  89/116  F0139   30:31  9:48 Shalini Patel           24 F     512                                          
  311  90/116  F0139   30:34  9:49 Vanessa Sloat           34 F     549                                          
  312 130/137  M0139   30:38  9:50 Andrew Melaragno        25 M     486                                          
  313  17/22   F4049   30:49  9:53 Kimberly Rand           40 F     519                                          
  314 131/137  M0139   30:55  9:55 Mike Lester             38 M     222 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  315  91/116  F0139   30:57  9:56 Natalie Moravek         23 F     493                                          
  316 132/137  M0139   30:57  9:56 Greg Townsend           22 M     563                                          
  317  92/116  F0139   31:04  9:58 Abigail Lesneski        25 F     473                                          
  318 133/137  M0139   31:37 10:09 Fred Desimone           29 M     419                                          
  319   6/7    F5059   31:41 10:10 Louise Lantanowich      54 F     239 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  320  93/116  F0139   31:41 10:10 Jen Cardoso             33 F     230 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  321 134/137  M0139   31:47 10:12 Amar Sheth              25 M     544                                          
  322  94/116  F0139   32:13 10:20 Angela Ronberg          31 F     527                                          
  323  95/116  F0139   32:13 10:20 Jennifer Wallace        30 F     568                                          
  324  18/22   F4049   32:13 10:20 Cynthia Peters          49 F     513                                          
  325  96/116  F0139   32:13 10:20 Dawn Ball               34 F     387                                          
  326  97/116  F0139   32:15 10:21 Joslynn Lee             26 F     471                                          
  327  19/22   F4049   32:16 10:21 Cecilia Rait            45 F     653                                          
  328  98/116  F0139   32:21 10:23 Lauranne Lanz           25 F     467                                          
  329   7/7    F5059   32:25 10:24 Joanie Parker           59 F     510                                          
  330  99/116  F0139   32:25 10:24 Lauren Zachok           33 F     586                                          
  331  33/34   M4049   32:26 10:25 Lou Falcone             42 M    1212                                          
  332 100/116  F0139   32:28 10:25 Kate Ziegler            25 F     588                                          
  333 135/137  M0139   32:28 10:25 Tyler O'Brien           25 M     504                                          
  334 101/116  F0139   32:30 10:26 Hannah Wells            22 F     576                                          
  335 102/116  F0139   32:32 10:26 Marisa Levine           23 F     475                                          
  336 103/116  F0139   32:34 10:27 Camille Spivey          26 F     553                                          
  337 104/116  F0139   32:39 10:29 Theresa Dunham          18 F     252 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
  338  20/22   F4049   32:42 10:30 Dante Spetter           46 F     620 YMCA READING                             
  339 105/116  F0139   32:47 10:31 Erin Cox                27 F     411                                          
  340 106/116  F0139   32:48 10:32 Rachel Sulis            27 F     557                                          
  341  21/22   F4049   33:24 10:43 Carol Casella           45 F     402                                          
  342 107/116  F0139   33:52 10:52 Trish Merkel            37 F     489                                          
  343 108/116  F0139   33:55 10:53 Kate Passino            24 F     511                                          
  344 109/116  F0139   34:04 10:56 Mariana White-Hammond   31 F    1229 RUN THE HOOD                             
  345 136/137  M0139   34:11 10:58 Daniel Souza            35 M     552                                          
  346 110/116  F0139   34:11 10:58 Leticia Souza           29 F     551                                          
  347 111/116  F0139   34:26 11:03 Fay-Lee Phaneuf         26 F     244 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  348 112/116  F0139   34:32 11:05 Kate Borne              26 F     229 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  349 113/116  F0139   35:25 11:22 Ariel Falconer          26 F     427                                          
  350 137/137  M0139   35:26 11:22 Peter Kramer            26 M     462                                          
  10/25/2010 10:40AM


                                                                      Page 8
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 24, 2010    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
  351  10/10   M6099   35:35 11:25 Peter Bowles            68 M     394                                          
  352  22/22   F4049   36:31 11:43 Christina Brown         42 F     397                                          
  353  24/24   M5059   36:46 11:48 Steven Seminerio        55 M     323 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  354 114/116  F0139   37:16 11:58 Elza Mathieu            26 F     242 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  355 115/116  F0139   37:41 12:06 Ji-Young Kim            37 F     458                                          
  356  34/34   M4049   37:41 12:06 David Moore             44 M     492                                          
  357 116/116  F0139   38:03 12:13 Margaret Samuels-Kalow  28 F     532                                          
  10/25/2010 10:40AM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News